Colorado Judicial Branch - Home
[…] this instruction in 2015.F:57.5 COMMERCIAL SEXUAL ACTIVITY“Commercial sexual activity” means sexual activity for which anything of value is given to, promised to, or received by a MENT1.See § 18-3-502(3), C.R.S. 2020 (human trafficking and slavery).2.See Instruction F:21 (defining “anything of value”); Instruction F:335.5 (defining “sexual activity”).3.The Committee added this instruction in 2015.F:57.8 COMMODITY METAL“Commodity metal” means copper; a copper alloy, including bronze or brass; or aluminum.“Commodity metal” does not include precious metals such as gold, silver, or MENT1.See § 18-13-111(8)(b.5), C.R.S. 2020 (unlawful purchase of commodity metals).2.See § 18-13-111(6), C.R.S. 2020 (“There is a rebuttable presumption that metal purchased by a dealer for the purpose of recycling is a commodity metal if the commodity metal has a value of fifty cents per pound or greater for purposes of recycling the commodity metal.”); see also Instruction F:88.5 (defining “dealer”).3.The Committee added this instruction in 2016.F:58 COMMON CARRIER (AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSE: USE OF FORCE BASED ON A SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP)COMMENT1.Previously, the Committee had provided a definition for the term “common carrier” as it related to the