Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] OR RECORDING OR BROADCASTF:390VINOUS LIQUORSF:390.5VINTAGE SLOT MACHINEF:391VOLUNTARY ACTF:391.5WAREHOUSEF:391.8WHOLESALE PROMOTEF:392WILLFULLYF:392.2WIRE COMMUNICATIONF:392.5WITHIN COLORADOF:392.8WITHIN THE CITIES OF CENTRAL, BLACK HAWK, OR CRIPPLE CREEKF:393WITNESSF:393.5WRITTEN DOCUMENTATIONF:394WRITTEN INSTRUMENT (FORGERY AND IMPERSONATION OFFENSES)F:395WRITTEN INSTRUMENT (IDENTITY THEFT AND RELATED OFFENSES)CHAPTER COMMENTS1.All definitional instructions in this chapter are derived from statute or the state constitution.2.The instructions that are based on definitions from section 18-1-901(3), C.R.S. 2020, “apply wherever the same term is used in the same sense in another section [of the Criminal Code] unless the definition is specifically limited or the context indicates that it is inapplicable.” § 18-1-901(1), C.R.S. 2020; see also § 18-1-901(2), C.R.S. 2020 (the definitions of terms relating to principles of criminal culpability in section 18-1-501, C.R.S. 2020 are generally applicable).