By Saunders H.B. No. 2125
[…] (63)  "the Administrative Procedure and Texas Register Act, as amended (Article 6252-13a, Vernon's Texas Civil Statutes)" (63)  "Chapter 2001, Government Code" (63)  Sections 21.463 and 86.52(k), Education Code; Sections 50.004(g), 50.022(b), and 122.019, Human Resources Code; Section 191.021(a), Natural Resources Code; and Sections 12.052(d) and (e), 28.028(c), and 28.030(b), Water Code

(64)  "Section 5(f), Administrative Procedure and Texas Register Act (Article 6252-13a, Vernon's Texas Civil Statutes)" (64)  "Chapter 2001.031" (64)  Sections 417.0041(b), 419.023(c), 419.054(c), and 419.072(c), Government Code

(65)  "Sections 12-20, Administrative Procedure and Texas Register Act (Article 6252-13a, Vernon's Texas Civil Statutes)" (65)  "Chapter 2001, Government Code" (65)  Sections 31.006(f), 31.009(d), 32.008(f), and 32.011(d), Health and Safety Code