Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] AN IMITATION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE TO A MINOR18:84ADVERTISING AN IMITATION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE18:85.SPIMITATION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE OFFENSES—SPECIAL INSTRUCTION (ERRONEOUS BELIEF NO DEFENSE)18:86MANUFACTURING OR DELIVERING A COUNTERFEIT CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE, OR POSSESSING A COUNTERFEIT CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE OR DELIVER18:87MAKING, DISTRIBUTING, OR POSSESSING A COUNTERFEIT DRUG IMPLEMENT18:88POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA18:89MANUFACTURE, SALE, OR DELIVERY OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA18:90ADVERTISEMENT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIACHAPTER COMMENTS 1.See § 18-18-431, C.R.S. 2020 (“The common law defense known as the ‘procuring agent defense’ is not a defense to any crime in this title.”); see also People v. Farris, 812 P.2d 654, 656 (Colo.