Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] Instruction F:100 (defining “dispense”); Instruction F:102 (defining “distribute”); Instruction F:185 (defining “with intent”); Instruction F:195 (defining “knowingly”); Instruction F:206 (defining “manufacture”); Instruction F:208 (defining “marijuana”); Instruction F:210 (defining “marijuana concentrate”); Instruction F:268 (defining “person”); Instruction F:281 (defining “possession”); Instruction F:327 (defining “sale”); Instruction G2:05 (conspiracy).3.See Instruction H:68 (affirmative defense of “medical marijuana”); Instruction H:69 (affirmative defense of “recreational marijuana”).4.Section 18-18-406(2)(b)(I) excepts from criminal liability acts “authorized by part 1 of article 280 of title 12 [(pharmacists, pharmacy businesses, and pharmaceuticals)], part 2 of article 80 of title 27 [(alcohol and drug abuse treatment programs)], or part 2 or 3 of this article 18 [(standards, schedules, and regulation)].”