NY Const - Justice4NY
[…] Q What did the job of manager pay?

A I would say, depending on the volume of the store, anywhere from $400 to $435 a week.

A The approximate rate of pay, depending on the volume of the store, are anywhere from $350 a week to $450 a week.

Q Is it common for a person in that position to have a Bachelor's Degree in Business?

A Yes it is.

5. Ms. Carella testified and indicated that she is employed full time by a law firm in Albany, N.Y. and earns approximately $20,000 per year with a weekly take home pay of $319.00.

COURT CONCLUDES

1. Family Court Act Section 455 (2) provides that a Court, "if satisfied by competent proof that the Respondent is financially unable to comply with [a support] order may, upon showing of good cause until further order of the Court, modify such order and relieve the Respondent from the commitment ordered". Thus the issue before this Court under the aforesaid provisions of Family Court Act Section 455 (2), as well as the Decision of the Appellate Division, is the Respondent's ability to comply with the previous order of support issued in this matter and whether or not such order should be