The Commission seeks comment on whether it should establish a baseline performance analysis by directing its Bureau of Audits to conduct a review of PWSA financial operations, processes, and billing systems as an agreed upon procedures engagement. Similarly, the Commission seeks comment on whether the Bureau of Consumer Services should conduct an audit of PWSA customer service operations and consumer complaint handling process. Most significant to Commission ratemaking authority are the limitations of Section 3208(c). That Section provides: 17647centerSecurities of authority. -- Notwithstanding any provision in this title to the contrary:The commission shall permit an authority to impose, charge or collect rates or charges as necessary to permit the authority to comply with its covenants to the holders of any bonds or other financial obligations.The commission may not require an authority to take action or omit taking any action under this title if the action or omission would have the effect of causing the interest on tax-exempt bonds or other financial obligations issued by the authority to be includable in the gross income of the holders of the bonds or other financial obligations for Federal income tax purposes.An authority may continue to issue bonds or other financial obligations on behalf of the authority under 53 Pa.C.S. Ch. 56 (relating to municipal authorities), and as otherwise provided by law.66 Pa. C.S. § 3208(c). While the exact level of rates and cash flow necessary to enable PWSA to comply with its bond covenants is as yet unknown, Section 3208 establishes a revenue floor that the Commission is obligated to respect.