Georgia Centennial Farm Award Recipients - Georgia Department of ...
Georgia Centennial Farm Award Recipients
Farm Name
Owner
County
Centennial Heritage Farms J. Edward Akins Farms
A. W. Roberts Farm
Lake Laura Gardens W.L. Crowder Place
Reiser-Zoller Farm Fannie Farmer Brewer Farm Cottonham Plantation Montgomery Farm Shields-Ethridge Farm Birdsville Massee Place Farm Liberty Hill Tree Farm Rosemont
Centennial Farms Manning Gin Farm Holder Plantation Peterson Dairy Colonsay Farm Cloverland Farm
Centennial Family Farms Bluepond Plantation
(1993)
Emily A. Malecki Mary Anne Michel Judson Roberts A. R. Roberts Jr. A. R. Roberts III Louise G. Shelley Jack Camp Sophia Camp Mary Camp Walter M. Zoller Fannie Eliza Farmer Brewer Mitchell Green Lavinia S. Wesley Joyce S. Ethridge Mary Franklin Andrew John C. Walker III Ann S. Petry Jessie Harris
Gregg Van Lue Richard Katz Roy Peterson and Sons Ian Macfie Mrs. Tom Hutchinson
Charlie and Ruth Ramsey
1
Bulloch Cherokee
Cobb Coweta
Effingham Emanuel Evans Floyd Jackson Jenkins Macon Troup Walton
Barrow Jackson Macon Taliaferro Troup
Brooks
Davis Farm, Inc. Lower Farm McGregor Farm Miles Brothers Farm Morris-Greene Farm F. H. Williams Farm Gilbert Farm Joiner Farm
Carter Farm
Edward Gnann Farm Heidt Farm Morgan Farm Brinson's Race Flanders Farms
Montgomery Dairy Farm Singletary Farm Thompson Farm Grayfield Farm Jones Crossroads Farm Moss-Clark Farm Sarah & Clarence Carson Farm Hope Hill Farm Chehaw Trail Farm Weldon Lake Farm
McLeod Farm Wilderlands Sea Horse Farm B & H Farms
James E. Davis Samuel P. Tillman, M.D. Charles McGregor, Jr. James and Fred Miles Elizabeth K. Folger F. H. Williams Jesse L. Gilbert, Jr. W. Joiner L. Joiner Ray Joiner Harry Carter Lorene Carter Edward Gnann Eddie Heidt Warren P. Morgan Robert L. Overstreet Amanda Flanders H. Dorsey Flanders Hugh L. Montgomery, Jr. Harry A. Singletary Jewell N. Thompson Thomas H. Porter, Jr. Fred and Sammie Jones James and Laura Moss Clark Sarah and Clarence Carson Linda L. Richardson, et al S. Gordon Green, III et al Julian Weldon Florine Weldon Isabel M. Allison Mary F. Wilder, Wilderlands, Inc. Clifford P. Barnes Robert Brooks, Jr. Dick Hydrick
2
Bulloch Bulloch Burke Candler Clay Dooly Dooly Dooly
Echols
Effingham Effingham Effingham Emanuel Emanuel
Floyd Grady Hancock Harris Harris Henry Jackson Jefferson Jones Lamar
Lowndes Macon Meriwether Mitchell
Palmer Farm Watkins Farm Moseley Farm Paschal Plantation Prior Farms Bryant Farm Hemphill Farm Pleasant Valley Farm Treadwell/Keith/Bond Farm
Oakland Fruit Farm Cyril Odom Farm Singing Pines Plantation Wilson Farm
Centennial Heritage Farms Hudson River Farms
Coulter Farm
Centennial Farms Eudora Plantation Woodville
Centennial Family Farms Harrell-Daniels Farm
V.B. Paulk and Sons Carter Farm Eli W. Warnock, Jr. Farm John Rountree & Emma Jane Rountree Farm
W. D. Palmer, Jr. James and Nan Watkins, Jr. Harry K. Moseley Harold P. Alford Elizabeth and Edwin Prior, Jr. Clint H. Bryant Mary H. Swanson Pam and David Loughridge, et al William Bond Merritt Bond Elizabeth P. Murdock, et al Cyril Odum Katherine Stewart Grace B. Wilson
Mitchell Monroe Montgomery Morgan Morgan Murray Murray Murray Murray
Peach Tattnall Wheeler Wilcox
(1994)
Turk Family Hudson River Farms Vera Coulter
Banks Walker
Ms. Verla Worn Eugene and Edith Collins
Brooks Columbia
John R. Daniels Ione Wright V.B. Paulk Jimmy and Emily Carter Mrs. Eli W. Warnock, Jr. Clyde, Richard, Mable Hall and L. Rountree
Atkinson
Atkinson Bacon Bacon Brooks
3
W. Horace Bird Farm Clarence Cheney Farm Brinson Home Place
Nathan Foskey E.H. Reid Thomas Y. Whitley Farm Johnson Farm Lane Woodlands William Mock Reynolds Home Place Greystone Farms
Pine Top Farms
Bulloch Farms, Inc. Oscar Cyprian Bulloch Farm Pierson Farms
Lindsey Fambrough Farm Bembry Farm Lane Farm
Joel Thomas Farm John M. Brewton Farm Dallis Farm Granade Farms
Monk's Farm
W. Horace Bird
Clarence Cheney Mary G. Brinson and Martha B. Wells
Ann Hammock Peebles
The Reid Farm
Thomas Y. Whitley
James Sherwood Johnson
Camille M. Lane
Newton Tryon Reynolds
Albert S. Mercer, Sr. Albert S. Mercer, Jr. Patricia Mercer
James E. Wilson, Jr. Robert N. Wilson, Sr.
Sam Bulloch
Paul M. Bulloch
James J. Pierson Jr. Roberta S. Pierson
Lindsey L. Fambrough
R. Thomas Bembry
William J. Lane Jr. and Robert E. Lane
Joel Fox Thomas
Zelma Brewton Keels
Mary Jane Hill Crayton
Dr. James A. Granade, Jr. Elizabeth Granade
W. Ridley Monk
Bulloch Calhoun Emanuel
Emanuel Forsyth Irwin Jackson Jenkins Jenkins Laurens
McDuffie
Meriwether Meriwether Monroe
Oconee Pulaski Screven
Sumter Tattnall Troup Wilkes
Worth
4
Centennial Heritage Farms Bond-Harber Farm
Centennial Family Farms The Pentecost Farm Mack J. Bowen Jr. Farm Reaves Family Farm
Jowers Plantation
Horne Farm Josey Farm Juanita M. Joiner Farm Marshall's Farm Carranza Morgan's Farm Lee Watkins Farm Stringer Farm
(1995)
Horace Shelton, Jr. Shelby Nesmith
Carolyn Pentecost Younts Mack J. Bowen Jr. Bradley Reaves Juanita Reaves Pleasant Jowers, Jr. Marcus Jowers W. L. Horne, Jr. James M. Josey, Jr. Juanita M. Joiner Waymon H. Marshall Carranza Morgan Harrison Lee Watkins Harry C. Stringer Ken Stringer Hank Stringer
Franklin
Barrow Brooks Carroll
Coffee-Irwin
Dooly Dooly Jenkins Oconee Sumter Thomas Thomas
Centennial Heritage Farms Rives Family Farm
Centennial Family Farms The Kirkland Farm
Aaron Farm Akins Farm Emory M. Taylor Farm Howard C. Vickers Farm
(1996)
Rives Family Limited Partnership c/o Susan Rives Woodall
Unlisted
Cora Sue Kirkland McCranie and John Edward Kirkland Jr.
Eloise H. Aaron
John T. Pete and Dorothy Akins
Emory M. Taylor
Howard C. Vickers 5
Atkinson
Berrien Berrien Berrien Berrien
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- obituaries as found in the buffalo news 2010
- in memory of dow union carbide retirees dow
- active ovi warrants as of 4 2 2023 columbus
- u s military fatal casualties of the korean war for home state of
- county of los angeles register of cremations 1 1 2019 12 31 2019
- liberty county sheriff s office inmate trust funds unclaimed property
- biography house
- supreme court of the united states
- fact sheet names listed on the abmc cabanatuan memorial
- these individuals have outstanding warrants with the city of belton