Code §§ 56.81 – 56.131 as a regulated utility as of April 1, 2018. This includes stay of termination while the case is under investigation by the Bureau of Consumer Services (BCS) and while formal appeals from BCS are pending.66 Pa C.S. § 3204 – Tariff Filing and Compliance PlanSection 3204 establishes the regulatory timing of the initial PWSA tariff filing and compliance plan. While Chapter 32 provides a date certain of April 1, 2018, for Commission jurisdiction, the date for the start of the 90-day period within which PWSA is to file a tariff for Commission review is less clear. Section 3204(a) provides: Filing. -- An authority shall file a tariff and supporting data with the commission within 90 days of the effective date of this section. The commission shall conduct a rate proceeding in accordance with the commission's procedures for tariff filings. To the extent practical, public hearings on the tariff filing shall be held within the boundaries of an authority.66 Pa. C.S. § 3204(a). The Commission has authority to enforce Section 3204 as of April 1, 2018. Timing of Filings Required by Section 3204Act 65 is ambiguous as to exactly when the required tariff and compliance plan filings are to occur. Section 2 of Act 65 creates the new Chapter 32 whereby affected authorities are directed by 66 Pa. C.S. § 3204(a) to file tariffs within 90 days, and by 66 Pa. C.S. § 3204(b) to file compliance plans within 180 days “of the effective date of this section.” Also as part of Section 2 of Act 65, 66 Pa. C.S. § 3202 confers jurisdiction to the Commission on April 1, 2018. However, Section 4 of Act 65 directs that “this act” take immediate effect. The Commission understands that this language has caused concern among stakeholders.