ANNEX C-1
[…] 33. The United States indicates that "Section 351.222(b)(1) provides a second option for an individual company to request revocation on an order-wide basis, so long as all exporters and producers covered at the time of the revocation have not dumped for at least three consecutive years."[29] However, Section 351.222(e)(1) unambiguously limits the ability of an individual company to request revocation only as it pertains to itself: "an exporter or producer may request in writing that the Secretary revoke an order or terminate a suspended investigation under paragraph (b) of this section with regard to that person if the person submits with the request" the requisite certifications pertaining to its export behaviour.[30]

34. Finally, the Panel Report in DRAMS from Korea makes the US position untenable.