Region Alignment for 2022-2024
Region Alignment for 2022-2024
1-AAAAAAA (5) Camden County Colquitt County Lowndes Richmond Hill Valdosta
5-AAAAAAA (5) Cherokee Kennesaw Mountain North Cobb Walton Wheeler
2-AAAAAAA (6) Campbell Carrollton East Coweta Osborne Pebblebrook Westlake
AAAAAAA (46)
3-AAAAAAA (5) Harrison Hillgrove Marietta McEachern North Paulding
6-AAAAAAA (6) Denmark Forsyth Central Lambert Milton South Forsyth West Forsyth
7-AAAAAAA (6) Berkmar Duluth Meadowcreek Norcross North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge
(* Schools Not Playing Football)
4-AAAAAAA (6) Archer Brookwood Grayson Newton Parkview South Gwinnett
8-AAAAAAA (7) Buford Central Gwinnett Collins Hill Dacula Discovery Mill Creek Mountain View
November 11, 2021, 2:40 pm
Page: 1
Region Alignment for 2022-2024
1-AAAAAA (6) Houston County Lee County Northside, Warner Robins Thomas County Central Tift County Veterans
5-AAAAAA (8) Alexander Douglas County East Paulding Hughes New Manchester Newnan Paulding County South Paulding
AAAAAA (58)
2-AAAAAA (7) Brunswick Effingham County Evans Glynn Academy Grovetown Lakeside, Evans South Effingham
3-AAAAAA (8) Alcovy Forest Park Jonesboro Lovejoy Morrow Mundy's Mill Rockdale County Woodward Academy
6-AAAAAA (7) Allatoona Creekview Etowah River Ridge Rome Sequoyah Woodstock
7-AAAAAA (8) Alpharetta Blessed Trinity Innovation Academy* Johns Creek Lassiter Pope Roswell Sprayberry
(* Schools Not Playing Football)
4-AAAAAA (7) Dunwoody Lakeside, DeKalb Marist North Atlanta Riverwood South Cobb St. Pius X
8-AAAAAA (7) Apalachee Gainesville Habersham Central Jackson County Lanier North Forsyth Shiloh
November 11, 2021, 2:40 pm
Page: 2
Region Alignment for 2022-2024
1-AAAAA (6) Bradwell Institute Coffee Greenbrier Jenkins Statesboro Ware County
5-AAAAA (8) Banneker Chapel Hill Creekside Jackson, Atlanta Lithia Springs Mays Midtown Tri-Cities
2-AAAAA (7) Dutchtown Eagle's Landing Jones County Locust Grove Ola Union Grove Warner Robins
AAAAA (54)
3-AAAAA (5) Drew Harris County McIntosh Northgate Northside, Columbus
6-AAAAA (7) Cambridge Centennial Chattahoochee Greater Atlanta Christian Kell North Springs Northview
7-AAAAA (7) Calhoun Cartersville Cass Dalton Hiram Villa Rica Woodland, Cartersville
(* Schools Not Playing Football)
4-AAAAA (7) Arabia Mountain Chamblee Cross Keys Decatur Lithonia M. L. King Tucker
8-AAAAA (7) Clarke Central Eastside Flowery Branch Heritage, Conyers Jefferson Loganville Winder-Barrow
November 11, 2021, 2:40 pm
Page: 3
Region Alignment for 2022-2024
1-AAAA (5) Bainbridge Cairo Hardaway Shaw Westover
2-AAAA (7) Baldwin Griffin Howard Perry Spalding West Laurens Westside, Macon
AAAA (60)
3-AAAA (6) Benedictine Burke County Islands New Hampstead Southeast Bulloch Wayne County
5-AAAA (8) Hampton Lovett Luella McDonough Mt. Zion, Jonesboro Pace Academy Stockbridge Woodland, Stockbridge
6-AAAA (9) Clarkston Druid Hills Holy Innocents' Miller Grove Seckinger Southwest DeKalb Stephenson Stone Mountain Westminster
7-AAAA (6) Cedartown Central, Carroll Heritage, Catoosa Northwest Whitfield Sonoraville Southeast Whitfield
(* Schools Not Playing Football)
4-AAAA (9) Fayette County Hapeville LaGrange North Clayton Riverdale Starr's Mill Trinity Christian Troup County Whitewater
8-AAAA (10) Cedar Shoals Cherokee Bluff Chestatee East Forsyth East Hall Johnson, Gainesville Madison County North Hall North Oconee Walnut Grove
November 11, 2021, 2:40 pm
Page: 4
Region Alignment for 2022-2024
1-AAA (5) Crisp County Dougherty Monroe Sumter County Thomasville
5-AAA (6) Carver, Atlanta Cedar Grove Douglass, Atlanta Jackson Salem Sandy Creek
2-AAA (9) Carver, Columbus Columbus Jordan Kendrick Mary Persons Peach County Pike County Spencer Upson-Lee
AAA (58)
3-AAA (6) Appling County Liberty County Long County Pierce County Tattnall County Vidalia
6-AAA (9) Adairsville Bremen Coahulla Creek LaFayette Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe Murray County North Murray Ridgeland Ringgold
7-AAA (9) Dawson County Franklin County Gilmer Hart County Lumpkin County Pickens Stephens County West Hall White County
(* Schools Not Playing Football)
4-AAA (6) Beach Groves Johnson, Savannah Savannah Windsor Forest Woodville-Tompkins*
8-AAA (8) Cross Creek Harlem Hephzibah Monroe Area Morgan County Oconee County Richmond Academy Westside, Augusta
November 11, 2021, 2:40 pm
Page: 5
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- authorization for use disclosure of protected piedmont
- letters of intent fall batching letters of intent
- 2021 geha medical plan comparison
- fy 2021 list of counties and new england towns
- authorized medical facility listing
- certificate of need georgia department of community health
- setup azure mfa phone call method trinity health
- lucom affiliations agreements 2 7 22 liberty university
- employee handbook january 2013 saint francis health system
- legal clinics dec 2021 update veterans affairs