OSAA BASEBALL CHAMPIONS - Oregon School Activities Association
OSAA Baseball Championships
State Champions and 2nd Place Teams
Year Class 1946 A
B 1947 A
B 1948 A
B 1949 A
B 1950 A
B 1951 A
B 1952 A
B 1953 A
B 1954 A
B 1955 A
B 1956 A
A-2 B 1957 A A-2 B 1958 A A-2 B 1959 A A-2 B 1960 A A-2 B 1961 A A-2 B 1962 A A-2 B 1963 A A-2 B 1964 A A-2 B 1965 A A-2 B 1966 A A-2 B 1967 A A-2 B
Champion (W-L) Jefferson Pleasant Hill Jefferson Amity Washington Aumsville Roosevelt Drain Roosevelt Drain Grant Drain (17-1) Albany (15-4) Gervais (canceled, rain) (canceled, rain) Roosevelt (16-6) (TIE) Talent / Verboort The Dalles (19-4) Echo Lincoln Vale Glide Tigard Seaside Gaston Grant Central Adrian Jefferson Sherwood Adrian Medford Seaside Merrill South Eugene (17-2) Serra Catholic Coburg (22-1) (TIE) Hillsboro / South Eugene (TIE) North Catholic / Drain (TIE) Coburg / Condon Madison McKenzie Crow Madison (19-5) Newport (23-4) Merrill (10-1) Sunset (21-1) Newport (24-7) Adrian (15-1) Hillsboro Serra Catholic Regis North Salem Newport Adrian
Coach Lindsey Campbell Grover Kelsey Lindsey Campbell Ray Stephens Arba Ager
Rollie Rourke John Comisky Rollie Rourke Bill Chatham Barney Koch Arthur Verment Chuck Kerr William Patterson
Earl Younce Gene Farthing / Al Lencke Carl Nagel Norm Bergstrom Jim Partlow Gerry Cammann Jack Forsythe Randy Harrison Baily Brim Floyd Ogden Barney Koch Ray Coleman Glenn Ward Andy Pienovi Al Olson Glenn Ward John Kovenz Everet Clary
Duane Mellem Harvey Koepf Bob Downing Ad Rutschman / Bob Kane
/ Harvey Neffendorf Bill Wiitala Ed Davidson Dale Holland Bill Wiitala Tom Luther Gene Christensen Sam Olson Tom Luther Roger Watts Ad Rutschman Alva Brown Brent Kehoe Don Schaefer Tom Luther Roger Watts
2nd Place (W-L) Central Catholic Sherwood Salem Hubbard Albany Westport Eugene Union Eugene Amity Oregon City Westport (12-1-1) Roosevelt (13-6) Boardman ----Albany (14-4) --Columbia Prep Glide Medford Seaside Sisters Franklin Glide Adrian Lincoln Myrtle Creek Gaston The Dalles Sutherlin Gaston Parkrose Canby McKenzie Beaverton (13-5) Myrtle Point Wheeler County (12-1) ------Pendleton Bandon Wasco County Klamath Union (22-5) Riddle (21-5) Regis (15-4) North Salem (24-5) Riddle (20-4) Siletz (12-7) Sheldon Sherwood Pilot Rock Cleveland Vale Regis
Coach
Score
Father Leland DeJardin 19-8
Clifford Wynkoop
6-2 (9 inn.)
Harold Hauk
6-4
13-0
Rex Hunsaker
4-1
4-2
Duane Mellem
5-1
15-2
Duane Mellem
7-0
Bob Polvi
11-1
Wayne Bauer
5-3
Don Nelson
2-0
Marv Rasmussen
9-1
4-1
---
---
---
---
Chuck Kerr
3-0
---
(rain)
Andy Pienovi
8-3
Jack Forsythe
3-1
John Kovenz Baily Brim George Estep
5-1 5-3 (12 inn.) 2-1
Gene Tanselli
3-2
Jack Forsythe
1-0
Glenn Ward
3-2
Jim Partlow Frosty Loghry Floyd Ogden
11-1 (6 inn.) 6-0 12-2 (5 inn.)
Carl Nagel
7-1
Charles Sikstrom
6-5
Floyd Ogden
5-4
James Gay
3-1
Charles Driggers
4-0
4-2
Jiggs Burnett
4-2
Ted Owens
8-1
6-3
---
(rain)
(rain)
---
(rain)
Bob White
5-0
Dick Sutherland
1-0
9-1
Bill Mansfield John Zarnekee Dave Freeland
3-0 2-0 (9 inn.) 6-3
Don Schaefer
7-0
John Zarnekee
4-0
Ron Pace
5-0
Mel Krause
4-2
Al Olson
8-7
4-1
Jack Dunn
2-0
Greg Hollen
2-0
Dave Freeland
3-1
Site University of Portland University of Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Vaughn Street Ballpark, Portland Memorial Stadium, Albany Memorial Stadium, Albany Memorial Stadium, Albany Drain Memorial Stadium, Albany Drain ----Memorial Stadium, Albany Drain Memorial Stadium, Albany Echo Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland
archives
OSAA Baseball Championships
State Champions and 2nd Place Teams
Year Class 1968 A
A-2 B 1969 A A-2 B 1970 AAA AA A/B 1971 AAA AA A/B 1972 AAA AA A/B 1973 AAA AA A/B 1974 AAA AA A/B 1975 AAA AA A/B 1976 AAA AA A/B 1977 AAA AA A/B 1978 AAA AA A/B 1979 AAA AA A/B 1980 AAA AA A/B 1981 AAA AA A/B 1982 AAA AA A/B 1983 AAA AA A/B 1984 AAA AA A/B 1985 AAA AA A/B 1986 AAA AA A/B 1987 AAA AA
Champion (W-L) Hillsboro (38-6-1) Scappoose Crow Madison (24-1) Sherwood (10-1) Crow (12-1) Madison (29-5) Central Linn (25-1) Harrisburg (15-10) Corvallis (26-4) North Marion (18-4) Jefferson (23-3) Klamath Union (30-9) Seaside (23-2) Sacred Heart (21-4) The Dalles (35-14) South Umpqua (21-5) Lost River (16-5) Lakeridge (25-6) Newport (18-2) Regis (22-6) Klamath Union (21-4) Stayton (23-4) Regis (20-2) Benson (31-6) Woodburn (14-4) Harrisburg (19-9) David Douglas (28-7) Vale (21-7) Sacred Heart (24-6) West Linn (19-15) Eagle Point (24-3) Waldport (19-2) Klamath Union (30-4) South Umpqua (22-4) Wahtonka (30-3) Hood River Valley (25-5) St. Helens (31-3) Harrisburg (20-3) Madison (28-6) Henley (18-11) Wasco County (22-3) West Linn (25-4) Scappoose (24-3) St. Mary's (19-10) Klamath Union (25-4) Henley (21-10) Corbett (22-0) Medford (23-7) Rogue River (23-6) Yoncalla (27-2) Beaverton North Valley (24-6) Wahtonka (23-4) Corvallis (26-3) Hood River Valley (25-7) Willamina (28-4) Bend (21-1) The Dalles (22-9)
Coach Ad Rutschman Dick Busch Bob Wellnitz Dick McClain Al Olson Bob Wellnitz Tom Petke John Westerholm Wayne Swango Carl Hutzler Junior Sato Dick Overfield Earl Huffman Jim Auld Bob Sari Bob Williams Dan Withers Dick Reiling Royce McDaniel Ron Sutherland Bill George Earl Huffman Joe Brock Bill George Bill Ranta Ray Halter Wayne Swango Bob Gray Bob Edwards Dave Carrigan Terry Pollreisz Ron Edmonds Bill Ciammachilli David Steen Mike Wilkinson Terry Way Doug Sawyer Tom Niebergall Wayne Swango Dave Gasser Bill Baumgartner Herb Snodgrass Terry Pollreisz Neal Lordos Dennis Murphy David Steen Bill Baumgartner J. Tyler Smith Jim McAbee John Codington Paul Gale Mike Bubalo Bruce Reece Terry Way Carl Hutzler Glenn Elliott Buz Tautfest Elmer Groener Bob Brockman
2nd Place (W-L) Bend (28-8) Stayton Adrian Klamath Union (19-4) Stayton (12-1) Umatilla (9-2) Klamath Union (24-12) Regis (22-5) Sacred Heart (18-8) Madison (23-8) Sherwood (22-3) Union (24-2) The Dalles (38-7) Junction City (17-5) Culver (15-3) Ontario (23-9) Yamhill-Carlton (26-7) Sherman County (19-7) Crater (27-5) Junction City (18-6) Bonanza (17-5) Pendleton (22-8) Newport (15-6) Sacred Heart (18-8) Grants Pass (20-6) South Umpqua (30-1) St. Mary's (19-7) Corvallis (25-8) South Umpqua (21-9) Regis (22-12) Tigard (29-3) McLoughlin (20-15) Condon (15-8) Corvallis (26-7) Rainier (24-4) Knappa (23-4) Hillsboro (23-8) South Umpqua (23-7) Glendale (17-7) Newberg (29-4) Marist (23-5) Harrisburg (17-11) Newberg (21-9) South Umpqua (17-11-1) Oakridge (21-2) McNary (25-4) Sweet Home (18-4) Scio (21-3) McNary (26-4) Marist Knappa (18-5) Pendleton Glide (26-4) Regis (21-9) Medford (25-6) Newport (19-3) Riverside (21-6) Tigard (26-5) Hood River Valley (22-9)
Coach Gary Olson Joe Brock Roger Watts Earl Huffman Joe Brock Dwayne Huddleston Earl Huffman Jim Walker Mike Easterly Tom Petke Al Olson James Potter Noel Aronson Don Ruecker Clancy Namenuk Dar Mathewson Larry Barnett Howard Ediger Don Jaquette Don Ruecker Curtis Heath Gary Yeats Ron Sutherland Dave Carrigan Jerry Droscher Frosty Loghry Dennis Murphy Carl Hutzler Mike Wilkinson Jeff Hudson Wayne Petersen Ralph Burton Jack McIntosh Gary Beck Pete Doumit Ken Bailey Ron Webb Paul Naudain John Codington Tom Campbell Ed Hummel Jerry McKibben Tom Campbell John O'Malley Jerry Snyder Vic Backlund Jim Johnson Mike Allen Vic Backlund Dan Luby Jerry Deford Lyle Phelps John Livingston Don Heuberger Jim McAbee John Voorhies Kevan Pratt Tom Campbell Glenn Elliott
Score 7-0 12-2 (5 inn.) 5-4 1-0 11-7 12-4 3-0 6-3 4-3 5-1 3-0 6-5 6-1 11-5 3-2 5-3 7-2 2-0 4-0 3-0 7-5 6-0 7-0 3-2 6-0 3-1 (10 inn.) 1-0 8-5 5-4 3-1 5-4 10-4 15-0 (5 inn.) 4-3 (8 inn.) 6-1 5-0 5-4 2-0 7-6 (9 inn.) 6-2 3-2 10-7 10-0 (6 inn.) 7-4 2-1 5-4 7-5 11-10 (13 inn.) 6-3 12-5 (8 inn.) 2-1 3-2 5-3 5-0 5-2 1-0 13-1 (5 inn.) 5-1 11-8
Site Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Multnomah Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Klamath Falls Stayton Klamath Falls Roseburg Roseburg Medford Portland The Dalles Stayton Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Roseburg Roseburg Broadway Field, Seaside Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Kiger Stadium, Klamath Falls Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Miles Stadium, Medford Kiger Stadium, Klamath Falls Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Legion Stadium, Roseburg Legion Stadium, Roseburg Beaverton HS Legion Stadium, Roseburg Regis HS, Stayton Legion Stadium, Roseburg Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland
archives
OSAA Baseball Championships
State Champions and 2nd Place Teams
Year Class A/B
1988 AAA AA A/B
1989 AAA AA A/B
1990 AAA AA A/B
1991 4A 3A 2A/1A
1992 4A 3A 2A/1A
1993 4A 3A 2A/1A
1994 4A 3A 2A/1A
1995 4A 3A 2A/1A
1996 4A 3A 2A/1A
1997 4A 3A 2A/1A
1998 4A 3A 2A/1A
1999 4A 3A 2A/1A
2000 4A 3A 2A/1A
2001 4A 3A 2A/1A
2002 4A 3A 2A/1A
2003 4A 3A 2A/1A
2004 4A 3A 2A/1A
2005 4A 3A 2A/1A
2006 4A 3A 2A/1A
Champion (W-L) Salem Academy (18-4) Tigard (27-3) Hood River Valley (22-7) Pilot Rock (29-2) McNary (24-3) St. Helens (17-11) Scio (21-5) Klamath Union (29-2) Hood River Valley (24-9) Grant Union (24-5) South Salem (25-4) Henley (21-8) Monroe (25-7) McNary (27-3) Douglas (27-1) Grant Union (24-5) Hillsboro (23-9) The Dalles (21-9) Harrisburg (23-4) Sunset (22-9) The Dalles (27-3) Warrenton (27-2) Sprague (26-4) Ontario (27-5) Wahtonka (25-5) Mazama (27-3) Henley (25-6) Pilot Rock (28-4) Madison (25-3) The Dalles (23-5) Yoncalla (22-4) Beaverton (24-6) Phoenix (26-4) Nyssa (26-4) Lakeridge (30-1) The Dalles (26-3) Santiam Christian (27-3) Crater (27-3) Mazama (23-7) Glendale (25-6) Lakeridge (26-3) The Dalles (26-4) Regis (24-2) Southridge (21-10-1) The Dalles (26-5) Umpqua Valley Christian (24-5) Newberg (20-7) Mazama (26-5) Regis (26-1) Lake Oswego (25-4-1) Henley (26-3) Santiam Christian (26-4) Sprague (26-4) Henley (28-3) Grant Union (31-0) Wilson (28-3) Astoria (25-4) Glide (23-3)
Coach Val Barnes Tom Campbell Glenn Elliott Tim LaBrousse Vic Backlund Bob Hogue Ron and Gary Boyer David Steen Glenn Elliott Art Thunell Terry Haugen Dale Hauck Steve Luby Vic Backlund Rod Trask Art Thunell Ted Zehr Steve Sugg Wayne Swango Mike Sanderson Steve Sugg Lennie Wolfe Bill Baumgartner Brian Hofmann Terry Way Pete Whisler Dale Hauck Greg Witten Jeff Erdman Steve Sugg Paul Gale Ross Peterson Joe Hagler Mike Prize Dave Gasser Steve Sugg Matt Nosack Chuck Dominiak Jeff Sturgeon Steve Prock Dave Gasser Steve Sugg Don Heuberger Tom Campbell Steve Sugg Dave York Scott Klug Jeff Sturgeon Don Heuberger Jake Anders Joe Tacchini Matt Nosack Brian Champion Joe Tacchini Art Thunell Mike Clopton Dave Gasser Al Skinner
2nd Place (W-L) Willamina (28-2) Beaverton (22-9) Sweet Home (21-3) Grant Union (23-8) Wilson (24-5) Douglas (25-4) Gervais (24-5) Roseburg (23-8) Reedsport (28-3) Willamina (29-2) North Bend (23-7) The Dalles (24-7) Regis (23-2) Pendleton (29-3) St. Helens (25-5) Portland Christian (22-7) Beaverton (24-7) Scappoose (24-6) Warrenton (21-6) North Medford (21-11) Scappoose (23-5) Jefferson (15-11) West Linn (24-7) Brookings-Harbor (21-8) Pilot Rock (24-5) Oregon City (26-6) South Umpqua (23-6) Amity (25-3) McKay (17-6) Pleasant Hill (18-9) Riddle (22-5) Central Catholic (24-4) The Dalles (22-9) Warrenton (21-6) McNary (23-7) St. Helens (23-5) Willamina (23-7) North Medford (23-6-1) Philomath (26-2) Pilot Rock (19-7) Barlow (19-10-1) Grant Union (29-1) Salem Academy (21-6) Newberg (21-9) Sisters (27-4-1) Salem Academy (19-8) Jesuit (22-8) Ontario (25-3) Grant Union (29-2) West Albany (19-11) Gladstone (22-8) Heppner (24-3-1) West Linn (27-4) Mazama (19-11) Salem Academy (23-4-1) West Salem (24-6) Sherwood (25-7) Lakeview (19-6)
Coach Buz Tautfest Mike Bubalo Rod Rumrey Art Thunell Mike Clopton Dan Withers Dixon Ingalls Ron Goodell Doug Gibbons Buz Tautfest Bill Horning Bob Brockman Don Heuberger Lyle Phelps Wes Bigham Dan Beaumont Ross Peterson Keith Eeds Lennie Wolfe Jim McAbee Keith Eeds Jim Hampton Patrick Bailey Pete Payne Greg Witten Greg Lord John O'Malley Dean Reser Greg LaFauntaine Steve Smith Jim Titus Shawn Alderman Steve Sugg Lennie Wolfe Craig Nicholas John England Tom Shinn Brett Wolfe Terry Stephenson Greg Witten Steve Stebbins Art Thunell Doug Vande Griend Scott Klug Ray Garretson Doug Vande Griend Craig Webster Chad Hartley Art Thunell Don Lien Casey Webster Rick Johnston Mike Lord Jeff Sturgeon Tim Halfman Micah Tiffin John Strohmaier Rick Dolbear
Score 5-1 2-1 3-1 9-1 3-2 10-1 7-6 5-2 15-2 19-1 7-4 3-2 4-2 7-4 6-2 6-5 (8 inn.) 7-4 11-0 (6 inn.) 8-0 8-2 5-1 4-3 2-1 4-0 7-4 2-1 7-4 11-2 8-7 (8 inn.) 4-3 5-1 9-4 9-4 12-11 (9 inn.) 6-3 8-0 7-3 5-2 9-2 5-0 9-0 4-3 3-2 8-6 (8 inn.) 17-6 2-0 13-4 4-3 8-1 9-1 8-3 5-2 2-0 5-1 9-2 7-0 9-2 (9 inn.) 3-2
Site Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Pendleton Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Miles Field, Medford Civic Stadium, Portland Willamette University, Salem Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Willamette University, Salem Miles Field, Medford Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Civic Stadium, Portland Roseburg Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer
archives
OSAA Baseball Championships
State Champions and 2nd Place Teams
Year Class 2007 6A
5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2008 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2009 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2010 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2011 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2012 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2013 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2014 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2015 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2016 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2017 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2018 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A 2019 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A
Champion (W-L) North Medford (27-3) Crater (24-5-1) La Grande (25-5) Burns (24-6) Portland Christian (25-5) Clackamas (24-7) Ashland (28-2) Newport (23-5) Burns (21-11) Portland Christian (21-7) McNary (21-10) Thurston (24-7) Astoria (27-1) Willamina (22-6) Umpqua Valley Christian (28-3) Clackamas (24-6) North Eugene (22-9) Scappoose (22-6) Santiam Christian (27-2) Knappa (23-3) Westview (27-5) Sherwood (24-6) Astoria (24-2) Horizon Christian (27-3) Stanfield / Echo (24-5) Oregon City (20-11) Wilson (23-8) Ontario (21-7) Cascade Christian (24-7) Kennedy (27-4) Sheldon (27-5) Sherwood (25-6) Henley (25-5) Pleasant Hill (25-4) Grant Union (23-3) North Medford (27-4) Sandy (22-9) Henley (29-1) Glide (25-3) Monroe (27-5) Sheldon (27-5) Hood River Valley (22-8) Scappoose (23-7) Santiam Christian (23-6) Knappa (27-0) Jesuit (25-8) Summit (26-3) Henley (29-2) Stanfield / Echo (29-2) Burns (25-5) Clackamas (29-3) Churchill (28-3) La Grande (23-3) St. Mary's (26-4) Knappa (20-3) Westview (28-3) Crater (25-6) Gladstone (22-8) La Pine (24-4) Knappa (24-0) Jesuit (26-5) Central (25-4) Banks (27-3) La Pine (19-7) Umpqua Valley Christian / Melrose Christian (27-3)
Coach Bret Wolfe Jay Campbell Mark Lanman Kevin Feist Ryan Miller John Arntson Don Senestraro Ken Riley Kevin Feist Ryan Miller Craig Nicholas Phil Dube Dave Gasser Cliff Toney Dave York John Arntson Corey Nicholsen Robert Medley Matt Nosack Jeff Miller Steve Antich John Strohmaier Brian Babbitt Alex Esquerra Bryan Johnson Greg Lord Mike Clopton Dave Parsons John Bruce Kevin Moffatt Stan Manley Jon Strohmaier Tim Cleland Erik Hoberg Brian Deleney Brett Wolfe Rick Martin Tim Cleland Al Skinner Bill Crowson Stan Manley Erich Harjo Robert Medley Matt Nosack Jeff Miller Colin Griffin Alan Embree Tim Cleland Bryan Johnson Kevin Feist John Arnston Kenny Niles Parker McKinley Sean Gallagher Jeff Miller Matt Bailie Jay Campbell Casey Webster Bo DeForest Jeff Miller Colin Griffin Tom Roberts Joe Baumgartner Bo DeForest Dave York
2nd Place (W-L)
Coach
Westview (20-10) Churchill (21-8) Newport (28-2) Regis (24-6) Riddle (21-9)
Steve Antich Erik Hoberg Ken Riley Don Heuberger Jim Titus
Tigard (20-11) Thurston (26-4) Astoria (22-5) Westside Christian (21-3) Umpqua Valley Christian (23-8)
Tom Campbell Phil Dube' Dave Gasser Adam Sarancik Dave York
Roseburg (21-6) Corvallis (26-5) Baker (25-4) Westside Christian (23-5) Union (21-2)
Troy Thompson Eric Dazey Dan Blankenship Adam Sarancik Greg Poor
South Medford (16-13) Ashland (24-6) Astoria (26-2) Valley Catholic (21-6) Heppner (23-6)
Ray Smith Don Senestraro Dave Gasser Sawyer Smith Jim Kindle
Central Catholic (25-7) Wilsonville (23-7) North Valley (17-13) Bandon / Pacific (23-4) Portland Christian (25-4)
Kevin Cave Matt Kosderka Eric Werner Tyler Pendergast Josh Taylor
Thurston (26-5) Summit (25-6) Hidden Valley (17-7) Santiam Christian (26-4) Weston-McEwen (22-5)
Phil Dube CJ Colt Travis Osborne Matt Nosack T.J. Haguewood
Clackamas (27-4) Bend (20-9) Newport (20-6) Horizon Christian, Tualatin (24-7) Umpqua Valley Christian (25-6)
John Arntson Bret Bailey Ken Riley Alex Esquerra Dave York
Sheldon (23-9) Hood River Valley (14-17) Sisters (25-5) Cascade Christian (23-6) Weston-McEwen / Griswold
Stan Manley Erich Harjo Steve Hodges Nate Mayben T.J. Haguewood
West Linn (24-8) Liberty (26-3) Henley (26-4) Glide (24-4) Monroe / Alsea (28-5)
Joe Monahan Blayne Bafaro Tim Cleland Al Skinner Bill Crowson
Oregon City (20-11) Hood River Valley (23-7) Estacada (23-6) Santiam Christian (25-4) Knappa (24-2)
JJ Winkle Erich Harjo Andrew Higgins Matt Nosack Jeff Miller
West Linn (27-5) Crater (26-5) Henley (23-7) Glide (22-7) Reedsport (24-4)
Joe Monahan Jay Cambell Tim Cleland Jeff Freeman Todd Harrington
Clackamas (24-7) Crescent Valley (28-3) La Grande (21-4) Horizon Christian, Tualatin (20-8) Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii / Ukiah (20-3)
John Arnston Ryan Starwalt Parker McKinley Brad Pihas Shane Leasy
Central Catholic (21-11) Pendleton (18-9) Henley (24-5) Warrenton (19-7) Kennedy (28-3)
Brian Grant TJ Haguewood Adam Randall Lennie Wolfe Kevin Moffatt
archives
Score 3-2 2-1 6-5 3-2 4-2 3-1 4-3 8-4 11-8 5-4 (8 inn.) 5-1 5-1 8-6 14-9 (11 inn.) 2-1 4-0 3-0 2-1 (8 inn.) 17-1 3-1 9-6 6-3 4-1 7-2 3-1 7-5 7-6 4-2 5-3 10-4 6-5 11-4 12-5 7-6 2-0 3-2 8-3 10-0 7-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 11-6 3-0 3-0 9-3 12-2 3-2 5-4 (10 inn.) 4-3 5-1 5-1 8-5 5-3 10-9 8-4 2-0 3-2 10-5 7-1 2-1 (13 inn.) 11-4 3-1 8-1 10-5 (9 inn.)
Site Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer
OSAA Baseball Championships
State Champions and 2nd Place Teams
Year Class Champion (W-L)
Coach
2nd Place (W-L)
Coach
2020 Cancelled, Coronavirus disease (COVID-19)
2021 Cancelled, Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) (Click here for results of Culminating Events Not Sponsored by OSAA)
2022 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A
West Linn (25-7) Crescent Valley (20-10) La Grande (28-1) South Umpqua (25-5) Kennedy (27-3)
Joe Monahan Scot McDonald Parker McKinley Steve Stebbins Kevin Moffatt
Canby (19-13) Lebanon (23-5) Hidden Valley (27-3) Santiam Christian (20-9) Umpqua Valley Christian (25-5)
2023 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A/1A
West Linn (26-6) Thurston (28-3) Scappoose (27-2) Banks (27-3) Kennedy (31-0)
Joe Monahan Dennis Minium Cameron Webb Joe Baumgartner Kevin Moffatt
Jesuit (26-6) West Albany (23-7) Pendleton (22-9) Cascade Christian (26-5) Blanchet Catholic (28-3)
J.J. Stolsig Jeff Stolsig Mark Vidlak Matt Nosack Dave York Colin Griffin Marty Johnston TJ Haguewood Kevin Shafer David Winstead
Score
Site
14-0 (5 inn.) 6-0 10-1 10-2 11-1 (6 inn.) 2-0 2-1 12-2 (6 inn.) 3-0 10-0 (6 inn.)
Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer PK Park, Eugene Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer PK Park, Eugene Volcanoes Stadium, Keizer
archives
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- clinton high school baseball and softball complex clinton bid room
- pendleton high school
- for pendleton heights high school indiana
- psd 2021 2022 school calendar pendleton school district
- pendleton high school story oregon
- kbe approval date june 2017 pendleton county schools waiver october
- pendleton high school pendleton school district
- marshall j parker auditorium
- pendleton high school lantern cup award
- pendleton virtual learning academy pendleton school district
Related searches
- oregon school report cards
- oregon school district report card
- oregon school report card 2018
- oregon school district report cards
- oregon school report card 2017
- oregon school report 2018
- oregon school test scores
- medford oregon school district jobs
- oregon school board association
- oregon school reopening
- oregon school board of education
- oregon school board association 2018