Before the
[…] Moreover, even if Marzec did not suffer any redressable injury from Power’s actions, section 208 clearly states that “[n]o complaint shall at any time be dismissed because of the absence of direct damage to the complainant.”[29]

Power’s other affirmative defenses are similarly meritless.