Before the
[…] Power’s Amended Answer asserts several other affirmative defenses.[36] In his final brief, however, Power makes none of these arguments. Section 1.732(b) of the Commission’s rules expressly warns that “all briefs shall include all legal and factual claims and defenses previously set forth in the complaint, answer, and any other pleading submitted in the proceeding. Claims and defenses previously made but not reflected in the briefs will be deemed abandoned.”[37] Accordingly, we find that Power has waived these affirmative defenses.

2 Marzec Has Not Established That Power Transmitted From Unauthorized Locations