Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] Sess. Laws 1249, 1307.F:274 PERSON WITH A MENTAL ILLNESSCOMMENT1.See Instruction F:226.5 (defining “mental health disorder”).2.In 2017, pursuant to a legislative amendment, the Committee deleted this definition and replaced it with a cross-reference to Instruction F:226.5. See Ch. 263, sec. 233, §?27-65-102(11.5), 2017 Colo. Sess. Laws 1249, 1340.F:275 PHARMACY“Pharmacy” means any registered pharmacy outlet where prescriptions are compounded and MENT1.See § 18-18-102(27), C.R.S. 2020 (controlled substances offenses; incorporating the definition of “prescription drug outlet” as defined in section 12-280-103(43), C.R.S. 2020).2.See § 12-42.5-102(7)(a), C.R.S. 2020 (“‘Compounding’ means the preparation, mixing, assembling, packaging, or labeling of a drug or device?.?.?.?.”).3.In 2019, the Committee updated the statutory cross-reference in Comment 1 to reflect a legislative amendment. See Ch. 136, sec. 102, §?18-18-102(27), 2019 Colo. Sess.