Www.acq.osd.mil
[…] Pamphlet 34-1202, Guide to Protocol, 4 Oct 06Reporting suspected violationsJER 10-200JER 10-201AF Policy Directive 90-3, Inspector General - The Complaints Resolution Program, 18 Aug 09, para. 3, states:“Subject to the right against self-incrimination and other Constitutional rights, Air Force military and civilian members have a duty to promptly report all allegations of wrongdoing to an appropriate supervisor or commander, the IG, an inspector, or through an established grievance channel upon becoming aware of the matter.”Representation by Executive Branch employees before Federal agencies18 USC 205 states, in relevant part: “Whoever, being an officer or employee of the United States in the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of the Government or in any agency of the United States, other than in the proper discharge of his official duties… acts as agent or attorney for anyone before any department, agency, court, court-martial, officer, or civil, military, or naval commission in connection with any covered matter in which the United States is a party or has a direct and substantial interest; shall be subject to the penalties set forth in section 216 of this title.”The term “covered matter” is defined at 18 USC 205(h) as follows: “For the purpose of this section, the term "covered matter" means any judicial or other proceeding, application, request for a ruling or other determination, contract, claim, controversy, investigation, charge, accusation, arrest,