Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] F:122 (defining “enclosed”); Instruction F:200 (defining “locked space”); Instruction F:209 (defining “marijuana accessories”); Instruction F:211 (defining “marijuana cultivation facility”); Instruction F:212 (defining “marijuana establishment”); Instruction F:213 (defining “marijuana product manufacturing facility”); Instruction F:214 (defining “marijuana products”); Instruction F:215 (defining “marijuana testing facility”); Instruction F:223 (defining “medical marijuana center”); Instruction F:310 (defining “remuneration”); Instruction F:321 (defining “retail marijuana store”).3.Section 18-18-406(3.5) provides: “A person is not in compliance with the authority to assist another individual granted in .?.?. section 16(3)(e) of article XVIII of the state constitution .?.?. if the person possesses any marijuana plant he or she is growing on behalf of another individual, unless he or she is the primary caregiver for the individual and is in compliance with the requirements of section 25-1.5-106.” The Committee expresses no opinion regarding whether section 18-18-406(3.5) validly limits the affirmative defense set forth in section 16(3)(e) of article XVIII of the state constitution.4.See People v.