ATTORNEYS
Here is a list of professionals frequently used by Westwood Metes & Bounds Realty, our clients and customers. This list should not be considered a recommendation or endorsement. All telephone numbers have an 845 area code unless otherwise indicated. (If there is a PO Box, that is the mailing address.) Please feel free to contact me to share your experiences with anyone on this list:
Sharonb@
ACCOUNTANTS
David Fadda
361 Albany Ave.
Kingston
331-5117
Jackie La Barge
336-4566
Richard Merck
Kingston, NY
331-9667
Tom Reinhardt
331-5455
Jeff Thompson
331-2193
ALTERNATIVE ENERGY
Solar Generation
679-6997
Jason
Sunwize Technologies
336-0146x7132
David Martindale
ASBESTOS REMOVAL
Ecosystems Strategies &
Solutions
24 Davis Ave.
Poughkeepsie, NY
845-452-1658
Paul Ciminello
Enviro-Logic of NY, Inc.
Jack Kunicki
462-1466
Environmental Building Solutions
Rhinebeck, NY
889-8884
Erin Sanchez
876-6006
ATTORNEYS
Bernadette Berardi
(Elder Care & Real Estate)
159 Green St., Suite 5
Kingston, NY 12401
331-3355, Fax 331-3359
Peter Berger
130 South Main St.
PO Box 509
Ellenville, NY 12428
845-647-4000
Fax 647-6029
Joe Canino
90 St. James St.
PO Box 4380
Kingston, NY 12401
338-4500, Fax 334-0638
Christopher Coleman
35 Main Street-Suite 251
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
454-2569, Fax 454-8417
Marino D’Orazio
39 North Front Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-2300
Frank Engel
21 Tinker Street
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-7378, Fax 679-7094
Findholt & Jordan
204 Fair St.
PO Box 4120
Kingston, NY 12402
339-6860, Fax 339-7063
Rod Futerfas
Wapner, Koplovitz & Futerfas
239 Wall St.
PO Box 3268
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0100, Fax 331-0427
Ken Gilligan
Green Street
Kingston, NY 12401
339-2572
Michael Graff
78 Main Street
Kingston, NY 12401
338-4993
Erica K.F. Guerin
858 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
247-0065, Fax 247-0386
Brenda Hagedorn
25 Lucas Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
339-6903, Fax 339-6916
Al Hrdlicka
3 Lafayette St.—
PO Box 240
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-9596, Fax 246-5460
Douglas Hunt
PO Box 205
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
687-7600, Fax 687-4510
Mike Iapoce
1 North Front St.- PO Box 3741
Kingston, NY 12402
334-8150, Fax 338-0868
Mitchell Javen or Paul Kellar
Keller & Kellar
14 Pearl St.
PO Box 3536
Kingston, NY 12402
331-8900, Fax 331-0632
Jeffrey Kaplan
46 North Main St
PO Box 186
Ellenville, NY 12428
647-4110, Fax 331-0632
Jonathan Katz
153 Main St.
New Paltz, NY 12561
255-7635
Dan Lamb, Jr.
Rosenblum & Lamb
41 Market Str.
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-2888
Jim Lonergan
268 Fair Street
Kingston, NY 12401
338-5058,Fax 338-2596
Jacqueline T. Martin
276 Fair St.
Kingston, NY 12401
331-5200, Fax 485-6835
Marc Miller & Associates
270 Fair Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-7330, Fax 331-7596
Sara W. McGinty
PO Box 354
Rosendale, NY 12472
658-7145, Fax 658-9574
Joe Morrissey
243 Main Street
New Paltz, NY 12561
256-0550, Fax 256-0041
Timothy Murphy
PO Box 300
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-9575, Fax 246-1905
Paul T. O’Neill
1 North Front St., Ste. 201
PO Box 4224
Kingston, NY 12402
334-8191, Fax 338-0868
Charles Plunket
611 Lucas Avenue
Hurley, NY 12443
331-5544, Fax 338-5544
Ray Severing
151 Tinker Street
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-8596, Fax 679-0729
Jeffrey P. Siegel
40 Summers Lane
PO Box 219
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-2488, Fax 679-8074
Jerry Wapner
Wapner,Koplovitz &
Futerfas
48 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-7207, Fax 679-4053
Stephanie Whidden
25 Lucas Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
338-6500, Fax 338-8498
Douglas Wolf
255 Wall Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0033
APPLIANCES
Feidens– 331-2230
(Kingston)
Home Depot-336-4575
Kaisers– 439-4430
(Livingston Manor)
Lowes-382-6000
Sears (Eric)- 382-7236
APPRAISERS
Tom Arra Appraisals
PO Box 3007
Kingston, NY 12402
338-2301
Gregory Dodge
68 St. James Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-3071
Goldman Appraisals
Jerry Goldman
48 Main Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-2321
Hudson Valley Appraisal Corp.
331-8545
Sue O’Leary
657-6104
Inter-County Appraisals
Joanne Genovese
208 Burt St. Rt. 9W
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-4641
Frank Kane
96 Hurley Ave.
Kingston, NY 12401
331-4040
ARCHITECTS/ DESIGNERS
Ashokan Architecture
3780 Main Street
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
687-9829
Rick Alfondre
255-4774
Barry Bice
PO Box 724
Bearsville, NY 12409
Joseph Hurwitz & Assoc.
1360 Route 28
West Hurley, NY 12491
679-0890
Ben Klaessig
679-2742
Martin Nystrom
679-8613
Stuart Reitz
687-7543
James & Karin Reynolds
687-5125
Hans Rose
338-0500
Lester Walker
ASBESTOS MITIGATION
AND REMOVAL
Ecosystems Strategies &
Solutions
24 Davis Ave.
Poughkeepsie, NY
845-452-1658
Paul Ciminello
Enviro-Logic
Jack Kunicki
462-1466
Environmental Specialist
Staatsburg, NY
889-8884
Erin Sanchez
876-6006
CHIMNEY SWEEP
Jiminy Peak– 338-0704
Mad Hatter- 687-4745
CONTRACTORS/ CARPENTERS/
HANDYMAN
Paul Alexander
Shultis Farm Road
Bearsville, NY 12409
679-1281
Chestnut Hill Renovations
Mark Zachelmayer
679-5439
917-748-4571
Conor Carle-532-0727
Chad Davis 657-2424
Damien DeLisio
General Contracting
845-679-7374
DeGraff Construction
PO Box 1143
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-8517
Robert Dickson Restoration
758-4023
Griffin Construction
Peter Griffin
657-2476
Don Hasbrouck
626-8681
Heese Construction
Michael Heese
706-0557
Glenn Jacobsen
657-6136
(c) 845-901-3545
Oscar Jones (Handyman)
338-2738
(c) 206-7525
Sean Kennedy
399-5747
Klomm Construction
687-0632
John Konieczny
901-0888
Dave McGrath
339-7293
Miller Building Group
David Miller
Daniel Miller
706-3100
Olive Builders
Greg Meola
661-3601
Stuart Reitz
687-7543
Shawn Rosacker
532-9313
Simmons Construction, Inc.
Dana Simmons
629-2292
Steve Slater Contracting
914-466-4974
Kurt Sutherland
687-4551
Chris Terner
679-6682
Lester Terpening
633-1806
Zeitz Construction
Joseph Zeitz– 331-5953
Zena Contracting
PO Box 253
West Hurley, NY 12491
389-0394
CRITTER REMOVAL
Mark Charpentier
Catskill ADC
845-626-4794
ELECTRICIANS
Blanchard Electric
246-1811
Catskill Mtn. Plumb. & Elec.
246-0819 853-9533
Lance DuBois–
657-9823
Thea Harvey– 626-3949
Heckeroth Plumb./Elec./Heat
679-2413
Hornbeck Electric
Bill Hornbeck–
657-7392
Rick Luedeke
255-5923
John Russell– 255-4088
Stone Ridge Electric
625 Lucas Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
331-4227
ENGINEERS
Maser Consulting P.A.
Harv Hilowitz
564-4495
Medenbach/Eggers
687-0047
North Engineers & Design
8 John Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0028 or 679-2733
Praetorious & Conrad
74 Main Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-3671
ESTATE CLEARING
Revamp
Sarah Stitham-657-2791
sarah@
EXCAVATORS
Bruce Alter– 687-9031
Wayne Bush– 687-0121
Chad Davis– 657-2424
Jim’s Mini Excavating
Gardiner, NY
256-0455
Stock Excavating
679-6317
FINANCING
Centennial Mortgage
312 Wall Street
Kingston, NY 12401
339-1341
Fax 339-3310
CLIFFCO
Christopher Papataros
134 Main St., Suite 2E
New Paltz, NY 12561
255-2397, Fax 255-0684
Homestead Funding Corp.
942 Rte. 376, Summerlin Plaza
Suite 218
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
John Classen
226-1010, Fax 226-3928
JP Morgan Chase
Jim Murphy
1 Albany Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
334-8027
Concorde Lending
159 Green Street
Kingston, NY 12401
339-2696, Fax 339-2556
Homestead Funding Corp.
942 Rte. 376, Summerlin Plaza
Suite 218
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
John Classen
226-1010, Fax 226-3928
Mid-Hud Valley Credit Union
1099 Morton Boulevard
Kingston, NY 12401
336-4444
Fax 336-4456
10 IBM Road
Poughkeepsie, NY
336-4444 Fax 463-4339
Rondout Savings Bank
Scott Jordan
300 Broadway
Kingston , NY
331-0073 x2237
Fax: 331-6818
Sawyer Savings
Cay Amato
87 Market Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-7000
Ulster Savings Bank
180 Schwenk Dr-PO Box 3337
Kingston, NY 12401
338-6322
Fax 339-9008
Barbara Zullo–x3244
David Brunk—x3944
Liz Moeller-x3446
Wachovia Bank
Timothy Salomani
29 Main St
New Paltz, NY 12561 255-9821, Fax 255-6658
(800) 275-3862
Wachovia Bank
235 Fair Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0254
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Gillian Harper
291 Wall St.
Kingston, NY 12401
334-2609, Fax 340-1075
914-466-8081 (cell)
866-360-9457
FIREWOOD
Leroy Lane- 657-2042
FLOORING
Kenneth Sikula Wood Floors
417-8037
ksikula2@hvc.
Yonta Renovations
339-9337
Cell 399-9153
FLOOR SANDING
Casey & Sons
Old Flatbush Road
Kingston, NY 12401
336-8555, Fax 336-8112
Luis Nova
Ulster Hardwood Flooring and sanding
399-2302
FUEL TANK TESTING/ REMOVAL
Albany Tank Services, Inc.
1130 Saw Mill Rd.
Ravena, NY 12143
518-756-6527
ATS Environmental
800-440-8265
C2G
Pat Dunn
691-4192
Eric Dietz
742-9407
KOSCO– 331-0770
Ed Weber
LUZON
PO Box 1070
Woodridge, NY 12789
800-828-8249
Smit Environmental
Jason Smit
775-0376
Tank Goodness EPA/DEC Certified
John-518-1581
tankgoodness@
Tank Masters –
845-469-3120
Vaz-co
691-6246
W C C Tank Technology, Inc.
2102 State Route 300
Wallkill, NY 12589
564-9555
GARAGE DOORS
Darmstadt Overhead Doors
168 Cornell Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0191
Overhead Doors
Boice’s Lane
Kingston, NY 12401
336-6363
GARBAGE PICK UP
Evergreen- 246-8834
Waste Management
338-8011
GARDENING &
LANDSCAPING
Marge Brower–
338-2182
Country Lawnscapes
Shawn Stokes
Vicky Coyne– 338-0266
Amy Eggers-687-8903
Landscaping by Robinson
3878 Route 9w
Saugerties
246-2143
Debbie Mazzei-
626-2979
HOME & YARD
MAINTENANCE
Bill Brown – 246-3264
c-532-3330
Ted Byron- 688-5261
Joe Cannon
145-1 Cottekill Rd.
Cottekill, NY 12419
687-0093
George Dimler–
687-9452
Milton Holsapple
33 Yerry Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-7282
Tim Mikesh– 687-4676
Mark Sabatino-
338-6806
Shaun Stokes– 687-2118
HOUSE CLEANERS
Broom Service–
750-8442
Dawn Casteel & EC Lorick
247-3949
Dawn Casteel & EC Lorick
247-3949
(c) 518-275-5062
Clean Sheen
(Operated by the Bruderhof)
339-0771
D & J Cleaning
Deanna 336-5326
Janice 532-4711
Ana DaSilva
706-1771
The Green Touch
Angelica Gumpel
657-6723
Klassy Kleaning
Neila Chislett
340-9233
Sham Morris
247-0815
705-1886
Amanda Myer
706-0780
Professional House Cleaning
Service– 688-5311
Shannon (?)
1-203-430-6709
Theresa
657-2543
Tip Top Cleaning Services- 914-388-6245
Welcome Home Cleaners
626-2402
HOUSE STAGERS
House Sitters
Linda Esposito
331-7292
Interior Visions of NY
Michele Rodulfo
231-0801
Pat Hyland
626-5741
Alison Miller
679-7321
INSULATION
Cutting Edge Spray Foam Services
Tannersville, NY
518-589-6211
518-965-4788 cell
INSURANCE
AllState Insurance
Bob Sinnott
Route 28 & 375
West Hurley, NY 12491
679-3065 1-800-255-7828
Steve DeSalvo
170 Broadway
Port Ewen, NY 12466
331-4500
Naccarato Insurance
100 Ulster Avenue
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-7134
Pardee’s Insurance
Scot Hastie or
Barbara Buddenhagen
306 Wall Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0025
Quilty, Dwyer & Larkin
42 Main St.—PO Box 3325
Kingston, NY 12402
Linda Flanagan–
331-4761
Ryan Insurance
Robert Ryan– 338-6000
The Reis Group
Kingston PH– 338-4656
Saugerties PH–
246-9563
Valley Group, INC.
PH– 331-2255
INTERIOR DESIGNERS
Alison Miller, ASID
706-3101
Angelini Designs
Laura VerCammen
46 John Joy Rd.
Woodstock
917-751-1389
LOCKSMITHS
Glennon Locksmith
PO Box 1097
Kingston, NY 12402
331-0332
The Locksmithery
244 Clinton Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
338-1690
Woodstock Lock & Safe
1440-1 Route 28
West Hurley, NY 12491
Craig- 679-4444
MOBILE HOME
REMOVER
Russell Oakes-
657-6306
Valley Mobile-331-3767
Dave Besemere
MOLD & MILDEW
REMEDIATION
Kleen-Aire
Dwitt Archibald
658-8988
Rick Regan
1084 Ashokan Road
Kingston, NY 12401
339-1814
Cell 845-705-2202
MOVERS
(Person w/a truck)
Allways Moving and Storage
Kingston, NY
339-5676
City & Country Moving
464-4016
Saugerties
Franz Brothers
338-7036
GBM Transportation Services
George Minkel
688-2253
Wayne Kreuscher
255-6718
Man With A Van
Dave Miller– 255-6347
George Minkel
688-2253
Carl Pappalardo-
532-8761
VCB Moving
Vernon Benedetto
943-0453
OIL & GAS COMPANIES
ABC Fuels- 246-3835
Ace Oil- 339-3455
Bottini Fuel– 876-3835
Heritage Energy–
336-2000
Kingston Oil Supply
KOSCO– 331-0770
ORGANIZER
Revamp
Sarah Stitham-657-2791
sarah@
PAINTING
Drew Carpino
845-750-2310
Gregory Cecer–
626-3744
Comerford Paint’g– 339-1230
Andrikos Emanuel
706-2005
Mike Germaine
914-388-4970
Angelica Gumpel
657-6723
Brian Hagedorn
679-7923
J’s Painting Service
Joe McDole-339-3525
Outwater Painting-
657-6126
Jennifer Sheldon– 687-6126
S/M Painting- 657-6837
Jesse Smith -532-9355
PAVING
Mr. Blacktop
George-336-4020
Goldpaugh Paving
518-943-4147
PEST INSPECTORS
ABC Pest Control
Benny Benincasa
286 Fair St.
Kingston, NY 12401
340-1224 Cell 845-656-2575
Hudson Valley Pest Control
255-1122
331-1122
Steele Pest Control
Bob Steele
Cutler Hill
Eddyville, NY 12426
339-6219
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Doug Baz-758-9571
Richard Haffar
(Ulster Publishing)
334-8201 x105
Bernard Handzel
688-2893,901-0739
Michael Gold
255-5256
Roy Gumpel
687-0108
Bill Miles
PLUMBERS
Rick Born– 626-4117
Catskill Mtn. Plumb & Elec .
246-0819 853-9533
Heckeroth Plumb./Elec./Heat
679-2413
Vince Holland–
658-8390
Lowe Plumbing
101 Smith Ave.
Kingston, NY 12401
338-9000
Mecabe Plumbing & Heating
338-4707
Danny Nelson–
626-9611
Ohayo Mtn. Plumb & Heating
Overlook Drive
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-3330
Turner Plumbing & Heating – 687-2430
PROPERTY MANAGERS & CARETAKERS
PeaceofMindWoodstock
Toby Heilbrunn
Robyn Pollins
Task Force Inc.
Karen Hugue
688-9816
khugue@hvc.
RADON MITIGATION
radon,
Hotline at 800 557-2366
Fishkill Energy
Shawn Gilligan
896-8963
RTCA
Kurt Dunphy
1-800-457-2366
ROOFERS
Colonial Roofing-
331-2049
DeGraaf Construction
679-8517
Don Oakley– 339-5000
J & A Roofing & Siding
339-2020
Klomn Construction
331-2049
Jeff Outwater
657-6126
Frank Pesko & Sons
246-7940
Patrick Sheeley– 590-3594
Kenny St. John
679-7533
Shawn Yerkes
943-8254, 626-2109
Woodstock Roofing 338-9283
SEPTIC PUMPING & REPAIR
Clifford Bush Septic
Service
117 Bakertown Rd.
Accord, NY
626-0990
Dawes Septic Pumping & Repair
883-5440 (p) 879-5913
Modena
Chris Dawes
SMART HOME
CONTROL SYSTEMS
Ambiance Systems
Stacy Newkirk
Stacy.newkirk@
Hammond Security
Carl Clark-796-6039
ctclark@vzw.
Nova Systems
Joseph Picuri -
687-7565
Pro Control
Ted Brincka-926-3472
ted_brincka@
SNOW PLOWING
Ted Byron- 688-5261
Franz Brothers
338-7036
STONE MASONS
Thor Edmundson-
206-5653
Steve & Jenna Law
255-8711
Kevin Osterhoudt
626-3654
Bouazza Raal-679-0396
Family Stoneworks
380-9153
Juan Navarrete
Stone Shapers
901-1106
Ben Rothenberg
STRUCTURAL INSPEC.
Accurate Home Inspections
Craig Balchunas
PO Box 2029
Hyde Park, NY 12538
1-800-360-3998
Aldana Home Inspections –
Alvah Weeks
Office - 246-2800 Ext. 332
Home - 246-5606
Cell - 532-4399
Paul Andreassen Associates
1127 Main St.—
PO Box 119
Malden, NY 12453
246-6414
Apple Valley Home Inspec.
Cliff Ave.—PO Box 120
Clintondale, NY 12515
Hank Pauli 883-5657
Fax 883-9479
Cornerstone Home Inspe.
PO Box 521
Rosendale, NY 12472
687-8960
Fax 687-0876
Home Inspection Co.
Joe Scheibelhoffer
331-1221
Hudson Valley Inspec. Ser.
PO Box 119
Shokan, NY 12481
Dominick Covello
657-8266
Riverview Home Inspec.
PO Box 402
Round Top, NY 12437
Don Burr - 331-9060
518-622-2966
Steadfast Home Insp.
Josh Stacy
633-8354
SURVEYORS
Brinnier & Larios
67 Maiden Lane
Kingston, NY 12401
338-7622
Robert Cross
Coldbrook Road
Boiceville, NY 12412
657-3300
Kenneth Keefe, P.L.S
59 New Keefe Hollow
Shady, NY 12409
679-7192
North & Houston
8 John Street
Kingston, NY 12401
331-0028
Fax 331-0656
Praetorious & Conrad
74 Main Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-3671
Reynolds Surveying Assoc.
Route 9W
Barclay Heights
Saugerties
SWIMMING POOLS
Aqua Jet Pools-
336-8080
Mountain Pools-
679-7213
Swim King Pools
336-7155
Total Immersion
246 Main St., Suite 15A
New Paltz, NY
255-4242
TILE INSTALLATION
Raven Axlerad–
626-2591
Roz Olson– 679-0563
TRANSPORTATION
LIMO SERVICE
All County One
331-3050
Trailways Bus Co.
331-0744
Woodstock Taxi
679-7766
TRASH REMOVERS
Bill Brown – 246-3264
c-532-3330
Ted Byron- 688-5261
Bob Fehring- 657-6252
Franz Brothers
22 Stone Road
West Hurley, NY 12491
338-7036
Bill Hoffman Services
336-5326
Martin Melito Trucking
339-6543
George Minkel
688-2253
New Paltz Roll Offices
255-4745
TREE SERVICES
Joe Giuditta– 626-2012
Bart Hill-518-678-3528
Dave’s Tree Service
339-3229
Peter Landau– 626-2541
Allen Lawless Tree Service
247-2838 or 399-9659
Gavin Miller– 336-5563
Adam Steen-688-2069
Jordan Voelker-594-5033
UTILITIES
Central Hudson Gas & Elec.
452-2700 –or– 800-527-2714
Time Warner Cable
331-1711
Verizon– 890-7100
WATERPROOFING
Basement Waterproofing
PO Box 4183
Rome, NY 12440
1-315-336-4951
B-Dry Systems
297-0033
1-800-648-2379
HC 1 Cross Road
Arkville, NY 12406
1-800-468-4826
WATER TESTING
Gen-Tech Environmental Serv.
Paul DiGrazia
PO Box 136
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
687-0420
Hart Water Conditioning
Tom Lawler
Route 9W
Lake Katrine, NY 12461 12461
336-4353
Heyer Water Co., Inc.
581 Zena Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
679-4340
Hudson Valley Water
Resources
New Paltz, NY 12561
255-4050
Leighton’s Rain Soft
641 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
246-0871
Snyder’s Soft Water Service
Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Harry Snyder- 687-7009
WELL DRILLERS
A & D Pumps & Well Serv.
35 Birch Street
West Hurley, NY 12491
679-8659
Gilboa– 800-462-6685
Titan Drilling Corp.
845-586-4000
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- female attorneys in little rock
- attorneys specializing in timeshare contr
- attorneys specializing in timeshare contracts
- attorneys for children education rights
- special needs attorneys near me
- special needs trust attorneys near me
- timeshare attorneys near me
- best attorneys near me
- what do attorneys do
- how much do attorneys charge
- little rock attorneys list
- famous attorneys in history