Exocorriges.com
[…] law.

LE265.2.A.

Any personal property which was used or attempted to be used in the

commission of any felony, or which is acquired by proceeds obtained as a result

of a violation.

Any real property which was used in the commission of any felony, or which is

acquired by proceeds obtained as a result of a violation.

Any personal property in the possession of or belonging to any person who takes

aquaculture products in violation of Paragraph 812.014(2)(c), F.S.

Any motor vehicle offered for sale in violation of Section 320.28, F.S.

Any motor vehicle used during the course of committing an offense in violation of

Paragraph 322.34.(9)(a), F.S.

Section 893.02(4), F.S., defines "Controlled substance" as, “Controlled

substance means any substance named or described in Schedules I - V of

s.893.03. Laws controlling the manufacture, distribution, preparation, dispensing,

or administration of such substances are drug abuse laws.”

LE127.9.A.

Under the Contraband Forfeiture Act, you have a responsibility to make timely

notification to appropriate authority to begin forfeiture procedures or return the

property to the owner. *You may wish to inform persons in writing at the scene of