Occupational Safety and Health Act of 1970
[…] (3)" and inserting a comma followed by "(5) or (6)".

(c) Section 4(c)(1) of the Small Business Act, as amended, is

amended by inserting "7(b)(6)," after "7(b)(5),".

80 Stat. 132.

15 USC 633.

(d) Loans may also be made or guaranteed for the purposes set

forth in section 7(b)(5) of the Small Business Act, as amended,

pursuant to the provisions of section 202 of the Public Works and

Economic Development Act of 1965, as amended.

79 Stat. 556.

42 USC 3142.

29. Additional Assistant Secretary of Labor

(a) Section 2 of the Act of April 17, 1946 (60 Stat. 91) as

amended (29 U.S.C. 553) is amended by --

75 Stat. 338.

(1) striking out "four" in the first sentence of such section and

inserting in lieu thereof "five"; and

84 STAT. 1619

(2) adding at the end thereof the following new sentence, "One

of such Assistant Secretaries shall be an Assistant Secretary of

Labor for Occupational Safety and Health.".

(b) Paragraph (20) of section 5315 of title 5, United States Code,

is amended by striking out "(4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "(5)".

80 Stat. 462.

30. Additional Positions

Section 5108(c) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by --

5 USC 5108(c).