Inasmuch as the Legislature is not presumed to intend an absurd result in interpretation of its enactments, see, 1 Pa.C.S. § 1922(1), PA Financial Responsibility Assigned Claims Plan v. English, 541 Pa. 424, 430-431, 64 A.2d 84, 87 (1995), the statutory burden placed on a proponent of a rule or order under Section 332(a) does not shift to the utility simply because such rule or order is proposed within the context of the utility’s 1308(d) general base rate proceeding. See 66 Pa. C.S. 332(a) (“Except as may be otherwise provided in section 315…or other provisions of this part…the proponent of a rule or order has the burden of proof.”); see generally Pa. PUC et al. v. PPL Electric Utilities Corporation, Docket Nos. R-2015-2469275 et al. (Order entered November 19, 2015), adopting the Recommended Decision of ALJ Susan D. Colwell (Issued October 5, 2015); see generally Pa. PUC. et al. v. West Penn Power Company, Docket Nos.