I.Background
[…] Duquesne explains further that each contractor is managed and integrated into an organized and cohesive operation where program procedural guidelines are developed and followed. According to Duquesne, documentation is maintained, and electronic data structures are developed and managed. Revised Phase IV Plan at 81. Monitoring, Reporting and Evaluation IssuesThe Commission’s EE&C Program is to include an evaluation process including a process to monitor and verify data collection, quality assurance and the results of each plan and the program. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(a)(2). Consistent with this requirement, each EDC’s Plan is to “explain how quality assurance and performance will be measured, verified and evaluated.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(C). Each EDC is required to submit an annual report to the Commission relating to the results of its EE&C Plan. 66 Pa.