Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] See, e.g., People v. Melillo, 25 P.3d 769, 779 (Colo. 2001) (other incidents of sexual contact for pattern of abuse count identified by date).4.Section 18-3-405(2)(d), states that “the acts constituting the pattern of sexual abuse, whether charged in the information or indictment or committed prior to or at any time after the offense charged in the information or indictment, shall be subject to the provisions of section 16-5-401(1)(a).”