Appendix A: DCPS and Charter Schools by Neighborhood Cluster
Appendix A: DCPS and Charter Schools by Neighborhood Cluster
Cluster 1, Kalorama Heights, Adams Morgan, Lanier Heights H.D. Cooke Elementary School Marie Reed Elementary School Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (Adams) Briya PCS (formerly Education Strengthens Families ESF PCS)
Cluster 2, Columbia Heights, Mt. Pleasant, Pleasant Plains, Park View Bancroft Elementary School Benjamin Banneker High School Bruce-Monroe Elementary School @ Park View Cardozo High School Columbia Heights Education Campus Tubman Elementary School AppleTree Early Learning PCS Columbia Heights Campus Capital City PCS Lower School Campus Capital City PCS Upper School Campus Carlos Rosario International PCS Cesar Chavez PCS - Bruce Prep District of Columbia Bilingual PCS E.L. Haynes PCS - Georgia Ave (Grades 3-8) Next Step - El Proximo Paso PCS Next Step Evening Shining Stars Montessori YouthBuild LAYC PCS Somerset PCS
Cluster 3, Howard University, Le Droit Park, Cardozo/Shaw Cleveland Elementary School Booker T. Washington PCS for Tech Arts Booker T. Washington PCS Evening Howard University Middle School of Math and Science PCS Meridian PCS
Cluster 4, Georgetown, Burleith/Hillandale Ellington School of the Arts Fillmore Arts Center (West) Hardy Middle School Hyde-Addison Elementary School
Cluster 5, West End, Foggy Bottom, GWU Francis-Stevens Education Campus School Without Walls High School
Cluster 6, Dupont Circle, Connecticut Avenue/K Street Ross Elementary School Mundo Verde PCS
Cluster 7, Shaw, Logan Circle Garrison Elementary School Seaton Elementary School Center City PCS- Shaw Campus Community Academy PCS-Butler Bilingual Campus KIPP DC: Grow Academy PCS KIPP DC: WILL Academy PCS
Cluster 8, Downtown, Chinatown, Penn Quarters, Mount Vernon Square, North Capitol Street Thomson Elementary School Walker-Jones Education Campus
Cluster 9, Southwest Employment Area, Southwest/Waterfront, Fort McNair, Buzzard Point Amidon-Bowen Elementary School Jefferson Middle School Academy AppleTree Early Learning PCS - Amidon Campus AppleTree Early Learning PCS Riverside Campus
Cluster 10, Hawthorne, Barnaby Woods, Chevy Chase Lafayette Elementary School
Cluster 11, Friendship Heights, American University Park, Tenleytown Deal Middle School Janney Elementary School Wilson High School
Cluster 12, North Cleveland Park, Forest Hills, Van Ness Murch Elementary School
Cluster 13, Spring Valley, Palisades, Wesley Heights, Foxhall Crescent, Foxhall Village, Georgetown Reservoir Key Elementary School Mann Elementary School
Cluster 14, Cathedral Heights, McLean Gardens, Glover Park Stoddert Elementary School
Cluster 15, Cleveland Park, Woodley Park, Massachusetts Avenue Heights, Woodland-Normanstone Terrace Eaton Elementary School Hearst Elementary School Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (Oyster)
Cluster 16, Colonial Village, Shepherd Park, North Portal Estates Shepherd Elementary School
Cluster 17, Takoma, Brightwood, Manor Park Coolidge High School Takoma Education Campus Whittier Education Campus Center City PCS-Brightwood Campus Latin American Montessori Billingual (LAMB) Paul PCS Roots PCS
Cluster 18, Brightwood Park, Crestwood, Petworth Barnard Elementary School Brightwood Education Campus Fillmore Arts Center (East) Powell Elementary School Roosevelt High School Roosevelt STAY High School Raymond Education Campus Sharpe Health School Truesdell Education Campus West Education Campus Bridges PCS Center City PCS Petworth Campus Community Academy PCS-Amos I Community Academy PCS-Amos II E.L. Haynes PCS - Kansas Avenue (Grade 9) E.L. Haynes PCS - Kansas Avenue (Grades PK3-2) Hospitality High School PCS Washington Latin PCS Lower Washington Latin PCS Upper
Cluster 19, Lamont Riggs, Queens Chapel, Fort Totten, Pleasant Hill LaSalle-Backus Education Campus Mamie D. Lee School Community Academy PCS-RAND Tech. Campus Hope Community PCS - Lamond Ideal Academy PCS Sela PCS
Cluster 20, North Michigan Park, Michigan Park, University Heights Brookland Educ. Campus @ Bunker Hill Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom PCS Inspired Teaching Demonstration PCS Latin American Montessori Bilingual PCS (LAMB) - Michigan Park Campus Potomac Lighthouse PCS Washington Yu Ying PCS
Cluster 21, Edgewood, Bloomingdale, Truxton Circle, Eckington Dunbar High School Langley Elementary School McKinley Technology High School McKinley Technology Middle School C.H.O.I.C.E. Acad. Middle/High School Community Academy PCS-Amos III D.C. Preparatory Academy PCES Edgewood Elementary Campus D.C. Preparatory Academy PCES Edgewood Middle School Campus Hope Community PCS - Tolson Campus William E. Doar PCS - Edgewood William E. Doar PCS - Soldier's Home
Cluster 22, Brookland, Brentwood, Langdon Burroughs Educ. Campus Langdon Education Campus Luke C. Moore High School Noyes Education Campus Mary McLeod Bethune PCS - Brookland Perry Street Prep - Lower and Upper Tree of Life PCS
Cluster 23, Ivy City, Arboretum, Trinidad, Carver Langston Browne Education Campus Phelps Architecture, Construction, and Engineering High School Wheatley Education Campus Youth Services Center Center City PCS-Trinidad Campus Washington Mathematics, Science, and Technology PCS (WMST)
Cluster 24, Woodridge, Fort Lincoln, Gateway Friendship PCS-Woodridge Campus
Cluster 25, Union Station, Stanton Park, Kingman Park Capitol Hill Montessori @ Logan Eliot-Hine Middle School J.O. Wilson Elementary School Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School Maury Elementary School Miner Elementary School Peabody Elementary School School-Within-School @ Goding Stuart-Hobson Middle School Washington Metropolitan High School AppleTree Early Learning PCS Oklahoma Ave (East Capitol) Friendship PCS-Blow Pierce Junior Academy Campus Options PCS Two Rivers PCS - Upper Two Rivers PCS-Lower
Cluster 26, Capitol Hill, Lincoln Park Brent Elementary School Eastern High School Incarcerated Youth Program, Correctional Detention Facility Payne Elementary School Tyler Elementary School Watkins Elementary School AppleTree Early Learning PCS - Lincoln Center City PCS- Capitol Hill Campus Cesar Chavez PCS - Capitol Hill (Central Office Location) Friendship PCS-Chamberlain Campus St. Coletta Special Education PCS
Cluster 27, Near Southeast, Navy Yard Eagle Academy - New Jersey Avenue Eagle Academy PCS - SE
Cluster 28, Historic Anacostia Ketcham Elementary School
Cluster 29, Eastland Gardens, Kenilworth
Cluster 30, Mayfair, Hillbrook, Mahaning Heights Smothers Elementary School Thomas Elementary School Cesar Chavez PCS - Parkside Friendship PCS-Woodson Campus
Cluster 31, Deanwood, Burrville, Grant Park, Lincoln Heights, Fairmont Heights Aiton Elementary School Burrville Elementary School Drew Elementary School Houston Elementary School Kelly Miller Middle School Woodson, H.D. High School Arts and Tech. Academy PCS (ATA) IDEA -Intergrated Design and Electronic Academy
Cluster 32, River Terrace, Benning, Greenway, Dupont Park Kimball Elementary School Sousa Middle School D.C. Preparatory Benning Campus PCS D.C. Preparatory Benning Middle Campus Richard Wright PCS School of Educational Evolution and Development (SEED) PCS
Cluster 33, Capitol View, Marshall Heights, Benning Heights C.W. Harris Elementary School Nalle Elementary School Plummer Elementary School KIPP DC: Key Academy PCS KIPP DC: LEAP Academy PCS KIPP DC: Promise Academy PCS Maya Angelou PCS (Lower-Middle) Maya Angelou PCS (Upper)
Cluster 34, Twining, Fairlawn, Randle Highlands, Penn Branch, Fort Davis Park, Fort Dupont Anacostia High School Beers Elementary School Kramer Middle School Orr Elementary School Randle Highlands Elementary School Howard Road Academy PCS Pennsylvania Avenue Campus
Cluster 35, Fairfax Village, Naylor Gardens, Hillcrest, Summit Park
Cluster 36, Woodland/Fort Stanton, Garfield Heights, Knox Hill Garfield Elementary School Stanton Elementary School
Cluster 37, Sheridan, Barry Farm, Buena Vista Moten Elementary School Savoy Elementary School Excel Academy PCS Howard Road Academy Middle MLK Avenue Howard Road Academy PCS KIPP DC: AIM Academy PCS KIPP DC: College Preparatory KIPP DC: Discover Academy KIPP DC: Heights Academy PCS Thurgood Marshall Academy PCS Community College Preparatory Academy PCS
Cluster 38, Douglas, Shipley Terrace Johnson, John Hayden Middle School Malcolm X Elementary School Turner Elementary School @ Green AppleTree Early Learning PCS Douglass Knoll AppleTree Early Learning PCS Parkland
Cluster 39, Congress Heights, Bellevue, Washington Highlands Ballou High School Ballou STAY High School Hart Middle School Hendley Elementary School King Elementary School Patterson Elementary School Simon Elementary School Achievement Preparatory Academy PCS Center City PCS- Congress Heights Campus Early Childhood Academy PCS Friendship PCS-Southeast ES Academy Friendship Tech Prep Imagine Southeast PCS National Collegiate PCS Ingenuity Preparatory PCS
Cluster 40, Walter Reed
Cluster 41, Rock Creek Park
Cluster 42, Observatory Circle
Cluster 43, St. Elizabeth's
Cluster 44, Joint Base AnacostiaBolling Leckie Elementary School
Cluster 45, National Mall, Potomac River
Cluster 46, Arboretum, Anacostia River
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- and early childhood schools ecs prek ppcd 2020 2021
- curriculum maps where kids love to learn music
- physics course map
- georgia standards of excellence curriculum map mathematics
- michigan k 12 standards for social studies
- marzano focused teacher evaluation model
- grade 11 mathematics practice test
- worthington map hs 1
- bismarck public schools
- high school physical education curriculum
Related searches
- memphis charter schools list
- baltimore city charter schools list
- charter schools in baltimore county
- charter schools closing in memphis
- new charter schools in memphis
- memphis charter schools employment
- charter schools in baltimore
- best charter schools in baltimore
- charter schools memphis tn
- charter schools in baltimore city
- charter schools in baltimore md
- appendix a cdc isolation