DC Fiscal Policy Institute
[…] “(f) The Chief Financial Officer shall adopt regulations as necessary prescribing the form and manner of all returns and reports required under § 47.1805.02a, including the time, place, and extension of such returns and reports.

“(g) Any taxpayer election made under § 47.1805.02(5)(C) and the pertinent regulations to file a consolidated return is revoked for tax years beginning after December 31, 2010.”.

(d) Sections 47-1810.04, 47-1810.05, 47-1810.06, 47-1810.07, and 47-1810.08 are amended to read as follows: