DC Fiscal Policy Institute
[…] TITLE VIII. CAPITAL BUDGET

SUBTITLE A. WATERFRONT PARK BOND AMENDMENT

Sec. 801. Short title

This subtitle may be cited as the “Waterfront Park Bond Amendment Act of 2013”.

Sec. 802. The bond resolution (R18-389, February 2, 2010) is amended as follows:

“Section 2(1)(A) is amended by striking the word “and” after subparagraph (viii), changing the period after subparagraph (ix) to a semicolon and inserting the word “and” and inserting a new subparagraph (x) to read “(x) The Waterfront Park.””.

SUBTITLE B. CAPITAL CAPACITY EXPANSION AMENDMENT

Sec. 811. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Capacity Expansion Amendment Act of 2013”.

Sec. 812. Section 47-2763 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows:

“Any feepayer who fails to file a return or pay the ballpark fee due, as required by § 47-2762, shall be subject to all collection, enforcement and administrative provisions applicable to unpaid taxes or fees, as provided in Chapter 18, Chapter 41, Chapter 42 (except §§ 47-4211(b)(1)(B), 47-4214 and 47-4215), Chapter 43 and Chapter 44 of this title.”

SUBTITLE C. PAY-AS-YOU-GO CAPITAL ACCOUNT AMENDMENT AND STREETCAR FUNDING DEDICATION

Sec. 821. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “Pay-as-you-go Capital Account Amendment and Streetcar Funding Dedication Act of 2013”.