2021 Match Outcome Public List - Development and Alumni ...
2021 Match Outcome Public List
NAME: Samantha Abdallah MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Fouad Abdole MATCHED PROGRAM: Baylor Coll Med-Houston STATE: Texas SPECIALTY: Radiology-Diagnostic
NAME: Islam Abo Al Nadie MATCHED PROGRAM: Promedica Monroe Reg Hospital STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: David Aguilar MATCHED PROGRAM: Franciscan Health-IN STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Abdelwahab Ahmed MATCHED PROGRAM: Northwestern McGaw/NMH/ VA-IL STATE: Illinois SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Noel Akioyamen MATCHED PROGRAM: Montefiore Med Ctr/Einstein-NY STATE: New York SPECIALTY: Orthopaedic Surgery
NAME: Daniel Amarasinghe MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Psychiatry
NAME: Fouad Abdole MATCHED PROGRAM: Ascension Providence/ MSUCHM-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
NAME: Lana Abdole MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Psychiatry
NAME: Aditya Agrawal MATCHED PROGRAM: UHS So California Med Ed Consortium STATE: California SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Heaveen Ahdi MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Shahnur Ahmed MATCHED PROGRAM: Indiana University SOM STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Surgery-General
NAME: Rahotep Alkebulan MATCHED PROGRAM: U Arizona COM-Tucson STATE: Arizona SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Riddhi Amin MATCHED PROGRAM: Rutgers-R W Johnson Medical School-NJ STATE: New Jersey SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
Wayne State University School of Medicine Office of Student Affairs and Career Development
Mazurek Education Commons ? 320 E. Canfield, Suite 315 ? Detroit, MI 48201 Phone: 313-577-1463 ? studentaffairs@med.wayne.edu
1
2021 Match Outcome Public List
NAME: Sharath Kumar Anand MATCHED PROGRAM: UPMC Medical Education-PA STATE: Pennsylvania SPECIALTY: Neurological Surgery
NAME: Elise Anderson MATCHED PROGRAM: Pine Rest Christian Mental Hlth Svcs-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Psychiatry
NAME: Vincent Aquino MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Oral Maxillofacial Surgery
NAME: Jennifer Asante MATCHED PROGRAM: Texas Tech U Affil-El Paso STATE: Texas SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Bushra Azom MATCHED PROGRAM: ISMMS Mount Sinai Beth IsraelNY STATE: New York SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Eric Balle MATCHED PROGRAM: Indiana University SOM STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Radiology-Diagnostic
NAME: Raymond Bauer MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
NAME: Emilyn Anderi MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Jessica Anderson MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Pathology-Anatomic and Clinical
NAME: Tera Arvoy MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Ayooluwa Ayoola MATCHED PROGRAM: Western Michigan Univ Stryker SOM STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Orthopaedic Surgery
NAME: Eric Balle MATCHED PROGRAM: Indiana University SOM STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
NAME: Garrett Baron MATCHED PROGRAM: Maine Med Ctr STATE: Maine SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Talal Bazzi MATCHED PROGRAM: Ascension St John Hosp-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
Wayne State University School of Medicine Office of Student Affairs and Career Development
Mazurek Education Commons ? 320 E. Canfield, Suite 315 ? Detroit, MI 48201 Phone: 313-577-1463 ? studentaffairs@med.wayne.edu
2
2021 Match Outcome Public List
NAME: Celson Belton MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Eric Blake MATCHED PROGRAM: U Michigan Hosps-Ann Arbor STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Pediatrics
NAME: Alison Bradley MATCHED PROGRAM: St Vincent Hosp Ctr-IN STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Joshua Brady MATCHED PROGRAM: U Oklahoma COM-OK City STATE: Oklahoma SPECIALTY: Dermatology
NAME: Jarred Bratley MATCHED PROGRAM: Case Western/Univ Hosps Cleveland Med Ctr-OH STATE: Ohio SPECIALTY: Plastic Surgery (Integrated)
NAME: Matthew Brockberg MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Anesthesiology
NAME: Bryana Bryan MATCHED PROGRAM: UPMC St Margaret-PA STATE: Pennsylvania SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Dana Benyas MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Surgery-Preliminary
NAME: Chad Bleske MATCHED PROGRAM: Ascension St John Hosp-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Joshua Brady MATCHED PROGRAM: UCF COM/GME Consortium-FL STATE: Florida SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
NAME: Timothy Brash MATCHED PROGRAM: University of Utah Health STATE: Utah SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Leo Brayman MATCHED PROGRAM: Wayne State University SOM-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Chandler Bronkema MATCHED PROGRAM: Harvard Medical School / Massachusetts General Hospital STATE: Massachusetts SPECIALTY: Urology
NAME: Connor Buechler MATCHED PROGRAM: U Minnesota Med School STATE: Minnesota SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine/Dermatology
Wayne State University School of Medicine Office of Student Affairs and Career Development
Mazurek Education Commons ? 320 E. Canfield, Suite 315 ? Detroit, MI 48201 Phone: 313-577-1463 ? studentaffairs@med.wayne.edu
3
2021 Match Outcome Public List
NAME: Karolina Bulak MATCHED PROGRAM: ProHealth Waukesha Mem Hosp-WI STATE: Wisconsin SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Robert Calleja MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Elizabeth Champagne MATCHED PROGRAM: Tulane Univ SOM-LA STATE: Louisiana SPECIALTY: Obstetrics and Gynecology
NAME: Vinoja Charathchandra Sebanayagam MATCHED PROGRAM: Case Western/MetroHealth Med Ctr-OH STATE: Ohio SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Jerry Chen MATCHED PROGRAM: NYU Grossman School Of Medicine-NY STATE: New York SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine - Preliminary
NAME: Michael Chien MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Urology
NAME: Ian Clavel MATCHED PROGRAM: Indiana University SOM STATE: Indiana SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Horea Calimente MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Obstetrics and Gynecology
NAME: George Ceballos MATCHED PROGRAM: U Cincinnati Med Ctr-OH STATE: Ohio SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Samita Chandi MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Psychiatry
NAME: Farhan Chaudhry MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Surgery-General
NAME: Jerry Chen MATCHED PROGRAM: NYU Grossman School Of Medicine-NY STATE: New York SPECIALTY: Neurology/NYU Bkln
NAME: Raymond Chung MATCHED PROGRAM: Central Michigan University COM STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Fiona Clowney MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
Wayne State University School of Medicine Office of Student Affairs and Career Development
Mazurek Education Commons ? 320 E. Canfield, Suite 315 ? Detroit, MI 48201 Phone: 313-577-1463 ? studentaffairs@med.wayne.edu
4
2021 Match Outcome Public List
NAME: Kendra Colbert MATCHED PROGRAM: Carilion Clinic-Virginia Tech Carilion SOM STATE: Virginia SPECIALTY: Surgery-General
NAME: Eric Cosky MATCHED PROGRAM: Health Partners Institute STATE: Minnesota SPECIALTY: Dermatology
NAME: Cheryl Craig MATCHED PROGRAM: St Joseph Mercy-Oakland-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
NAME: Igor Crnomarkovic MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Ali Dakka MATCHED PROGRAM: Ascension Providence/ MSUCHM-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Andrea Daniel MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Family Medicine
NAME: Jackson Darling MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Preliminary Surgery-General
NAME: Eric Cosky MATCHED PROGRAM: St Joseph Mercy-Ann Arbor-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
NAME: Daniel Cotter MATCHED PROGRAM: Ascension St John Hosp-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Emergency Medicine
NAME: Cheryl Craig MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
NAME: William Dailey MATCHED PROGRAM: Detroit Med Ctr/WSU-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Surgery-Preliminary
NAME: Amir Daneshvar MATCHED PROGRAM: Henry Ford Hospital-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Internal Medicine
NAME: Talin Darian MATCHED PROGRAM: Beaumont Health-MI STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Obstetrics and Gynecology
NAME: Joseph Dedvukaj MATCHED PROGRAM: Promedica Monroe Reg Hospital STATE: Michigan SPECIALTY: Transitional Year
Wayne State University School of Medicine Office of Student Affairs and Career Development
Mazurek Education Commons ? 320 E. Canfield, Suite 315 ? Detroit, MI 48201 Phone: 313-577-1463 ? studentaffairs@med.wayne.edu
5
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- letters of recommendation society of general internal
- letters of recommendation americlerkships medical society
- johns hopkins university general internal medicine
- acgme id acgme program name specialty heights 0203800130
- internal medicine residency class of 2019 match list name
- list of medical specialties college of human medicine
- sample curriculum vitae internal medicine
- table of contents school of medicine school of medicine
- 2020 hms match list harvard medical school
- army graduate medical education
Related searches
- development and types of development
- theories of human development and lifespan
- development and learning in organizations
- concept of development and underdevelopment
- objectives for development and learning
- human development and lifespan
- product development and innovation
- product development and management pdf
- sustainable development and education
- child development and milestones
- teaching strategies objectives for development and learning
- economic development and culture change