Extranet.greyhound.com
[…] Beyond the specific coordinated planning requirements for the three specialized FTA programs listed above, both Sections 5311 and 5307 also require coordination with transportation assistance under other Federal programs. The Section 5311 program of projects must provide, “the maximum feasible coordination of public transportation service [assisted under Section 5311] with transportation assisted by other Federal sources.” (Section 5311(b)(2)(c)(ii)). The Section 5307 program of projects must provide “for the coordination of public transportation services [assisted under Section 5307] with transportation services assisted from other United States Government services” (Section 5307(c)(5)).