Russian Divisional Organization, 1914-1918
Russian Divisional Organization
1914-1918
Imperial Guard
1st Guard Infantry Division
Preobragenski Guard Infantry Regiment
Semenov Guard Infantry Regiment
Ismailov Guard Infantry Regiment
Guard Jager Regiment
2nd Guard Infantry Division
Moscow Guard Infantry Regiment
Guard Grenadier Infantry Regiment
Pavlov Guard Infantry Regiment
Finland Guard Infantry Regiment
3rd Guards (Warsaw) Infantry Division
Lithuania Guard Infantry Regiment
Kexholm Guard Infantry Regiment
St. Petersburg Guard Infantry Regiment
Guard Rifle Division
1st Guard Rifle Regiment "Strelkovyi Evo Velichestva"
2nd Guard Rifle Regiment "Tsarskoe Selo"
3rd Guard Rifle Regiment "Strelkovyi Ego Velichestva"
4th Guard Rifle Regiment "Strelkovyi Imperatorskoi Familii"
3rd Finland Rifle Battalion
1st Guard Cavalry Division
Chevalier Guard Regiment
Horse Guard Regiment
Tsar (Emperor) Guard Regiment
Tsarina (Empress) Guard Regiment
2nd Guard Cavalry Division
Horse Grenadier Guard Regiment
Tsarina Guard Uhlan Regiment
Guard Dragoon Regiment
Tsar Guard Hussar Regiment
3rd Guard Cavalry Division
Tsar Guard Uhlan Regiment
Grodno Guard Hussar Regiment
Tsar Guard Cossack Regiment
Combined Guard Cossack Regiment
Kuban Warsaw Division Cossack's (2 sqns)
Kuban Guard Cossack Regiment (2 sqns)
Terek Guard Cossack Regiment (2 sqns)
Tsararevich's Ataman Cossack Guard Regiment
Ural Guards Sotnia
Guard Artillery
1st Guard Artillery Brigade (1-6th Btrys)
2nd Guard Artillery Brigade (1-6th Btrys)
3rd Guard Artillery Brigade (1-6th Btrys)
Guard Horse Artillery Brigade (1-6th Btrys)
Other Guard
Guard Sapper Regiment
Guard Equippage Battalion
1
Grenadier Divisions
1st Grenadier Division
1st Ekaterinoslav Grenadier Regiment
2nd Rostov Grenadier Regiment
3rd Pernau Grenadier Regiment
4th Nesvizh Grenadier Regiment
2nd Grenadier Division
5th Kiev Grenadier Regiment
6th Tauride Grenadier Regiment
7th Samogitia Grenadier Regiment
8th Moscow Grenadier Regiment
3rd Moscow Grenadier Division
9th Siberia Grenadier Regiment
10th White Russia Grenadier Regiment
11th Fangoria Grenadier Regiment
12th Astrakhan Grenadier Regiment
4th Grenadier Division
13th Grenadier Regiment
14th Grenadier Regiment
15th Grenadier Regiment
16th Grenadier Regiment
5th Grenadier Division
17th Aladzhin Grenadier Regiment
18th Kars Grenadier Regiment
19th Plevna Grenadier Regiment
20th Bazardzhin Grenadier Regiment
6th Grenadier Division
21st Rumyantsev Grenadier Regiment
22nd Suvorov Grenadier Regiment
607th Milnov Infantry Regiment
608th Oliksk Infantry Regiment
(1st) Caucasian Grenadier Division
13th Erivan Grenadier Regiment
14th Georgia Grenadier Regiment
15th Tiflis Grenadier Regiment
16th Mingrelia Grenadier Regiment
2nd Caucasian Grenadier Division (formed 3/17)
23rd Manglis Grenadier Regiment
24th Navtulgus Grenadier Regiment
703rd Suram Infantry Regiment
704th Rionsk Infantry Regiment
Other Grenadier Units:
Grenadier Artillery Brigade (1-6th Btrys)
Sapper-Grenadier Battalion
Active, Pre-War Infantry Divisions
1st Smolensk Infantry Division
1st Neva Infantry Regiment
2nd Sofia Infantry Regiment
3rd Narva Infantry Regiment
4th Kopor Infantry Regiment
2nd Novo Georgievsk Infantry Division
5th Kaluga Infantry Regiment
6th Libau Infantry Regiment
7th Reval Infantry Regiment
8th Estonia Infantry Regiment
2
3rd Kaluga Infantry Division
9th Old Ingria Infantry Regiment
10th New Ingria Infantry Regiment
11th Pskov Infantry Regiment
12th Veliki-Louki Infantry Regiment
4th Lomsha Infantry Division
13th White Russia Infantry Regiment
14th Olonetz Infantry Regiment
15th Schusselburg Infantry Regiment
16th Ladoga Infantry Regiment
5th Jitomir Infantry Division
17th Archangel Infantry Regiment
18th Vologda Infantry Regiment
19th Kostroma Infantry Regiment
20th Galicia Infantry Regiment
6th Ostrov Infantry Division
21st Murmon Infantry Regiment
22nd Nizhegorod Infantry Regiment
23rd Nisov Infantry Regiment
24th Simbrisk Infantry Regiment
7th Voronezh Infantry Division
25th Smolensk Infantry Regiment
26th Moghilev Infantry Regiment
27th Vitebsk Infantry Regiment
28th Polotsk Infantry Regiment
8th Warsaw Infantry Division
29th Tchernigov Infantry Regiment
30th Poltava Infantry Regiment
31st Alexopol Infantry Regiment
32nd Krementsoug Infantry Regiment
9th Poltava Infantry Division
33rd Jeletz Infantry Regiment
34th Sievsk Infantry Regiment
35th Briansk Infantry Regiment
36th Orel Infantry Regiment
10th Nizhni-Novgorod Infantry Division
37th Ekaterinburg Infantry Regiment
38th Tobolsk Infantry Regiment
39th Tomsk Infantry Regiment
40th Kolyvan Infantry Regiment
11th Lutsk Infantry Division
41st Seleguinsk Infantry Regiment
42nd Yakutsk Infantry Regiment
43rd Okhotsk Infantry Regiment
44th Kamchatka Infantry Regiment
12th Proskurov Infantry Division
45th Azov Infantry Regiment
46th Dnieper Infantry Regiment
47th Ukraine Infantry Regiment
48th Odessa Infantry Regiment
13th Sevastopol Infantry Division
49th Brest Infantry Regiment
50th Bailystok Infantry Regiment
51st Lithuania Infantry Regiment
52nd Vilna Infantry Regiment
3
14th Kishinev Infantry Division
53rd Volhynia Infantry Regiment
54th Minsk Infantry Regiment
55th Podolia Infantry Regiment
56th Jitomir Infantry Regiment
15th Odessa Infantry Division
57th Modlin Infantry Regiment
58th Praga Infantry Regiment
59th Lublin Infantry Regiment
60th Zamosc Infantry Regiment
16th Bialystok Infantry Division
61st Vladimir Infantry Regiment
62nd Suzdal Infantry Regiment
63rd Ouglitz Infantry Regiment
64th Kazan Infantry Regiment
17th Cholm Infantry Division
65th Moscow Infantry Regiment
66th Butyrki Infantry Regiment
67th Tarutino Infantry Regiment
68th Borodino Infantry Regiment
18th Lublin Infantry Division
69th Ryazan Infantry Regiment
70th Ryask Infantry Regiment
71st Belev Infantry Regiment
72nd Tula Infantry Regiment
19th Uman Infantry Division
73rd Crimea Infantry Regiment
74th Stavropol Infantry Regiment
75th Sevastopol Infantry Regiment
76th Kuban Infantry Regiment
20th Akhaltsykh Infantry Division
77th Tenguinsk Infantry Regiment
78th Navaguinsk Infantry Regiment
79th Kura Infantry Regiment
80th Kabarda Infantry Regiment
21st Vladikavkaz Infantry Division
81st Apcheron Infantry Regiment
82nd Dagehstan Infantry Regiment
83rd Samar Infantry Regiment
84th Chirvan Infantry Regiment
22nd Novgorod Infantry Division
85th Vyborg Infantry Regiment
86th Wilmanstrand Infantry Regiment
87th Neschlot Infantry Regiment
88th Petrov Infantry Regiment
23rd Reval Infantry Division
89th Belomorsk Infantry Regiment
90th Onezhsk Infantry Regiment
91st Dvina Infantry Regiment
92nd Pechersk Infantry Regiment
24th Pskov Infantry Division
93rd Irkhtsk Infantry Regiment
94th Yenisei Infantry Regiment
95th Krasnoyarsk Infantry Regiment
96th Omsk Infantry Regiment
4
25th Dvina Infantry Division
97th Livonia Infantry Regiment
98th Yuriev Infantry Regiment
99th Ivangorod Infantry Regiment
100th Ostrov Infantry Regiment
26th Grodno Infantry Division
101st Perm Infantry Regiment
102nd Viatsk Infantry Regiment
103rd Petrozavod Infantry Regiment
104th Ustchung Infantry Regiment
27th Vilna Infantry Division
105th Orenburg Infantry Regiment
106th Ufa Infantry Regiment
107th Troitzk Infantry Regiment
108th Saratov Infantry Regiment
28th Kovno Infantry Division
109th Volga Infantry Regiment
110th Kama Infantry Regiment
111th Don Infantry Regiment
112th Ural Infantry Regiment
29th Riga Infantry Division
113th Starodub Infantry Regiment
114th Novotorzh Infantry Regiment
115th Vyazma Infantry Regiment
116th Little Russia Infantry Regiment
30th Minsk Infantry Division
117th Yaroslav Infantry Regiment
118th Shiisk Infantry Regiment
119th Kolomon Infantry Regiment
120th Serpukhov Infantry Regiment
31st Kharkov Infantry Division
121st Pensa Infantry Regiment
122nd Tambov Infantry Regiment
123rd Kozlov Infantry Regiment
124th Voronezh Infantry Regiment
32nd Rovno Infantry Division
125th Kursk Infantry Regiment
126th Rylsk Infantry Regiment
127th Putivl Infantry Regiment
128th Staro Oskol Infantry Regiment
33rd Infantry Division
129th Bessarabia Infantry Regiment
130th Cherson Infantry Regiment
131st Tiraspol Infantry Regiment
132nd Bender Infantry Regiment
34th Ekaterinoslav Infantry Division
133rd Simferopol Infantry Regiment
134th Feodosia Infantry Regiment
135th Kerch-Enikol Infantry Regiment
136th Taganrog Infantry Regiment
35th Ryazan Infantry Division
137th Nezhin Infantry Regiment
138th Bolkhov Infantry Regiment
139th Morshansk Infantry Regiment
140th Sarai Infantry Regiment
5
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- german 10th army in italy battle of cassino january
- robert a dahl
- the british army of the american war of independence
- organization of italian divisions 1939 1943
- regimental and unit histories
- it home george c marshall foundation
- british army follow on divisions operation overlord 6
- draft working paper cia
- german order of battle in italy 12 july 1943
- distributed among units of the 27th division 71st vets
Related searches
- 1914 ww1 game
- axis and allies 1914 game
- 1914 map of the world
- axis and allies 1914 map
- axis and allies 1914 strategy
- axis and allies 1914 pc
- 1914 computer game
- divisional structure
- divisional organizational structure
- define divisional organizational structure
- divisional organizational structure pdf
- axis and allies 1914 online