Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] Sess. Laws 266, 266–67.5.In 2019, the Committee changed the phrase “certified police working horse” to “police working horse” pursuant to a legislative amendment. See Ch. 75, sec. 1, §?18-9-201(4.7), 2019 Colo. Sess. Laws 276, 276.F:334.5 SERVICE-ANIMAL-IN-TRAINING“Service-animal-in-training” means a dog or miniature horse that is being individually trained to do work or perform tasks for the benefit of a qualified individual with a MENT1.See § 18-13-107.7(4)(d), C.R.S. 2020 (intentional misrepresentation of a service animal).2.See § 18-13-107.7(4)(b) (defining “qualified individual with a disability” as having “the same meaning as set forth in the federal ‘Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990’, 42 U.S.C. sec. 12101 et seq., and its related amendments and implementing regulations”).3.The Committee added this instruction in 2016.F:335 SERVICES“Services” includes, but is not limited to, computer time, data processing, and storage MENT1.See § 18-5.5-101(9), C.R.S. 2020 (cybercrime).F:335.5 SEXUAL ACTIVITY“Sexual activity” means sexual contact, sexual intrusion, sexual