CHAPTER 9
[…] Waneka, 157 P.3d 1072 (Colo. 2007), and Culver v. Samuels, 37 P.3d 535 (Colo. App. 2001)); § 13-21-121 C.R.S. (persons engaged in providing agricultural recreational activities); § 14-10-128.1(7), C.R.S. (parenting time coordinator); § 18-1-704.5(1), (2), (4), C.R.S. (defense of use of physical force, including deadly physical force, against an intruder of a dwelling) (applicability in civil cases never decided); § 24-10-105, C.R.S. (public employees); § 24-10-106.5, C.R.S. (public officials adopting a policy or regulation or conducting an inspection); § 24-10-118(2), C.R.S. (public employees); § 24-33.5-1505, C.R.S. (public agencies or entities and persons engaged in “emergency planning, service, or response activities regarding a hazardous material release, threat of release, or act of terrorism”); § 37-87-104, C.R.S. (liability of one who owns, controls, or operates a water storage reservoir); § 37-87-115, C.R.S. (immunity of state engineer and staff); § 38-33.3-303(2)(b), C.R.S. (homeowners association executive board members and officers not appointed by declarant are not liable for