Claitor's
[…] Fed. R. Bankr. P. 9011(a).

[439] See, e.g., Scheftner v. Foster (In re Dieringer), 132 B.R. 34, 36 (Bankr. N.D. Cal. 1991) (holding attorney free from liability for gross mismanagement by debtor’s management).

[440] See id.

[441] See id.

[442] See S. Rep. No. 95-989, at 94 (1978), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5787, 5880; H.R. Rep. No. 95-595, at 380 (1977), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5963, 6336.

[443] See 11 U.S.C. § 706(a) (1994).

[444] See id. at § 1129(b).

[445] See Scheftner v. Foster (In re Dieringer), 132 B.R. 34, 36 (Bankr. N.D. Cal. 1991) (stating “policy . . . that the debtor should always be given the opportunity to repay his debts”).

[446] See id.

[447] See 11 U.S.C. § 1104.

[448] See id. at § 1112.

[449] See Dieringer, 132 B.R. at 36.

[450] See id.

[451] See In re Wilde Horse Enters., Inc., 136 B.R. 830, 840 (Bankr.