2021 .us
[Pages:92]2022
CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
OF
COUNTY, TOWN,
AND
VILLAGE OFFICIALS
ISSUED BY
Brian F. Wessels COUNTY CLERK
co.chenango.ny.us
2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
1
TABLE OF CONTENTS
STATE OF NEW YORK OFFICIALS ........................................ 2 BOARD OF SUPERVISORS .................................................... 6 OFFICIAL PUBLICATIONS ........................................................ 9 SUPERVISOR COMMITTEES....................................................10 EXECUTIVE COUNTY OFFICERS............................................12 OTHER AGENCIES .......................................................19 CITY OF NORWICH .......................................................................22 TOWN OF AFTON ...........................................................26
TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE ..............................................................28 TOWN OF COLUMBUS ..................................................30 TOWN OF COVENTRY...................................................32 TOWN OF GERMAN .......................................................34 TOWN OF GREENE ............................................................36 TOWN OF GUILFORD ............................................................ 38 TOWN OF LINCKLAEN.................................................................40 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH..................................................42
TOWN OFNEWBERLIN....................................................................44 TOWN OFNORTH NORWICH........................................................46
TOWN OF NORWICH..........................................................48 TOWN OF OTSELIC ............................................................50
TOWN OF OXFORD........................................................52 TOWN OF PHARSALIA ..................................................54 TOWN OF PITCHER................................................................ 56 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH.......................................................58 TOWN OF PRESTON..........................................................60 TOWN OFSHERBURNE...................................................................62 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE................................................................64
TOWN OF SMYRNA .......................................................66 VILLAGE OF AFTON ......................................................68
VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE .................................................... 70 VILLAGE OF EARLVILLE....................................................72 VILLAGE OF GREENE..................................................................74 VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN ...............................................76 VILLAGE OF OXFORD............................................................ 78 VILLAGE OF SHERBURNE.........................................................80 VILLAGE OF SMYRNA........................................................82 POPULATION OF CHENANGO COUNTY.......................83 WEIGHTED VOTING SYSTEM/SCHOOLS........................ 84 LOCAL LIBRARIES .........................................................85 LAND USE PLANS & REGULATIONS .............................86
MAP OF CHENANGO COUNTY................................................88
2 2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
STATE OF NEW YORK OFFICIALS
Governor Kathleen C. Hochul ............................(518) 402-2292 State Capitol Building Albany, NY 12224-0341
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli............................(518) 474-4044 110 State Street Albany, NY 12236
Attorney General Letitia James......................................1(800) 771-7755 The Capitol Albany, NY 12224-0341
Secretary Of State
Robert J. Rodriguez (Acting)...................(518) 473-3355
One Commerce Plaza
Fax: (518) 474-6572
99 Washington Ave
Albany, NY 12231-0001
2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY 4
STATE OF NEW YORK LEGISLATORS
51st Senatorial District Hon. Peter Oberacker.........................(518) 455-3131 188 State Street LOB, Room 506 Albany, NY 12247 oberacker@
District Office......................................(607) 432-5524
41 South Main Street
Fax: (607) 432-4281
Oneonta, NY 13820
52nd Senatorial District
Hon. Frederick J. Akshar II.....................(518) 455-2677
Legislative Office Building, Rm 805 Fax: (518) 426-6720
Albany, NY 12247
akshar@
District Office:....................................(607) 773-8771
44 Hawley Street Room 1607
Fax: (607) 773-3688
Binghamton, NY 13901
122nd Assembly District Hon. Joe Angelino..............................(518) 455-5741 Legislative Office Building Rm 549 Fax: (518) 455-5864 Albany, NY 12248 angelinoj@
District Office:....................................(607) 648-6080
1 Kattelville Rd. Suite 1
Fax: (607) 648-6089
Binghamton, NY 13901
126th Assembly District Hon. John Lemondes.........................(518) 455-5878 Legislative Office Building Rm. 720 Fax: (518) 455-3895 Albany, NY 12248 lemondesj@
District Office:.....................................(315) 255-3045
69 South Street
Fax: (315) 255-3048
Auburn, NY 13021
4 2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
UNITED STATES SENATORS
Hon. Kirsten E. Gillibrand.....................(202) 224-4451
478 Russell
Fax:(202) 228-0282
Washington, DC 20510
Syracuse Office................................(315) 448-0470 James M. Hanley Federal Building Fax:(315) 448-0476 100 South Clinton Street Rm 1470 PO Box 7378 Syracuse, NY 13261
Hon. Charles Schumer.......................(202) 224-6542
322 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Fax:(202) 228-3027
Washington, D.C. 20510
senator@schumer.
Binghamton Office............................(607) 772-6792 15 Henry Street, Room. 100 A-F Fax:(607) 772-8124 Binghamton, NY 13901
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE NY 22nd CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Hon. Claudia Tenney............................(202) 225-3665 1410 Longworth House Office Bldg Fax:(202) 225-1891 Washington, DC 20515
Binghamton Office..............................(607)242-0200 49 Court St, Ste 210 Binghamton, NY 13901
2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
6
JUDICIAL
Supreme Court Justice Hon. Joseph McBride..................................371-7150
County, Family and Surrogate Judge Hon. Frank B. Revoir Jr. .......................... 371-7190
Chief Clerk of Supreme and County Courts Kimberly S. Sitts ...................................... 371-7160
Commissioner of Jurors Kimberly S. Sitts ...................................... 371-7171
Clerk of Surrogate Court Rachel Teriburry ................................... ... 371-7165
Family Court Clerk Vacant...................................................371-7170
Supreme Court Law Library ................................................................. 371-7159 Please call for hours, Eaton Center, Norwich
6 2022 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
AFTON.............................................John H. Lawrence 161 Lewis Lane Afton, NY 13730 aftonsupervisor@ Home:(607) 639-2294
BAINBRIDGE..............................Dolores Nabinger
154 Hillside Acres
Bainbridge, NY 13733
Home:(607) 563-1952
dnabinger@
Cell:(607) 237-9414
COLUMBUS.....................................Diane P. Scalzo 4340 State Hwy. 80, Sherburne NY 13460 Office: (607) 847-6876 columbus@co.chenangy.ny.us
COVENTRY.................................Cammie Wyckoff 1839 State Hwy 235, Greene, NY 13778 Office: (607) 656-8602 E-mail: coventrysupervisor2020@
GERMAN..........................................Daniel S. Jack
142 Maroney Rd McDonough, NY 13801 dannyjack0504@ Home:(607) 656-4137
GREENE.....................................Joseph M. Henninge
4 Green Street
Greene, NY 13778
Home:(607) 656-9501
Office:(607) 656-4191
E-Mail: greene@co.chenango.ny.us
8 2009 CHENANGO COUNTY DIRECTORY
GUILFORD...........................George Seneck (Chairman)
242 Phillips-Odell Road
Home:(607) 895-6282
Mt Upton, NY 13809
Office:(607) 895-9966
E-Mail: gseneck@co.chenango.ny.us
Fax:(607) 895-6042
LINCKLAEN...........................Wayne C. Outwater
1521 County Rte 12
Home:(315) 852-9984
DeRuyter, NY 13052
Office:(315) 852-6000
Fax:(315) 852-1193
E-mail: lincklaen@co.chenango.ny.us
MCDONOUGH ............ Raymond E. Wakefield, Jr.
298 Chestnut Road
Home:(607) 647-5507
McDonough, NY 13801
Cell: (607) 316-7599
E-mail: cseavp@
NEW BERLIN.......................................Robert T. Starr
PO Box 204
Home:(607) 847-6382
New Berlin, NY 13411
Office:(607) 847-8909
NORTH NORWICH........................................Robert Wansor
6578 St Hwy 12
Norwich, NY 13815
Office:(607) 334-4703
E-Mail: drbob.wansor@
NORWICH (Town).........................Stanley D. Foulds
157 County Road 32A
Home:(607) 337-2302
Norwich, NY 13815
Office:(607) 244-7011
stan_supervisor@ Fax: (607) 336-6367
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- supreme court appellate division first
- pa scanner frequencies webs
- table of contents judiciary of new york
- matter of bellamy v new york city police department
- state of new york police officers memorial roll of honor
- gude to new york evidence article 6 witnesses
- state of new york supreme court appellate division third
- issues and practices home office of justice programs
- in the supreme court of the united states
- federal bureau of investigation official notification
Related searches
- 2021 us army pay charts
- 2021 gdp forecasted us growth
- 2021 federal us tax brackets
- january 2021 us holidays
- calendar 2021 us holidays
- 2021 us budget bill
- us news rankings 2021 university
- 2021 calendar with us holidays
- 2021 us house of representatives makeup
- us government holidays 2021 calendar
- 2021 excel calendar with us holidays
- free printable 2021 calendar with us holidays