Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] See § 18-4-506.5(3), C.R.S. 2020 (“Nothing in this section shall be construed to apply to any licensed electrical or plumbing contractor while performing usual and ordinary services in accordance with recognized customs and standards.”).