SOUTH CAROLINA STATE REGISTER DISCLAIMER
[…] 2496 Brucellosis Testing 4 22 01 Clemson University

Request for an Assessment Report (120 Day Review Period Tolled)

Doc Date Subject Agency

NO.

2248 4 14 99 Primary and Substantial Portion Dept of Revenue

(Video Game Machines)

Request to Withdraw (120 Day Review Period Tolled)

Doc Date Subject Agency

No.

2193 2 11 98 Video Poker; Def "Single Place" ... Dept of Revenue

2433 2 23 00 Hearing Aids; Augmen Comm Devices LLR: Speech-Language Path & Audio

2469 2 23 00 Volunteer Pharm Tech Free Med Clinics LLR: Board of Pharmacy

No. 2000-23

WHEREAS, S.C. Code Ann. § 1-3-240(B) states: “[a]ny person appointed to a state office by a Governor, either with or without the advice and consent of the Senate, other than those officers enumerated in subsection (C), may be removed from office by the Governor at his discretion by an Executive Order removing the officer”; and

WHEREAS, membership on the Board of Directors of the South Carolina Public Service Authority is a state office that is not listed among the exempt state offices enumerated in S.C. Code Ann. § 1-3-240(C); and