Safer says nothing about the scope of remedies that may be sought.As to this question, Abbott concedes that the District Attorney may seek and obtain statewide injunctive relief upon a sufficient showing before the trial court. This concession follows directly from the text of the UCL’s provision on enforcement of injunctive relief. Section 17207, subdivision (a) provides: “Any person who intentionally violates any injunction prohibiting unfair competition issued pursuant to Section 17203 shall be liable for a civil penalty not to exceed six thousand dollars ($6,000) for each violation.” Section 17207, subdivision (b) then provides that such penalties “shall be assessed and recovered in a civil action brought in any county in which the violation occurs or where the injunction was issued.” (Italics added.) In other words, section 17207 explicitly contemplates that an injunction issued in one county may operate to prohibit future violations in another county.