ORDER NO
[…] Any nonpostal service the Commission concludes should not continue shall terminate. 39 U.S.C. § 404(e)(4). Those services that shall continue are to be regulated under title 39 as market dominant, competitive, or experimental products. 39 U.S.C. § 404(e)(5).

The PAEA defines nonpostal service to mean “any service that is not a postal service defined in 39 U.S.C. § 102(5).” 39 U.S.C. § 404(e)(1). In turn, a postal service, as defined in 39 U.S.C. 102(5), “refers to the delivery of letters, printed matter, or mailable packages, including acceptance, collection, sorting, transportation, or other function ancillary thereto.” Thus, by definition, only two types of services are provided by the Postal Service: those that are postal services and those that are nonpostal services.