Famguardian.org
[…] _________________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________________

2. Question: “Are Subtitle A Income Taxes paid by citizens of the 50 states with private, noncorporate income properly and legally considered as gifts under 31 U.S.C. §321(d), which states:”

“(2): “For the purposes of the Federal income, estate, and gift taxes, property accepted under paragraph (1) shall be considered as a gift or bequest to or for the use of the United States.” “

IRS=YES: “Then these taxes are considered voluntary, which is to say that they are not taxes, but instead are donations. Is that correct?” (refer to the definition of TAXES found later, which CANNOT be voluntary in order to be called taxes).