Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] See § 44-3-103(2), C.R.S. 2020 (“except that ‘alcohol beverage’ shall not include confectionery containing alcohol within the limits prescribed by section 25-5-410(1)(i)(II)”).4. In 2018, the Committee modified the statutory citations in Comments 1 and 3 pursuant to a legislative amendment. See Ch. 152, secs. 2, 9, §§?44-3-103(2), 18-9-123(1), 2018 Colo. Sess.