North Carolina Prosecutorial Districts - UNC School of ...
[Pages:3]North Carolina Prosecutorial Districts
Effective January 1, 2019
34
23
22
11
7
1
31
17 24
16
8
35 40
36
33
32 27
37
18 10
3
2
43
41 42
39
25 38 26
28
13 9 29 12
14
30
21 19
4 5
20
6
15
Copyright ? 2019 School of Government The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
North Carolina Prosecutorial Districts
Effective June 15, 2018
34
23
22
11
7
1
31
17 24
16
8
35 40
36
33
32 27
37
18 10
3
2
43
41 42
39
25 38 26
28
13 9 29 12
14
30
21 19
4 5
20
6
15
Copyright ? 2019 School of Government The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
County Alamance Alexander Alleghany Anson Ashe Avery Beaufort Bertie Bladen Brunswick Buncombe Burke Cabarrus Caldwell Camden Carteret Caswell Catawba Chatham Cherokee Chowan Clay Cleveland Columbus Craven Cumberland Currituck Dare Davidson Davie Duplin Durham Edgecombe Forsyth Franklin Gaston Gates Graham Granville Greene Guilford Halifax Harnett Haywood Henderson Hertford Hoke Hyde Iredell Jackson
District 17 32 34 21 34 35 2 7 15 15 40 36 25 36 1 4 22 36 18 43 1 43 39 15 4 14 1 1 33 33 5 16 8 31 11 38 1 43 11 9 24 7 12 43 42 7 19 2 32 43
County Johnston Jones Lee Lenoir Lincoln McDowell Macon Madison Martin Mecklenburg Mitchell Montgomery Moore Nash New Hanover Northampton Onslow Orange Pamlico Pasquotank Pender Perquimans Person Pitt Polk Randolph Richmond Robeson Rockingham Rowan Rutherford Sampson Scotland Stanly Stokes Surry Swain Transylvania Tyrrell Union Vance Wake Warren Washington Watauga Wayne Wilkes Wilson Yadkin Yancey
District 13 5 12 9 39 41 43 35 2 26 35 28 29 8 6 7 5 18 4 1 6 1 11 3 42 37 21 20 22 27 41 5 19 28 23 23 43 42 2 30 11 10 11 2 35 9 34 8 34 35
District 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43
County Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans Beaufort, Hyde, Martin, Tyrrell, Washington Pitt Carteret, Craven, Pamlico Duplin, Jones, Onslow, Sampson New Hanover, Pender Bertie, Halifax, Hertford, Northampton Edgecombe, Nash, Wilson Greene, Lenoir, Wayne Wake Franklin, Granville, Person, Vance, Warren Harnett, Lee Johnston Cumberland Bladen, Brunswick, Columbus Durham Alamance Chatham, Orange Hoke, Scotland Robeson Anson, Richmond Caswell, Rockingham Stokes, Surry Guilford Cabarrus Mecklenburg Rowan Montgomery, Stanly Moore Union Forsyth Alexander, Iredell Davidson, Davie Alleghany, Ashe, Wilkes, Yadkin Avery, Madison, Mitchell, Watauga, Yancey Burke, Caldwell, Catawba Randolph Gaston Cleveland, Lincoln Buncombe McDowell, Rutherford Henderson, Polk, Transylvania Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Jackson, Macon, Swain
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- state county allocation
- high school catalog johnston county school district
- comparison of public school construction proposals nc
- basics of local government liability and immunity in north
- average local salary supplement by local education agency
- jackson county school district 2020 2021 calendar
- schools nc
- 2020 21 school calendar jackson county school district
- precinct districts union county board of elections
- multi tiered system of supports
Related searches
- north carolina school performance grades
- north carolina school report cards
- north carolina school report cards 2018
- north carolina school report cards 2019
- north carolina school report card 2019
- north carolina elementary school ranking
- north carolina high school rankings
- north carolina school district rankings
- north carolina school district ranking
- north carolina school districts map
- north carolina charter school association
- north carolina school board