Claitor's
[…] [178] See United States v. Goodstein, 883 F.2d 1362, 1366-67 (7th Cir. 1989) (transferring ownership and control of corporation in bankruptcy without notice to creditors or bankruptcy court approval could be deemed fraudulent transfer of property and subject to criminal bankruptcy statute), cert. denied, 494 U.S. 1007 (1990).

[179] See Wall Street Journal, March 4, 1998.

[180] See supra note 11.

[181] See 18 U.S.C. § 153.

[182] See 18 U.S.C. § 153.

[183] See id.

[184] See id. at § 155.

[185] See id. at §§ 156, 157.

[186] 18 U.S.C. § 156 (emphasis added).

[187] See id. at § 156(a) (defining “bankruptcy petition preparer” as “a person, other than the debtor’s attorney or an employee of such an attorney, who prepares for compensation a document for filing”).

[188] See id. at § 156(a) (defining “bankruptcy petition preparer” as “a person, other than the debtor’s attorney or an employee of such an attorney, who prepares for compensation a document for filing”).

[189] See Citibank v.