Loyolastm.com
[…] ▪ Property acquired by a partnership is the property of the partnership and not of the partners individually. Partnership property includes property that is either:

• Acquired in the name of the partnership (“titled” in the partnership name)

• Acquired by one or more partners with a document transferring title that indicates the partner was acting in his capacity as a partner or indicates the existence of a partnership.

▪ Presumed to the Partnership. Property purchased with partnership funds is presumed to be partnership property.

▪ Property only used for Partnership. RUPA § 401(i):  “A partner may use or possess partnership property only on behalf of the partnership.”

▪ Presumed to the Partner.