EAST CEMETERY GRAVE MARKERS
EAST CEMETERY GRAVE MARKERS
Location: SW 3 of Section 6 and NW 3 of Section 7, Village of Westfield, County of Marquette (east frontage road, east of I-39).
Section A
Lot Surname Given Name, Dates Inscriptions, Miscellaneous
1 WEEKS Leslie A. [no dates] Son of Joseph & Eugenia (?)
2 KALINOWSKI John - Jul 24, 1904-Oct 11, 1953 CPL 13 Mess Gp AAF WWII
3 JUHNKE Wm. A. - Mar 16, 1900-Dec 5, 1934
3 STELTER Elsa Juhnke (nee Daher) - 1900-1990
4 DAHER Alfred H. - Jul 7, 1897-Nov 17, 1953 Pvt 181 Station Hosp, WWII
Bertha - May 27, 1864-March 19, 1939 Mother
Gustav L. - Nov 27, 1858-Jul 17, 1900 Father
5 JASCHEK Frank G. - Apr 10, 1884-Oct 4, 1939 Father
Ida A. - Apr 19, 1883-Jun 17, 1957 Mother
Clarence A. - Aug 25, 1905-May 6, 1989
Adelia (Della) V. - Aug 23, 1903
Infant son of C & D Jaschek-June 8, 1934
6 WENTLAND John - 1880-1931 Father
6 KVALVIK Albert - 1889-1955 - Husband The Lord Is My
Minnie - 1891-1968 - Wife Shepherd
6 WENTLAND Betty E. - Dec 23, 1919- May 22, 2006 Parents of "Bill"-Nancy-John
Ervin W. - May 29, 1916-Feb 20, 1991 wedding rings inscribed Oct. 12, 1941
American Legion flag
7 BITTELMANN Albert G. - 1893-1973
Ella A. - 1895-1976
7 BROSE Walter F. - 1900-1975 The Lord Is My
Frieda L. - 1896-1968 Shepherd
8 JONES Claude R. - 1903-1995
Marian A. - 1917-2000
9 GRUETZMACHER Ida M. - Jul 20, 1862-Nov. 12, 1866
? Mother
9 PAGEL Charlotte - Nov 20, 1813-Mar 25, 1903
10 FUHRMANN – transferred 6/23/14 to G. Brussack
Wilhelmine R. - Mar 28, 1823-Dec 4, 1876 Selig sind die todten
11 DOGE [no names or dates] Mother - Father
12 SCHULTZ Edwin L. - 1898-1966
Elsie B. - 1901-1994
12 BOURGEOIS Laura W. - 1896-1957
12 STELTER Gustav F. - 1857-1933
Ottilia - May 29, 1858-Mar 11, 1913 Geb SOESTERHOFT
13 WILSON Minnie L. - Apr 24, 1879-Jan 5, 1970 > Our
Thomas M. - Dec 29, 1872-Apr 10, 1952 > Babies
Rodney L. 1899-1953
Gladys A. Aug 1, 1904-May 9, 1948
14 BRAKEBUSH Cindy Lee - Mar 5, 1960-Jun 5, 1962 Daughter of William and Nancy
William Carl Feb. 3rd, 1939 – May 1st, 2010
Gust - May 19, 1887-Feb 9, 1933 Husband
Beulah Belle - Aug 21, 1891-Jan 27, 1965 Wife
15 BRAKEBUSH Carl - Jan 29, 1854-Dec 24, 1919 Father
Dina - Feb 9, 1860-Oct 15, 1932 Mother
Otto A. - Jan 15, 1901-Dec 5, 1967 Father
Ethel I. - Sep 16, 1908-Feb 9, 1958 Mother
William A. - Dec 15, 1899-Jun 15, 1982 Father
Hilda A. - Feb 23, 1901-Dec 27, 1993 Mother
16 GRANT Larry W. - Oct 25, 1943-Feb 10, 1990 U.S. Army - Vietnam
Erma - Feb 20, 1918-Mar 1, 1986 VFW Ladies Aux. flag
16 WEDDERKOP Herman C. - 1876-1960 Father
Frieda - 1884-1958 Mother
Margaret - 1910-1913 Schlape (?) In Jesum
Dena - 1912-1913
Herman – Sept. 3, 1922 – Apr. 23, 2004
16 BERGER Werner - 1901-1975
Mabel - 1910-1982
16 FRIEDRICH Elizabeth - 1904-1936
16 UNKNOWN Infant
17 SCHWARK Julius - Jul 26, 1869-Jul 27, 1931
Gusta H. - Aug 5, 1880-Mar 31, 1904 Wife of Julius Schwark
Our Babies [no names or dates]
18 WOHLWEND Lila Adelia - Apr 12, 1902-Apr 21, 1902 Age 9 ds; unreadable inscription
19 KERST Ella - 1881-1928
August - 1831-1912
Anna - 1838-1921
George A. ?? Son of August & Anna
22 BARTZ Fred G. - Dec 6, 1865 - Mar 13, 1899 How desolate our home bereft of thee
22 HOLTZ Herman Carl - May 17, 1896-Sep 11, 1963 PFC 100 Aero Sq WWI
American Legion flag
Gladys Bartz - Jul 30, 1892-Sep 13, 1975 Wife of Herman
23 TAGATZ Fred W. - 1868-1952
Frieda E. - 1874-1971
Adaline E. - 1898-1992
Laura B. - 1901-1921
Adelia E. - 1897-1897
25 UNKNOWN [unmarked small stone]
Section B
27 BARTZ Edward H. - d. Aug 26, 1895 Age 34y4m26d
Frank - d. Nov 20, 1881 Age 5y6m23d Son of Edw. & G. F. Bartz
28 BARTZ Albert T. - 1874-1958
Bertha A. - 1878-1960
Caroline F. - Apr 8, 1836-Jan 9, 1915
Fred W. - Mar 18, 1834-Nov 12, 1911
47 WALDO Elizabeth M. - d. Dec 29, 1861, Age 48y10m5d Wife of Orin Waldo
unreadable inscription
Orin - d. May 14, 1863, Age 58y1m6d GAR flag
47 HAWKINS Bessie - 1885-1929
Marilla J. - 1840-1925 Wife of Josiah Hawkins
Josiah F. - Mar 1, 1827-Jan 28, 1888 Rest In Peace
48 FAHSLER William. H. - d. Mar 6, 1861 Age 37y7m5d GAR flag
Liza Ann - d. May 13, 1863 Age 2y2m13d Dau of Wm. H. & R. S.
48 OLIN Justin C. - d. Feb 22, 1864 Age 4y26d Son of T. M. & C. A.
49 BOBBINS Chas. A. - d. Aug 26, 1880 Age 22y8m28d Love, purity & fidelity
No more shadow & cloud
No more sorrow & pain
No more coffin & shroud
For Charley shall live again
Our loss is his infinite gain.
52 TAYLOR Herbert A. - Sep 10, 1887-Aug 1, 1900 Son of C.A. & E. Taylor
53 HUBBARD Fannie Aldrich - Dec 27, 1860-Sept 12, 1915
53 TIBBITS Minerva (?) - d. Dec 12, 1882 Age 64y9m22d Wife of T. Tibbits
Tho? [dates unreadable]
55 CRAWFORD Earl D. - 1883-1945 Father
Ella J. - 1889-1963 Mother
56 OTTO Henrietta - 1827-1881 Wife of C. Otto
56 QUINN Ivan H. "Pete" - 1918- May 29th, 2006
Eloise June - June 24, 1920 – February 2, 2016
Infant Son - 1942
56 KRUGER Emma W. - 1879-1958 Mother
William - 1860-1952
57 GEHRING Amelia - d. Oct 10, 1856 Age 23y10m Wife of August Gehring
Augusta - Sep 13, 1867-Jan 16, 1896 Wife of Wm. Kruger
77 QUINN Terry L. – Oct. 17, 1951- May 5,
Gregory I. –July 29, 1949-Nov. 22, 1997 1973
79 MESSERSMITH Emma Adeline - Mar 26, 1886-May 8, 1891 Dau. of J. L. & Emma
two unreadable stones
80 WOOD Susan - d. Jul 25, 1930 age 84y9m Wife of Allan - At Rest
Allan - d. Jun8, 1908 Age 69y6m We shall meet by & by
James - d. Nov 2, 1865 Age 38y10m Gone, but not forgotten
Ann - d. Apr 2, 1876 Age 73y4m Wife of John Wood - At Rest
John - d. Mar 10, 1861 Age 57y And we'll meet him over there
81 ROTH Cecilia - Mar 3, 1855-Apr 29, 1921 Mother
Mamie K. - Feb 28, 1884-Jan 23, 1961
William E. - May 4, 1881-Dec 5, 1950
Richard - Mar 11, 1856-Aug 5, 1914 Father
Harriet M. - Jun 4, 1889-Dec 28, 1889 Daughter
82 ALDRICH Amasa G. - Feb 21, 1831-Sep 19, 1896 Age 87y6m28d
Jessie A. - Oct 6, 1841-Apr 28, 1927
Minnie G. - d. Sep 11, 1867 Age 1y3m20d Dau of A.H. & F.E. Aldrich
83 KRUGER Ludwig - Jan 7, 1829-Feb 8, 1919
Ernstina - Sep 5, 1837-Jul 12, 1920
Ella D. - 1880-1954
Rachel R. - 1873-1957
84 BLODORN Mabel E. - Apr 29, 1891-Mar 16, 1898
W. B. - Dec 3, 1893-Jan 1, 1900
William - 1854-1929
Emilie - 1857-1903
84 RATHMAN Friedrich W. - Feb 26, 1813-Mar 15, 1886
Dorothea S. - Mar 11, 1825-Feb 18, 1899 Frau von F.W. Rathman
Section C
29 QUINN George H. - Apr 15, 1853-Jul 26, 1923
Augusta L. - Jul 15, 1858-Sep 29, 1927 His wife
30 BALL Julia A. - May 26, 1811-Jan 14, 1893
S. D. - Jan 21, 1815-Apr 28, 1895
31 ROSENBAUM Elmer W. - Jan 30, 1895-Aug 3, 1895 Son of A. & L. Rosenbaum
32 ZIEBELL Carl - Nov 17, 1843-Nov 11, 1937
Emilie - Mar 1, 1850-May 4, 1911 Wiedersehnne ihrehottnung unser trost
Amiel - Jun 3, 1889-Dec 19, 1912
33 SOMMERFELD August - d. 1912 Age 78y
Amelia - d. 1896 Age 55y
34 DREWITZ Ernst A. L. - Jan 15, 1890-Feb 26, 1890 Son of G.A. Drewitz
Arthur A. R. - Jan 24, 1889-Feb 2, 1889 Son of G.A. Drewitz
34 DRAVAZ Emma T. - d. Apr 14, 1885 Wife of G.A. Dravaz
35 KERST Eddie A. - Aug 23, 1895-Sep 10, 1895 Son
Clarence A. - Oct 2, 1905-May 23, 1933 Son
Gust A. - Mar 3, 1867-May 14, 1934 Father
Lena A. - Jul 14, 1875-May 9, 1963 Mother
36 PRIEPKE Wilhelm - Sep 18, 1832-Feb 26, 1894
Caroline - Apr 18, 1836-Oct 23, 1915 His wife
37 ZUELKE Pauline - Nov 16, 1858-Mar 12, 1912
Julius - Aug 10, 1857-Dec 12, 1899
38 HEITKE [Unreadable name and dates] Sohn
39 UNKNOWN Elmer E. [unreadable dates]
39 SPRINGBORN Carl H. - Oct 13, 1853-Jun 16, 1913
Mary K. - Mar 9, 1855-Mar 29, 1943
39 VINZ Emelia L. - Apr 9, 1818-Jan 31, 1899
39 SPRINGBORN Ludwig - Oct 6, 1805-Sep 6, 1888 [Unreadable German inscription]
40 SCHMALOSKI Robert - Dec 27, 1846-Jul 9, 1894
Wilhelmine - Oct 20, 1851-Feb 20,1881
Albert - Apr 18, 1887-Aug 10, 1887
Herman - Nov 27, 1878-Dec 29, 1878
Friedrich - Jan 19, 1876-Sep 2, 1877
Emma - May 20, 1877-Feb 5, 1879
41 SCHWARK Emma L. - d. Jun 2, 1877 Age 11y1m9d Dau of F. & E. Schwark
August R. - d. Sep 10, 1879 Age 4y11d Son of F. & E. Schwark
Fredrick J. - Feb 4, 1839-Dec 29, 1903
Ernestine - Apr 17, 1839-Jun 28, 1931 Wife of Fredrick Schwark
Emelia M. - Mar 11, 1871-Jul 4, 1944 Daughter
Ida - Mar 14, 1873-Oct 22, 1959 Daughter
42 SCHULTZ Euglge (?) - Mar 23, 1856-May 19, 1870
43 DULEY ? - d. Apr 7, 1878 Age 22y5m16d Dau. of B & A.A. Duley; broken stone
Malvina - d. Mar 12, 1874 Age 31y6m6d Dau. of B. & A.A. Duley
? - d. Jun 11, 1865 Age 33y8m13d Dau. of B. & A.A. Duley broken stone
John W. - d. Sep 28, 1864 Age 31y1m6d Son of B. & A.A. Duley; broken stone
Benjamin - d. Nov 14, 1864 Age 57y11m3d
Amy A. - d. Apr 18 ? broken stone
44 LACKEY Henry - d. Mar 16, 1878 Age 74y2m3d
Mercy A. - d. Mar 5, 1871 Age 59y16d Wife of Henry Lackey
Charles P. - May 23, 1864 Age 19y27d Died at Wash., D.C.; GAR flag
Edith C. - d. Oct 2, 1868 Age 13y7m18d Children of H. & M.A. Lackey
Ernest I. - d. Apr 30, 1863 Age 1m19d Son of I.P. & P.C. Lackey
45 FRY Martha E. - Apr 22, 1908- Dau. of J.W. & E. Fry
Lloyd - Apr 17, 1905-Apr 18, 1905 Son of J. W. & E. Fry
45 KING Charles E. - Jan 27, 1841-Jun 14, 1927 GAR flag; There is only a curtain
between us, Between the beyond and here;
They whom we call dead have not left us, nay
They were never so near.
Catherine F. - Jan 22, 1842-Feb 23, 1908 Wife of C.E. King; The golden gates
Were opened wide. A gentle voice said come
And angels from the other side welcomed our
Loved one home.
Walter - May 2, 1810-Aug 7, 1883 The sweet remembrance of the just
Shall flourish when they sleep in dust.
Eliza A. - Dec 2, 1818-May 15, 1883 WifeofWalter King; RestMother Rest!
In quiet sleep while friends in sorrow o’er
thee weep.
.
46 QUINN Stephen - d. Mar 9, 1889 Age 70y3m
Ann - Aug 25, 1828-Dec 21, 1896 Wife of Stephen Quinn; Gone but not
Elizabeth M.-d. Mar 9, 1878 Age 18y2m18d Daugh. of S. & A. Quinn
Joseph E. - d. Mar 6, 1860 Age 8y7m23d Son of Stephen & Ann Quinn; Sleep on sweet Joseph & take thy rest – God
Called thee home he thought best.
Stephen G.-d. Feb 21, 1873, Age 14y10m18d Son of S. & A. Quinn
59 CAMPBELL Annie L. - Sep 29, 1859-Oct 5, 1881 Wife of J.E. Campbell
59 EUBANK Thomas - Aug 27, 1826-Jul 15, 1882 Masonic symbol; GAR flag
Mary M. - Aug 2, 1839-Dec 12, 1902 Order of the Eastern Star
59 PERKINS Lucille - Apr 19, 1901(?)-Aug 5, 1903 Dau of Frank S. & Emma W. Perkins
Annie - [dates unreadable]
60 MALLORY Rodney - d. Feb 17, 1878 Age 16y1m16d Children
Mabel L. - d. Sep 23, 1873 Age 11m26d of
Maggie - d. May 21, 1867 Age 1y3m16d R.D. & F.L. Mallory
Flora F. - Jul 3, 1837-Dec 21, 1919 Wife of R.D. Mallory
R. D. - Sep 7, 1832-Dec 26, 1924 GAR flag
61 HAMMOND Zera B. - 1872-1960
Ida B. - 1885-1958
61 LACKEY Mary - d. Mar 3, 1876 Age 47y8m6d Wife of Philo Lackey
Philo - d. May 20, 1885 Age 55y?
61 HAMMOND Alvine P. G. - Jan 5, 1882-Sep 24, 1969
Abraham L. - Jun 18, 1866-Feb 17, 1948
62 BOYNTON Rev. Pickens-d. May 12, 1869 Age 53y7m1d Son of A. & M. Boynton
Abraham - d. Mar 30, 1875 Age 91y11m8d
Martha - d. Aug 29, 1868 Age 81y11m5d Wife of A. Boynton
63 LEAVITT Esther M. D. - 1930- Mother > What a friend we have
Eber L. - 1923- Father > in Jesus
63 ZUELKE Dora L. - 1889-1949 Mother
Albert F. - 1884-1968 Father
64 WACHHOLZ Edwin W. - 1914-1997 Father
Frieda Amalia (Beulter) Wachholz-Ritche February 11. 1918-March 20, 2017 Mother
64 MITTELSTEADT Gustave - 1874-1932
64 SCHEWE F. G. - Jun 26, 1878-Sep 5, 1886 Son of F.B. & E. Schewe
65 HOLLAENDER Heinrich C. [dates unreadable] Sohn of C.& A. Hollaender
65 HOLLENDER Gustav - Oct 3, 1847-Oct 27, 1907
Augusta - Mar 14, 1850-Apr 17, 1917 His wife
66 BERNDT Julius - 1854-1918
Augusta - 1856-1935
67 KOTTKA Martha M. - d. Apr 10, 1896 Age 12y9m4d Unreadable inscription
67 HINTZ Amelia - [unreadable dates]
67 KOTTKA Edward Julius - 1881-1932 Father
Henry A. L. - 1915-1948 Son
Alfred Elmer November 19, 1922 – April 24, 2016
Betty -
69 MILLS Robert - d. Apr 8, 1885 Age 70y3m14d
Elizabeth - d. Dec 23, 1887 Age 75y Wife of Robert
70 UNKNOWN [Broken and unreadable stone]
70 McPHEE Joseph - Aug 29, 1845-Dec 3, 1900
70 WALDO Eliza B. - Sep 16, 1850-Jun ?, 1881 Wife of J.L. Waldo; broken stone
John L. - no dates Lieut, Co.I 44 Wis Inf; GAR flag
71 MILLER Julia - 1871-1945
Auguste - 1856-1883
Minnie - 1879-1881
72 BOOTH Ann Eliza - 1824-1888
Roxa B. - 1796-1872
Jessie - 1790-1874
Walter B. - 1817-1911
72 FULLER Lois R. - 1876-1964
74 LOWE Unknown - d. Mar 31, 1872 Age 2y2m [unreadable inscription]
75 STONE Austin - 1801-1881
75 BRIDGEMAN Mary J Stone-d. Mar 28, 1872 Age 27y2m28d Wife of L. B. Bridgeman
76 BENSON Etta I. - d. Oct 6, 1862 Age 1y7m?d Dau. of E.A. & ? Benson
Section D
85 LIPPOLDT H. - Feb 22, 1850
Pauline - May 21, 1857-Aug 27, 1902 Wife of H. Lippoldt
86 MEINKE Earnest - Oct 4, 1853-Sep 18, 1902 Father
Emma - May 24, 1859-Jan 25, 1953 Mother
Fredrick - Dec 11, 1878-Oct 5, 1893
87 MEINKE F. - Jun 9, 1827-Aug 9, 1908 GAR flag; Co D 44th Regt WI Vol Inf
Henrietta - Oct 18, 1818-Mar 2, 1888 Wife of F. Meinke
Randolph - 1862-1926
Louise - Sep 8, 1862-Mar 15, 1894 Wife of R. Meinke
Lloyd G. 1903-1904
Eve R. - 1901
Everett W. - 1899
Herbert E. - 1887
88 ARENDSEE Elmer R. - Dec 4, 1898-Apr 16, 1955 Son
Louise - Jan 24, 1859-Dec 22, 1937 Mother
Paul - Feb 18, 1850-Dec 20, 1921 Father
Gustine - Aug 15, 1820-Feb 4, 1887 Mother
Ferdinand - Dec 9, 1811-Feb 9, 1899 Father
89 MEYER F. R. - Jan 2, 1838-Aug 18, 1882
Adolph - Feb 22, 1869-Dec 3, 1887 Sohn von E. A. Meyer
90 HUBBARD [no name] Apr 2, 1822-Aug 26, 1869 Father
[no name] Aug 28, 1829-May 15, 1912 Mother
Leonard D. - Apr 2, 1850-Aug 23, 1916
Mary Matilda - May 13, 1851-Sep 11, 1929
Dorothy - Aug 5, 1907-Jan 22, 1909 Our Darling
91 FENNER A. - 1828-1876
H. - 1869-1881
A. - 1873-1881
91 SENKFIEL M. - 1803-1882
91 ARENDSEE C. - 1879-1882
91 UNKNOWN Herman R. - d. Mar 15, 1873 [age unreadable]
Henry G. - Nov 5, 1879 [age unreadable]
92 RUNDLETT J. A. - 1817-1912
Martha - 1825-1897 Wife of J. A. Rundlett
Adin C. - 1852-1873 Son of J.A. & M. Rundlett
111 SCHLEGEL Beno - 1878-
Oswald - 1871-1953
Adelia - 1837-1934
Erna - 1876-1956
Christian - 1838-1919 GAR flag
111 SLAGLE Jenny Lind - Feb 18, 1864-Sep 18, 1884 Dau of G. & C.A. Slagle
112 UNKNOWN Katie E. - d. Feb 8, 1869 [age unreadable]
112 NORTON Corabell d. Dec 25, 1862 [age unreadable] Daut of G.W. & S.A. Norton
113 NORTON Henry - d. Jul 5, 1852 Age 7y7m5d Children of B. & M.
Alpheus F. - d. Aug 23, 1852 Age 5y18d Norton
113 BAILEY Stilman - d. Sp 11, 1860 Age 35y3m28d
115 DEE Marvin - 1905-1949
115 DAYE Erwin H - 1899-1984
Ruth A - 1907-
115 DETERT Elmer H. - d. Jun 14, 1938 America Legion Flag WWI:WI
Pvt 3 Pioneer Inf
Bertha - Apr 28, 1865-Feb 24, 1892 Frau von S. Detert
116 SCHELP Rev. H. - d. Apr 24, 1890 Age 60y2m9d At Rest
117 MEINKE Matilda - Feb 7, 1856-Jan 3, 1917 Wife of F. W. Meinke
F. W. - Jan 3, 1857-May 21, 1926
118 MEINKE Edna D. - 1888-1924
Anna M. - 1874-1964 Royal Neighbors of America flag
Howard M. - Oct. 16, 1897-Jun 28, 1978 American Legion flag - WW II
Alice M. - 1910- March 31st, 2007
119 HUBBARD Walter F. - Dec 20, 1864-May 7, 1942
Lilla O. - Dec 9, 1864-Dec 14, 1950
119 SCOTT Etta M. - Sep 29, 1862-Mar 10, 1938
William G. - Jan 14, 1855-Oct 10, 1937
120 CHANEY Andrew J. - Jun 8, 1862-Nov 28, 1902
Mary E. - Oct 11, 1837-Nov 29, 1895 Wife of A. S. Chaney
Asa S. - Aug 26, 1818-Jan 26, 1905
120 BLASING Frederick - Oct 7, 1815-Oct 4, 1896
Wilhelmine - d. Aug 7, 1893 Age 73y17d Wife of F. Blasing
121 SCHATZKA Katie M. - 1880-1937
Ame H. - 1860-1932
William D. - Jan 18, 1829-Oct 5, 1891 GAR flag; Co. D 44 Wis Inf Civil War
Fredericka - Jun 22, 1832-Aug 29, 1903 Wife of Wm. Schatzka
122 KRUEGER Mary - Jan 5, 1893-Jan 10, 1893
Walter - Dec 1, 1894-Dec 13, 1894
Helen - Feb 22, 1896-Mar 7, 1896
Caroline - Mar 20, 1864-Dec 23, 1949 Mother
John - Jan 10, 1858-Mar 29, 1937 Father
123 KRENTZ F. William - Oct 2, 1857-Mar 23, 1905
Herman W. - Feb 10, 1891-Oct 17, 1918 American LegionflagWWI:Med Dept
Bn 15th
Emilie - Feb 20, 1859-May 10, 1930 Mother
Ernestine - Jan 26, 1888-Jul 23, 1964 Daughter
124 NORTON Joseph B. - May 20, 1823-Feb 15, 1873 GAR flag
John R. - Jun 7, 1852-Jul 11, 1886
Sophronia H. - Apr 1, 1828-Mar 11, 1873 Wife of J. B. Norton
Richard G. - d. Dec 27, 1863 Age 1y 9m 15d Children of J. B. & S. H.
Alpheus B. - d. Jan 30, 1861 Age ? Norton
125 STEWART Ellen - 1890-1949
William - 1889-1987
Charles H. - 1854-1935
John - 1896
126 INGRAHAM Allen - Jul 15, 1876-Aug 25, 1938
Francis - [no dates]
Jay D. - 1835-1918 GAR flag
Annie - Apr 6, 1841-Jun 9, 1909 Wife of J.D. Ingraham
Servant of God, well done. Fo thee the
warfare's past; the battle's fought,
the race is now &thou art crowned at
last.
145 KENDALL George - Jul 27, 1851-Jan 13, 1920
Wm. - 1824-1869 GAR flag
Helen J. - 1820-1903
Chas. S. A. - 1857-1899
145 ROLLER Flora E. - 1862-1949 nee Kendall
146 DETERT Henry A. - 1879-1897
Elsie E. - 1883-1898
Julia A. 1854-1902
Rev. William A. 1853-1932
Bertha - 1868-1953
Edwin H. - 1881-1938
147 MILLER Christian - Dec 6, 1826-Jun 9, 1908
Sophia, C. D. - Feb 14, 1824-Mar 28, 1896 Wife of C. Miller
148 MILLER August - 1860-1934 Father
Mary - 1862-1928 Mother
Lenard - 1886-1888
David - 1879-1893
149 MILLER Louisa - 1863-1927 Royal Neighbors of America flag
Jess - 1856-1944
Francis - Sep 25, 1821-Jul 1, 1896 GAR flag Mem of CoG 30th Regt Wis
Vol; Sweet is the memory of departed
worth
150 FORBES Seloftus D. - May 12, 1836-Aug 10, 1899 Father; "Auf Wiedersenen"
Shmilde F. - Jun 12, 1840-Oct 13, 1924 Mother
Florence E. - Jun 21, 1871-Mar 13, 1895 Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. S. ForbesMany FondHopes Lie Buried
Here.
151 CRAWFORD Charles H. - Aug 20, 1844-Dec 21, 1881 GAR flag
Helen L. - Jun 2, 1856-Jan 3, 1921
J. - Nov 19, 1835-May 7, 1911 GAR flag; I know that my
Redeemer Liveth
152 OGLE Marie L. - 1921-1967 Daughter
Alma M. - 1901-1979 Son; American Legion flag - WWI
153 DEE Herbert - 1904 Baby
Ella - 1916 Baby
Lizzie W. - 1882-1929 Mother
Richard A. - 1880-1943 Father
154 O'NEIL William - 1826-1903
Martha L. - Sep 27, 1833-Aug 23, 190
Ida L. - 1857-1858 > Children of
Eliza A. - 1851-1858 > Wm. & M. L. O'Neil
154 MARSHALL Mary Jane - 1855-1949
155 BUCHANAN Mamie - Aug 30, 1902-Jan 16, 1903
Margaret - 1870-1929
William - 1871-1926
Lester - 1895-1953
Ruth - 1895-1962
156 ARENDSEE Otto C. - Jul 18, 1848-Feb 4, 1903
Augusta E. - May 28, 1849-Nov 13, 1923 Wife of O. C. Arendsee
156 ELLIOT Elsie - 1890-1918
157 DETERT Mathilda - May 20, 1844-Nov 19, 1922 At Rest
157 KIETZMAN Odelia E. - 1872-1963 Mother
Edward O. - 1873-1924 Father
Ira E. - Apr 4, 1903-May 27, 1903 Son of Edw. & Odelia Kietzman
158 ALEXANDER Ruth - 1884-1963
John - 1874-1923
Baby - [no dates]
160 WILSON Violet - Nov 25, 1911-Jan 2, 1912
Section E
93 EMERTON Thomas J. - d. Jan 14, 1870 Age 64y9m29d broken marker
Lucy May - d. Sep 2, 1871 Age 1y2m12d Daughter of A.J. & S.J. Emerton
94 SONNENBERG Caroline A. - 1923-
Gordon F. - 1918-1999
94 ZUHLKE Anna C. - 1899-1975
Emil A. - 1890 - Mar 8, 1939 AmLegion flag-WWI; Wisconsin
Pvt Vet Hosp 16
94 SONNENBERG Fredrick G. - May 20, 1953-Nov 1, 1981 American Legion flag-Vietnam
95 CROWELL Ida M. - d. Mar 3, 1872 Age 9y10m3d
Truman - d. Mar 28, 1875 Age 64y3m9d GAR flag
Phoebe - 1810-1888
95 THURLOW Charles - d. Apr 22, 1863 Age 5y1m Son of M. & M. Thurlow
Mary - d. Dec 29, 1878 Wife of Moody Thurlow
Moody - d. Jan 8, 1885 Age 68y27d
96 FREIBERG Paul Quinn – 1946
96 TANNER Sarah J. – d. Nov 30, 1882 Age 51y 3m Wife of S. Tanner
96 QUINN Ella M. – d. Mar 10, 1885 Age 21y 7m Gone to Rest
William – 1831-1871 GAR flag
97 HETTINGER Leonard W. – 1863-1932 “Until the
Jennie C. – 1860-1942 day break”
97 COCHRAN Nina R. – d. Jul11, 1862 Age 11m 25d Dau of R. & L.R. Cochran
97 HETTINGER Lucie G. – d. Sept. 15, 1887 Age 10m 23 d Dau of L.W. & J.G. Hettinger,bkstone
Robert L. – Jul 5, 1888 – Jan 26, 1892 Son of L.W. & J.G. Hettinger
98 KRENTZ Mary A. L. - d. Feb 17, 1881 Age 6y3m26d Daughter of C.L. & M.A.E. Krentz
Matilda M. - d. Feb 16, 1881 Age 2y10d Daughter of C.L. & M.A.E. Krentz
Rebekka W. G. - d. Feb 11, 1881 Age 4y15d Daughter of C.L. & M.A.E. Krentz
Edward A. - d. Jan 4, 1880 Age 13y14d Son of C.L. & M.A.E. Krentz
Homer Raymond - d. Jan 17, 1904 Age 15y3m9d Son of C.L. & M.A.E. Krentz; Good Bye Pa
99 PLANK Gladys L. - Jun 13, 1890-Apr 15, 1951
100 FULLER Alpha - May 4, 1835-Nov 5, 1903
Alonzo - Dec 21, 1837-Feb 2, 1904 GAR flag; Co G. 22nd Wis Vol
Mother - Oct 31, 1808-Jun 16, 1881
101 BOWEN Ruth - Oct 29, 1814-Nov 14, 1895 Wife of D.G. Bowen; Not lost but gone
David G. - Jul 21, 1816-Jan 6, 1907 GAR flag; unreadable inscription
101 FULLER Julia E. - Apr 24, 1844-Oct 31, 1923 Wife of W.P. Fuller
William P. - Jun 26, 1842-Jan 17, 1925 GAR flag; 32nd Wis Inf 1st Wis Cav
Charles A. - 1867-1947 Son
? E. - d. Mar 24, 1879 Age 1y3m21d
Phillip F. - d. Feb 28, 1891 Age 7m10d
102 OHM F. - Sep 15, 1825-Jan 23, 1899 GAR flag; Member of Co. G 37 Reg Wis Vol Inf
Louise - Jan 24, 1833-1899 Wife of F. Ohm
102 SCHEIBLE Lydia A. - Apr 10, 1876-Dec 25, 1944 Mother
Rev. Geo. H. - Jul 9, 1866-Mar 6, 1947 Father
103 HAMILTON Ruth E. [no dates] 2003
Gordon H. - 1904-1982
104 HAMILTON Charles Raymond - d. Dec 6, 1893 Age 3y2m2d Son of J. & V.J. Hamilton
Inez Blanche - d. Dec 22, 1893 Age 6y3m11d Dau of J. & V.J. Hamilton
John - Jan 23, 1851-Aug 12, 1934
Velzora Jane - Jul 26, 1868-Sep 6, 1959
John Stuart - 1899-1986
Mathilde Rachel - 1905-1989
105 RAHR Pauline T. - Dec 9, 1842-Apr 12, 1927
John C. - May 24, 1834-May 15, 1907
Erdman J. - Mar 9, 1871-Jun 29, 1881
106 KRENTZ W. Irving - 1885-1951
Edna Q. - 1886-1980
106 QUINN William W. - 1859-1932 Father
Isabel L. - 1857-1933 Mother
Grace - Mar 22, 1893-Mar 26, 1893 Infant daughter of W.W. & I. Quinn
107
Gertrude – July 23rd, 1924 – October 2, 2014 The Lord is my shepherd
Harry H. - Aug 27, 1920-Sep 4, 1966 Wi Cpl Army Air Forces WWII
Henry O. - 1887-1976 Father
Bernice M. - 1889-1968
Edgar J. A. - Sep 23, 1889-Jun 2, 1897 Sohn von W.F. & H.A. Berndt
108 KLINGBEIL Our Darling [no name or date]
Carl A. - Sep 2, 1841-Jan 6, 1928 Father
Augusta A. - Mar 16, 1847-Feb 9, 1915 Mother
Carl A. - 1887-1973 Dad
Elsie W. - 1893-1987 Mom
119 MEINKE Herbert - Aug 12, 1888-Oct 30, 1888 Son
Frankie - Nov 24, 1882-Dec 18, 1882 Son
Luella L. - Dec 25, 1885-Sep 8, 1978 Daughter
Albertine - May 9, 1853-Aug 2, 1942 Mother
William - Mar 4, 1851-Sep 23, 1923 Father
Minnie - Apr 10, 1893-Aug 5, 1933 Daughter
127 BEHM Aug. - d. Sep 20, 1897 Age 66y2m2d
Albert - 1870-1904
127 ROSINA Anna - Sep 1, 1826-Apr 20, 1904 Wife of F. Meinke
128 POOCH John A. L. - Jun 18, 1838-Oct 20, 1907 GAR flag
John A. L. - Sep 7, 1843-Mar 21, 1900 unreadable German inscrpt
129 ROUND Anna - 1862-1900
130 MILLER Carl - 1884-1952 Son
Albertina - 1862-1928 Mother
August - 1859-1921 Father
Go. - Jul 10, 1821-Aug 22, 1903
131 SCHLUETER Esther H. - Feb 27, 1900-May 31, 1900 Dau. of F. & A. Schlueter
131 SCHLUTER Ferdinand - 1861-1938 Father
Augusta A. - 1865-1946
Alfred H. - Jan 21, 1893-Jun 26, 1972 American Legion flag; Wisconsin Pvt
9 Infantry Div WW I
Arnold W. - [no birth date]-May 23, 1943 American Legion flag; Wisconsin Pvt
5 Armd Div
Lois M. - Jun 21, 1913-Jun 26, 1931
132 ROTH Mary - 1827-19?
Jacob - 1821-1900
133 BARKER Margaret A. - Jun 7, 1843-Mar 2, 1910 Mother; wife of Julius Barker
Julius - d. Dec 13, 1901 Age 73y5m6d Father; GAR flag
133 HANEY William - 1868-1925 Father
Cora B. - 1875-1946 Mother; Royal Neighbors of Am flag
134 MARTIN Jane Charlotte - 1893-1986
Neil Franklin - 1899-1989
134 BRODTKORB Evelyn Leona - 1896-1989
135 HENGFUSS Minnie A. - 1869-1941 Mother; I know that my redeemer liveth; Royal
Neighbors of America flag
George H. - 1858-1939 Father; Gone, but not forgotten
135 KLINE Walter D. - 1894-1976 American Legion flag; Pvt US Army WW I
Mabel E. - Mar 8, 1898-Jan 12, 1992 Wife of Walter
136 MILLER Harold M. [no dates] Brother
Annie A. [no dates] 1962 Sister; Royal Neighbors of America flag
136 RAYMOND Tillie - 1870-1953 Mother
Carl F. - 1901-1941 Father
Elmer - 1903-1936 Son
137 MILLER Otto - 1870-1902
137 DREGER Marie L. 1872-1926 Mother
Herman R. - 1876-1958
Elmer J. - Jan 11, 1906-Mar 27, 1965 American Legion flag; Wisconsin TEC5
3324 Saim Co WW II
137 ROWLAND Irene Klingler - 1909-1976
138 MILLER Bertha - 1871-1951 Mother
Albert - 1863-1943 Father
Lydia - May 31, 1868-Oct 31, 1901 Wife of Albert Miller
139 COCHRANE Robert - 1822-1910
140 COCHRANE James - Apr 8,1824-Sep 26, 1896
Mary Catherine - Jul 4, 1856-Jul 19, 1861 Dau. of James Cochrane
141 SLADE Roxa - 1892
Luman - 1910
142 SCHULTZ Grace Evelyn - Jan 22, 1902-Feb 23, 1902 Dau of Gus & Alvina Schultz
Alvina A. - 1881-1965
Gustave H. - 1873-1958
143 WALSH Beatrice - 1896-1901
Amelia - 1863-1945
Joseph - Oct 26, 1859-Jan 7, 1901 Papa; Gone but not forgotten
144 REMINGTON Unknown GAR flag
Unknown
161 DAYTON Maud Cook - 1883-1914
162 RUSSELL Frank J. - Dec 31, 1867-Sep 23, 1941 Masonic symbol
Cora - Jan 17, 1882-Jan 31, 1916 Wife of F.J. Russell
163 BUTTLES Willis W. - May 31, 1858-Sep 24, 1916
Mary A. - May 31, 1853-Jan 30, 1929
163 VROMAN Maud E. - 1887-1951 star
Merrill C. - 1894-1950 Masonic symbol
164 CHRISTENSEN Nels H. - May10, 1885-Oct 12, 1968
Anna E. - Jan 12, 1888-Mar 12, 1949
Gail N. - 1915
165 PLATH Loreina - 1914
Tena - Mar 19, 1888-Jun 24, 1936
August - Feb 9, 1884-Feb 8, 1945
166 MUELLER Herman A. - 1860-1948 Father
Tena A. - 1854-1937 Mother
167 MILLER Della M. - Dec 12, 1886-Jun 1, 1888 Daut. of G.A. & M. Miller
George A. - 1857-1938 Father
Minnie - 1861-1944 Mother; Royal Neighbors of America flag
168 MILLER no name - Oct 12, 1830-Dec 14, 1924 Father; Gone Home
no name - Jan 24, 1833-Nov 6, 1925 Mother; At Rest
168 PAGE Ella E. - Jun 11, 1871-Jul 11, 1918
Herman A. - Aug 7, 1873-Aug 8, 1952
169 CRAWFORD Madeline - Dec 5, 1899-Oct 16, 1911 Daughter
Annette - Oct 1, 1858-Mar 7, 1914 Mother
Section F
170 NICKELL Henry - Nov 11, 1829-Jan 7, 1913 Father; GAR flag
Emilie - Jul 17, 1840-Jun 25, 1918
171 NICKELL Sadie A. - 1890-1979
Rev. August H. - 1872-1949
171 SCHIDLO Raymond - 1899-1929
Augusta nee Nickell - 1868-1961 Royal Neighbors of America flag
172 KRUGER Arthur W. - 1898-1986 Father
Louise E. - 1898-1932 Mother
173 KEILLER James - 1873-1941
Mary S. - 1876-1941
Jeanne - 1908-1922
173 KRAMER Barbara - 1902-1940
174 CAMPBELL Mary Ann – d. Mar. 12, 2000
John Eddwin – d. June 27, 1997
174 CHADEK Marian A. -1909-1988 Mother
Edward - 1896-1987 Father
174A HAMMOND Clara - 1878-1957 Mother
Philo - 1868-1936 Father
175 GROSKREUTZ Herman A. - 1871-1941 Father
Louise G. - 1881-1962 Mother
Walter R. - 1902-1975
Herman A. - Jun 22, 1910-Jul 24, 1975 American Legion flag - WWII; PFC US Army
175B QUINN John S. - 1886-1958 Father
Alvina A. - 1888-1937 Mother
176 JACOBS Charles W. - 1876-1948 Masonic symbol
Arvilla C. 1883-1968 OES symbol
176C TAYLOR Calvin A. - 1862-1938
Ernestine - 1865-1965
176C WEBER David T. - 1929-1987
Arline T. - 1901-Sept. 5, 2004
177 KIETZMANN Elmer G. - 1899-1945
Mary E. - 1902-
Gustav E. - 1871-1949
Wilhelmina - 1878-1955
177D BEUTLER Wilhelmina - 1858-1945
Fredrich - 1857-1939
Alma L. - 1890-1972
Edward H. - 1889-1979
178 MARKS Alvin O. - 1895-1971 Father
Cora Luella - 1889-1938 Mother
Robert A. - Dec 12, 1926-Jan 25, 1969 American Legion flag; WI SC2 US Navy WWII
178E CHRISTENSEN Louisa H. - 1884-1943 Mother
Charles W. - 1882-1960 Father
179 WARNKE Julius A. - 1884-1942
Elsie M. - 1887-1995
179F MILLS Gertrude N. - 1883-1949
Charles B. - 1873-1949
180 DAYE Esther Cora - Feb 25, 1895-Jan 14, 1981
Elmer Leon - [no birth date]-Oct 4, 1942 American Legion flag; WI PVT 353 Inf 89 Div
180G RAHR Otto - 1883-1956
Ida M. - [no dates]
181 SIEFKES Kathrina M. - 1880-1943 Mother
Thomas C. - 1878-1945 Father
Albert – d. 1993
181H FULLER Anna D. - 1880-1957
William Jr. - 1878-1963
181H CHRISTENSEN Esther - 1887-1966
Jacob - 1880-1948
182 WOBSCHAL Albert H. - Dec 11, 1895-Apr 20, 1949 American Legion flag; Wisconsin Pvt
Base Hosp 95 WWI
Alvina Bertha [no dates] 1969 American Legion Auxiliary flag
182 BUSSE Minnie M. –1960
182 VAUGHN George Allen [no dates] 1953
Mary Busse [no dates]
183 DAHLKE Walter G., DDS - Nov 25, 1898-Aug 4, 1980 Dental caduceus; And I shall dwell in
Carolyn K. - Feb 16, 1898-Feb 7, 1982 > the house of the Lord forever
Lorraine, PhD. – April 25, 1925-Dec. 10, 2000
Francis G. – Feb. 10th, 2007
185 MESSERSCHMIDT Lester P., Rev. – May 3, 1927-Jan. 31, 1996
Helen L. – Sept. 23, 1928
185 PULS Karl - Jul 6, 1938-Jun 23, 1988 Engraving of a dog--Friend Mickie
185L MACPHAIL Robert Bruce December 5, 2014
186 DEMKE Robert L. Demke
Linda Demke
187 BERNS Joseph F. - 1884-1954 Father
Helen M. - 1890-1959 Mother
187 THIES Carl - 1867-1944
188 THALACKER Grace A. – October 27th, 1919- September 29th, 2013
Arden C. - 1916-1988
James Edward – d.o.d May 11, 2007
189 LANGE Barbara A. 1936-1994
Ernest E. 1900-1992
Elizabeth A. 1902-
190 THALACKER Adeline B. - 1877-1943 Mother
August J. 1875-1966 Father
Margaretta S. - 1908-1999 Mother > In the cross
Rev. Leonard T. 1909-1991 Father > of Christ
Terry Paul - Aug 23, 1943-Apr 4, 1966 Son > I glory
191 BREITENFELDT Helen - 1896-1982
Ed. G. - 1886-1937
Doris L. - 1920-1985 Daughter; VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
Edward G. - 1925-1991 American Legion flag – WWII
191 BRIGHAM Doris L. -1985
191 MARKS Helen – d. 1982
192 YACH Donald D. - 1931-1933
192 PARKS Emma B. - 1887-1966
193 SCHATZKE Ellen M. - 1911-1991
Ervin E. - 1913-1963
Alvin A. - 1887-1953
Ida E. - 1889-1969
193 SCHULTZ Mildred C. nee Schatzke - 1910-1931
194 WALDO Iva A. - 1880-1938
Fred L. - 1879- January 14th, 1970
195 JACOBS Odell C. - 1908-1989 Masonic symbol
Addie E. - 1903-1985
195 WOOD Ronald A. – 1935-1988
Joan C. – 1935-
196 WALDO Mary Thompson. - 1900- November 26th, 1985 VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
Vern E. - 1898- June 28th, 1977
197 JANKE Augusta - 1872-1960
Gustav - 1866-1937
197 SUTFIN Mabel - 1898-1979
197 KELLER [no name] - 1944 Infant dau. of W. & E. Keller
197 HESER Nina Meinke Schmidt - 1919-1967 Mother
197 MEINKE Ronald – 1946-1953
Ronald – 1918-1946
198 CONANT Rellis - 1894-1925 American Legion flag - WWI
John A. - 1887-1964 American Legion flag - WWI; Masonic symbol
Hazel M. - 1889- October 20th, 1977 OES symbol
Jack Morell - Sept. 25, 1923-June 15, 1999
199 MOSS Margaret Allie - 1857-1928 Mother; OES symbol
William Henry - 1855-1936 Father; Masonic symbol
200 MORTENSEN Andrew M. - Apr 12, 1873-May 26, 1896
John Ole - 1880-1966
Bertie - 1887-1932 Mother
201 GAY Delia - 1863-1928
Chas. W. - 1861-1953
202 QUINN Edward G. - Sep 3, 1894-Nov 28, 1987 American Legion flag; US Army WWI
Sadye M. - 1902-1990
Charles E. Febuary 6th, 1923 – December 26th, 2013
Arlene Dora August 10th, 1927 - April 17th, 2016
203 DAHLKE Alvina E. - Apr 11, 1870-Sep 22, 1958 Mother
Gustave E. - Jul 13, 1868-May 27, 1949 Father
204 BECKER Gustav A. - 1875-1952 Father
Emelga A. - 1879-1981 Mother
Albert E. - 1883-1945
204 POHL Mary Louise - 1889-1938 Mother
204 HALLMANN Viola P. nee Becker - 1908-1987
205 GOLDSMITH Ida - 1885-1939 Mother
Otto - 1885-1956
205 ARITY Irene B. - 1907-
Donald V. - 1911-1967
206 ARENDSEE Rudolph - 1880-1961 Father
Ida - 1886-1961 Mother
206 BLUEMKE Wilhelmina - 1858-1945 Mother
Gustav - 1857-1943 Father
207 DEMKE Frances L. - 1926
Robert L., M.D. - 1925-1981 American Legion flag-WWII; caduceus
209 MILLER Frank H. - 1889-1962 Father > Married
Anna E. - 1896-1972 Mother > Dec 9, 1915
209 ROOK Edith L. -1924-1942
Harvey N. 1919-19[blank]
Carol Fay - 1942 Dau.
210 KEMNITZ Dorothy Mae - 1936 > Infants
Rose Marie - 1937 >
Josephine - 1914-
John F. Sr. - 1859-1989
211 MUSSEY Wesley - 1928-1928 Son of J. & H. Mussey
Jack - 1904-1931
Richard Neeb
Mary (Chick) Neeb
212 KRENTZ Gustav C. - 1870-1965
Ottilie - 1874-1972
213 FULLER George E. - 1873-1937 Father
Charles D. - 1904-1979
Beatrice L. - 1903-1985
Nancy E. - 1876-1927 Mother
214 HILL Herbert D. - 1855-1936
Dora E. - 1869-1957
215 SCHWARK Edward - 1868-1932 Father
Ida - 1872-1918 Mother
216 POLACEK Jenny – d. 2003
216 MACGREGOR Samuel A. - 1867-1927
Ellen W. – 1868-1940
217 MACGREGOR Dr. James W. - 1897-1979
Mabel - 1898-1974 Wife of Jas. W. MacGregor
Ann Ellen - 1925-1932 Beloved daughter of J.W. & M.M. MacGregor
Samuel - Sep 10, 1929 Infant son of J.W. & M.M. Mac Gregor
POLACEK Mary Ann July 16, 1958 – February 18th, 2017
218 CAVES Joseph O. 1852-1929 Father
Ella J. - 1866-1937 Mother
219 ELMQUIST Gustava - 1841-1877 Grandmother
Peter J. - 1842-1884 Grandfather
David W. - 1873-1939 Father
Hulda O. - 1870-1959 Mother
William A. - 1908-1908 Son
220 CURTIS James T. - 1881-1955
Margaret - 1988-1933 Wife of J. Curtis
Charlotte - Apr 12, 1851-Jan 14, 1916 Wife of Truman Curtis
221 BALL Rachel Alvina - Jan 9, 1838-Apr 28, 1915 Wife of Hiram S. Ball
Hiram S. - Jul 9, 1844 - Mar 24, 1924 GAR flag
222 EUBANK Hiram Joseph - 1871-1948 32ndΕ Masonic symbol
Cynthia Maud - 1883-1959 OES symbol; VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
1st LT Thomas S. - May 24, 1917-Feb 4, 1945 American Legion flag; interred in Epinal France
222 LARSON Mary Eubank - 1909-1962
222 McILWAIN C. Ruth Eubank - 1910-1982
223 FENNER Jacob - 1862-1947 Son
Dora - 1838-1927 Mother
John - 1834-1923 Father
Charles W. - 1860-1944 Son
224 SCHAUER Carl H. - 1876-1963
Clara A. - 1880-1926
225 WARNKE Julius - 1857-1928 Father
Pauline - 1853-1932 Mother
Clara - 1879-1943 Daughter
226 SCHATZKA Glenn E. - 1912-1980
Madge - 1913- dec. 8, 2007
226 MUSSEY Emma L. - 1879-1931
William - 1876-1951
227 ALEXANDER Eleanor B. - 1876-1954
William H. 1871-1950
227 HAMILTON Carrie A. - 1873-1932
William M. – d. 1949
228 TASSLER Ardon O. Jr. - Jan 24, 1946-Jan 27, 1946 Son
Ardon O. – 1912-1994
Byron W. July 10th, 1947 – March 18th, 2009
Lillian A. – 1914 – February 28th, 2012
229 ABRAHAM Ervin H. - 1912-1984 > The Lord is
Alice M. - 1919- October 14th, 2014 (married Burkhalter) my shepherd >
229 BURKHALTER Alice –
Rudy – 1911-1994
Frances – 1907-1992
Section G
230 SCHRANK Irene - 1914- July 18th, 2007
Albert - 1904-1981
230 SCHLEGEL Ethen Kebin Kline - Dec 5, 1989-Feb 17, 1990
231 BUCHHOLZ Clarence M. - 1910-1973 > Love is
Esther M. [no dates] > eternal
232 ALEXANDER Glenn G. 1907-1971 Father
Mabel - 1910-1934 Mother
Jack David - Oct 31, 1929-Nov 19, 1950 American Legion flag-Korea; Wisconsin CPL Co I 21 Inf 24 Inf Div; In memory of
234 POLENSKE Jean A. - 1928-1928
Ethel A. - Sep 12, 1905-Sep 24, 1990
Edward J. - Jun 23, 1906-Sep 19, 1970
234 HARVEY Gregory W. - 1950-1950 Son of G. & P. Harvey
233 KEMNITZ Gustave O. - 1902-1989 Father
Vera M. - 1904-1986 Mother
Audrey M. - 1930 Daughter
235 PESCHEL Merlyn C. - Sep 20, 1926-Feb 17, 1975 American Legion flag - WWII; PFC US Army
William A. - 1891-1970
Myrle I. - 1890-1974
235 PECK Elnor - 1855-1927 Mother
Ray - 1888-1950 Son
236 EHLERT Fred - 1880-1942
Tillie - 1881-1918
Elsie - 1908-1918
237 WANDRY Henry C. - 1864-1917 Father
237 WEIR Clara nee Kemnitz - 1898-1991 In loving memory
237 KEMNITZ Albert G. 1899-1976 In loving memory
Mary E. Wandry - 1874-1960 Mother > The Lord is
William F. - 1869-1904
238 BROWN John S. - 1863-1915
Zetta L. - 1872-1933
239 ABBOTT Frank - 1827-1909
Mary M. 1837-1932
240 MARKS Joel N. - Oct 16, 1915 Son of J. & B. Marks
240 NICKELL Martha M. - 1884-1981
Helen P. - 1879-1953
240 SMITH Lydia A. - 1869-1954 Mother
Harry A. - 1863-1932 Father
241 WALDO George A. - Dec 3, 1845-Mar 31, 1930 Father; GAR flag
[no name] - Nov 10, 1853-Feb 27, 1915 Mother; Wife of G.A. Waldo
Augusta Louise.. - 1872- March 25th, 1959 Mother
Eldon C. - Apr 12, 1906-Oct 30, 1934 Husband
Clifford - Jul 1, 1902-Dec 13, 1918 Son of G. & A. Waldo
276 SANFORD Leon W. - Jul 23, 1892-Oct 13, 1918 Am Legion flag - WWI; Signal Corps 30 Div
George A. - Feb 26, 1890-Dec 14, 1919
Almon D. - Mar 16, 1864-Sep 21, 1934 Father
Mayo C. - Oct 19, 1870-Feb 27, 1963 Mother
276A KRUGER Jack D. d.o.d. April 14, 2012
Elaine J. d.o.d. Jan. 22, 2010
277 WALDO Emma Caroline. - 1894- April 19, 1980
Henry Aurthur. - 1891- November 6th, 1970
Lovina - 1869-1915 GAR Flag
William - November 8th, 1980 (83 yrs)
278 LOWE Anna A. - 1865-1956
James - 1860-1915
Maurice K. - 1896-1902
279 ABRAHAM Gustave - Jan 3, 1880-May 2, 1917
279 BASGALUPE Della nee Meinke - 1884-1922
280 HALLMANN Elmer M. - 1920-1920
Hilbert A. - 1921-1921
Norman E. - 1924-1924
Emil A. - 1885-1943 Father
Elisa A. - 1884-1971 Mother
281 GARDOW Emil - Oct 16, 1868-Dec 7, 1935 Father
Emilie - May 28, 1878-Jul 1, 1922 Mother
282 POLSFUSS Edward W. - 1892-1927
Hulda A. - 1866-1946 Mother
Gottlieb - 1860-1939 Father
283 FENNER Victor F. - Jun 12, 1888-Nov 23, 1953 American Legion flag; Wisconsin PVT
General Hosp. 34 WWI
Frieda A. - 1891-1943
Paulina - 1861-1936 Mother
Julius - 1867-1929 Father
Adena - 1890-1966 Daughter
284 MEINKE George F. - 1885-1937 Father
Luella L. - 1889-1961 Mother
284 BEALS Darrell R. - 1916-2000 Dad
Lila M. - 1915-2001 Mom
285 LATEN Charles W. - 1936-1992 Son
Linda M. [no dates] Mother > Great loves
Walter A. - 1900-1943 Father > live on
Mary Mavis - 1934-1935 Daughter
286 SCHREIBER Lawrence E. - 1915-1973
Bertha E. - 1914-
287 SCHATZKA Jessie - 1994
Ira - 1906-1973
DaWayne-
Doris- -2005
288 JAHNKE Kara M. - 1973
Ronald E. - 1938-1986 Beloved son of Elmer and Martha Jahnke
Martha H. 1913-2002
Elmer H. - 1913-1992
Janette A. - 1994
290 WAGNER Leonard - 1893-1958
Sophia - 1867-1939
Julius - 1863-1946
291 HUEBNER Emma - 1875-1938 Mother
Charles - 1867-1935 Father
292 MILLER Herman A. [no dates]
Ella E. [no dates]
292 SALTER Emma A. - Dec 23, 1873-Jan 7, 1950
Fred R. - Nov 4, 1868-Jul 14, 1936
293 FENNER George - 1865-1927
Mayme - 1873-1939 His wife
294 HUBER Claude U. - 1895-1990
294 STEERUP Lois H. - 1925-1987
Paul - 1922-
294 HUBER Edith Miller - 1901-1978 Mother
294 MILLER Walter H. - 1894-1925 Father; American Legion flag - WWI
295 KIETZMAN Henry H. - Mar 19, 1895-Sep 21, 1962 American Legion flag;
Wisconsin CPL US Army WWI
296 MEINKE Dora A. - 1889-1936 Daughter
Anna - 1862-1918
Julius - 1859-1927
296 JANISCH Fred W. - 1866-1928
297 FRANK Jennie C. - 1878-1962
Herman W. - 1875-1923
Donald D. - 1906-1991
Celine N. - 1908-1980
298 DOBRINSKI Fred - 1860-1942 Father
Augusta - 1863-1938
299 WHITE Frank - 1854-1930 Father
Julia - 1864-1955 Mother
Jasper - 1892-1911
334 KRENTZ Henry A. - 1888-1959 Son
Theresa W. - 1864-1936 Mother
August C. - 1861-1946 Father
334 SCANLON Dorothea Theresa Krentz - 1892-1977 Daughter
334 KRENTZ Anna Charlotte - 1900-1992 Daughter
335 KOHNKE Telya - 1874-1962 Mother
Herman - 1871-1959 Father
Evelyn A. - 1913-1993
Edward - 1902-1947
336 KLINE Lulu E. - 1871-1959 Royal Neighbors of America flag
Frederick W. - 1862-1927
Leo F. - 1900-1975 Masonic symbol
Florence T. - 1899-1978 OES symbol
337 MEINKE Sylvia O. - 1902-1986 Mother
Henry R. - 1887-1963 Father
Rhoda E. - 1892-1925 Mother
338 DAHER Louis F. [no dates]
338 MARSHALL Alma L. - Nov 25, 1917-Dec 17, 1970
Roy W. - Jul 7, 1907-Apr 15, 1956 American Legion flag; Wisconsin
PVT US Army WWII
339 KERST August G. - 1869-1964 Father
Adeline O. - 1876-1957 Mother
Evelyn - 1909-1936
Ivin A. - 1913-1930
341 SONNENBERG William A. - Aug 8, 1897-Jan 23, 1988 American Legion flag; PVT US Army WWI
Alma M. - 1900-1937 Mother
343 MILLER Winnie L. - 1896-1958
Herman F. - 1891-1948
344 TRIMBLE Lyle J. - Apr 6, 1917-Feb 18, 1979 In loving
Marjorie L. - Jul 11, 1919 - August 16, 2011 memory
345 KAFKA Anthony J. 1913-1990 praying hands
Marion - 1917-1976
345 CLARK Daniel Lee - Mar 22, 1980 Infant son; lamb
345 PATRICK James Carlton - Mar 21, 1975 Infant son; lamb
Section H
241A STRAUSS Phyllis R. - 1926-1970
Kenneth Edwin February 25th, 1924 – January 5th, 2015
242 MALLORY Mabel - Dec 31, 1896-Jan 29, 1919 At rest
Clinton L. - Aug 26, 1858-May 21, 1930 Father
Mary A. - Dec 29, 1864-Feb 7, 1954 Mother
243 CRANE Frank E. - 1857-1934
Addie F. DeMott - 1862-1924 Wife of F.E. Crane
244 BREITENFELT Rudolph R. - 187/2-1906 Father
Ida O. - 1877-1962 Mother
George H. - 1870-1953 Father
244 HOLTZ Louisa Lau - 1876-1904 In memory of
244 MOORE Dorothy Holtz - 1908-1957 In memory of
245 BORSACK Leopold H. - 1861-1919 Father
Mary E. - 1862-1960 Mother
Elsie M. - 1887-1938 Daughter
245 BURSACK Bessie -1989
246 KEMNITZ Hubert E. – 1912-1984
Donald M. - 1925-1984 American Legion flag-WWII; Don > In loving
Kathleen M. - 1923- June 18th, 2009 Katy > memory
Nicole A. - Oct 13, 1993 In memory of our baby, Daughter of Amy & Michael
Rudolph E. - 1886-1951
Anna A. - 1888-1962
Gurtrude - 1915-1919
247 DUFF R. H. - 1854-1916
247 HAMILTON Esther S. - 1887-1963
George E. - 1885-1934
James A. - 1858-1928
Jennie M. - 1965-1956
Charles E. - 1886-1957
248 LAU Julius - Aug 11, 1851-Dec 19, 1937
Julia - Sep 28, 1955-May 7, 1927
Ella E. - Dec 5, 1882-May 2, 1913 Dau. of J. & J. Lau
248 BECK Cyrena Mae - Apr 26, 1913-May 14, 1913 Dau. of J. & E. Beck
249 SCHLUTER William R. - Oct 6, 1885-Apr 16, 1912
Minnie P. - Nov 6, 1890-Jan 2, 1971
Frank F. - Jan 18, 1888-Jan 4, 1965
250 SCHLUTER Ernest F. - 1884-1971 Father
Laura E. - 1891-1957 Mother
Vivian L. - 1912-1916 Dau. of E.F. & L.E. Schluter
267 MILLER Ida - May 31, 1858-Oct 31, 1936 Wife of John Miller
John - May 18, 1853-Jul 3, 1912 At rest
Lewis - Jun 16, 1887-Oct 27, 1938 Son; At rest
268 KRENTZ August C. - 1856-1919 Brother
Emil G. - 1859-1945 Father
Minnie E. - 1870-1931 Mother
William F. - 1891-1947 American Legion flag-WWI
269 WANDRY Henry M. - Jan 1, 1869-Nov 26, 1941
Emma L. - May 12, 1871-Oct 19, 1918
270 DAYE Helena Emilie - 1877-1969
William F. - 1844-1920 Father; GAR flag
Auguste E. - 1845-1926
271 SOMMERFELDT Gottlieb - Jul 23, 1840-Apr 21, 1930 Father > Wer mit Jesus schlafen geht, mit
Amelie - Nov 11, 1840-Jun 30, 1927 > freuden wieder aufersteht.
272 MILLER Addie E. - Nov 23, 1920-Dec 19, 1922
272 POLENSKE Ludwig G. - Sep 12, 1868-Nov 7, 1944
Hulda L. - Jan 1, 1873-Mar 8, 1960
273 KATZUR Albert - 1885-1974
Adella - 1889-1970
August - 1836-1931
Marie - 1840-1921
274 KRUGER Paul R. - 1892-1970 Father
Lillian A. - 1893-1934 Mother
Genevieve E. - 1923-1923
275 DREWITZ Marvin - 1911-1937 Son
Ida B. - 1886-1965 Mother
Fred W. - 1882-1922 Father
299A QUINN Clair E. – 1914-1997 Parents of: Janice, Nancy, Thomas,
Ellen V. - 1919- 2001 James; drinking deer in forest setting
300 DREWITZ Vilas G. - Nov 12, 1912-May 13, 1983 American Legion flag; US Army WWII
Gustave A. - 1886-1963 Father
Anna E. - 1885-1963 Mother
Arnold H. - 1915- 1995 Parents of: Carla, Dianne, Dean, Donald &
Clara M. - 1920-1990 Linda; house
300 FRATER Lydia Drewitz - Sep 27, 1908-May 9, 1937
301 BARTEL Rev. William R. - Sep 10, 1884-Mar 29, 1938 Father
Ellen A. - Mar 5, 1891-Mar 30, 1932 Mother
302 BURSACK Emilie - 1861-1947 Mother
Ernest F. - 1854-1927 Father
Lydia R. - 1890-1966
Rev. Gustav L. - 1884-1972
Vilas Frederick dod January 26, 2014
304 JONES James K. - 1849-1927 Father
Sarah J. - 1859-1963 Mother
305 DETERT B. Ferdinand - Apr 25, 1845-Apr 23, 1926 Lehre uns bedenken das wir sterben mssen auf
das wir klug werden. PS. 90:12.
306 SANDOW Emil L. - Apr 9, 1893-Jul 23, 1921 American Legion flag-WWI; Co. G. 353rd Inf
89th Div. U.S.A.; crossed flags and crossed
muskets
Arden E. - June 28, 1918-Aug 18, 1975 Son
307 WOLPERT [no name] - 1861-1927 Mutter
Otto G. - 1887-1969
Dorothy H. - 1892-1961
Hazel - May 31, 1916-Sep 24, 1919 Our
308 BLOEDORN William - Jun 8, 1887-Feb 1, 1913
Frank - May 17, 1883-Jan 24, 1916
George G. - Jul 4, 1885-Nov 9, 1954
325 STRACK Martha M. - Sept 15, 1900-Dec 6, 1978 Wife of Carl Strack
Carl - Nov 30, 1893-Jun 2, 1979 Father
Emma E. - Jul 10, 1893-May 19, 1947 Mother; Rest in peace
325 TONN Fred E. - Oct 13, 1890-Jul 6, 1920
325 FITZPATRICK Ruby E. – 1928-1995
325 JORGENSEN Irene S. - Aug 4, 1923-Oct 2, 1986 Beloved Mother > Into thy hands I
David C. - Nov 21, 1917-Apr. 4, 2004 Beloved Father > commend my spirit
326 WRASE Augusta - 1866-1933 Rest in peace
Johan - 1848-1928 Rest in peace
327 COOK Mabel P. 1909-1994 > The Lord
Willford - 1897-1969 > is my shepherd
327 OLP Delores – d. -1999
328 REIMANN Arnold H. - 1924 Son of B. & M. Reimann
Bernhard F. - Feb 22, 1896-Oct 28, 1977 American Legion flag; PVT US Army WWI > In
Mary E. - 1895-1954 > loving memory
Fred Bernhard Reimann June 18, 1990
Gordon Eldon April 16, 1935 – July 23, 2013
Gilbert Alvin September 25, 1926 - January 31, 2017
329 PRILL Mabel - 1897-1929 Mother
330 KEMNITZ Marvin E. - 1921-1936 Son
Laura A. - 1897-1974 Mother
William R. - 1888-1957 Father
330 BINDER Adeline L. - 1925- June 27th, 2007 Married
Robert W. - 1925- > June 11, 1949
331 INGRAHAM Lina V. - 1877-1935 Mother
Bernard C. - 1907-1990 American Legion flag [no war shown]
Frances D. - 1910-1997
332 BISSELL Carrie A. 1862-1951
Frederick A. 1851-1936
332 HAYES George J. - 1866-1948
333 CLOTHIER Carolyn R. - 1930
Section I
251 HARBIN Donald - Oct 22, 1921-Dec 20, 1951 ` American Legion flag-WWII
251 GOLLIHER Julia A - 1860-1929 Royal Neighbors of American flag
Frances - 1868-1962 Mother
Henry - 1861-1908 Father
252 LIPPERT Julius E. - Feb 3, 1906-Feb 9, 1906
William - Aug 16, 1880-Aug 31, 1956
Ernest W. - 1902-1990
Minnie M. - 1902-1980
Lloyd E. - 1921-2004
Marilyn N. - 1932-1992
253 POLSFUSS Infant [no name or dates]
Infant [no name or dates]
Edward C. - 1870-1909 Father
Ida P. - 1872-1946 Mother
254 POLINSKE Karl L. - 1904-1905 Son
Adolph C. - 1866-1940 Father
Pauline A. - 1863-1940 Mother
255 JACOBS Anna - Nov 25, 1849-Feb 8, 1937 Mother
Henry - Jun 12, 1844-May 1, 1905 GAR flag
255 JACOB Louisa - Dec 29, 1875-Feb 25, 1927 Dau. of Henry & Anna Jacob
Mary - Oct 16, 1877-Jun 25, 1914 Dau. of Henry & Anna Jacob
256 KLINGER August H. - 1900-1967
Irma E. - 1903-1983
256 BURKE Jack - Sep 4, 1902-Feb 28, 1904 Son of Z.R. & M.G. Burke
Mable G. - Dec 26, 1874-Jun 22, 1904 Wife of Z. R. Burke
257 DAHMS [no name] - May 16, 1882-Dec 19, 1905 Sister
[no name] - May 6, 1845-Sep 18, 1888 Father
Gustav - Aug 9, 1871-Dec 19, 1950
258 TESKE Leopolt - 1856-1943 Father > At
Pauline - 1863-1947 Mother > Rest
259 PAUL Mathilda - 1888-1930 Mother
Henry J. - 1875-1949 Father
259 BLASING Frances M. - Oct 1, 1884-Aug 11, 1939 Mother
Henry H. - Mar 23, 1876-Dec 24, 1947 Father
Louise S. - Jan 14, 1858-Feb 2, 1930 Mother
Fred J. - Jun 8, 1850-Apr 19, 1932 Father
260 FLOETHER August - 1841-1906 Father
Henrietta - 1850-1937 Mother
260 FLOETER Grace O. - 1921-1942 Daughter
Anna C. - 1887-1958 Mother > At
Albert W. - 1887-1967 Father > Rest
261 JOST [no name] - 1925-1925 Infant son of T. & L. Jost
William A. - 1876-1954
Edward R. - 1886-1928
Ottilie - 1852-1928 Mother
[no name or dates] Father
262 WAGNER Theresa E. - 1877-1928 Mother
Gustave A. - 1881-1950 Father
262 BOY Charles - 1844-1920 Father; GAR flag holder
Augusta - 1851-1915 Mother; His wife
263 POLENSKI F. Ludwig - Mar 10, 1830-Apr 1, 1907 Vater
A. Wilhelmine - Sep 17, 1835-Nov 7, 1913 Mutter
264 BUSSEWITZ Amelia - Jun 14, 1849-Dec 21, 1908 Wife of A. Bussewitz
August - 1848-1922
265 POND Simeon - d. Jun 2, 1911 Age 80y
Flora E. - d. Feb 25, 1923 Age 85y
266 HANEY Robert [no dates] Age 2 yrs
Mamie - 1871-1891
Michael - 1847-1934
Mary Ann - 1847-1911 Wife of Michael Haney
309 HANEY Gloria P. – October 21, 1922- Feb. 20, 2008
Glenn E. - Jul 29, 1912-Aug 5, 1978 American Legion flag; PHM3 US Navy WWII
Lizzie - 1882-1944 Mother
David - 1877-1937 Father
310 PROCHNOW Ottilie - 1872-1946
August - 1862-1947
310 NICKEL Bertha - 1853-1926
Fred - 1844-1929
311 SCHUELKE Wilhelm - May 20, 1825-Dec 16, 1910 Vater; Ade mun muss ick scheiden, ich freunde
gute nacht.
Caroliene - Apr 9, 1833-Sep 9, 1913 Mutter; Schlumer sanft du gute mutter die d ns
hast so geliebt d wirst uns ja wohl
verzeien wen wir haben dich betrht.
311 SCHAFER Wilhelmiene - Dec 8, 1859-Jun 7, 1947 Mother; Ich weis das mein erlser lebe
August F. - Jun 23, 1851-Mar 30, 1935 Father; Ich liege und schlafe ganz in frieden
312 TONN Emma - 1893-1910 Daughter
William - 1860-1942 Father
Emilie - 1863-1955 Mother
313 ZUELKE Ella Boy - 1888-1967
Emil - 1876-1928
313 SHARKEY Bernard E. - 1923-1992
Bernita E. - 1925-1976 VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
313 SCHILLER Alfred - June 1950
313 BOY Leopold - 1811-1907 Grandfather
314 FISCHER A. F. - Jan 26, 1856-Sep 4, 1903
314 MEYER John C. - Jun 7, 1828-Oct 29, 1907 Father
315 LIPPERT John - 1855-1930 Father
Emelia - 1859-1937 Mother
316 JONES Henry J. - 1885-1956 Father
Ella L. - 18801-1941 Mother
317 MALLACH Ida W. - 1877-1974 Mother
Albert A. - 1868-1947 Father
Alfred A. - 1900-1901 Son
317 MILLER Edward W. - Nov 2, 1882-May 8, 1939 Husband > The Lord is
Mary O. - Jul 18, 1880-Aug 10, 1968 Wife > my shepherd
318 LIPPERT Margaret - Oct 4, 1897-Oct 16, 1918
318 SHARPE Spencer A. - 1897-1963 Father
Lydia L. - 1899-1977 Mother
Arden W. - 1918-1952
Willis Lee Feb. 20, 1931 – Nov. 4, 2014
319 FABERT Melvin J. - 1901-1960 Son
Howard J. - 1904-1982 Son
Ernstine - May 11, 1850-Feb 22, 1932
Julius - May 12, 1847-Feb 20, 1938
Herman - 1870 - 19[blank]
Theodore R. - 1877-1952
Milda O. - 1880-1961
320 SELK Harvey J. - 1902-1981
Margaret N. - 1907-
Julius W. - 1868-1961 Father
Helen M. - 1878-1960 Mother
Rally - 1912-1912 Son
321 THALACKER Frieda W. - 1897-1990
Alfred A. - 1897-1952
322 POMPLUN Ida M. - 1876-1976 Mother
Emil F. - 1872-1954
322 MIKE August - Jan 7, 1845-Oct 7, 1923 Father
Pauline - Dec 3, 1853-Dec 4, 1940 Mother
323 WRUCK Christoph - F. 1881-1925 Father
Ida A. - 1885-1934 Mother
Earnest Rekow - 1871-1959 Father
Rose D. - 1884-1957 Mother
324 FLOETER Albert A. - 1893-1967 Father
Anna E. nee Kohnke - 1894-1993 Mother
Lucy A. - May 29, 1933 Born & Died
Arthur H. - 1925-1925
Donal C. - 1920-1921
Kora E. - 1916-1916
Section J
1 POMMERING Louis H. – Nov. 29, 1898 – April 6, 1976
1 RUTAR Alice A. – 1914-1968
Frank NMI March 31, 1916 – December 22, 2010
2 FLOETER Ewalt H. – 1900-1977
Mary L. – 1902-1967
2 GROSKREUTZ Sharon K. – Dec. 21, 1950
Kevin M. – March 7, 1977 – April 1, 1977
Marvin August. – May 19, 1946- May 4th, 2015
3 GROSKREUTZ Infant Son - 1964
Florence Freida – 1920-2003
Marvin Melvin. – 1921-1972
4 HENKE Dora Hulda – 1898-1998
Otto E. – 1891-1985
4 DUESTERHOEFT Caroline – 1928-
John J. – 1931-
5 POMPLIN Elmer E. – 1899- January 5th, 1975
Hazel Dell. – 1899- June 10th, 1969
Wilbur Harold dod April 28th, 1965 (36 yrs)
7 KRUGER Evelyn M. - 1900-1977
Emil H. - Nov 15, 1888-Jan 4, 1973 American Legion flag; Wisconsin Cook Btry D
331 Fld Arty WWI
7 GRAMSE Edna A. - 1888-1970 Wife > Married
Walter W. - 1892-1979 Husband > Feb. 28, 1935
8 STELTER Minnie E. - 1897-1987 Royal Neighbors of America flag
Fred A. - 1887-1971
8 KIETZMAN Goldine A. - 1917-
Harvey E. - 1904-1963
9 SWANSON Robert L. - 1905-1965 Masonic symbol
Winifred G. - 1906-1985
OES symbol
11 CAVES Virginia H. - 1918- February 23rd, 2003
Ronald A. - 1915- October 9th, 1988
12 MILLER Bertha - 1901-1991
John F. - Feb 26, 1894-Aug 12, 1988 American Legion flag; US Army WWI
13 PIERCE Bertha W. - 1895-1973
Harry F. - 1891-1975
Lluellyn – 1914-1978
Evelyn L – d.o.d. Feb. 13th, 2011
14 SUMNICHT Clara M. - 1890-1981
Frank R. - 1882-1967
14 QUINN Emma L. - 1906-2004
Chester A. - 1900-1976
15 BENGSCH Herman C. - 1899-1976
Nina E. - 1893-1989
16 MILLER Roy H. - 1903-1975 Married
Laura L. – 1920-2001 Oct. 26, 1935
16 MOORE James W. – d. July 13, 2004
17 BLUEMKE Reinhold W. - 1888-1969
Augusta A. - 1889-1993
William A. - 1895-1971
Ella C. - 1894-1979
18 CAVES Hollis - 1900- September 23rd, 1977
Charlena - 1903-August 31st, 1961
19 HOEFT Clarence C. - 1897-1992
Ruth A. - 1902-1977
19 HANSEL Elmer Vilas – d. Nov.14, 1994
Phyllis Geraldine - April 20, 1933 – December 19, 2016
21 FAIVRE Roger A. - 1920-1964 (Alice’s second husband) Masonic symbol > Married
OES Symbol May 2, 1943
21 MAYNARD Charles E. – March 5, 1912-Nov. 9, 1998 Husband of A Faivre; Oct. 25, 1965
Alice Lucille – December 9, 1923 – May 30, 2014
21 SANFORD Lula E. - 1901-1975 Married
Frank E. - 1902-1969 May 16, 1923
21 POMPLIN Lula – d. 1975
22 BARKER Frank T. - 1914-1960 Father
Elsie I. - 1922-2003 Mother
22 BERTIN Theodore R. - 1877-1961
Freda Ida - 1891-1962
24 CLAPPER Ida E.O. - 1906 -1998
James E. – 1908-1989
24 SCHULTZ Paul A. – 1900-1973
Ruth E. – 1898-1963
25 GRAY Susan Marie – March 23, 1950 – November 16,2013
Marjorie Eunice April 29, 1915 – May 16, 2013
John D. – 1915-1982
John David – 1948-1967
26 GUDERJAHN Reinhart W. – 1894-1980
Edith M. – 1920-1998
27 KOEPCKE Elsa P. – 1895-1976
Harvey H. – 1891-1968
27 SMITH Everett A. – 1904-1968
Mary E. – 1907-1976
28 SCHWANKE Hertha A. – 1912-1989
Walter A. – 1909-1971
28 DOMSKIE Harold J. – 1919-1977
28 HILL Lucille – 1977
29 EICHMANN David E. – 1942- December 15th, 2010 Son
Barbara J. – 1942- Wife of David
Edwin W. – 1923-1993 Father
Irene Lillian Caroline July 18, 1924 – May 22, 2014 Mother
Charles L. – 1948-1993 Son
Arthur J. – 1944-1969 Son
30 DELFSKAMP Ann K. – 1906-1989
Conrad E. – 1904-1979
30 RYAN Josephine – 1908-1992
William A. – 1888-1975
31 PONEWCZYNSKI Mary C. – Nov. 15, 1909-July 21, 1981
Stanley H. – Jan. 13, 1895-June 1, 1969
Theresa S. Leonard – d.o.d. April 23, 2005
32 SWENBY Olive – May 25, 1901-July 11, 1980
Oscar O. – Jan. 26, 1890-April 13, 1970
32 BARANSKI Arline – d. March 9, 2002
John E. – 1917- 1976
33 BRIESKE Clara Ottilie- Feb. 27, 1901-April 11, 1993
Edward G. – No disposition
35 BAKER (Lot Purchased by Emma Crockett)
Roy E. - May 25, 1885-Sep 28, 1964
Paul F. - Mar 21, 1916-May 9, 1984 American Legion flag; MAJ US Army WWII
Ethal L. Baker - May 26,2005
36 CROCKETT Burr R. - Mar 12, 1896-Nov 22, 1957 Father; American Legion flag; 1ST Lieutenant
DC-RES WWI
Emma Marie - Jun 12, 1898-Jan 14, 1951 Mother
37 HAMILTON John W. dod January 2003?
38 CAVES Mary - 1889- April 19th, 1985
Cela - 1890-1964
Dennis -
39 CAVES Keith E. - 1916- January 24th, 1995
Lorraine H. - 1920-
39 GARTLAND Marleen J. – March 1, 1943 – Nov 13, 1997
Michael G. – July 24, 1943 –
40 CAVES Byron B. - Jun 20, 1920-Jul 12, 1972 S1/2 Am Legion flag; 1ST LT Army Air Forces WWII
Dora O. - 1896-April 14th, 1970 S1/2 Mother
Irve L. - 1895- March 28th, 1969 S1/2 Father
40 BUCHHOLZ Elmer A. - 1911-1960 N1/2
40 RUTAR Esther L. (Buchholz) – 1912-2004 N1/2
40 GRAICHEN Esther Mary – d. March 1, 2002 N1/2
41 KRUEGER Clarence V. - May 16, 1932-May 31, 1960 American Legion flag-Korea; WI SP3 Btry B
48 AAA BN
Alvin E. – Aug. 19, 1933-June 14, 1998 SP4 US Army
Agnes M. 1907-1994 Mother
Edward H. - 1907-1973 Father
42 REIMANN Sophia A. - 1902-1974 Married
Richard P. - 1901-1984 May 19, 1925
44 JUDAS Walter E. - 1901-1987
Alma E. - 1901-1998
Selma E. - 1915-1987
Norbert E. - 1927- May 31st, 2012
Maeda E. - 1927-1959
45 SCHRANK Julius F. - 1897-1980 Father
Anna O. - 1905-1989 Mother
Rudolph A. - 1872-1958 Father
Bertha E. - 1874-1957 Mother
Arnold J. – May 1, 2006
Dorothy Marie - February 16, 1945 – January 10, 2015
46 WHITNEY Walter J. - 1895-1974
Anna M. - 1893-1972
47 WHITNEY Bruce M. – 1920 - Dec 21, 2004
Lola F. - 1923-
48 COLBURN Royal O. - 1922- 2002 The Lord
Lola A. - 1924-1979 is my shepherd
48 SANDOW Mabel Louise – 1903-1992
William F. – 1899-1965
49 ROBERTS Richard W. - Mar 5, 1900-Nov 25, 1979 American Legion flag; US Navy WWI
Eldora E. - 1899-1999
50 NELSON Grace Lydia - Dec 21, 1910-Jul 25, 1983
Carl M. - Oct 7, 1888-Mar 13, 1961 Am Legion flag; Wisconsin CPL 163 Depot
Brigade WWI
WIESE Daniel Peter February 27th, 1940 – December 18th, 2015
52 BUTLER Frank – 1898-1965
Lela M. – 1919-
52 MONTGOMERY Della M. – 1903-1994
Charles – 1882-1957
53 MITTELSTEADT Arden –1916- 1996
Wayne –1944- 2002
54 WOLVIN John Hoyt – Dec. 14, 1925-Apr. 29, 1967 WWII flag holder
55 FULLMER Peggy –
Kay Ellen Christensen – January 19th, 1932 – June 9, 2015
56 WACHHOLZ Conrad J.S., Rev. – 1886-1967 Father
Elizabeth O. – 1886-1964 Mother
John A. – 1949-1965 Son of John &Esther Wachholz
Mary Elizabeth January 31,1926 – May 10, 2013
57 BORSACK Paul H. – 1890-1964
Vira J. – 1896-1990
58 TASSLER Ida A. – 1881-1978
Onno D. – 1909-1966 TSGT US Army WWII
59 CARSTENSEN Teresa Mary – d. Sept.15, 1998
Clifford L d.o.d August 9th, 2013
59 HAMMOND Harold E. – 1907-1966
Margaret E. – 1907-1992
Jodi K. Lechnir – Oct. 27th, 2006
60 MITTELSTEADT Edward – 1879-1963 Father
Louise – 1883-1964 Mother
Gilbert – 1911-1989 Son
Irene – 1918- August 15, 2006
61 HUEBNER Walter A. – 1897-1968
Georgia M. 1898-1965
61 WINNIE Jerome J. – Sept. 9, 1908-June 7, 1984
Geraldine C. – Mar. 1, 1914- July 14th, 2005
63 WIESE Clyde T. - Sep 23, 1916-Apr 29, 1956 American Legion flag; Wisconsin MM2 USNR
63 BROWN Irene Francis Wiese-Brown - Sep 4, 1918-Aug 16, 1982
Charles Henry. - Jan 3, 1908-Oct 30, 1993 US Army WWII
63 MILLER Victor P. -1893-1956 Father
Mabel -1895-1969
64 KRENTZ Florence - 1917-2003
Keith - 1912-
65 JOHNSON Samuel C. - 1889-1958
Anna R. 1892-1983
Russell, Ethel J. Royal Neighbors of America flag
66 SCHANBERG Flora M. - 1872-1959
W. Rudolph - 1870-1955
66 SCHWANKE Renetta O. - 1895-1978 Asleep
Arthur P. - 1888-1956 in Jesus
67 DAHLKE Anna Mae - Feb 6, 1904-Sep 29, 1955
Howard G. - Jul 7, 1905-Jun 9, 1993
Marianne T. - Aug 18, 1919-Apr 24, 1985
Rae Jean - Jan 9, 1959-Oct 16, 1991 > Engraving of a lamb; Our
Brian T. - Aug 5, 1983 > children:
James A. - Dec 6, 1957- > Gregory and Cheryl
69 GARDOW Martha - 1890-1971 VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
George - 1886-1967
Flora - 1898-1992
Alfred L. - Sep 27, 1889-May 23, 1980 American Legion flag; CPL US Army WWI
70 NELSON William R. - 1880-1975
Anna - 1883-1982
71 FLOETER Arnold - 1917-1957
Mabel - 1920-
72 MUEHRER Christoph A. - 1889-1961 Father
Ella E. - 1888-1964 Mother
73 BARTZ Clarence - 1905-1962
Edna - 1912-1982
73 TESKE Gustave - 1891-1979 Father
Mattie - 1901-1975 Mother
74 WOBSCHAL Fred F. - 1894-1955
74 JAHNKE Herman A. - 1908-1999
Alvina Wilhelmina – June 10, 1910 – December 6, 2014
75 LOOSE William F. - 1888-1955 Father; American Legion flag - WWI;
Masonic symbol
Gertie - 1891-1961 Mother; Royal Neighbors of America flag
Milton Phillip - Aug 21, 1922-Feb 17, 1955 American Legion flag; Wisconsin SGT Co C
376 Inf 94 Inf Div WWII BSM PH
Joyce - 1923-
76 MARSHALL Rennie A. - 1908-1969
Illa M. - 1915-1988
Jack Kenneth August 29th, 1934 – October 17, 2015
78 DEE George H.-1894-1974 Married
Laura E. – 1893-1975 Apr. 14, 1920
78 WIESJAHN Louie A. -1893-1988
Lydia I. – 1892-1987
79 LONG Francis U. – Nov.13, 1925-Jun. 12, 1978 CPL US Army WWII
Betty J. – Mar. 19, 1927- 2007
80 HEPPE Larry R. – 1936-2002 May 28,
Elaine M. – 1938- 1960
80 BORCHERT Ida A. 1880-1977
80 PARROTT Clarence A. – 1887-1969 Masonic symbol
Charlotte – 1890-1978 OES symbol
81 EICHMANN Paul F. – June 4, 1895 – March 16, 1962
82 ZUEHLKE Harlan Jonathan – 1944-1960 Son
Leona Viola – 1922- Sept. 19, 2011 Mother
Wilbert Vincent – 1919-1982 Father
Betty Jean Briese February 7, 1966 – July 11, 2014
83 PHILLIPS George E. – Jul. 10, 1929-Dec. 8,1983 US Air Force Korea
Frederick J. – 1904-1974
Evaline D. – 1906-1990
Edith J. – 1930-1950 Daughter
84 KRUEGER Margaret A. -1920-1993
Clarence A. – Apr 17, 1912-Dec. 23, 1950 Tec 5 Co I 290 Inf Div WWII BSM & OLC
85 EATON Richard E. – 1909-1959
Aldine I. – 1904-1985
86 FIELD Edna L. – 1902-1996
Chalmer H. – 1899-1983 WWI flag holder
86 MAXWELL Clyde C. – d. June 27, 1970
Edna L. –
Melissa K. – d. Feb. 19, 1973
87 WECKWERTH Jeffry (sic) A. – 1948-1962 Son
Catherine – 1922-1983 Mother
Arden – 1919-1999 WWII; Father
89 KOHNKE Raland Alfred April 6, 1934 - September 5th, 2012
90 ERDMANN Evelyn P. - 1910-1986 Daughter
Emma - 1868-1954 Mother
Emil - 1867-1959 Father
90 FINE Laura Erdmann - 1905-1966 In memory of
91 VOGEL Verna A. - 1908-1997 Mother
Gerhart G. - 1898-1967
91 DEWAR Mildred - 1893-1954 Mother
William - 1885-1963 Father
92 HALLMANN Reinhold - 1909-1955
92 WEISHAAR Lena A. - 1885-1955
Otto H. - 1878-1959
93 HANSON Ella M. - 1874-1958
Nicholas H. - 1875-1959
94 SMITH Mary E. - 1895-1963 VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag; Royal Neighbors
of America flag
W. Jay - 1892-1987
Grace A. - Mar 21, 1923- Royal Neighbors of America flag
George ‘Pat’ W. - Feb 23, 1919-Jul 7, 1984 American Legion flag; US Army WWII
Grace Adeline Smith – March 21st, 1923 – March 19th, 2016
97 LINDGREN Robert M. - 1881-1960 Masonic symbol; American Legion flag - WWI
Emilie M. - 1884- 1957 OES symbol; VFW Ladies Auxiliary flag
97 POHL Henry R. - 1885-1954
97 KUGEL William A. - Aug 16, 1890-Sep 5, 1953 American Legion flag; Wisconsin PVT Co B
148 Infantry WWI
98 KANNEMAN Edward A. - 1880-1961 Father
Nellie G. - 1885-1953 Mother
98 FLOETER Carol M. - May 18, 1915-March 30, 2004
Earl A. - Jan 15, 1915-Apr 5, 1991
99 FRITZ Ervin G. - 1895-1972 American Legion Flag - WWI
Linda A. - 1898-1986
99 SCHAUER Alferd T. - 1885-1956
Laura A. - 1890-1986
100 LAING John W. - 1875-1953
Minnie A. - 1877-1957
100 KANNEMAN Herman F. - 1885-1973
Charley - 1879-1953
101 HILLMER Ernest A. - 1894-1980
Martha - 1893-1953
102 KOHNKE Arthur S. - 1909-1973 Father
Irene L. - 1912-2002 Mother
Donald A. - Feb 26, 1931-Dec 15, 1953 American Legion flag - Korea; Wisconsin CPL
337 Comm Recon Co
104 PEER David Lee – Jul 24, 1964-Jan. 24, 1996 AZI US Navy
Debra Lee – 1961-1961 Inf Dau of D&M Peer
104 KEMNITZ Wilfred – d.2003
Beatrice May – d. August 16, 1992
104 CUDAHY Myrle Ann - d. September 30, 2006
105 JOHNSON Thorsten, Sr. – May 30, 1898-Aug. 3, 1970
106 GIBSON Robert M. – 1875-1958 Father
Margaret – 1889-1966 Mother
Daniel J. – 1919-1999
106 MCCARTHY Edna J. – Dec. 28, 1908-Oct. 31, 1960
107 KROMRIE Clara E. – Nov. 22, 1892-Oct. 3, 1974
Henry G. – Aug. 22, 1889-Feb. 6, 1963 PVT 5 Co 161 Depot Brigade WWI
107 WRIGHT Donald Edward – Dec. 2, 1921-Jun 25, 1997 MM3 US Navy WWII
Ruth Veann May 30th, 1928 – December 12th, 2013
107 PARROTT Wayne Parrot – N. ½ L - Dec. 17,1960
Margaret (Parrot) Little - Aug. 15, 2005
109 COLLINS David Sean – 1957- 1980
Lillian Wandry – 1911-1996
Harley – 1947
109 LOBBY Karren Collins – 1940-
110 QUINN Gordon J. – 1911-1948
Steven Jon Quinn March 1st, 1940 – December 18th, 2013
111 JONES Vernon M. – 1907-1981 Father
Arline E. – 1905-1949 Mother
Robert M. – April 10th, 2013
112 YOHNKE Gustave H. – 1876-1954
Marie L. – 1888-1958
112 GUDERJAHN Clarence – Jan. 6, 1902 – Nov. 24, 1955
Henry A. – June 18, 1889 – June 8, 1968
113 KLINGBEIL Augusta – 1879-1967
Frank O. – 1876-1960
Anna E. – 1881-1956
115 SMITH Eileen - 1918- Jan. 2, 2004
Gordon - 1917- Aug. 4, 2004
Peggy - 1956 Infant Dau.
Kathleen - 1947-1953
116 DELANEY Frederick James - 1873-1952
116 WEHRMAN Minnie P. - May 20, 1877-Dec 2, 1965
Gustav E. - Sep 14, 1878-Oct 8, 1959
118 WRIGHT Martha Margret - 1898-1969 OES symbol
Donald W. - 1891-1952 Am Legion flag - WWI; 32ndΕ Mason symbol
119 LIESKE Fred W. 1875-1954
Bertha A. - 1875-1953
119 WITZKE Samuel E. - 1900-1982 Masonic symbol
Leona H. - 1902-1970 W.S.C.S.
120 JOHNSON Genevieve - 1906-1958
Walter W. - 1889-1964
120 JANKE Harvey E. - Nov 23, 1904-May 17, 1966
Leland D. - 1936-1982 Motorcycle; club logo; Charter member of
Westfield Roadrunners Motorcycle Club
122 BUCHHOLZ Hermann Rudolf - 1876-1960
Bertha Emilie - 1882-1971
Carl Robert - 1878-1950
Ida Henriette - 1886-1965
123 SCHULTZ Twyla I. - 1920-1950
123 SCHAUER Arnold C. - 1894-1954 Father
Alma M. - 1895-1977 Mother
124 KROENKE William G. - 1908-1978 Son
Bruce Milton Dewitt d.o.d January 17th, 2011
Herman E. - 1869-1976
Ida D. - 1881-1963
125 SCHATZKE Harley R. - 1910- 2005 Father
Margaret B. – 1915- March 12th, 2008 Mother
125 HINTZ Rhynold W. - 1887-1954 Father
Lillian L. - 1895-1952
126 KRUGER William C. - 1922-2004
Virginia L. - 1923-1979
126 BORSACK Martha O. - 1895-1995
Chester C. - May 18, 1896-Apr 23, 1983 American Legion flag; US
128 MIKE Edwin – 1924- November 4th, 2011 etched farm
Gladys – 1927- scene
Inf Dau – 1950 of E & G Mike
129 BONO Louis R- 1912-1951 Father; Masonic symbol
Judith Ann – 1942-1948
130 KLINGBEIL Jack H. – 1877-1964
Ida – 1869-1960
131 CURTIS George H. – 1884-1969
Minnie S. – 1885-1984
132 SCHAEFER Adele M. – d. Nov. 26, 1947 Wife
Arthur B. – 1882-1943 Husband
132 DUESTERHOEFT Charles R. – 1880-1945 Father
Ella W. – 1888-1961 Mother
133 SCHWARK Henry W. – 1880-1964
Laura J. – 1882-1967
Maxine M. – 1919 –J uly 14, 2004
Clara Lillian – 1894-1993
Gustav J. – 1882-1946
135 FRY John W. – Aug. 25, 1856-Dec. 20, 1935 Father
Eliza M. – Dec, 10, 1871-Dec. 2, 1936 Mother
136 DEE Esther – 1894-1947 Mother
William W. – 1892-1983 Father, WWI flag holder
137 REMPETT William H., Jr. – July 13, 1927-Nov. 9, 1951 WI PVT 5012 Area SVC Unit WWII
Margaret – Aug. 3, 1901-June 7, 1956
137 SQUIRES Genevieve Lippert – 1925-1984
139 MATESKE Fred - 1896-1983 American Legion flag - WWI
Hennrietta - 1901-1947
140 WERNER Albert - 1878-1948
Albertina - 1881-1947
141 MANS Freda I. - 19019-1981 Mother
Arthur W. - 1903-1959 Father
Anna M. - 1882-1954 Mother
Edward F. - 1866-1945 Father
142 FLOETER Howard Lester - Feb 15, 1917-Jan. 28, 2002 PVT US Army WWII
142 BALDWIN Charles E. - 1870-1945
143 HANSEN Laura A. - 1909-19[blank]
Hans M. - 1891-1948
Section K
507 ESCAMILLA Jose – d. 1978
520 JOHNSON Donna J. - 1923-1986 Mother
Alfred W. - 1915-1982 Father
521 WACHHOLZ Raymond H. - 1915-1975
Serena Adeline June 22, 1916 – June 26, 2014
522 KING Rev. William L. - Dec 20, 1895-Feb 26, 1980 American Legion flag; PFC US Army WWI
Lorena A. - Dec 22, 1898-Jan 13, 1984
523 BENGSCH Eldon W. - 1931- Father; Married
Joyce M. - 1936- May 25th, 2010 Mother; July 21, 1956
524 KEMNITZ
525 KEMNITZ Donna E. - Sep 24, 1945
Alan A. - Jun 13, 1944-Aug 20, 1977 Am Legion Flag; A1C US Air Force Vietnam
Harvey A. - 1914-2001
Adeline T. - 1915-2005
526 FORD Clarence B. - 1902-1974 Father
Ferne M. - 1902-1996 Mother
526 KOPP Gerald E. - 1905-1975 Father
Mae Ellen - 1910-1994 Mother
538 LARSON Judy –
LeRoy G. – d.o. Feb. 11, 2005
539 SCHULTZ Howard E. - 1903-1986
Ruby M. - 1903-1977
539 NORRIS Rolland W. - Mar 5, 1907-Oct 10, 1977 American Legion flag-WWII; LCDR US Navy
Irene H. - Sep 18, 1906-Aug. 30, 1999
540 FREDRICK Dr. Harry Y. - 1899-1986
Evelyn W. - 1905-1988
540 MARSHALL Robert J. – 1914-1987
Adeline F. – 1913-1984
541 WINKLER Andrew J. - Mar 24, 1977-Oct 21, 1989 In memory of little...
Ann Marie - Jan 17, 1978 Daughter of D.R. & S.H. Winkler; lamb
Geneva M. - 1924- June 6th, 2009
Allie G. - 1917-2000
Gary Lee Marshall– Aug. 23, 1946-Nov. 12, 1999 SP5 US Army Vietnam
544 STREICH Henry H. - Dec 20, 1890-Jul 25, 1981 American Legion flag; US Army WWI > Married
Ella A. - 1896-1973 >Apr 20, 1919
544 SCHRANK Robert W. - 1897-1977
Clara E. - 1899-1986
545 WENZEL Lilas E. - 1917- 1996 Cross and
Frederick E. 1904-1992 Bible
557 WARNKE Marvin E. - 1915-1976
Wilma Wilma. - 1917- November 27, 2011
558 GIBSON Walter - 1911-1996
Lucille - 1913- July 1st 2011
Daniel John- d. Feb. 7, 1999
558 STOWELL Wm. S. - 1909-1982
Luella - 1913- Nov. 25, 2009
560 GILES Robert A. - 1944-1981 Son
Bernard A. – 1909-1996 Together
Dorothy S. - 1914-1971 forever
Patrick E. - 1940-1962 Son
561 SELK Edwin G. - 1906-1968
Nettie M. - 1900-1990
562 DAHLKE Wayne D. - Sep 19, 1907-Dec. 6, 1996
Ila G. - Oct 31, 1911-Jul 23, 1982
Dennis Wayne. - Aug 28, 1934- April 4th, 2016
Barbara - Jul 4, 1935 – September 1, 2014
575 SCHWERSENSKA Albert E. - 1901-1983 We are
Margaret M. - 1905-1994 saved by hope
575 HENDRIX Bernice Lemoyne – April 25, 1923-Oct. 11, 2002 nee Schwersenska
576 MEYER Elmer W. - 1902-1989
Clara E. - 1908-1977
576 AUBERGER Robert C. - 1899-1969
Loy G. - 1894-1968
578 STALKER Christopher A. - Oct 9, 1968 Infant son of R. & L. Stalker
Matthew Lee - Jun 15, 1973 Infant son of R. & L. Stalker
Robert H. - 1931-1986 American Legion flag-Korea
Lauretta A. June 9, 1932 – January 22, 2006
579 BENGSCH Irving E. - 1909-1993
Marie M. - 1909-1997
Dennis Lee d.o.d December 16th, 2010 (on top of Marie’s grave)
580 SETTERMAN Van E. - 1925-1973 Husband; American Legion flag-WWII
Kevin D. - 1961-1971 Son
Margaret G. - 1923-1977 Wife
593 JOHNSON Wayne Lee - Nov 7, 1919-Aug 6, 1971 American Legion flag; Wisconsin Captain
US Marine Corps WWII; Masonic symbol
Ella Faye - 1921- OES symbol
594 HILLMER Elmer R. - Nov 27, 1918-Nov 14, 1969 Am Legion flag; Wisconsin S SGT 593 Base
Unit AAF WWII
Ellen N. - 1918-
594 SCHULTZ Larry A. - Jun 5, 1925-Oct 8, 1992 American Legion flag; TEC 5 US Army WWII
Verna Ruth June 1, 1925-June 4, 2015
595 GUNDERSON Clifford B. - 1921-1993 American Legion flag; T SGT US Army WWII;
Beatrice M. - 1920-2005 Married Jun 2, 1945
Gale A. - 1939- Married
Fujiko - 1939- Apr 27, 1961
Arlen Dale – Jan. 19, 1963-Jan. 16, 1999
Penny E. – Aug. 21, 1959
596 PUGH Mary Lee - Oct 6, 1937-Nov 10, 1993
Royce G - Dec 20, 1927- October 18th, 2010
596 REITHMEYER Ivel J. - 1910-1989
Evelyn J. - 1911-
597 TOPPING Gordon R. - 1905-1995 Father
Arline L. - 1908-1992 Mother
597 ALEXANDER Arlo D. - 1914-1971 Husband
Alice G. – June 28, 2005 Wife
598 PETERSEN George A. – d. Jan. 2, 2005
598 PETERSON Gustav C. - 1896-1978 Husband > In loving
Christine J. - 1893-1971 Wife > memory
598 KUKLA Frank Henry - Feb 16, 1918-Dec 5, 1993 American Legion flag; TEC 5 US Army WWII
610 QUINN Kent Charles October 25th, 1935 – December 2, 2013
612 QUINN Daniel Paul - July 2, 1970 Son of T. & N. Quinn; praying angel
David Allen - Mar 4, 1971 Son of T. & N. Quinn; praying angel
Amy Jo - Dec 22, 1971 Dau of T. & N. Quinn; praying angel
613 ALEXANDER Dean A. - 1940
Patricia B. - 1940-1991
614 RODGER Clara L. - 1915-1995 Royal Neighbor of Am Flag Am Legion Aux flag
Willard J. - 1915-1996 WWII Flag holder
615 SPURGEON Floyd E. - 1906-1987 Father
Laurena M. - 1913-1970 Mother
616 LeCOUNT Rev. James M. - 1906-1991
Helen M. - 1912- Sept. 18th, 2008
Roberta Barbara Zietlow January 16th, 1937 – February 10th, 2010 daughter of James & Helen
616 SKAAR Enock - 1901-1973 Husband
Ina M. - 1902-1978 Wife
617 COLLINS Glenn F. - 1908-1995 Father
Velma M. - 1917-1980 Mother; Royal Neighbors of American flag
617 WATERMAN Coleen A. – Mar 21, 1951-Mar 13, 1999 Wife of Charles A.
628 LECOUNT James M. d.o.d. September 6, 2009
629 VONDRAK Edward M. - 1912-1972 Father
Susie M. 1912- Mother
Robert Vernon - Feb 23, 1933-Nov 2, 1979 American Legion flag; A3C US Air Force Korea
630 VONDRAK Raymond R. - Feb 10, 1938-Jun 8, 1971 Am Legion flag; A1C US Air Force Vietnam
Peter - 1964-1980 Son of Ray & Irene Vondrak; In loving memory
630 GOSSETT William C. - 1896-1980 In loving
Pearl M. - 1904-1982 memory
632 SHAFFRATH Joanne P. - Nov 9, 1938- Married
Robert W. - Sept 29, 1938-June 17, 1994 May 11, 1957
633 ARNOLD William N. - 1899-1975 In loving
Ruth L. - 1897-1994 memory
Dale Joseph – Apr 9, 1925-Dec 20, 1996 Sept. 2,
Virginia M. – May 27, 1925 – April 1, 2012 1946
634 GRIMMENGA Edward - 1894-1985 The Lord is
Exilda - 1896-1976 my shepherd
634 MANSKE Ned Robert - Dec 17, 1904-Sep 17, 1976 Am Legion flag; CPL Army Air Forces WWII
Vera Leone - 1916-1983
Section L
646 BUCHHOLZ Betty Jean – Jan. 25, 1932-Jan26, 1998
Wayne W. – June 16, 1931
649 DAYE John David d.o.d November 30, 2011
Mark Allen – Feb. 20, 1959-Jan 29, 1985 STG2 US Navy
650 FRECK Raymond A. - Apr 19, 1919-Jan 16, 1985 US Navy WWII; American Legion flag
Lydia W. nee Backhaus - Apr 30, 1910- Oct. 14th,2007
650 RICK Richard C. -1901-1985 The Lord is
Lucy C. - 1910-1986 my shepherd
651 RICK Peggy I. - Jan 27, 1912-July 5, 1997 They touched everyone with
Ervin R. - Jun 1, 1926-March 24, 2005 special love and kindness
652 JIRSCHELE E.G. (Chuck) – Apr. 29, 1923-March 13,1998 449th Bomb Group 15th Air Force WWII; Masonic Charlotte d.o.d. Dec. 18th, 2010 and Shrine symbols
653 KNOCH Joseph John – May 27, 1974-May 11, 2001
653 KRUEGER Vincent H. – August 18, 1918- April 15, 2013
Elenora E. – Dec. 4, 1921- April 5th, 2008
665 POLACEK Jerry, Sr. – d. Mar 26, 1990
Ronald Lee – d.o.d. July 31st, 2009
Martha Melinda. – March 6th, 1957 - April 28th, 2010
666 RETTIG Earl F. - 1914-1999
Hazel C. - 1917-1994
666 SEIFERT LaMar E. - Jul 22, 1931-Jul 21, 1989 US Air Force Korea; American Legion flag
667 DEMKE Robert Demke
668 DEMKE Donald Demke
669 WEISHAAR Alvin G. – 1930-1982 Father
Alma F. – 1938 Mother
670 McINTYRE Iva M. - Dec 19, 1913-Mar 24, 1989
Sean Brian - Dec 1, 1967-May 24, 1984
Collin - baby Color photo of deceased; Son of Robert &
Judith brother of Derek & Crystal; Too
well loved to ever be forgotten precious
are the memories.
671 SHULTIS Keith R. – Oct. 9, 1974 – Sept. 13, 2003
682 SAMPSON Crystal M.
Kenneth L.
683 HOEN Alice Francis – 1905-2005
Kevin S. – 1959-2000
Ronald E. – 1928-1989
684 GROHALL Christopher - Nov 30, 1963-Jul 22, 1984 Our beloved son
Lawrence Julius –d. Aug, 13, 2000
685 MELBY Forrest Vance – d. Dec. 19, 1992
Clara
686 SOHN Ramon Fredrick - d. November 14th, 2008
688 NUMSEN Ethel Mae – July 26, - Feb. 4, 1999
688 NUMSEN Paul – April 4th, 2007
688 LARSON Marie E. “Sis” – July 26, 1926-Apr 4, 1997
701 KRUGER Donald – 1915-2000
Lois – 1924-1999
702 GRIGARAVICIUS Stasys - Apr 1, 1907-Aug 9, 1981 Ilsekis Ramybeje
702 STIKLAKIS Albinas - Dec 8, 1913-Jan 17, 1990
702 COURTNEY Arlyne A. – d. Jan. 2, 2000
703 SOHN Gerda T. - 1907-1993
Fred W. - 1910-1983
704 HOCKERMAN Lewis F. - 1913-1974 Father > Married
LaVerna J. - 1922-2001 Mother > Sept. 30, 1942
705 STEINHAUS Kenneth M. - 1918-1991
Lavira M. - 1923-
Barbara L. - 1943-
Thomas K. - 1943
706 LAING John D. - 1921- Dec. 3rd, 2006
Margaret M. - 1929-
707 BITTELMAN Adeline A. - Jul 15, 1927-Feb 23, 1991 Mother > Wed
Gilbert H. - Apr 27, 1926 – May 29th, 2013 Father > Nov. 15, 1947
718 BITTELMAN Charles Alan – Nov. 16, 1953-Jan. 30, 2001 boot shaped stone
719 DALEY Jocelyn Faith August 3rd, 2008 – August 4th, 2008
Wyatt Sean Mathias August 3rd, 2008 – August 4th, 2008 Brakebush Grandchildren (Twins)
Ethan Otto December 10, 2009
720 MIKE David A. – 1955-1980 Son
Harold, A. – d.o.d. Feb. 6th, 2009
722 MAROTZ Esther E. 1918- June 6/17/2011 Mom > Married
Arnold R. - 1911-1975 Dad > Sept. 22, 1946
723 WEIR Donald D. – 1911-1998
Goldine Inez d.o.d February 21, 2015
Peggay Lee Wiese dod January 7, 2014
724 STOUT John R. - Jan 1, 1916-Sep 13, 1982 Iowa; American Legion flag - WWII
Dorothy M. - Jan 12, 1915 – October 25th, 2009
725 KARRACKER Francis - d. 2003
Section N
1 JEROME Candace Marie March 19, 1975 – October 1st, 2012
699 FILIP Rudolph, Sr. – May 11, 1915-June 24, 2001 PFC US Army WWII
Caroline – Sept 26, 1916-Aug 25, 1997
699 NAULT Arnold A. – June 4, 1940- Married
Elaine M. – Jan. 21, 1948-Dec. 6, 1998 July 16, 1970
Section Q
800 MAU Alvin –
Margaret Esther d.o.d. Dec. 28th, 2011
802A SONNESON Bruce A. – d.o.d October 5, 2011
Donna M. Sonneson – June 5th, 1944 – June 12th, 2015
Section S
740 KEMPEN Jack Henry d.o.d. August 1st, 2008
Virginia Mae July 21, 1919 – January 5, 2014
741 HENKE Walter E. – 1920 - 2005 Married
Hildegard M. – 1925 June 13, 1948
743 MANTHEY Arthur W. - 1915-1979
Lila M. - 1921-1992
743 PARTINGTON Joan M. - 1948-
Donald E. - 1929-1988
744 KUJATH Howard E. - Jul 4, 1910-Mar 5, 2002
Stella R. - Jan 21, 1910-Mar. 13, 1998
745 FRITZ
Jennifer A. – April 16, 1976 (12 Hours) Together Forever Daughter
745 SPRINGBORN Carl H. - 1894-1975
Helen H. - 1907-2001
746 KERST Elmer L. - 1903-1987
Marjorie E. - 1908-1995
Martin L. - 1904-1993
Grace R. - 1906-1993
Kay Suzette - Jan 2, 1934 Daughter of M.L. & G. Kerst
747 HORTON Kenneth A. - 1911-1990 Born at Burnt Cabins, PA
Dorothy I. - 1916- May 3rd, 2007 nee Gallup; Born at Newton, KA
Omer Henry – Nov. 30, 1938 – Sept. 23, 2010 Born at Cabool, MO
747 SONNENBERG Mildred J. - 1932-1987
Robert L. Sr. - 1924- Oct. 26, 2006
749 EICHMANN Hilbert Reinhardt – 1919-1996
Marlene C. – 1928-
751 MEINKE Michael D. - Oct 18, 1941-Sep 3, 1975 US flag; PFC US Army
Cody Wayne - Sep 1, 1989-Sep 22, 1989 Our baby; angel and lamb
755 WOLF Frank G., Rev.– Dec. 3, 1905-Feb. 28, 2000
Mary E. – Sept. 27, 1911 – Jan. 20th, 2006
756 DOBSON Larry L. – d. Aug. 21, 2004
756 KLEIN Bruce
Dorothy
Nickolas R. – d.o.d 6/8/06 (North first space)
757 SPRADLING Patricia
Harold Jackson – d.o.d. 5/31/2001
757 HULSIZER Katherine A.
760 LANGDON David E – d. Jan. 3, 2005
Ilene – July 8th, 1941 – February 12th, 203
761 KOHNKE Donna E. – May 22, 1941- nee Dehling
Arvin E. – Dec. 5, 1935 – Jan. 11th, 2009
762 KLINGBEIL Arvella M. – Aug. 21, 1928-
Gerald77 J - Feb. 19, 1923-Oct. 18, 1997
763 HOEFT Gilbert A. – 1908 – Aug. 24, 2004
Olga B. - 1912-2000
Arnold Gilbert d.o.d January 8th, 2011
Nancy -
763 BARNEY Ralph W.- March 21, 2007
Helene
764 MANTHEY Edward L. - 1927- 1997 Married
Lila F. – 1927- Oct. 17, 1948
764 TOZER Glenn A. - Mar 9, 1907-Sep 6, 1992 The Lord is
Ruth J. - Jul 18, 1911- Sept. 20, 2003 my shepherd
765 SCHLIEPP Sadie Esther – 1922-1991
Gerold W. – 1920- October 12th, 2010
765 OSTRICKI John A. - Nov 11, 1919-Mar 16, 1983 American Legion flag; US Navy WWII
Helen - 1917-1983
765 WUTESKA Ross Alan - Aug 30, 1964-Jul 14, 1984 Our beloved
766 MONSON Maynard A. - Mar 5, 1910-Jun 15, 1981
Milda Francis – Nov. 26, 1910-Mar. 26, 1998
767 ERDMAN Ernest W. - 1899-1973 Father > Beyond
Edna A. - 1916- April 17, 2008 Mother > the sunset
767 CROSS Ralph L. - Mar 4, 1912-Mar 11, 1981 American Legion flag; PVT US Army WWII
767 WETTSTEIN Leo M. - Apr 14, 1935-Aug 4, 1975 Christ is my Lord
768 KRAUSE Julius W. (Jule) - 1906-2001 Husband - Married
Minnie I. A. - 1907-1995 Wife, Apr 7, 1926
768 LANGE Esther - 1911-1984
769 OTTO John A. - Sep 8, 1916-June 5, 1999
Evelyn A. - Jun 8, 1918- January 2nd, 2009
770 TESKE Elsie L. - 1900-1971
Avolt L. - 1894-1973
770 WAGNER Harvey A. – Apr. 29, 1917-Jan. 9, 1991 Tec 4 US Army WWII
Erma E. - 1928-1988
771 KOWALCZYK Joseph - 1909-1973
Clara L. - 1916-1990
771 SOHN Adolph J. - 1905-1974
Elsie E. - 1911-1998
772 CARROLL William G. - 1899-1980
773 FLOETER C.Irene - Mar 10, 1912-May 26, 1986
Harley V. - 1923- 11/19/2007
Annabelle - 1924-2003
774 ERDMAN Ronald E. d.o.d. 8/31/06
Karen Ann d.o.d. 11/6/06
RoseMary Neuburg d.o.d. July 15th, 2008
775 SEIDL Alex R. May 20, 1947 - May 17th, 2010 Married
Sharon – Oct. 28, 1949-Oct. 7, 2000 Nov. 7, 1970
775 ROSANSKE Robert
Judith Ann - March 12, 2006
776 LATHAM Kermit Dallas. - 1923- May 13th, 1994
Olivia - 1918- July 23rd, 1193
Elma Charlene Bingham March 6, 1929-May 6, 2014
WINKELMAN Christa
Lynn dod 5/30/2003
(Daughter)
777 FLOETER David G. – June 27, 1927-April 8, 2002 Married
Marian A. – April 1, 1929 June 25, 1949; nee Marotz
777 WILLIAMS Richard A. – Nov. 19, 1939-Aug. 31, 1997 Sept.
Katherine H. – July 9, 1941 19, 1964
778 MAROTZ Alfred V. – Jan. 30, 1921-June 24, 2002 Married
Lorraine M. – Dec. 26, 1927- Jan. 12, 1947; nee Bornick
TAFT Edward C. d.o.d April 15th, 2009
Nellie Mae August 3rd, 1930 – December 27th, 2015
783 GOHLKE Florence M. - 1914-1991 The Lord is my shepherd; Married June 17, 1934;
Allen O. - 1910- 1999 Parents of: Roger, Ronald & Jaan
784 BUCHER John J.- 1912-2000
Mildred E. 1915-1997
Clarice Suzanne Bucher dod April 7, 1999
784 LESAR Charlene M.
786 ATKINSON Gerald C. - 1918-1977 Masonic symbol
Heloise J. - 1923-
786 DONOVAN Richard J. - 1901-1991
Sophia M. - 1906-1992
787 MEYER Irene V. - 1912-1987
Noble W. - 1904-1991
788 MORK Wayne Donald d.o.d. August 2nd, 2010
789 MIKE Lee D. - 1915-1986 Married Mar 15, 1946
Helen V. – 1916-1995 Parents of Robert
Robert E. March 29, 1951 – March 12, 2014
790 WILLIAMS Earl L. - 1920-1996 Masonic symbol
Jane L. - 1922-1992 Royal Neighbors of America flag
793 EBERT Harvey H. –May 24, 1927-Nov. 29, 2001
Hilda V. - Oct 12, 1923
794 PETERSEN James M. - 1920-1980 Father; US flag
Josephine E. - 1927- October 6th, 2010
795 HEINTZ Haley – d. Aug. 1, 2000
796 VANDE ZANDE Morris M. – 1910- April 4, 2006 Married June 7, 1941 Laurel,Miss;
Violet A. - 1920- October 16th, 2012 Thy kingdom come
Calvin M. – July 3, 1945-Oct. 31, 1996
797 GANNON Walter G. – July 16, 1936 – April 30, 2016
Mary J. – November 23, 1938-
798 KOVAC Kristin Lynn – 1967-2003 funeral home marker
822 TESKE Harvey T. - 1909-1984
Cornelia - 1916- Dec. 20, 2009
David H. - 1943-1984 Son > In loving
Tad Martin - 1966-1984 Grandson > memory of
822 SCHAAD William J. - 1911-1985
Anna M. - 1912- November 23rd, 2013
823 FOLSTROM Lori Folstorm Lueck – Jan 1, 1964 – June 20, 2004
825 WACHHOLZ John Fredrick d.o.d. April 7th, 2008
828 OLSON Kenneth L. - Jul 18, 1928- Oct 23, 1982 American Legion flag; US Army Korea
828 GARVIN Raymond R. - Aug 19, 1922-Nov 11, 1983 American Legion flag; US Navy WWII
829 LOCKE Wayne - Dec 31, 1929-Oct 20, 1983 Father; Am Legion flag; US Army WWII; color photo of deceased
Marlene - 1932- Mother
David - 1957-1994 Son
830 WALCZYKOWSKI Robert C.
Theresa M.
830 JAMES Vardian - Oct 17, 1935-
Frederic Richard - Jun 12, 1928-Oct 9, 1992 American Legion flag; SA US Navy Korea
830 MEYER Eugene L. –May 16, 1942 – December 25, 2013
831 DAYE Arden J. - 1903-1981
Maycel D. - 1905-
832 BECKER Hilda L. - 1931- Mother; Our Father which
Darwin E. - 1924-1981 Father; Art in heaven
833 STEPHENS Emma Lynn – Aug. 11,1993-May 24, 1994 9M6D
Jamienson Michael d.o.d August 17th, 2009 13 years old
834 SIEBERT Beverly A. -1932-1991 Married
Bernard H. - 1926-2004 Aug 9, 1958; two dog statues Merrill H. - 2005
836 DAVEY Gertrude A. Married, cremated
Benjamin E. - 1937-2004
840 GOLLNICK Scott Richard - November 12th, 1937- April 6th, 2016
841 WINKELMAN
843 CAVANAUGH Jimmy Lee June 6, 1950 – May 23, 2017
844 CRAWFORD James A. - 1919-1994 American Legion flag-WWII
Iva M. – August 4th, 1922 - October 28, 2013
844 BUCHHOLTZ Walter H. - 1916- February 27, 2012
Thelma A. - 1914-1994
845 VRANKIN Howard - May 17, 1912-Mar 17, 1986 Forever with the Lord
845 SOMMERFELD Clara L. - 1892-1988
846 REWOLINSKI Joseph S. - Nov 5, 1896-Oct 13, 1978 American Legion flag; PVT US Army WWI
Victoria F. - 1913-1983
846 JANKE Elson A. – d. Nov. 23, 2004
Dorothy K – d.o.d. October 27th, 2011
847 KUEHL Lewis H. - Dec 13, 1918-
847 GRAHN Adeline L. - December 16, 1921- May 9th, 2016
Ralph A. - Oct 20, 1917-Jun 10, 1977 American Legion flag-WWII
848 GOLDSMITH Viola M. Marshall - Feb 1, 1909- January 28, 2006
Alfred O. - Feb 10, 1908-Dec 2, 1975
848 HILLMER Betty J. - 1927-2005
Arnold F. - 1921-1994
849 McLAUGHLIN Maurice V. - 1919-1993
Pearl E. - 1920-
850 CHRISTENSEN Clarence H. - 1909-1996
Ella Mae - 1915-2003
862 GOULD Roy - 1917-1994 Married
Kathryn - 1920-1994 > May 3, 1939
863 TOLBERT Rolla R. - Apr 3, 1921-Apr 7, 1983 Am Legion flag; US Army WWII; > Married
Rosemary – September 17th, 1923 – October 19, 2015 Jan 29, 1943
Ronald Stephen – 1947-2003
864 BOOHER Marlene Louise October 13th, 1935 – October 22nd, 2012
865 MALETICH Simon - Sep 17, 1917-Dec 22, 1992 American Legion flag; PFC US Army WWII
Dora - 1912-1998 Jan. 5, 1956
867 MALECKI William J.- 1925-2003
Audrey Elaine – d.o.d October 15th, 2011
MINK Wayne – Jan. 9th, 2006
870 JANISCH LaVerne David d.o.d. February 16th, 2009
Mary Lou
871 SCHAFFRATH Brian
Marifrances
Geraldine Marie Siepp – February 15th, 2008 (2nd grave from the north)
Glen J Siepp – November 4th, 1928 – September 15th, 2014
901 HOERCHLER Daniel Lee – November 12th, 1952 – June 12th, 2015
907 TUCKER Carma J. – Oct 10, 1931
Dale L. – May 21, 1935 – May 3, 1996
906 PARKER Leo Valios September 1st, 1923 – March 23, 2013
June J. d.o.d April 17th, 2009
Paul
Diane
924 McConkey Warren W. d.o.d. May 18th, 2012
Joann McConkey September 18, 1944 – August 24th, 2013
925 McHUGH Peter J. - Nov 21, 1913-Mar 8, 1983 American Legion flag; S2 US Navy WWII
Helen R. – Dec. 21, 1917-Mar. 7, 1995
Peter R. “Ron” – Jan 23, 1938-
Barbara A. – Feb. 26, 1939-
Section T
949 KETCHUM Loren Lester September 25, 1934 – October 8th, 1212
Dorothy
East Cemetery Index
Name Sect./Lot Name Sect./Lot
ABBOTT, Frank G239
Mary M G239
ABRAHAM, Alice M F229
Ervin H F229
Gustave G279
ALDRICH, Amasa G B82
Jessie A B82
Minnie G B82
ALEXANDER, Alice G K597
Arlo D K597
Baby D158
Dean A K613
Eleanor B F227
Glenn G G232
Jack D G232
John D158
Mabel G232
Patricia B K613
Ruth D158
William H F227
ANNEMAN, Edward A J98
Nellie G J98
ARENDSEE, Augusta E D156
C D91
Elmer R D88
Ferdinand D88
Gustine D88
Ida F206
Louise D88
Otto C D156
Paul D88
Rudolph F206
ARITY, Donald V F205
Irene B F205
ARNOLD, Ruth L K633
William N K633
ATKINSON, Gerald C S786
Heloise J S786
AUBERGER, Loy G K576
Robert C. K576
BAILEY, Stilman D113
BAKER, Paul F J35
Roy E J35
Ethel L J35
BALDWIN, Charles E J142
BALL, Hiram S F221
Julia A C30
Rachel A F221
S. D C30
BARANSKI, John J32
Arline J32
BARKER, Elsie I J22
Frank T J22
Julius E133
Margaret A E133
Myrtle E133
BARTEL, Ellen A H301
William R, Rev H301
BARTZ, Albert T B28
Bertha A B28
Caroline F B28
Clarence J73
Edna J73
Edward H B27
Frank B27
Fred G A22
BARTZ, Fred W B28
BASGALUPE, Della G279
BEALS, Darrell R G284
Lila M G284
BECK, Cyrena M H248
BECKER, Albert E F204
Darwin E S832
Emelga A F204
Gustav A F204
Hilda L S832
BEHM, Albert E127
Aug. E127
BENGSCH, Dennis K579
Eldon W K523
Herman C J15
Irving E K579
Joyce M K523
Marie M K579
Nina E J15
BENSON, Etta I C76
BERGER, Mabel A16
Werner A16
BERNDT, Augusta C66
Bernice M E107
Edgar J.A E107
Gertrude E107
Harry H E107
Henry O E107
Julius C66
BERNS, Helen M F187
Joseph F F187
BERTIN, Freda I J22
Theodore R J22
BEUTLER, Alma L F177D
Edward H F177D
Fredrich F177D
Wilhelmina F177D
BINDER, Adeline L H330
Robert W H330
BISSELL, Carrie A H332
Frederick A H332
BITTELMAN, Adeline A L707
Gilbert H L707
Charles A. L718
BITTELMANN, Albert G A7
Ella A A7
BLASING, Frances M I259
Fred J I259
Frederick D120
Henry H I259
Louise S I259
Wilhelmine D120
BLODORN, Emilie B84
Mabel E B84
W. B. B84
William B84
BLOEDORN, Frank H308
George G H308
William H308
BLUEMKE, Augusta A J17
Ella C J17
Gustav F206
Reinhold W J17
Wilhelmina F206
William A J17
Name Sect./Lot
BOBBINS, Chas. A B49
BONO, Louis R J129
BOOHER, Marlene .S864
BOOTH, Ann E C72
Jessie C72
Roxa B C72
Walter B C72
BORCHERT, Ida A J80
BORSACK,Chester C J126
Elsie M H245
Leopold H H245
Martha O J126
Mary E H245
Paul H J57
Vira J J57
BOURGEOIS, Laura W A12
BOWEN, David G E101
Ruth E101
BOY, Augusta I262
Charles I262
Leopold I313
BOYNTON, Abraham C62
Martha C62
Pickens, Rev C62
BRAKEBUSH, Beulah B A14
Carl A15
Cindy L A14
Dina A15
Ethel I A15
Gust A14
Hilda A A15
Otto A A15
William A A15
William C .A14
BREITENFELDT, Doris L F191
Ed. G F191
Edward G F191
Helen F191
George H H244
Ida O H244
Rudolph R H244
BRIDGEMAN, Mary J. S C75
BRIESE, B .J82
BRIESKE, Clara O J33
Edward G .J33
BRIGHAM, Doris L F191
BRODTKORB, Evelyn L E134
BROSE, Frieda L A7
Walter F A7
BROWN, Charles H J63
Irene F.W J63
John S G238
Zetta L G238
BUCHANAN, Lester D155
Mamie D155
Margaret D155
Ruth D155
William D155
BUCHER, Clarice S .S784
John J S784
Mildred E S784
BUCHHOLTZ, Thelma A S844
Walter H S844
Bertha E J122
Carl R J122
Clarence M G231
Elmer A J40
Esther L J40
Esther M G231
Hermann R J122
Ida H J122
BUCHHOLZ, Betty Jean L646
BURKE, Jack I256
Mable G I256
BURKHALTER, Alice F229
Frances F229
Rudy F229
BURSACK, Emilie H302
Ernest F H302
Gustav L H302
Lydia R H302
Bessie H245
Ilas .H302
BUSSE, Minnie M F182
Name Sect./Lot
BUSSWITZ, Amelia I264
August I264
BUTLER, Frank J52
Della M. J52
BUTTLES, Mary A E163
Willis W E163
CAMPBELL, Annie L C59
CARROLL, William G S772
CARSTENSEN, Clifford .J59
CAVANAUGH, Jimmy Lee .S843
CAVES, Byron B J39
Cela J38
Charlena J18
Dora O J39
Ella J F218
Hollis J18
Irve L J39
Joseph O F218
Keith E J39
Lorraine H J39
Mary J38
Ronald A J11
Virginia H J11
CHADEK, Edward F174
Marian A F174
CHANEY, Andrew J D120
Asa S D120
Mary E D120
CHRISTENSEN, Anna E E164
Charles W F178E
Clarence H S850
Ella M S850
Esther F181H
Gail N E164
Jacob F181H
Kay E .J59
Louisa H F178E
Nels H E164
CLAPPER, Ida……………………………………… …………………………..J24
James……………………………………………… ……………….J24
CLARK, Daniel L G345
CLOTHIER, Carolyn R H333
COCHRANE, Nina R D97
COCHRANE, James E140
Mary C E140
Robert E139
COLBURN, Lola A J48
Royal O J48
COLLINS, Glenn F K617
Velma M K617
CONANT, Hazel M F198
John A F198
Rellis F198
Jack ………………………………… …………………………… F198
John …………………………………………………………………. F198
COOK, Mabel P H327
Willford H327
COURTNEY, Arlyne L702
CRANE, Addie F. D H243
Frank E H243
CRAWFORD, Annette E169
Charles D151
Earl D B55
Ella J B55
Helen L D151
Iva M S844
J D151
James A S844
Madeline E169
CROCKETT, Burr R J36
Emma M J36
CROSS, Ralph L S767
CROWELL, Ida M E95
Phoebe E95
Truman E95
Name Sect./Lot
CUDAHY, Myrle Ann J104
CURTIS, Charlotte F220
James T F220
Margaret F220
DAHER, Alfred H A4
Bertha A4
Gustav L A4
Louis F G338
DAHLKE, Alvina E F202
Anna M J67
Barbara K562
Brian T J67
Carolyn K F183
Dennis W K562
Francis G. .F183
Gustave E F202
Howard G J67
Ila G K562
James A J67
Marianne T J67
Rae J J67
Walter G, DDS F183
Wayne D K562
DAHMS, Gustav I257
Unknown I257
Unknown I257
Unknown I257
DALEY, Ethan .L719
Jocelyn .L719
Wyatt L719 .L719
DAYE, Arden J S831
Auguste E H270
Elmer L F180
Erwin H D115
Esther C F180
Helena E H270
John D. .L649
Mark L649
Maycel D S831
Ruth A D115
William F H270
DAYTON, Maud C E161
DEE, Ella D153
George J78
Herbert D153
Laura J78
Lizzie W D153
Marvin D115
Richard A D153
William J136
DELANEY, Frederick J J116
DELFSKAMP, Ann K J30
Conrad E. J30
DEMKE, Frances L F207
Robert L F207
DETERT, B. Ferdinand H305
Bertha D115
Bertha D146
Edwin H D146
Elmer H D115
Elsie E D146
Henry A D146
Julia A D146
Mathilda D157
William A, Rev D146
DEWAR, Mildred J91
William J91
DeWitt, Bruce .J124
DOBRINSKI, Augusta G298
Fred G298
DOBSON, Larry S756
DOGE, Unknown A11
DOMSKIE, Harold J28
DONOVAN, Richard J S786
Sophia M S786
DRAVAZ, Emma T C34
DREGER, Elmer J E137
Herman R E137
Marie L E137
Name Sect./Lot
DREWITZ, Anna E H300
Arnold H H300
Arthur A.R C34
Clara M J300
DREWITZ, Ernst A.L. C34
Fred W H275
Gustave A H300
Ida BH H275
Marvin H275
Vilas G H300
DUFF, R.H H247
DULEY, Amy A C43
Benjamin C43
John W C43
Malvina C43
Unknown C43
Unknown C43
EBERT, Harvey H S793
Hilda V S793
EATON, Richard E. J85
Aldine I. J85
EHLERT, Elsie G236
Fred G236
Tillie G236
EICHMANN, Charles J29
Hilbert S749
Paul F J81
ELLIOT, Elsie D156
ELMQUIST, David W F219
Gustava F219
Hulda O F219
Peter J F219
William A F219
EMERTON, Lucy May E93
Thomas J E93
ERDMAN, Edna A S767
Ernest W S767
Karen A. S774
Ronald E. S774
ERDMANN, Emil J90
Emma J90
Evelyn P J90
ESCAMILLA, Jose K507
EUBANK, Cynthis M F222
Hiram J F222
Mary M C59
Thomas C59
Thomas S F222
FABERT, Ernstine I319
Herman I319
Howard J I319
Julius I319
Melvin J I319
Milda O I319
Theodore R I319
FAHSLER, Liza A. B48
Wm. H B48
FAIVRE, Alice L J21
Roger A J21
FENNER, A D91
A D91
Adena G283
Charles W F223
Dora F223
Frieda A G283
George G293
H D91
Jacob F223
John F223
Julius G283
Name Sect./Lot
FENNER, Mayme G293
Paulina G283
Victor F G283
FINE, Laura E J90
FISCHER, A.F I314
FLOETER, Albert A I324
Albert W I260
Anna C I260
Anna E I314
Annabelle S773
Arnold J71
Arthur H I324
C. Irene S773
Carol M J98
Donal C I324
Earl A J98
Grace O I260
Harley V S773
Kora E I324
Lester H J142
Lucy A I324
Mabel J71
FLOETHER, August I260
Henrietta I260
FORBES, Florence E D150
Seloftus D D150
Shmilde F D150
FORD, Clarence B K526
Ferne M K526
FRANK, Celine N G297
Donald D G297
Herman W G297
Jennie C G297
FRATER, Lydia D H300
FRECK, Lydia L650
Raymond A L650
FREDRICK, Evelyn W K540
Harry Y, Dr K540
FREIBERG, Paul Q D96
FRIEDRICH, Elizabeth A16
FRITZ, Ervin G J99
Jennifer A S745
Jody L S745
Linda A J99
Raymond E S745
FRY, Lloyd C45
Martha E C45
FUHRMANN, Wilhelmine R A10
FULLER, Alpha E100
Alonzo E100
Anna D F181H
Beatrice L F213
Charles A E101
Charles D F213
George E F213
Julia E E101
Lois R C72
Mother E100
Nancy E F213
Phillip F E101
Unknown E E101
William Jr F181H
William P E101
Name Sect./Lot
GANNON, Walter G S797
Mary J S797
GARDOW, Alfred L J69
Emilie G281
Emil G281
Flora J69
George J69
Martha J69
GARTLAND, Marleen J. J38
Michael G. J38
GARVIN, Raymond R S828
GAY, Chas. W F201
Delia F201
GEHRING, Amelia B57
August B57
GIBSON, Lucille K558
Walter K558
GILES, Bernard A K560
Dorothy S K560
Patrick E K560
Robert A K560
GOHLKE, Allen O S783
Florence M S783
GOLLNICK, Scott .S840
GOLDSMITH, Alfred O S848
Ida F205
Otto F205
Viola M S848
GOLLIHER, Frances I251
Henry I251
Julia A I251
GOSSETT, Pearl M K630
William C K630
GOULD, Kathryn S862
Roy S862
GRAHN, Adeline L S847
Ralph A S847
GRAICHEN, Esther M. J40
GRAMSE, Edna A J7
Walter W J7
GRANT, Erma A16
Larry W A16
GRAY, John J25
GRIGARAVICIUS, Stasys L702
GRIMMENGA, Edward K634
Exilda K634
GROHALL, Christopher K684
Lawrence L684
GROSKREUTZ, Herman A G175
Kevin J2
Herman A F175
Louise G F175
Marvin J3
Walter R F175
GRUETZMACHER, Ida M A9
Unknown A9
GUNDERJOHN, Reinhart J26
GUNDERSON, Beatrice M K595
Arlen K595
Clifford B K595
Fujiko K595
Gale A K595
HALLMANN, Elisa A G280
Elmer M G280
Emil A G290
Hilbert A G280
Norman E G280
Reinhold J92
Viola P F204
HAMILTON, Carrie A F227
Charles E H247
Charles R E104
Esther S H247
George E H247
Gordon H E103
Inez B E104
James A H247
Jennie M H247
John E104
William F227
Name Sect./Lot
HAMILTON, John S E104
Mathilde R E104
Ruth E E103
Velzora J E104
HAMMOND, Abraham L C61
Alvine P. G C61
Clara F174A
Ida B C61
Margaret J59
Philo F174A
Zera B C61
HANEY, Cora B E133
David I309
Glenn E I309
Gloria P I309
Lizzie I309
Mamie I266
Mary A I266
Michael I266
Robert I266
William E133
HANSEL, Elmer J19
Phyllis .J19
HANSEN, Hans M J143
Laura A J143
HANSON, Ella M J93
Nicholas H J93
HARBIN, Donald I251
HARVEY, Gregory W G234
HAWKINS, Bessie B47
Josiah F B47
Marilla B47
HAYES, George J H332
HEITKE, Unknown C38
HENDRIX, Bernice K575
HENKE, Otto J4
HENKE, Walter E. S741
HESER, Nina M.S F197
HETTINGER, Jennie C D97
Leonard W D97
Lucie G D97
Robert L D97
HILL, Dora E F214
Herbert D F214
Lucille J28
HILLMER, Arnold F S848
Betty J S848
Ellen N K594
Elmer R K594
Ernest A J101
Martha J101
HINTZ, Amelia C67
Lillian L J125
Rhynold W J125
HOCKERMAN, LaVerna J L704
Lewis F L704
HOEFT, Arnold G .S763
Clarence C J19
Gilbert A S763
Olga B S763
Ruth A J19
HOEN, Alice F L683
Kevin S L683
Ronald E L683
HOERCHLER, Daniel L .S901
HOLLAENDER, Heinrich C C65
HOLLENDER, Augusta C65
Gustav C65
HOLTZ, Gladys B A22
Herman C A22
Louisa L H244
HORTON, Dorothy I S747
Kenneth A S747
Omer H. .S747
HUBBARD, Dorothy D90
Fannie A D119
Name Sect./Lot
HUBBARD, Leonard D D90
Lilla O D119
Mary M D90
Unknown D90
Unknown D90
Walter F D119
HUBER, Claude V G294
Edith M G294
HUEBNER, Charles G291
Emma G291
HULSIZER, Katherine .S757
INGRAHAM, Allen D126
Annie D126
Bernard C H331
Frances D H331
Francis D126
Jay D D126
Lina V H331
JACOB, Louisa I255
Mary I255
JACOBS, Addie E F195
Anna I255
Arvilla C F176
Charles W F176
Henry I255
Odell C F195
JAHNKE, Alvina W J74
Elmer H G288
Herman A J74
Janette A G288
Kara M G288
Martha H G288
Ronald E G288
JAMES, Frederic R S830
Vardian S830
JANISCH, Fred W G296
LaVerne D. S870 .S870
JANKE, Augusta F197
Elson A. S846
Gustav F197
Harvey E J120
Leland D J120
JASCHEK, Adelia V. A5
Clarence A A5
Frank G. A5
Ida A A5
Infant son A5
JEROME, Canadace .N1
JIRSCHELE, Enos L652
JOHNSON, Alfred W K520
Anna R J65
Donna J K520
Ella F K593
Genevieve J120
Samuel C J65
Thorsten, Sr. J105
Walter W J120
Wayne L K593
JONES, Claude R A8
Ella L I316
Henry J I316
James K H304
Marian A A8
Sarah J H304
Vernon J111
JORGENSEN, David C H325
Irene S H325
JOST, Edward R I261
Ottilie I261
Unknown I261
Unknown I261
William A I261
Name Sect./Lot
JUDAS, Alma E J44
Maeda E J44
Norbert E J44
Selma E J44
Walter E J44
JUHNKE, Wm. A A3
KAFKA, Anthony J G345
Marion G345
KALINOWSKI, John A2
KANNEMAN, Charley J100
Herman F J100
KARRAKER, Frances L725
KATZUR, Adella H273
Albert H273
August H273
Marie H273
KEILLER, James F173
Jeanne F173
Mary S F173
KELLER, Unknown F197
KEMNITZ, Adeline T K525
Alan A K525
Albert G G237
Anna A H246
Audrey M G233
Donald M H246
Donna E K525
Dorothy Mae F210
Gurtrude H246
Gustave O G233
Harvey A K525
Hubert E H246
John F Sr F210
Josephine F210
Kathleen M H246
Laura A H330
Marvin E H330
Mary E.W G237
Nicole A H246
Rose M F210
Rudolph E H246
Vera M G233
Wilfred A. J104
William F G237
William R H330
KEMPEN, Jack .S740
Virginia M .S740
KENDALL, Chas. S.A D145
George D145
Helen J D145
Wm D145
KERST, Adeline O G339
Anna A19
August A19
August G G339
Clarence A. C35
Eddie A C35
Ella A19
Elmer L S746
Evelyn G339
George A A19
Grace R S746
Gust A C35
Ivin A G339
Kay S S746
Lena A C35
Marjorie E S746
Martin L S746
KETCHUM, Loren .T949
KIETZMAN, Alvina G295
Name Sect./Lot
KIETZMAN, August F G295
Edward O D157
Goldine A J8
Gustav E F177
Harvey E J8
Henry H G295
Ira E D157
Jessie G295
Wilhelmina M F177
Adelia E D157
KIETZMANN, Elmer G F177
Mary E F177
KING, Catherine F C45
Charles E C45
Eliza A C45
Lorena A K522
Walter C45
William L, Rev K522
KLEIN, Bruce S756
Dorothy S756
Nickolas S756
KLINE, Florence T G336
Frederick W G336
Leo F G336
Lulu E G336
Mabel E E135
Walter D E135
KLINGBEIL, Augusta A E108
Carl A E108
Carl A E108
Elsie W E108
Frank O J113
Gerald .S762
Unknown E108
KLINGER, August H I256
Irma E I256
KNOCH, Joseph L653
KOEPCKE, Elsa J27
Harvey J27
KOHNKE, Arthur S J102
Donald A J102
Edward G335
Evelyn A G335
Herman G335
Irene L J102
Raland .J89
Telya G335
KOPP, Gerald E K526
Mae E K526
KOTTIE, Martha M C67
KOTTKA, Edward J C67
Henry A. L. C67
KOVAC, Kristin S798
KOWALCZYK, Clara L S771
Joseph S771
KRAMER, Barbara F173
KRAUSE, Julius W S768
Minnie I.A S768
KRENTZ, Anna C G334
August C H268
August C G334
Beatrice May J104
Edna Q E106
Edward A E98
Emil G H268
Emilie D123
Ernestine D123
F. William D123
Florence J64
Gustav C F212
Henry A G334
Herman W D123
Homer R E98
Keith J64
Mary A. L E98
Matilda M E98
Minnie E H268
Name Sect./Lot
KRENTZ, Ottilie F212
Rebekka W. G E98
Theresa W G334
W. Irving E106
William F H268
KROENKE, Herman E J124
Ida D J124
William G J124
KROMRIE, Clara E. J107
Henry G. J107
KRUEGER, Agnes M J41
Alvin E. .J41
Caroline D122
Clarence A. .J84
Clarence V J41
Edward H J41
Helen D122
John D122
Mary D122
Margaret J84
Walter D122
KRUGER, Arthur W F172
Augusta B56
Donald L L701
Ella D B83
Emil H J7
Emma W B56
Ernstina B83
Evelyn M J7
Genevieve E H274
Lillian A H274
Lois L701
Louise E F172
Ludwig B83
Paul R H274
Rachel R B83
Virginia L J126
William B56
William C J126
KUEHL, Lewis H S847
KUGEL, William A J97
KUJATH, Howard E S744
Stella R S744
KUKLA, Frank H K598
KUROWSKI, I .J29
KVALVIK, Albert A6
Minnie A6
LACKEY, Charles P C44
Edith C C44
Ernest I C44
Henry C44
Mary C61
Mercy A C44
Philo C61
LAING, John D L706
John W J100
Margaret M L706
Minnie A J100
LANGDON, David E S760
Ilene S760
LANGE, Barbara A F189
Elizabeth A F189
Ernest E F189
LANGE, Esther S768
LARSON, Judy K538
LeRoy G K538
Mary E F222
Marie E L688
LATEN, Charles W G285
Linda M G285
Mary M G285
Walter A G285
LATHAM, K.D S776
Olivia S776
LAU, Ella E H248
Julia H248
Julius H248
Name Sect./Lot
LEAVITT, Eber L C63
Esther M. D C63
LEONARD, Teresa J31
LECHNIR, Jodi K. J59
LeCOUNT, Helen M K616
James M, Rev K616
James M. III K626 .K628
LESAR, Charlene .S784
IESKE, Bertha A J119
Fred W J119
LINDGREN, Emilie M J97
Robert M J97
LIPPERT, Emelia I315
Ernest W I252
John I315
Julius E I252
Lloyd E I252
Margaret I318
Marilyn N I252
Minnie M I252
William I252
LIPPOLDT, H D85
Pauline D85
LITTLE, Margaret L. J107
LOBBY, Karren C. J109
LOCKE, David S829
Marlene S829
Wayne S829
LONG, Francis J79
LOOSE, Gertie J75
Joyce J75
Milton P J75
William F J75
LOWE, Anna A G278
James G278
Maurice K G278
Unknown C74
LUECK, Lori A. S823
MACPHAIL, Bruce B. .F18L
MACGREGOR, Ann E F217
Ellen W F216
James W, Dr F217
Mabel F217
Samuel F217
Samuel A F216
MALECKI, Audrey E .S867
William S867
MALETICH, Dora S865
Simon S865
MALLACH, Albert A I317
Alfred A I317
Ida W I317
MALLORY, Clinton L H242
Flora F C60
Mabel H242
Mabel L C60
Maggie C60
Mary A H242
R. D C60
Rodney C60
MANS, Anna M J141
Arthur W J141
Edward F J141
Freda I J141
MANSKE, Ned R K634
Vera L K634
MANTHEY, Arthur W S743
Edward L S764
Lila F S743
Lila M S764
MARKS, Alvin O F178
Cora L F178
Helen B F191
Joel N G240
Robert A F178
MAROTZ, Arnold R L722
Alfred V S778
Name Sect./Lot
MAROTZ, Esther E L722
MARSHALL, Adeline F K540
Alma L G338
Illa M J76
Jack K .J76
Mary J D154
Rennie A J76
Robert J K540
Roy W G338
MARTIN, Jane C E134
Neil F E134
MATESKE, Fred J139
Hennrietta J139
MAXWELL, Clyde C. J86
Edna L. J86
Melissa K. J86
MAYNARD, Charles E. J21
MCCARTHY, Edna J. J106
McConkey, Joann S924
Warren E .S924
McHUGH, Peter J S925
Barbara A. S925
Helen R. S925
Peter R. S925
McILWAIN, C. Ruth E F222
McINTYRE, Iva M L670
Collin .L670
Sean B L670
McLAUGHLIN, Maurice V S849
Pearl E S849
McPHEE, Joseph C70
MEINKE, Albertine E119
Alice M D118
Anna G296
Anna M D118
Cody W S751
Dora A G296
Earnest D86
Edna D D118
Emma D86
Eve R D87
Everett W D87
F D87
F. W D117
Frankie E119
Fredrick D86
George F G284
Henrietta D87
Henry R G337
Herbert E119
Herbert E D87
Howard M D118
Julius G296
Lloyd G D87
Louise D87
Luella L E119
Luella L G284
Matilda D117
Michael D S751
Minnie E119
Randolph D87
Rhoda E G337
Ronald F197
Ronald F197
Sylvia O G337
William E119
MELBY Forrest L685
MESSERSMITH, Emma A B79
Lester F185
MEYER, Adolph D89
Clara E K576
Elmer W K576
F.R D89
Irene V S787
John C I314
Noble W S787
MIKE, August I322
David A L720
Edwin A .J128
Harold, A .L720
Helen V S789
Lee D S789
MIKE, Pauline I322
Robert .S789
MILLER, Addie E H272
Albert E138
Albertina E130
Anna E F209
Annie A E136
August D148
August E130
Auguste C71
Bertha E138
Bertha J12
Carl E130
Christian D147
David D148
Della M E167
Edward W I317
Ella E G292
Francis D148
Frank H F209
George A E167
Go. E130
Harold M E136
Herman A G292
Herman F G343
Ida H267
Jess D148
John H267
John F J12
Julia C71
Laura L J16
Lenard D148
Lewis H267
Louisa D148
Lydia E138
Mary D148
Mary O I317
Minnie C71
Minnie E167
Otto E136
Roy H J16
Sophia C.D D147
Unknown E168
Unknown E168
Victor P J63
Walter H G294
Winnie L G343
MILLS, Charles B F179F
Elizabeth C69
Gertrude N F179F
Robert C69
MITTELSTEADT, Gustave C64
Arden J53
Gilbert J60
Lizzie J60
Wayne J53
MONSON, Maynard A S766
Milda S766
MONTGOMERY, Della J52
Charles J52
MOORE, Dorothy H H244
James W J16
MORK, Wayne D .S788
MORTENSEN, Andrew M F200
Bertie F200
John O F200
MOSS, Margaret A F199
William H F199
MUEHRER, Christoph A J72
Ella E J72
MUELLER, Herman A E166
Tena A E166
MUSSEY, Emma L F226
Jack F211
Wesley F211
William F226
Name Sect./Lot
NEEB, Mary
Richard
NELSON, Anna J70
Carl M J50
Grace L J50
William R J70
NEUBURG, RoseMary .S774
NAULT, Arnold A. N699
Elaine M. N699
NICKEL, Bertha I310
Fred I310
NICKELL, August H, Rev F171
Emilie F170
Helen P G240
Henry F170
Martha M G240
Sadie A F171
NORRIS, Irene H K539
Rolland W K539
NORTON, Alpheus B D124
Alpheus F D112
Corabell D112
Henry D112
John R D124
Joseph B D124
Richard G D124
Sophronia H D124
NUMSEN, Wayne H L683
Ethel M L688
Paul L688
O'NEIL, Eliza A D154
Ida L D154
Martha L D154
William D154
OGLE, Alma M D152
Amy E D152
Harold D D152
Marie L D152
Stuart A D152
OHM, F E102
Louise E102
OLIN, Justin B48
OLP, Delores H327
OLSON, Kenneth L S828
OSTRICKI, Helen S765
John A S765
OTTO, Evelyn A S769
Henrietta B56
John A S769
PAGE, Ella E E168
Herman A E168
PAGEL, Charlotte A9
PARKER, Daine .S906
June J .S906
Leo .S906
Paul .S906
PARKS, Emma B F192
PARROTT, Clarence J80
PARROTT, Charlotte J80
PARROT, Wayne J107
PARTINGTON, Donald E S743
Joan M S743
PATRICK, James C G345
PAUL, Henry J I259
Mathilda I259
PECK, Elnor G235
Ray G235
PEER, David J104
Deborah J104
PERKINS, Annie C59
Lucille C59
PESCHEL, Merlyn C G235
Myrle I G235
William A G235
PETERSEN, James M S794
Josephine E S794
George A. K598
PETERSON, Christine J K598
Gustav C K598
PHILLIPS, Evaline J83
Fred J83
George J83
PIERCE, Bertha W J13
Harry F J13
Lluellyn K. J13
PLANK, Gladys L E99
PLATH, August E165
Loreina E165
Tena E165
POHL, Henry R J97
Mary L F204
POLACEK, Jenny F216
Jerry L665
Martha M. .L665
Ronald .L665
POLENSKE, Edward J G234
Ethel A G234
Hulda L H272
Jean A G234
Ludwig G H272
POLENSKI, A. Wilhelmine I263
F. Ludwig I263
POLINSKE, Adolph C I254
Karl L I254
Pauline A I254
POLSFUSS, Edward C I253
Edward W G282
Gottlieb G282
Hulda A G282
Ida P I253
Unknown I253
Unknown I253
POMMERING, Louis J1
POMPLIN, Elmer J5
Lula J21
POMPLUN, Emil F I322
Ida M I322
POND, Flora E I265
Simeon I265
PONEWCZYNSKI, Mary J31
POOCH, John A. L E128
John A. L E128
PRIEPKE, Caroline C36
Wilhelm C36
PRILL, Mable H329
PROCHNOW, August I310
Ottilie I310
PUGH, Mary L K596
Royce G K596
PULS, Karl F185
QUINN, Alvina A F175B
Amy J K612
Arlene D .F202
Ann C46
Augusta L C29
Charles E .F202
Chester A J14
Clair E H299A
Daniel P K612
David A K612
Edward G F202
Elizabeth M C46
Ella M D96
Ellen V H299A
Eloise J B56
Emma L J14
George H C29
Grace E106
Gregory B77
Infant son B56
Isabel L E106
Ivan H B56
John S F175B
Joseph E C46
Kent .K610
Marian E K611
Sadye M F202
Stephen C46
Stephen G C46
Steven J J110 .J11J
William D96
William W E106
RAHR, Erdman J E105
Ida M F180G
Name Sect./Lot
RAHR, John C E105
Otto F180G
Pauline T E105
RATHMAN, Dorothea S B84
Friedrich W B84
RAYMOND, Otillie E136
REIMANN, Arnold H H328
Bernhard H328
Fred B .H328
Gilbert A .H328
Mary E H328
Richard P J42
Sophia A J42
REITHMEYER, Evelyn J K596
Ivel J K596
REMINGTON, Unknown E144
Unknown E144
REMPETT, Margaret J137
William H., Jr J137
RETTIG, Earl F L666
Hazel C L666
REWOLINSKI, Joseph S S846
Victoria F S846
RICK, Ervin R L651
Lucy C L650
Peggy I L651
Richard C L650
ROBERTS, Eldora E J49
Richard W J49
RODGER, Clara L K614
Willard J K614
ROLLER, Flora E D145
ROOK, Carol F F209
Edith L F209
Harvey N F209
Rosanske, Robert …………………………………………………………..S757
Judith Ann ……………………………………………………………….S757
ROSENBAUM, Elmer C31
ROSINA, Anna E127
ROTH, Cecilia B81
Harriet M B81
Jacob E132
Mamie K B81
Mary E132
Richard B81
William E B81
ROUND, Anna E129
ROWLAND, Irene K E137
RUNDLETT, Adin D92
J. A D92
Martha D92
RUSSELL, Cora E162
Ethel J. .J65
Frank J E162
RUTAR, Alice A J1
Esther L. J40
Frank NMI .J1
RYAN, Josephine J30
William J30
SALTER, Emma A G292
Fred R G292
SAMPSON, Crystal
SANDOW, Arden E H306
Emil L H306
Mabel J48
SANFORD, Almon D G276
Frank E J21
George A G276
Leon W G276
Lula E J21
Mayo C G276
SCANLON, Dorothea T G334
SCHAAD, Anna M S822
William J S822
SCHAFER, August F I311
Wilhelmiene I311
SCHAFFRATH, Brian .S871
Geraldine Siepp .S871
Marifrances .S871
SCHAFFRATH, Joanne P K632
Robert K632
SCHANBERG, Flora M J66
W. Rudolph J66
SCHATZKA, Ame H D121
Fredericka D121
Glenn F F226
Ira G287
SCHATZKA, Jessie G287
Katie M D121
Madge F226
William D D121
SCHATZKE, Alvin A F193
Ellen M F193
Ervin E F193
Harley R J125
Ida E F193
Margaret B J125
SCHAUER, Alferd T J99
Alma M J123
Arnold C J123
Carl H F224
Clara A F224
Laura A J99
SCHEIBLE, Geo H, Rev E102
Lydia A E102
SCHELP, H, Rev D116
SCHEWE, F.G C64
SCHIDLO, Augusta F171
Raymond F171
SCHILLER, Alfred I313
Peter L700
SCHLEGEL, Adelia D111
Beno D111
Christian D111
Erna D111
Ethen K.K G230
Oswald D111
SCHLIEPP, Gerald .S765
Sadie S765
SCHLUETER, Esther H E131
SCHLUTER, Alfred H E131
Arnold W E131
Augusta A E131
Ernest F H250
Ferdinand E131
Frank F H249
Laura E H250
Lois M E131
Minnie P H249
Vivian L H250
William R H249
SCHMALOSKI, Albert C40
Emma C40
Friedrich C40
Herman C40
Robert C40
Wilhelmine C40
SCHRANK, Albert G230
Anna O J45
Arnold J J45
Bertha E J45
Clara E K544
Dorothy .J45
Irene G230
Julius F J45
Robert W K544
Rudolph A J45
SCHREIBER, Bertha E G286
Lawrence E G286
SCHUELKE, Caroliene I311
Wilhelm I311
SCHULTZ, Alvina A E142
Edwin L A12
Elsie B A12
Euglge C42
Grace E E142
Gustave H E142
Howard E K539
Name Sect./Lot
SCHULTZ, Larry A K594
Mildred C F193
Ruby M K539
Twyla I J123
Verna R .K594
SCHWANKE, Arthur P J66
Hertha A. J28
Renetta O J66
SCHWARK, August R C41
Clara J133
Edward F215
Emelia M C41
Emma L C41
Ernestine C41
Fredrick J C41
Gusta H A17
Ida C41
Ida F215
Julius A17
Maxine J133
SCHWERSENSKA, Albert E K575
Margaret M K575
SCOTT, Etta M D119
William G D119
SEIDL,Alex S775
Sharon .S775
SEIFERT, LaMar E L666
SELK, Edwin G K561
Harvey J I320
Helen M I320
Julius W I320
Margaret N I320
Nettie M K561
Rally I320
SENKFIEL, M D91
SETTERMAN, Kevin D K580
Margaret G K580
Van E K580
SHARKEY, Bernard E I313
Bernita E I313
SHARPE, Arden W I318
Lydia L I318
Spencer A I318
Willis L .I318
SHULTIS, Keith L671
SIEBERT, Bernard H S834
Beverly A S834
Merrill H S834
SIEFEKES, Thomas C F181
Kathrina M F181
SIEFKES, Albert F181
Goldean .F181
SIEPP, Gera;dine .S871
Glen .S871
SKAAR, Enock K616
Ina M K616
SLADE, Luman E141
Roxa E141
SLAGLE, Jenny L D111
SMITH, Eileen J115
Everett .J27
George W J94
Gordon J115
Grace A J94
Harry A G240
Kathleen J115
Lydia A G240
Mary E J27
Mary E J94
Peggy J115
W. Jay J94
SOHN, Adolph J S771
Elsie E S771
Fred W L703
Gerda T L703
Ramon F. .L686
SOMMERFELD, Amelia C33
August C33
Clara L S845
SOMMERFELDT, Amelie H271
Name Sect./Lot
SOMMERFELDT, Gottlieb H271
SONNENBERG, Alma M G341
Caroline A E94
Fredrick G E94
Gordon F E94
Mildred J S747
Robert L Sr S747
William A G341
SONNESON, Bruce .Q802A
Donna .Q802A
SPRADLING, Harold J .S757
Patricia .S757
SPRINGBORN, Carl H C39
Carl H S745
Helen H S745
Ludwig C39
Mary K C39
SPURGEON, Floyd E K615
Laurena M K615
SQUIRES, Genevieve J137
STALKER, Christopher A K578
Matthew L K578
Robert H K578
STEERUP, Lois H G294
Paul G294
STEINHAUS, Barbara L L705
Kenneth M L705
Lavira M L705
Thomas K L705
STELTER, Elsa Daher Juhnke A3
Fred A J8
Gustav F A12
Minnie E J8
Ottilia A12
STEPHENS, Emma S833
Jamieson M. .S833
STEWART, Charles H D125
Ellen D125
John D125
STEWART, William D125
STIKLAKIS, Albinas L702
STONE, Austin C75
STOUT, Dorothy M L724
John R L724
STOWELL, Luella K558
Wm. S K558
STRACK, Carl H325
Emma E H325
Martha M H325
STRAUSS, Kenneth E H241A
Phyllis R H241A
STREICH, Ella A K544
Henry H K544
SUMNICHT, Clara M J14
Frank R J14
SUTFIN, Mabel F197
SWANSON, Robert L. J9
Winifred G J9
SWENBY, Alma J32
Oscar J32
TAFT, Edward C. S787
Nellie .S787
TAGATZ, Adaline E A23
Adelia E A23
Fred W A23
Frieda E A23
Laura B A23
TANNER, Sarah J D96
TASSLER, Ardon O Jr F228
Byron W. .
Ida J58
Lillian .F228
Onno D. J58
TAYLOR, Calvin A F176C
Ernestine F176C
Herbert A B52
TESKE, Avolt L S770
Cornelia L S822
David H S822
Elsie L S770
Name Sect./Lot
TESKE, Gustave J73
Harvey T S822
Leopolt I258
Mattie J73
Pauline I258
Tad M S822
THALACKER, Adeline B F190
Alfred A I321
Arden C F188
August J F190
Frieda W I321
Grace A F187
James E F188
Leonard T, Rev F190
Margaretta S F190
Terry P F190
THIES, Carl F187
THURLOW, Charles E95
Mary E95
Moody E95
TIBBITS, Minerva B53
Tho B53
TOLBERT, Rolla R S863
Ronald S863
Rosemary S863
TONN, Emilie I312
Emma I312
Fred E H325
William I312
TOPPING, Arline L K597
Gordon R K597
TOZER, Glenn A S764
Ruth J S764
TRIMBLE, Lyle J G344
Marjorie L G344
TUCKER, Dale L S907
UNKNOWN A16
UNKNOWN A25
UNKNOWN C70
UNKNOWN E144
UNKNOWN, Elmer E. D39
UNKNOWN, Henry G D91
UNKNOWN, Herman R D91
UNKNOWN, Katie E D112
VANDE ZANDE, Morris M S796
Violet A S796
VAUGHN, George A F182
Mary B F182
VINZ, Emelia L C39
VOGEL, Gerhart G J91
Verna A J91
VONDRAK, Edward M K629
Peter K630
Raymond R K630
Robert V K629
Susie M K629
VRANKIN, Howard S845
VROMAN, Maud E E163
Merrill C E163
WACHHOLZ, Edwin W C64
Frieda A C64
John F .S825
Mary E .J56
Raymond H K521
Rev. Conrad C64
Serena A K521
WAGNER, Erma E S770
Gustave A I262
Harvey A S770
Name Sect./Lot
WAGNER, Julius G290
Leonard G290
Sophia G290
Theresa E I262
WALCZYKOWSKI….Robert C.………………………………………….S830
Theresa M. ………………………………………………………………S830
WALDO, Augusta L G241
Clifford G241
Eldon C G241
Eliza B C70
Elizabeth M B47
Emma C G277
Fred L F194
George A G241
Henry A G277
Iva A F194
John L C70
Lovina G277
Mary T F196
Orin B47
Unknown G241
William G277
Vern E F196
WALSH, Amelia E143
Beatrice E143
Joseph E143
WANDRY, Emma L H269
Henry C G237
Henry M H269
WARNKE, Clara F225
Elsie M F179
Julius F225
Julius A F179
Marvin E K557
Pauline F225
Wilma W K557
WATERMAN, Colleen K617
WEBER, Arline T F176C
David T F176C
WECKWERTH, Arden J87
Catherine J87
WEDDERKOP, Dena A16
Frieda A16
Herman C A16
Margaret A16
Herman A16
WEEKS, Leslie A. A1
WEHRMAN, Gustav E J116
Minnie A J116
WEIR, Clara G237
Donald D L723
Goldine I L723
WEISHAAR, Alma F L669
Alvin G L669
Lena A J92
Otto H J92
WENTLAND, Betty E A6
Ervin W A6
John A6
WENZEL, Frederick E K54
Lilas E K545
WERNER, Albert J140
Albertina J140
WETTSTEIN, Leo M S767
WHITE, Frank G299
Jasper G299
Julia G299
WHITNEY, Anna M J46
Bruce M J47
Lola F J47
Walter J J46
WIESE, Clyde T J63
Daniel P .J50
Peggy L .L723
WIESJAHN, Louis J78
Lydia J78
WILLIAMS, Earl L S790
Name Sect./Lot
WILLIAMS, Janet L S790
Richard S777
WILSON, Gladys A A13
Minnie L A13
Rodney L A13
Thomas M A13
Violet D160
WINKELMAN, Lynn S776
WINKLER, Allie G K541
Andrew J K541
Ann M K541
Geneva M K541
WINNIE, Geraldine E. J61
Jerome J. J61
WITZKE, Leona H J119
Samuel E J119
WOBSCHAL, Albert H F182
Alvina B F182
Fred F J74
WOHLWEND, Lila A A18
WOLPERT, Dorothy H H307
Hazel H307
Otto G H307
Unknown H307
WOLVIN, John H. J54
WOOD, Allan B80
Ann B80
James B80
Joan C F195
John B80
Ronald A F195
Susan B80
WRASE, Augusta H326
Johan H326
WRIGHT, Donald E J107
Donald W .J118
Martha M J118
Ruth .J107
WRUCK, Christoph F I323
Earnest R I323
Ida A I323
Rose D I323
WUTESKA, Ross A S765
YACH, Donald D F192
YOHNKE, Gustave J112
ZIEBELL, Amiel C32
Carl C32
Emilie C32
ZIETLOW, Roberta B .K616
ZUELKE, Albert F C63
Dora L C63
Ella B I313
Emil I313
Julius C37
Pauline C37
ZUEHLKE, Wilbert J82
Leona V J82 .J82
ZUHLKE, Anna C E94
Emil A E94
Cemetery Section Page Number
Section A 1
Section B 2
Section C 4
Section D 6
Section E 10
Section F 13
Section G 17
Section H 21
Section I 23
Section J 26
Section K 35
Section L 37
Section N 39
Section S 39
Missing Records 58
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- cleaning cemetery markers
- how to clean cemetery monuments
- cemetery headstone cleaning solution
- cemetery headstone cleaning service
- cemetery headstone spray on cleaner
- cemetery cleaning services
- cemetery monument cleaning service
- grave injury definition
- hitler s grave argentina
- hitler s grave in south america
- cleaning granite grave markers
- cleaning grave markers headstones