Famguardian.org
[…] The ONLY thing that is binding upon me as a sovereign Citizen of the state of ______________ are the U.S. Codes, when they are implemented and enforced by your agency in a way that is consistent with the U.S. Constitution, and these legal authorities have been carefully been referenced throughout this letter.

6. Liability for tax:

1. The only section in all of Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code that makes any entity liable to pay a tax on income is Internal Revenue Code (IRC) section 1461 which states:

"Every person required to deduct and withhold any tax under this chapter is hereby made liable for such tax...".

And who is this "any person" that Congress made liable to "deduct" and "withhold"? IRC section 7701(a)(16) defines this person as the "withholding agent", who is"

"..required to deduct and withhold any tax under the provisions and sections 1441, 1442, and 1443."