DC Fiscal Policy Institute
[…] | |require extended school year (ESY) | | |

| |services in their IEPs | | |

|"Special Education|Additional funding to support the summer |0.497 |$4,625". |

|Level 4 ESY |school/program need for students who | | |

| |require extended school year (ESY) | | |

| |services in their IEPs | | |

SUBTITLE B. ENROLLMENT TRANSPARENCY AMENDMENT

Sec. 411 Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Enrollment Transparency Amendment Act of 2013”.

Sec.412. The District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995, approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321; D.C. Code, § 38-1800.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 2402 (D.C. Official Code § 38-1804.02) is amended as follows:

(1) Strike the phrase “Not later than 30 days after April 26, 1996, and not later than October 15 of each year thereafter” and insert in its place the phrase “Not later than October 15 and May 15 of each year,” in subsection (b).

(2) Strike the heading “Annual reports” at subsection (c) and replace with the word “Reports”.

(3) Strike the phrase “the Authority (during a control year),” in subsection (c).