30
Weekly Upcoming Events at GBC
Weeks of
February 21 through March 8, 2014
DATE(S) EVENT DAY(S) TIME(S) LOCATION
February
21 IAV – NV Creeks & Communities Team Mtg. F 8:00a – 12:00p GRIS 31
21 IAV – QRIS F 8:00a – 4:30p GRIS 25
21 IAV – GBC Faculty Senate F 8:50a – 11:00a GTA 130
21 IAV – GBC Health Science Department Meeting F 8:55a – 12:00p HSCI 107
21 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul F 9:00a – 10:00a HTC 121
21 IAV – GEAR UP Ambassador &SPIC Prof. Dev F 9:00a – 2:30p CCMCR
21 IAV – NEH Grant Meeting F 9:50a – 12:00p HTC 123
21 IAV – NV ST HD – BH Prof. Mapping Project F 11:00a – 12:30p MCML 114
21 IAV – GBC SGA Meeting F 12:20p – 3:00p Leonard Center Room 122
21 IAV – GBC TEC Meeting F 12:55p – 2:20p EIT 203
21 Nursing Study Group – NON-IAV F 1:00p – 3:00p MCML 110
21 Project Director Interview F 1:00p – 4:00p EIT 201
21 IAV – RPAC Meeting (Cindy H) F 1:00p – 5:00p GTA 118
21 IAV – GBC VPAA Center Directors’ Meeting F 1:55p – 3:35p BHCR
21 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul F 2:00p – 3:00p HTC 137
21 Administrative Evaluation Subcommittee F 2:00p – 4:30p Leonard Center Social Room
21 IAV – GBC Paralegal 6 –
Investigation, Discovery, Trial F 5:20p – 7:40p HTC 121
21 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV F 6:00p – 9:00p GBC Theatre & HSCI 108
21 Bristlecone Audubon F 6:15p – 9:00p EIT 208
22 Community CPR Course S 7:00a – 1:30p HSCI 109 & HSCI 110
22 ASL Class Deaf Social S 1:00p – 3:00p Leonard Center Dining Area
24 Elko County School District Sister Schools M 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
24 TMCC / LTAP Workshop M 8:30a – 4:30p MCML 222
24 IAV – Staff Meeting (UNSOM) M 9:00a – 10:00a GRIS 31
24 Nursing Study Group – NON-IAV M 9:00a – 11:00a MCML 110
24 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer M 10:00a – 11:00a CCMCR
24 IAV – Chancellor Retreat M 10:00a – 4:00p GBC President’s Conference Room
24 CNA Testing M 11:00a – 12:00p HTC 107
24 ASP – Accreditation/Strategic Planning Meeting M 11:00a – 12:30p BHCR
24 Skills USA – NON-IAV M 12:00p – 1:00p HSCI 107
24 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer M 12:00p – 2:00p CCMCR
24 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre M 3:00p – 8:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
24 IAV – Facilitators M 3:20p – 4:30p RPDP HTC 120
24 IAV – GBC Health Science Department Meeting M 3:25p – 4:35p MCML 114
24 IAV – GBC Foundation Stewardship/Developmnt M 3:55p – 5:20p MCML 102
24 IAV – NELIP Book Study Class M 5:00p – 7:00p RPDP HTC 120
24 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV M 6:00p – 9:00p HSCI 108
24 Beginning Guitar M 7:00p – 8:15p Arts Annex 102
25 IAV – NNRPDP Staff Meeting / Training T 8:00a – 3:00p RPDP HTC 120
25 Nursing Testing – NON-IAV T 9:15a – 12:00p HTC 139
25 IAV – GBC Emergency Procedures Training T 9:25a – 10:45a HTC 121
25 White Pine JAG Campus Tour T 11:30a – 3:00p Leonard Center Social Room
25 Weight Watcher’s Meeting T 11:45a – 1:15p MCML 101
25 GBC President’s Council – NON-IAV T 1:30p – 3:00p BHCR
25 Great Basin Tabletop Club Meeting – NON-IAV T 2:30p – 5:00p MCML 110
25 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre T 3:00p – 8:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
25 IAV – CCSS Math Facilitators T 3:15p – 5:00p RPDP HTC 120
25 Wildland Fire Academy Meeting T 3:30p – 5:00p EIT 201
26 Elko County School District Sister Schools W 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer W 9:00a – 10:00a HTC 137
26 Project Director Interview W 9:00a – 10:30a EIT 201
26 State Board of Education Meeting W 9:00a – 4:30p MCML 114
26 HR Staff Meeting – NON-IAV W 10:00a – 11:30a CCMCR
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer W 10:00a – 12:00p HTC 137
26 Student Hearing W 10:00a – 12:00p Leonard Center Social Room
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer W 1:00p – 2:00p CCMCR
26 NNRDA Board Meeting W 1:00p – 3:15p BHCR
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul W 2:00p – 3:00p HTC 121
26 IAV – GBC General Student Services Meeting W 2:25p – 5:15p HTC 123
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Nicole W 3:00p – 4:00p GRIS 25
26 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer W 3:00p – 4:00p GRIS 31
26 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre W 3:00p – 8:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
26 IAV – Algebra for the Classroom Teacher W 4:15p – 9:00p MCML 125
26 IAV – Emergency Medicine Advising W 5:00p – 6:30p GRIS 31
26 Living Stones Club Meeting W 6:00p – 8:00p EIT 102
26 Church Meeting – NON-IAV W 6:00p – 8:45p GTA 124
26 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV W 6:00p – 9:00p HSCI 108
26 Ruby Mountain Toastmasters’ Meeting W 6:30p – 9:00p EIT 201
27 STEM Training – NON-IAV R 4:00a – 8:00a GRIS 25
27 Project Director Interview R 8:00a – 9:00a EIT 201
27 IAV – NVIE Advisory Board Meeting R 8:00a – 12:00p GTA 118
27 STATE EXAM R 8:00a – 12:00p MCML 222
27 ECSD CPI Training – NON-IAV R 8:00a – 4:00p RPDP HTC 120
27 IAV – Telecounseling – Jennifer R 9:00a – 10:00a CCMCR
27 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul R 9:00a – 10:00a HTC 121
27 IAV – Telecounseling – Nicole R 9:00a – 10:00a HTC 137
27 IAV – BOR–Committee on Institutional Svc Area R 9:00a – 5:00p BHCR
27 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul R 10:00a – 11:00a HTC 137
27 IAV – iSIA Leadership Group R 11:00a – 12:00p MCML 125
27 IAV – GBC Foundation Finance R 12:15p – 1:45p MCML 102
27 Program Administrator Interview R 1:00p – 2:00p EIT 201
27 Basque Language Around the World R 1:00p – 2:15p LH 111
27 IAV – Telecounseling – Nicole R 1:00p – 3:00p HTC 137
27 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre R 3:00p – 8:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
27 IAV – GBC Active Shooter Training R 3:55p – 5:15p HTC 123
27 Basque Language Around the World R 5:00p – 6:45p LH 111
27 IAV – GBC Paralegal 5 – Pleadings & Motions R 5:20p – 7:40p HTC 121
27 4-H Horse Judging R 5:30p – 6:30p MCML 220
27 Handwriting Analysis in 8 Basic Steps R 6:00p – 7:45p MCML 101
27 Eugenics: From Darwin to Hitler R 7:00p – 8:15p HTC 111
27 Book Discussion Group R 7:00p – 8:30p MCML 221
28 Barrick Field Trainer Class F 6:00a – 4:00p EIT 201
28 Elko County School District Sister Schools F 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
28 IAV – Board of Regents Audit Committee(Angela) F 8:30a – 5:00p BHCR
28 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul F 9:00a – 10:00a HTC 137
28 Administrative Evaluation Subcommittee F 9:00a – 11:30a Leonard Center Social Room
28 IAV – NV Respite Coalition F 10:00a – 11:30a GRIS 31
28 IAV – Telecounseling – Nicole F 10:00a – 2:00p HTC 137
28 IAV – CSU Direct Connect F 11:55a – 2:05p HTC 123
28 IAV – GBC SGA Meeting F 12:20p – 3:00p Leonard Center Room 122
28 IAV – Faculty Senate Agenda Review F 1:00p – 3:00p MCML 125
28 Nursing Study Group – NON-IAV F 1:00p – 3:00p MCML 110
28 IAV – Part Time Task Force (Abba) F 1:00p – 3:00p GTA 124
28 IAV – Telecounseling – Saul F 2:00p – 3:00p HTC 137
28 IAV – GBC Paralegal 6 –
Investigation, Discovery, Trial F 5:20p – 7:40p HTC 121
28 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal F 6:00p – 9:00p HSCI 108
28 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre F 7:00p – 11:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
March
1 Grammar #2 – Missoula Children’s Theatre S 7:00p – 11:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
3 Elko County School District Sister Schools M 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
3 IAV – Staff Meeting M 9:00a – 10:00a GRIS 31
3 Nursing Study Group –NON-IAV M 9:00a – 11:00a MCML 110
3 Skills USA – NON-IAV M 12:00p – 1:00p HSCI 107
3 IAV – Facilitators M 3:20p – 4:30p RPDP HTC 120
3 IAV – GBC Foundation Stewardship/Developmnt M 3:55p – 5:20p MCML 102
3 IAV – Faculty Council M 3:55p – 5:45p GRIS 31
3 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV M 6:00p – 9:00p GBC Theatre & HSCI 108
3 Beginning Guitar M 7:00p – 8:15p Arts Annex 102
4 Barrick – Fall Protection Certification T 6:00a – 6:00p EIT 104
4 Elko County School District Sister Schools T 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
4 Nevada Connections Academy T 8:00a – 5:15p MCML 222
4 High School Proficiency Testing – NON-IAV T 9:00a – 4:00p MCML 110
4 GBC Student Housing – Mardi Gras T 9:00a – 11:59p Griswold Hall
4 IAV – CCSS Math Facilitators T 3:15p – 5:00p RPDP HTC 120
4 IAV – GBC ACE Committee Meeting T 3:25p – 5:15p MCML 110
5 Barrick – Fall Protection Certification W 6:00a – 6:00p EIT 104
5 IAV – Leadership Academy W 8:00a – 4:00p RPDP HTC 120
5 Nevada Connections Academy W 8:00a – 5:15p MCML 222
5 Davis / MacFarlan Meeting W 8:30a – 11:00a EIT 201
5 IAV – SAC (Abba) W 8:30a – 12:00p MCML 125
5 High School Proficiency Testing – NON-IAV W 9:00a – 4:00p MCML 110
5 HR Staff Meeting – NON-IAV W 10:00a – 11:30a CCMCR
5 IAV – NSHE Security ASG Meeting W 10:00a – 11:00a MCML 114
5 IAV – EDIC (Sheehan) W 10:30a – 11:30a GBC President’s Conference Room
5 IAV – Board of Regents’ Meeting W 12:00p – 6:00p BHCR
5 IAV – AAC (Abba) W 1:00p – 5:00p MCML 125
5 TEAS Entrance Exam Testing W 4:00p – 8:00p HTC 108 & HTC 110
5 IAV – Algebra for the Classroom Teacher W 4:15p – 9:00p CCMCR
5 Living Stones Club Meeting W 6:00p – 8:00p EIT 102
5 Clean Your Computer W 6:00p – 8:00p HTC 107
5 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV W 6:00p – 9:00p GBC Theatre & HSCI 108
5 Ruby Mountain Toastmasters’ Meeting W 6:30p – 9:00p EIT 201
6 IAV – STEM Training R 4:00a – 8:00a GRIS 25
6 Barrick – Fall Protection Certification R 6:00a – 6:00p EIT 104
6 IAV – Board of Regents’ Meeting R 7:00a – 7:00p BHCR
6 Leadership Academy – NON-IAV R 8:00a – 4:00p RPDP HTC 120
6 Nevada Connections Academy R 8:00a – 5:15p MCML 222
6 IAV – GBC Curriculum & Articulation R 9:00a – 10:50a GTA 118
6 Nursing Exam R 10:30a – 11:30a HTC 108
6 IAV – iSIA Leadership Group R 11:00a – 12:00p MCML 125
6 IAV – ECHO Autism Clinic R 4:00p – 5:30p GRIS 31
6 IAV – GBC Paralegal 5 – Pleadings & Motions R 5:20p – 7:40p HTC 121
6 4-H Horse Judging R 5:30p – 6:30p MCML 220
6 Handwriting Analysis in 8 Basic Steps R 6:00p – 7:45p MCML 101
6 IAV – State 4-H Ambassador Meeting R 6:00p – 8:00p EIT 203
6 Eugenics: From Darwin to Hitler R 7:00p – 8:15p HTC 111
6 Book Discussion Group R 7:00p – 8:30p MCML 221
7 Northern FFA – NON-IAV F 6:00a – 4:00p GBC Theatre & Solarium
7 Northern FFA – NON-IAV F 6:00a – 4:00p EIT 102, EIT 104, EIT 201, EIT 202,
EIT 203, EIT 208, EIT 210, GTA 120, GTA 130, HSCI 106, HSCI 107, HSCI 108
7 United Blood Services F 7:00a – 4:00p GBC Fitness Center
7 IAV – Board of Regents’ Meeting F 7:00a – 7:00p BHCR
7 Elko County School District Sister Schools F 8:00a – 1:00p RPDP HTC 120
7 IAV – ADSD Training F 8:00a – 12:00p GTA 118
7 Nevada Connections Academy F 8:00a – 5:15p MCML 222
7 IAV – GBC Health Science Department Mtg. F 8:55a – 12:00p GTA 124
7 Administrative Evaluation Subcommittee F 9:00a – 11:30a Leonard Center Social Room
7 IAV – NV Health Center Board Meeting F 9:30a – 12:49p GRIS 31
7 IAV – NEH Grant Meeting F 9:50a – 12:00p HTC 123
7 IAV – GBC SGA Meeting F 12:20p – 3:00p Leonard Center Room 122
7 IAV – Parkinson’s Support Group F 12:50p – 2:30p GRIS 31
7 Nursing Study Group – NON-IAV F 1:00p – 3:00p MCML 110
7 IAV – GBC Paralegal 6 –
Investigation, Discovery, Trial F 5:20p – 7:40p HTC 121
7 Pirates of Penzance Rehearsal – NON-IAV F 6:00p – 9:00p GBC Theatre & HSCI 108
8 Elko Senior Activity Program Board Retreat S 7:00a – 1:00p BHCR
8 Ruby Mountain Relay 5K S 9:00a – 10:00a GBC Lawn Area
8 Art of Eggery S 9:00a – 5:00p GTA 122 & GTA 123
8 IAV – Nevada Young Reader Award Committee S 9:30a – 3:30p HTC 137
8 Lions Club Student Speaker Contest–NON-IAV S 12:30p – 2:00p GBC Theatre
8 ASL Class Deaf Social S 1:00p – 3:00p Leonard Center Dining Area
This calendar is being sent out today…Friday
It contains current meetings and events scheduled up to the date it is uploaded on the GBC website. (February 21, 2014)
If you have questions about Room Scheduling, please contact Dorinda Friez at 753-2227
[pic]
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- charter contract nevada state public charter school
- learning coach agreement
- university of california at berkeley high school make
- marlene skog university of wisconsin madison
- mou07 head start child development ca dept of education
- charter school
- title page
- how youth with disabilities are served through the