NY Const - Justice4NY
[…] A person is guilty of issuing a false certificate when, being a public servant authorized by law to make or issue official certificates or other official written instruments, and with intent to defraud, deceive, or injure another person, he issues such an instrument, or makes the same with intent that it be issued, knowing that it contains a false statement or false information.

Class E felony

Why are these judges not in violation of these two penal laws?

The statute of limitations has not run out on these judges for their actions.

Criminal Procedure Law §30.10 Timeliness of prosecutions; periods of limitations

2. Except as otherwise provided for in subdivision three:

(b) A prosecution for any other felony must be commenced within five (5) years after the commission thereof.

(c) A prosecution for a misdemeanor must be commenced within two (2) years after the commission thereof.

3. Notwithstanding the provisions of subdivisions 2, the periods of limitations for the commencement of criminal actions are extended as follows in the indicated circumstances.

(b) A prosecution for an offense involving misconduct in public office by a public servant may be commenced at any time during the defendant’s service in such office or within five years after the termination of such service; provided however, that in no event shall the period of limitation be extended by more than five years beyond the period otherwise applicable under subdivision 2.

Judge Austin was assigned to the County Court in April, 1999. The statute of limitations has not run out for his actions based upon his December 29, 1994 Decision and Order in defrauding me and my family.