FOLK EVENTS: WHO'S WHERE IN THE GREATER …
FOLK EVENTS: WHO'S WHERE IN THE GREATER WASHINGTON, DC AREA
To download page, looking as it does here, set “page setup” at .6" all around; under “format,” set tab to .8" and view it at “page width”
…………..
Key:
:01 Likely time; this list is not sure
FSGW Folklore Society of Greater Washington;
BFMS Baltimore Folk Music Society;
SFMS Susquehanna Folk Music Society
SAW Songwriters Association of Washington;
s/s Singer-songwriter
+ In dance listings: caller + musicians
& In list of artists, indicates performing together
+ In list of artists, indicates performing separately
UUCh Unitarian Universalist Church
IMT Institute of Musical Traditions
HMT House of Musical Traditions
BEN Benefit event
ResReq Reservations required
S/O Sold out
* succeeding night of multi-day event
>
Saturday, November 10
Maryland Irish Festival FSS @ Timonium Fairgrounds, 2200 York Rd., Lutherville-Timonium, MD; several
stages; Sat 12n-11p music incl Brendan Pelan, pipes & drums, O’Connor School of Dance, Across the Pond,
Brendan’s Voyage, The Fitzgeralds, Teelin Dancers, Shamrogues, Kilmaine Saints, Screaming Orphans,
Pigeon Kings, Dublin 5, Ni Riain School of Dance, Gabriel Donough, Irish Blessing, Shannon Dunne Dance,
Blackwater, Peter Brice, Ciaran Quinn; historical presentations: Ship’s Company “songs of the sea”, Tom
O’Carroll on “The Travellers,” 1916 commemoration; future of Gaelic, Irish ghost stories, Irish ships, the
uprising, kidstuff;
11th Annual College Park Blues Festival 6-11pm @ Ritchie Coliseum, 7675 Baltimore Ave., College Park, MD
20742; incl James Armstrong + Johnny (Ticktin) & the Headhunters + DC Blues competition winners Carly
Harvey + Matt Kelley & Ian Walters; free; donations accepted BEN to send DC winners to Int’l Blues
Challenge;
12:00 n >3 traditional Irish session @ Auld Shebeen, 3971 Chain Bridge Rd., Fairfax, VA 22030
1:00 pm Terrance Simien band teaches Creole for Kidz @ BlackRock Center, 12901 Town Commons Dr.,
Germantown, MD 20874; $12-15; learn about Louisiana history, Creole, Cajun &zydeco music
and Mardi Gras; family show
+8pm Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience @ BlackRock Center, Germantown, MD; $25-
45/mem/sr-kiddiscs;
2:00 pm >8pm SatSun: Jose Barrios & Co., “Reditum” @ Gala Theatre, 3333 14th St., NWDC;
$48/30srs-stdts-mil;
4:00 pm >7 Craig Cummings @ Red Shedman Farm Brewery, Linganore Winecellars, 13601 Glissans Mill
Rd., Mt. Airy, MD 21771;
5:00 pm >9 Mike Surratt & The Continentals @ Old Stein Inn, 1143 Central Ave., Edgewater, MD; no dance
Floor
7:00 pm John Lyon & Brian Dorothy @ Limerick Pub, 11301 Elkin St., Wheaton, MD 20902
7:30 pm Gerry Timlin @ Ireland’s 4 Provinces, 105 W.Broad St., Falls Church, VA 22046
7:30 pm The October Sessions, stringband trio [Dana Conners/voc/fid, Amanda Thorstad/bjo/voc, Ben
Cummins/gtr/voc] for IMT @ School of Musical Traditions, 1097 Rockville Pike, Rockville, MD
20852; Res.Req: office@; $15+fees;
7:30 pm Jeff Little Trio w/guest Wayne Henderson @ UU Congregation of York, 925 S.George St., York,
PA 17403; $24/20mem/10stdts; + 6:30 talk by Wayne on guitar-building;
7:30 pm So. MD Contras @ Christ Episcopal Church Hall, 37497 Zach Fowler Rd., Chaptico, MD;
$10/6mem/bandfree; Kim Forry + Southern MD Open Band; 7pm wkshop;
8:00 pm Edgar Meyer/bs, Zakir Hussain/tabla & Bela Fleck/bjo for WPAS “world series” – bluegrass/jazz/
traditional Indian musics @ GWU Lisner Auditorium, 21st & H Sts., NWDC; $30-50;
8:00 pm Newmyer Flyer presents: The Last Waltz Tribute; look for Big Joe Maher, Tom Principato, Tommy
Lepson, Julia Nixon, Bobby Thompson, Mike Clem, Ruthie Logsdon, Margot MacDonald, Bill
Baker, Kirk Philips, 40 Dollar Fine, Bill Starks, Greg Hardin, Bill Williams, Pete Ragusa, Robbie
Magruder, Steve Wolf, Ronnie Smith, Bruce Harrison, Andy Rutherford, John Hurd, Helen
Hausmann, Tom Fridrich, Trevor Specht, Justine Miller, Craig Considine, Scott Giambusso &
Ronnie Newmyer @ Hamilton, 14th & F Sts., NWDC; $35-65
8:00 pm Victoria Vox + opener Jacob Panic for Stoneroom Concerts @ The Falls Church Episcopal, 166 E.
Broad St.(S.Wash. St. & E.Fairfax St.), Falls Church, VA; $20 sugg’d;
8:00 pm Cargo & the Heavy Lifters (electric blues) + openers The Apple Core (Beatles songs) @ Jammin’
Java, 227 E.Maple Ave., Vienna, VA 22180; $15-25;
8:00 pm s/s Katy Hylton @ Frederick Coffee Company, 100 N.East St., Frederick, MD
8:00 pm Caleb Stine leads “Around the Mountain”, incl Jess Sah Bi & Peter One (Americana world music
via Ivory Coast) + Dave Hadley (pedal steel & dobro) + Audrey Hamilton/fid @ Creative
Alliance, 3134 Eastern Ave., Baltimore, MD 21224; $25/22mem+fees;
8:00 pm Riley Baugus, James Leva & Leo Shannon @ The Front Porch, 221 E.Water St., Charlottesville,
VA 22902; $12-15;
8:00 pm Garnet Rogers @ Bower Center for the Arts, 305 N.Bridge St., Bedford, VA 24523; $15;
8:00 pm BFMS 2nd Saturday dance @ Church of the Nativity & Holy Comforter, 6112 York Rd., Baltimore,
MD 21212; 7:30 workshop; Anne Lutun + The Black Oranges [Sarah Foard/fid, Cynthia
Marie/pno, Gary Prince/gtr, Manny Arciniega/perc]; $13/9mem/stdtdiscs;
8:00 pm Tribute to Women of Country feat. Patsy’s Honky Tonk Torch & Twang, Karen Collins & the
Backroads Band, The Crayfish Sisters, Dede Wyland, Michelle Hannan, Julia Kasdorf @
American Legion Post 217, 9218 Baltimore Ave./Rt.1, College Park, MD 20740; $15 cash;
8:00 pm 6:30 potluck; Norwegian style house party/dance; music by Loretta Kelley, hardanger fiddle; in
Takoma Park, MD; mand. or 301-371-4312
9:00 pm The Nighthawks @ JV’s, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA – part of JVs 71st B’day
9:00 pm Black Masala @ New Deal Café, 113 Centerway, Roosevelt Center, Greenbelt, Md
9:30 pm Justin Trawick & the Common Good @ Hill Country Live, 410 7th St., NWDC; $12-40
10:30 pm Gary Jay & Lavinia in upstairs VINYL LOUNGE @ Gypsy Sally’s, 3401 K St., NWDC; no cover
Sunday, November 11
Veterans Day
Maryland Irish Festival FSS @ Timonium Fairgrounds, 2200 York Rd., Lutherville-Timonium, MD; several
stages; Sun 12n-6, incl Tir Na Nog Dancers, Brendan’s Voyage, Blackwater, The Fitzgeralds, Shamrogues,
Amhranai na Gaeilge, McHale Dancers, Tanzanian Ceili Band, kilt competition, Irish Jasper Greens, history
across sectarian lines , immigrants & the railroad, pirates for kids;
3:00 pm Irish Session @ Kirwan’s on the Wharf, 749 Wharf St., SWDC
3:00 pm FSGW Family Dance in Spanish ballroom Annex @ Glen Echo Park, Glen Echo, MD; Penelope
Pineapple + Waxwing [Peri Leighty & Darrow Sherman]; $5;
3:30 pm Tapestry sing songs of Armistice Day/1918, Civil War, Vietnam War in West Building, West
Garden Court, National Gallery of Art, on Constitution Ave/201 6th St., NWDC; free;
4:00 pm The Exaggerations @ JV’s, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA
+8:30 Jimmy Coles f/JV’s 71st Birthday weekend @ JV’s
4:00 pm Washington Metropolitan Accordion Society monthly meeting, Ken Kunec leads singalong to mark
Armistice Day Centennial; also a little holiday rehearsal @ Sleepy Hollow United Methodist
Church, 3435 Sleepy Hollow Rd., Falls Church, VA; so bring music, music stand, accordion &
voice;
4:00 pm FSGW gospel sing in Takoma Park, MD; RSVP: backbeat@
4:00 pm Claude Bourbon, eclectic fingerstyle acoustic guitarist plays world music for Singers Glen house
concerts, Silver Spring, MD; $20;
5:00 pm Brooks Tegler jazz @ Irish Inn at Glen Echo, Tulane & MacArthur, Glen Echo, MD
5:00 pm +7pm Maggie Sansone/hamdulc, Sharon Knowles/CHarp, Karen Ashbrook/hamdulc, Paul
Oorts/strs, Linda Rice-Johnston/voc, for Fall Celtic Concerts @ Old Brogue, 760C Walker Rd.,
Great Falls, VA 22066; advtix req: - $18/12kids, season ticket$80/60
5:30 pm Abigail & Eric Selby @ Limerick Pub, 11301 Elkin St., Wheaton, MD 20902
6:30 pm Zmed Brothers perform The Everly Brothers Experience @ The Soundry, 10221 Wincopin Circle,
Columbia, MD 21044; $20-25
7:00 pm Dave Rowe f/WFMA @ Positano, 4948 Fairmont Ave., Bethesda, MD 20814; $20/25;
7:00 pm CANCELLED “Past, Present & Future Harmony: The Journey of American Cantors in Story &
Song” @ Strathmore
7:30 pm FSGW contras & squares @ Spanish Ballroom, Glen Echo Park; Md; $13/10mem/5stdt; Kappy
Laning + Hot Coffee Breakdown [Tom Cunningham/fid, Kate Sanders/kybd, Luis DeLeon/perc]
8:00 pm Bearcat Wildcat + Two Ton Twig, Americana bands @ Pearl Street Warehouse, 33 Pearl St.,
SWDC; no cover
8:00 pm Mary Ann Redmond @ Flanagan’s,. 4844 Cordell Ave., Bethesda, MD
8:00 pm Robey-Morrison Family Band, BEN Roots & Wings program of venue @ The Front Porch, 221
E.Water St., Charlottesville, VA 22902; $20-25;
Monday, November 12
Veterans Day Holiday
7:00 pm Bob Weir & Wolf Brothers @ Warner Theatre, 513 13th St., NWDC; $92+++
7:00 pm Irish Inn Mates @ Irish Inn at Glen Echo, Tulane & MacArthur, Glen Echo, MD
7:00 pm open mic/showcases hosted by rob Hinkal, feat. Nick & Luke @ Teavolve Café, 1401 Aliceanna St,
Baltimore, MD 21231; teavolvecafe
7:30 pm Garnet Rogers f/IMT @ St.Mark Presby Ch, 10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville, MD; $20/25;
7:30 pm Songwriters Showcase @ Brewer’s Alley, 124 N.Market St/Rt.355, Frederick, MD; incl piano
Prelude + 3 cameos + featured act; donations encouraged;
8:00 pm Danish String Quartet perform music drawing on old Nordic melodies & dances f/Washington
Performing Arts “World” season @ Sixth & I Historic Synagogue, 6th & I Sts., NWDC 20001;
$35+fees;
8:00 pm traditional Irish music session @ Daniel O’Connell’s, 112 King St., Alexandria, VA 22314; usually
led by Brendan Mulvihill and/or Brian Gaffney
8:00 pm Irish session @ Paddy Barry’s, 8150 Leesburg Pike, Tysons Corner, VA
8:00 pm BFMS English Country Dance @ Church of the Nativity, 6112 York Rd., Baltimore, MD 21212;
$13/9mem/stdtdiscs; Susan Taylor + Carl Friedman/vln, Tom Wright/mand, Judy Meyers/pno;
8:30 pm Wolf’s Blues Jam @ JV’s Restaurant, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA
Tuesday, November 13
1:00 pm Harvest Tea @ Strathmore Mansion, 10701 Rockville Pike, No.Bethesda, MD; $29/26.10mem;
Feat. Songs of the Seasons, Judith Mostyn White/harp; SOLD OUT
7:15 pm open mic f/Reston-Herndon Folk Club @ Amphora’s Diner Deluxe, 1151 Elden St., Herndon, VA
20170;
7:30 pm George Winston, new age piano, blues, Hawaiian, harmonica, trad influences @ Birchmere, 3701
Mt.Vernon Ave., Alexandria, VA 22305; $39.50;
7:30 pm Adrian Legg @ Jammin’ Java, 227 E. Maple Ave., Vienna, VA 22180; $20-25
8:00 pm Iris DeMent + opener Ana Egge @ City Winery, 1350 Okie St., NEDC 20002; $30-38
8:00 pm Taco Jam & open mic w/host Zac Quintana @ Mariachis, 9428 Battle St., Manassas, VA 20110;
8:30 pm TuWed Siobhan O’Brien @ Murphy’s, 713 King St., Alexandria, VA
8:30 pm Matt Kelly’s Swang Bang @ JV’s, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA
8:00 pm traditional Irish session led by Dennis Botzer & C.B.Heinemann @ McGinty’s, 911 Ellsworth Dr.,
Silver Spring, MD 20910
9:30 pm Cheick Hamala Diabate’s Griot Street, Malian roots @ Bossa Bistro, 2463 18th St, NWDC;
no cover;
Wednesday, November 14
1:00 pm Afternoon Tea @ Strathmore Mansion, 10701 Rockville Pike, No.Bethesda, MD; $29/26.10mem;
Feat. music by harper Sue Richards;
7:00 pm SAW showcase hosted by Ron Goad, incl Robert Keelin, Robbin Ahrold, Frank Hogans, Jennifer
Loe, Tony McGuffin, feat. Abby Bardi @ Café Montmartre, lake Anna, 11401 North Shore Dr.,
Reston, VA 20190; $10sugg’d;
7:30 pm S/Ss Joshua Radin & opener Lily Kershaw, folkpop @ Birchmere, 3701 Mt. Vernon Ave.,
Alexandria, VA 22305; $39.50
7:30 pm Megan Wells + Jiaan Powers + open mic for Grapevine Storytelling hosted by Noa Baum, Renee
Brachfeld & Tim Livengood @ Busboys & Poets Takoma, 235 Carroll St.(Takoma) NWDC
20012; $15sugg’d;
7:30 pm This Is SamulNori, feat. Kim Duk Soo & SamulNori Hanullim, troupe pres’d by Korean Cultural
Center DC @ Bethesda Blues & Jazz, 7719 Wisc. Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814; troupe’s 40thAnniv; free; ResReq: infodesk@
7:30 pm Mitchelstown [Mark Walbridge, Doc Botzer, Pam Bozzi], Irish tunes @ New Deal Café, 113
Centerway, Roosevelt Center, Greenbelt, MD
8:00 pm Yonder Mountain String Band + Brad Parsons opens @ Rams Head Onstage, 33 West St.,
Annapolis, MD; $46.50
8:00 pm FSGW English Country Dance in Glen Echo Town Hall (upstairs), 6106 Harvard Ave., Glen Echo,
MD 20812; $12/10mem/5stdts; Anna Rain + Carrie Rose/fl, Paul Oorts/acc/mand, Liz
Donaldson/pno;
8:00 pm BFMS Contras @ Lovely Lane Ch, 2200 St.Paul St, Baltimore MD 21218; $13/mem9; tba +
Amberwing [Emily Aubrey/fid, Janina O’Brien/pno, Robin Wilson/winds/conc;
8:30 pm Michael Ryan hosts songwriter showcase @ JV’s, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA
9:30 pm open mic/jam hosted by Zac Quintana @ Fat Tuesday’s, 10673 Braddock Rd., Fairfax, VA 22032;
Thursday, November 15
7:00 pm open mic w/Joe Harris @ New Deal Café, 113 Centerway, Roosevelt Center, Greenbelt, MD
7:00 pm open mic w/Dan Bourdeaux @ Music Café, 26528B Ridge Rd., Damascus, MD 20872
7:00 pm POSTPONED TO 11/29 open mic hosted by Tomy Wright @ Beans in Belfry, 122 W.Potomac St.,
Brunswick, MD
7:30 pm Jason Eady + Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley @ The Soundry, 10221 Wincopin Circle, Columbia, MD
21044; $12-17
7:30 pm The Stoop (storytellers) present: It’s Complicated – Stories about Gender & Sexual Fluidity, open
Mic @ Creative Alliance, 3134 Eastern Ave., Baltimore, MD 21224; $12/9mem+fees;
7:30 pm POSTPONED TO SUNDAY, JAN. 6 The Honey Dewdrops @ Ft. Hunter Centennial Barn, 5300
N.Front St., Harrisburg, PA 17110; $24/20mem/10stdts;
8:00 pm Austin Lucas (“folk punk”) + opener Lauren Calve Duo @ Gypsy Sally’s, 3401 K St., NWDC;
$10/13+fees
8:00 pm Cedric Burnside, blues @ Pearl Street Warehouse, 33 Pearl St., SWDC; $13-15
8:00 pm Yonder Mountain String Band + opener Brad Parsons @ Union Stage, 740 Water St., SWDC
20024; $30-50;
8:00 pm Gibson Brothers @ City Winery, 1350 Okie St., NEDC 20002; $25-38
8:00 pm Folksong Sing-in hosted by John Durant, Jr.@ Limerick Pub, 11301 Elkin St., Wheaton, MD 20902
8:00 pm Alan Doyle (of Great Big Sea, Canadian Celtic rock) + opener Whitney Rose (Canadian country) @
Barns of Wolf Trap, 1635 Trap Rd., Vienna Va 22182; $25-30
8:00 pm Invoke, string quartet plays bluegrass, old-time, jazz, 16th-century motets, etc. @ Milkboy Arthouse,
7416 Baltimore Ave., College Park, MD; $25-30/10stdt;
8:00 pm Mama’s Black Sheep [Ashland Miller/gtr/voc & Laura Cerulli/dr/voc] @ Baldwin’s Station, 7618
Main St., Sykesville, MD; $20;
8:00 pm Carlene Carter + opener Emma White @ Rams Head Onstage, 33 West St., Annapolis, MD; $29.50
8:00 pm Irish session Wednesdays @ Galway Bay, 63 MD Ave., Annapolis, MD
8:30 pm Carson McHone (Texas s/s) @ Hill Country Live, 410 7th St., NWDC; no cover
8:30 pm Thrillbilly’s @ JV’s, 6666 Arlington Blvd., Falls Church, VA
Friday, November 16
2:30 pm >4 Music Makers Jam Session @ New Deal Café, 113 Centerway, Greenbelt, MD
6:00 pm Mary Hynes & Too Blue @ Clare & Don’s Beach Shack, 130 N.Washington St., Falls Church, VA
6:00 pm Steph & Dave, covers @ Black Ankle Winery, 14463 Black Ankle Rd., Mt. Airy, MD 21771
6:00 pm Peat & Barley @ Elk Run Winery, 15113 Liberty Rd., Mt. Airy, MD 21771;
7:00 pm NextLOOK: Ronya-Lee Anderson – Kings & Queens: The Untold Heroes of Rock & Roll, multi-
disciplinary project incl monologues, music, dance, projections, highlighting music of Sister
Rosetta Tharpe, Jimi Hendrix, Big Momma Thornton, Bo Diddley, Louis Jordan @ Joe’s
Movement Emporium, 3309 Bunker Hill Rd., Mt. Rainer, MD 20712; donations, no tix
7:00 pm Jimi Cupino Project @ Beans in the Belfry, 122 W.Potomac St., Brunswick, MD
7:00 pm >9 Patapsco Delta Boys @ Four Hour Day Lutherie, 4305 Harford Rd., Baltimore, MD 21214;
7:01 pm Ted Vigil sings John Denver @ Tally Ho Theatre, 19 Market St., Leesburg, VA; $20-30
7:30 pm Zoe Mulford f/333 Coffeehouse @ Annapolis Friends Meeting, 351 Dubois Rd., Annapolis, MD
21401; $10.75online/12/10mem-srs-stdts; public.
7:30 pm Tom Paxton & the Don Juans + Spook Handy “Remembering Pete Seeger” + Heather Aubrey
Lloyd f/Maryland Folk Festival @ Weinberg Center for the Arts, 20 W.Patrick St., Frederick, MD
21701; $30-40; Sponsored by Frederick Acoustic Music Enterprise –
8:00 pm The Travelin’ McCourys + Dirty Grass Players open @ Hamilton, 14th & F Sts., NWDC; $20-25
+10:30 FriSat Sol Roots in the upstairs LOFT @ the Hamilton; no cover
8:00 pm Carlene Carter @ City Winery, 1350 Okie St, NEDC 20002; $22-35; washingtondc
+9 Jason Eady album release + Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley @ City Winery,$22
8:00 pm “Happy Birthday Neil Young” feat. tribute band Danger Bird @ Pearl Street Warehouse, 33 Pearl
St., SWDC; $15
8:00 pm Mary Fahl Band (she formerly w/the October Project) @ Miracle Theatre, 535 8th St., SEDC 20003;
$35+fees;
8:00 pm FriSat + Sun 2: Omayra Amaya Flamenco Dance Co, w/Edwin Aparacio, “La Sobremesa” @ Gala
Theatre, 3333 14th St., NWDC; $48/30srs-stdts-mil;
8:00 pm Susan Werner + Lea Morris opens @ AMP by Strathmore, Pike & Rose, 11810 Grand Park Ave.,
No.Bethesda, MD; $17;
8:00 pm Scott Cook, Canadian troubadour, for CoopersHouse Concerts, Columbia, MD; $20-25sugg’d;
ResReq: Coopershouse1790@
8:00 pm Neil Grover, covers, originals @ Frederick Coffee Company, 100 N.East St., Frederick, MD
8:00 pm The Gibson Brothers @ Creative Alliance, 3134 Eastern Ave., Baltimore, MD 21224;
$22/19mem+fees; + cosponsored by Charm City Bluegrass
8:00 pm Tom Chapin + opener Amilia Spicer @ Timonium United Meth. Church, 2300 Pot Spring Rd.,
Timonium, MD 21093; $30;
8:30 pm The Cactus Liquors + openers Magnolia blue @ Gypsy Sally’s, 3401 K St., NWDC; $10/13+fees
8:30 pm Friday Night Contras @ Spanish Ballroom, Glen Echo Park, 7300 MacArthur Blvd., Glen Echo,
MD; $10/5under 17; Gaye Fifer + Ken Kolodner/fid/hamdulc, Brad Kolodner/bjo/fid, Rachel
Eddy/fid/gtr, Alex Lacquement/bs;
9:00 pm Bobby Thompson & friends (incl Kurt Kratch/bs & Mark Stutso/dr) pay tribute to Texas blues (incl
Stevie Ray Vaughan, Freddie King, Johnny Winter, Lightnin’ Hopkins) + Melanie Brulee opens
@ Hill Country Live, 410 7th St., NWDC; No cover
9:00 pm Siobhan O’Brien @ Sonoma Cellar, 207 King St., Alexandria, VA
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- charles schwab 1862 1939
- introduction university of pittsburgh
- city of boston street directory
- andrew carnegie
- folk events who s where in the greater
- josiah van kirk thompson uniontown pa family record book
- loudoun county public schools overview
- subject pmiv questions and results
- document a emma goldman original
Related searches
- who s hiring in pensacola now
- who s hiring in orlando florida
- who s hiring in columbus ga
- who s hiring in charlotte nc
- who s hiring in tampa fl
- who s hiring in huntsville al
- who was involved in the scientific revolution
- who is leading in the polls
- who started slavery in the world
- who s hiring in maryland
- who is wisdom in the bible
- where in the cell is dna found