(Inclusive of March 31, 2006 and January 10, 2007 Revisions).
[…] >

(h) DEFINITION OF EDUCATION TERMS.--In this section, the terms 'elementary school", "local educational agency", "secondary school", and "State educational agency" have the meanings given *611 to those terms in section 9101 of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7801).

>

(i) TECHNICAL CORRECTION.--Section 534 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by redesignating the second subsection (e) as subsection (f).

[pic]

DETROIT 999903-100 903387v1

DETROIT 999903-100 903387v1

-----------------------

[1] M.C.L.A. 380.1804 states as follows:

380.1804. Neglect or refusal to perform required act; violation or consent to violation of act; penalties

Except as otherwise provided in this act, a school official or member of a school board or intermediate school board or other person who neglects or refuses to do or perform an act required by this act, or who violates or knowingly permits or consents to a violation of this act, is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine not more than $500.00, or imprisonment for not more than 3 months, or both.

[2] M.C.L.A. 28.241a states as follows:

FINGERPRINT AND CRIMINAL HISTORY RECORDS DIVISION

28.241a. Definitions

As used in this act:

(a) "Arrest card" means a paper form or an electronic format prescribed by the department that facilitates collecting and compiling