Minnesota NRCS Directory - USDA
Minnesota NRCS Directory
Ada Field Office
10 E 2nd Avenue S Ada, MN 56510-1621
Name
Klawitter, Luke
Title Soil Conservationist
Crookston Team Norman County NW Area
Phone: (218) 784-4000
Fax: (855) 543-4406
Office Phone
(218) 784-4000 Ext. 101 luke.klawitter@
Aitkin Field Office
130 Southgate Drive Aitkin, MN 56431-7407
Name
Title
Gervais, Thomas
Soil Conservationist
Baxter Team Aitkin County NE Area
Phone: (218) 927-2413
Fax: (855) 595-1507
Office Phone
(218) 927-2912 Ext. 101 thomas.gervais@
Albert Lea Field Office
1400 W Main Street Albert Lea, MN 56007-1816
Albert Lea Team Freeborn County SE Area
Phone: (507) 373-7960
Fax: (855) 884-1204
Name
Title
Office Phone
Kurer, Gary D.
District Conservationist - CST Leader
Alicea-Hernandez, Joel Soil Conservationist
(507) 320-3736 gary.kurer@
(507) 320-3726 joel.aliceahernandez@
Albert Lea MLRA Soil Survey Office
1400 W Main Street Albert Lea, MN 56007-1816
Name
Title
Johnson, Clayton A.
MLRA Soil Survey Leader
Albert Lea Team Freeborn County SE Area
Phone: (507) 373-7960
Fax: (855) 884-1204
Office Phone
(507) 373-7960 Ext. 3731 clayton.johnson@
4/2/2020
Page 1 of 32
Alexandria Field Office
900 Robert Street NE, Suite 102 Alexandria, MN 56308
Alexandria Team Douglas County NW Area
Phone: (320) 763-3191
Fax: (855) 843-6838
Name
Title
Office Phone
Walker, Cory Aaberg, Laura Dybdal, Mark E. Geving, Richard L. Wojtkiewicz, Cindy Yrjo, Michael D.
District Conservationist - CST Leader Clerk (Contract) Conservation Program Manager Soil Conservation Technician ACES - Farm Bill Technician Aid Civil Engineering Technician
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 113 cory.walker@
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 127 laura.aaberg@
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 125 mark.dybdal@
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 123 richard.geving@
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 131 cindy.wojtkiewicz
(320) 763-3191 Ext. 105 michael.yrjo@
Austin Field Office
1408 21st Avenue NW, Suite 2 Austin, MN 55912
Name
Title
DeVetter, Brian
District Conservationist
Bowe, Luke
Soil Conservation Technician
Moreno-Santos, Teddy Soil Conservationist
Albert Lea Team Mower County SE Area
Phone: (507) 433-8429
Fax: (855) 884-1205
Office Phone
(507) 460-4593 brian.devetter@
(507) 460-4594 luke.bowe@
(507) 460-4595 teddy.morenosantos@
Bagley Field Office
312 Main Avenue N Bagley, MN 56621
Name
Title
Roepke, Cari R.
District Conservationist
Jackson, Wade
Soil Conservation Technician
Bemidji Team Clearwater County NE Area
Phone: (218) 694-6584
Fax: (855) 543-4407
Office Phone
(218) 694-6584 Ext. 103 cari.roepke@
(218) 694-6584 Ext. 107 wade.jackson@
4/2/2020
Page 2 of 32
Baudette Field Office
119 1st Avenue NW PO Box 217 Baudette, MN 56623
Name Rose, Matthew E.
Title Soil Conservationist
Steinhauer, Michael O. Resource Conservationist
Bemidji Team Lake Of The Woods County NE Area
Phone: (218) 634-1546
Fax: (855) 543-4408
Office Phone (218) 634-1546 Ext. 110 matthew.rose@
(218) 634-1546 michael.steinhauer@
Baxter Area Office
7118 Clearwater Road Baxter, MN 56425
Name
Title
---,
Crow Wing County NE Area
Phone: (218) 829-5965 Office Phone
Fax: (855) 843-6839
Baxter Field Office
7118 Clearwater Road Baxter, MN 56425
Baxter Team Crow Wing County NE Area
Phone: (218) 829-5965
Fax: (855) 843-6839
Name
Title
Office Phone
Fuller, Candi R. Steffen, Brian
District Conservationist - CST Leader Soil Conservationist
(218) 829-5965 Ext. 108 candi.fuller@
(218) 829-5965 Ext. 122 brian.steffen@
4/2/2020
Page 3 of 32
Bemidji Field Office
3217 Bemidji Avenue N Bemidji, MN 56601-4328
Bemidji Team Beltrami County NE Area
Phone: (218) 751-1942
Fax: (855) 543-4409
Name
Title
Office Phone
Peek, Jody Smith, Jennifer Walchuk, Debra K.
District Conservationist - CST Leader Area Resource Soil Scientist Red River Basin Coordinator
(218) 751-1942 jody.peek@
(218) 751-1942 Ext. 130 jennifer.wollenweber@
(218) 751-1942 Ext. 102 debra.walchuk@
Bemidji MLRA Soil Survey Office
3217 Bemidji Avenue N Bemidji, MN 56601-4328
Name
Title
Burns, Patty M.
MLRA Soil Scientist
Evans, Danielle L.
MLRA Soils GIS Specialist
Bemidji Team Beltrami County NE Area
Phone: (218) 751-1942
Fax: (855) 543-4409
Office Phone
(218) 751-1942 Ext. 120 patty.burns@
(218) 751-1942 Ext. 107 danielle.evans@
Benson Field Office
1430 Utah Avenue Benson, MN 56215-1139
Name
Title
Gronseth, Rick
Soil Conservation Technician
Tjepkes, Thomas
Soil Conservationist
Willmar Team Swift County SW Area
Phone: (320) 842-7201
Fax: (855) 843-6838
Office Phone
(320) 842-7201 Ext. 9024 rick.gronseth@
(320) 842-7201 Ext. 9023 thomas.tjepkes@
4/2/2020
Page 4 of 32
Blue Earth Field Office
411 S Grove Street, Suite 1 Blue Earth, MN 56013
Name
Title
---,
Mankato Team Faribault County SE Area
Phone: (507) 526-2400 Office Phone
Fax: (855) 884-1206
Breckenridge Field Office
1150 Highway 75 N Breckenridge, MN 56520
Detroit Lakes Team Wilkin County NW Area
Phone: (218) 643-1536
Fax: (855) 843-6838
Name
Title
Office Phone
Antholz, Ryan Quast, Jonathan
District Conservationist - ACEP Team *Located in Fergus Falls Office
Soil Conservationist
(218) 321-3282 ryan.antholz@
(218) 955-3360 jonathan.quast@
Brooklyn Center (Area Staff)
6120 Earle Brown Drive, Suite 650 Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
Hennepin County NE Area
Phone: (763) 566-2941
Fax: (855) 843-6840
Name
Title
Office Phone
Cole, Steven K. Chen, Winnie Y.
Assistant State Conservationist - Field Operations Wetland Biologist
(763) 567-6601 steven.cole@
(763) 567-6613 winnie.chen@
Buffalo Field Office
311 Brighton Avenue, Suite C Buffalo, MN 55313
Name
Title
Reberg, Julie A.
District Conservationist
Evans, Katie J.
Soil Conservation Technician
Waite Park Team Wright County NE Area
Phone: (763) 682-1933
Fax: (855) 690-0156
Office Phone
(763) 682-1933 Ext. 113 julie.reberg@
(763) 682-1933 Ext. 123 katie.evans@
4/2/2020
Page 5 of 32
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- nebraska fsa and nrcs state office newsletter may 2021
- usda agencies and offices
- information for farmers ranchers and other usda national resources
- minnesota nrcs directory usda
- nebraska fsa and nrcs state office newsletter july 2022
- nebraska fsa and nrcs state office newsletter september 2022
- nebraska fsa and nrcs state office newsletter farm service agency
- service center locator usda ars
- urban agriculture programs usda
- diversity recruitment and work life division office of human usda
Related searches
- usda 0 down home loans
- usda loan qualifications
- usda guaranteed home loans
- information about usda home loans
- usda home loan program
- usda home loans requirements
- approved lenders usda guaranteed loan
- find a usda lender
- usda loan homes near me
- usda printable calorie lists
- usda beef recall list
- usda printable loan application