DOCX Cleburne. Texas 76033-1043"'MAY.Bark.mgnlawyqr.com
[…] So does this mean the court can issue the Writ of Possession on the 6th day after the Judgment was signed as in normal eviction cases? and, Section 94.206 (2) of the Property Code states that "the landlord notifies the tenant in writing that the payment is delinquent; and (3) the tenant has not tendered the delinquent payment in full to the landlord before the 10th day after the date the tenant received notice" The question is: does this mean the Landlord must give a 10 Day notice to pay rent, and if it is not paid by that 10th day, then give them a 3-day notice to vacate?How would you rule:A Writ of possession may issue as long as the landlord gave the tenant 10 days to pay the rent and