DC Fiscal Policy Institute
[…] SUBTITLE H. ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE REGULATION ADMINISTRATION REIMBURSABLE DETAIL AMENDMENT

Sec. 781. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Administration Reimbursable Detail Amendment Act of 2013”.

Sec. 782. Section 47-2002(b) is repealed.

SUBTITLE I. MUNICIPAL BOND TAX REPEAL

Sec. 791. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Out-of-State Municipal Bond Tax Repeal Act of 2013”.

Sec. 792. Section 47-1803.02(a) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (1)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “For individuals, estates, and trusts, interest upon the obligations of a state, territory of the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, but not including the District, acquired by the taxpayer on or after January 1, 2012, shall be included in the computation of District gross income.” and inserting the phrase “Individuals, estates, and trusts shall not include interest on the obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross income.” in its place.