Claitor's
[…] The statement shall include the particulars of any such sharing or agreement to share by the attorney but the details of any agreement for the sharing of the compensation with a member or regular associate of the attorney’s law firm shall not be required. A supplemental statement shall be filed and transmitted to the United States Trustee within 15 days after any payment or agreement not previously disclosed.”

[59] 11 U.S.C. §328(c) provides as follows:

“(c) Except as provided in section 327(c), 327(e), or 1107(b) of this title, the court may deny allowance of compensation for services and reimbursement of expenses of a professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title if, at any time during such professional person’s employment under section 327 or 1103 of this title, such professional person is not a disinterested person, or represents or holds an interest adverse to the interest of the estate with respect to the matter on which such professional person is employed.” (emphasis supplied)

[60] Insider is defined in section 101(31):

“(31) “Insider” includes --

(A) if the debtor is an individual --

(i) relative of the debtor or of a general partner of the debtor;

(ii) partnership in which the debtor is a general partner;