COUNTY ELECTION OFFICER’S NOTICE OF …
COUNTY ELECTION OFFICER’S NOTICE OF CANDIDATES TO BE VOTED FOR AT THE
PRIMARY ELECTION, AUGUST 4, 2020
STATE OF KANSAS ]
]ss.
COUNTY OF OSAGE]
I, the undersigned, County Election Officer of the above named County, have received a certified list of candidates for the various nominations to be made by the Republican and Democratic Parties in the state and in accordance with the provisions of the law, I hereby publish so much thereof as it is applicable to the County and I have added thereto the names and addresses of the candidates for nomination by the several political parties as the same appear on file at my office.
LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR NATIONAL, STATE, COUNTY AND TOWNSHIP OFFICES to be voted for at the Kansas Primary Election, August 4, 2020.
REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES
NATIONAL AND STATE OFFICES:
United States Senate
Lance Berland, 2347 Lark Road, Abilene, 67410
John L. Berman, P.O. Box 831, Richland, WA 99352
Derek C. Ellis, 5322 NW Jennings Rd, Topeka, 66618
Bob Hamilton, 3597 W. 222 St., Bucyrus, 66013
Kris Kobach, P.O. Box 155, Lecompton, 66050
David Alan Lindstrom, 13209 Woodson, Overland Park, 66209
Roger Marshall, P.O. Box 1588, Great Bend, 67530
Brian Matlock, 512 N. Thompson St., Kansas City, 66101
John Miller, 4812 West 157th St. Overland Park, 66224
Steve Roberts, 9126 Riggs Lane Apt. B, Overland Park, 66212
Gabriel Mark Robles, 1243 SW Western Ave, Apt. B-18, Topeka, 66604
United States Representative, 2nd District
Jake LaTurner, 2329 SW Ashworth Pl, Topeka, 66614
Dennis Taylor, 3934 S.W. Wanamaker, Topeka, 66610
Steve Watkins, 1320 SW Summit Woods Dr. Unit 10, Topeka, 66715
State Senator, 19th District
Rick Kloos, 4720 SE Berryton Rd. Berryton, 66409
State Representative, 54th District
Ken Corbet, 10351 SW 61 St. Topeka, 66610
State Representative 59th District
Blaine Finch, 5 SW Fairview Dr. Ottawa, 66067
Shari Weber, 22405 Surf Drive, Vassar, 66543
State Representative 76th District
Robert Harmon, 3015 W. 245th, Osage City, KS 66523
Eric L. Smith, 627 Kennebec St., Burlington, 66839
COUNTY OFFICES:
County Commissioner, 2nd District
Gaylord D. Anderson, 14180 S. Topeka Ave. Carbondale, 66414
Heather Kuder, 14625 South Adams Rd., Carbondale, 66414
County Commissioner, 3rd District
Jay Vernon Bailey, 834 Romine Ridge, Osage City, 66523
Kenneth J. Kuykendall, 29870 S. Auburn Rd. Osage City, 66523
Brandon Smith, 128 West 5th, Lyndon, 66451
County Clerk
Christine L. Flynn, 110 S. 10th St. Apt. B, Osage City, 66523
Rhonda Beets, 31179 S. Jordan Rd. Lebo, 66856
County Treasurer
Lexie Fager, 20 Lord St., Osage City, 66523
County Register of Deeds
Linda L. Massey, 2288 W. 277th St. Lyndon, 66451
County Attorney
Jack J. Hobbs, 509 E. 550 Rd., Overbrook, 66524
County Sheriff
Laurie Dunn, 430 Washington, Lyndon 66451
Chris Wells, 6300 E. 205th St. Quenemo, 66528
TOWNSHIP OFFICES:
AGENCY TOWNSHIP
Treasurer
Robert E. Zabel, 29155 S. Ratner Rd., Melvern, 66510
BARCLAY TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Russell H. Balding, 10240 W. 285th St. Reading, KS 66868
Treasurer
Dennis D. Brock, 11315 W. 285th St. Reading, KS 66868
Precinct Committeeman
Kenneth J. Kuykendall, 29870 S. Auburn, Osage City 66523
Precinct Committeewoman
Lori Kuykendall, 9120 W. 269th Osage City, 66523
BURLINGAME TOWNSHIP
Treasurer
Christi Droege, 6901 W. Hwy 31, Burlingame, 66413
DRAGOON TOWNSHIP
Trustee
David W. Thompson, 18397 S. Urish Rd. Burlingame, 66413
Treasurer
Mike McCue, 19781 S. Urish Rd. Burlingame, 66413
Precinct Committeewoman
Donna Silver, 3895 West 197th St. Burlingame, 66413
ELK TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Tom Moore, 12005 S. Stubbs Rd. Overbrook 66524
Precinct Committeeman
Curtis W. Stahel, 6780 E. 149th St., Overbrook, 66524
Precinct Committeewoman
Kimberly A. Stahel, 6780 E. 149th St. Overbrook, 66524
FAIRFAX TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Robert W. Scheid, 1339 W. 205th St. Scranton, 66537
Treasurer
Jan Koehler, 1524 E. 181st St. Scranton, 66537
Precinct Committeeman
John L. Garcia, 18420 S. Hwy 75, Scranton 66537
Precinct Committeewoman
Patsy L. Garcia, 18420 S. US Hwy 75, Scranton, 66537
GRANT TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Fred L. Pearson, 8530 W. 245th St. Osage City, 66523
Treasurer
Patrick S. Bean, 8559 W. Hwy. 56, Osage City, 66523
Precinct Committeeman
Jerry L. Bailey, 6981 W. 213th St., Osage City, 66523
Precinct Committeewoman
Michelle Bailey, 6981 W. 213th St., Osage City, 66523
Deborah K. Jackson, 21824 S. Valencia Rd., Osage City, 66523
JUNCTION TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Don Croy, 23649 S. Ratner Rd., Vassar, 66543
Jacob A. Sand, 3445 E. 197th, Overbrook, 66524
Vassar Precinct Committeeman
Marvin Weber, 22405 Surf Dr., Vassar, 66543
Vassar Precinct Committeewoman
Shari Weber, 22405 Surf Dr., Vassar, 66543
MELVERN TOWNSHIP
Precinct Committeewoman
Ashley Beying, 378 W. 317th St., Melvern, 66510
OLIVET TOWNSHIP
Trustee
David L. Combes, 2678 W. 333rd, Lebo, 66856
Precinct Committeewoman
Shirley Schreyer, 3784 W. 269th St., Osage City 66523
RIDGEWAY TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Michael Lollar, 181 W. 110th St., Carbondale, 66414
South Ridgeway Precinct Committeeman
Gaylord Anderson, 14180 S. Topeka Ave. Carbondale, 66414
South Ridgeway Precinct Committeewoman
Sue Anderson, 14180 S. Topeka Ave. Carbondale, 66414
SCRANTON TOWNSHIP
Precinct Committeeman
Raymond D. Stephenson, 307 S. Boyle St., Scranton, 66537
Precinct Committeewoman
Dana K. Webber, 307 S. Boyle St. Scranton, 66537
SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP
Trustee
James J. Burkett, 3398 W. K-31 Hwy., Osage City, 66523
Jared McCue, 5412 W. 217th St., Osage City, 66523
Treasurer
Ronda P. Harmon, 3015 W. 245th St. Osage City, 66523
Precinct Committeeman
Casey Mussatto, 23030 N. 4th St. Osage City, 66523
Precinct Committeewoman
Ronda Harmon, 3015 W. 245th St., Osage City, 66523
VALLEY BROOK TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Dan Crumb, 24033 S. Jordan Rd. Lyndon, 66451
Treasurer
Allen Engler, 1673 E. 249th St., Lyndon, 66451
North Valley Brook Precinct Committeewoman
Lois Wadsworth Butel, 402 E. 10th St. Apt. 4, Lyndon, 66451
North Valley Brook Precinct Committeeman
Donald E. Bohannon, 1319 Washington St., Lyndon, 66451
Ronald R. Groff, 625 Topeka Ave. Lyndon, 66451
South Valley Brook Precinct Committeeman
Wayne E. Hirt, 219 W. 4th St., Lyndon, 66451
South Valley Brook Precinct Committeewoman
Virginia Kersten, 502 Cedar St. Lyndon, 66451
OSAGE CITY
First Ward Precinct Committeewoman
Christine L. Flynn, 110 S. 10th St., Apt. B, Osage City, 66523
Fourth Ward Precinct Committeeman
Jay Vernon Bailey, 834 Romine Ridge, Osage City, 66523
Fourth Ward Precinct Committeewoman
Kelli Bowin, 913 S. 9th St., Osage City, 66523
DEMOCRATIC CANDIDATES
NATIONAL AND STATE OFFICES:
United States Senate
Barbara Bollier, 6910 Overhill Road, Mission Hills, 66208
Robert Leon Tillman, 2802 Beacon Hill, Wichita, 67220
United States Representative, 2nd District
Michelle De La Isla, 3250 SW Briarwood Dr., Topeka, 66611
James K. Windholz, 1320 Massachusetts St., Lawrence, 66044
State Senator, 19th District
Anthony Hensley, 4240 SE Wisconsin Ave., Topeka, 66609
State Representative, 54th District
John Brosz, 6612 SW Meadowdale Dr., 66619
State Representative, 59th District
Caren Rugg, Ottawa, 66067
Member, State Board of Education, 4th District
Ann E. Mah, 3351 SE Meadowview Dr. Topeka, KS 66605
TOWNSHIP OFFICES:
AGENCY TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Samuel C. Watts, 28109 S. Stanley Rd., Quenemo, 66528
ELK TOWNSHIP
Treasurer
Hope Koger, 6859 E. 109th St., Overbrook, 66524
VALLEY BROOK TOWNSHIP
Trustee
Darby Kneisler, 1402 E. 249th St., Lyndon, 66451
OSAGE CITY
Third Ward Precinct Committeewoman
Carolyn J. Rosetta, 208 Safford St. Osage City, 66523
The said Primary Election will be held on August 4, 2020, at the following voting places in Osage County. The hours of voting are from 7:00 a.m. until 7:00 p.m.
Agency Precinct Melvern Community Building
Arvonia Precinct Osage City Community Building
Barclay Precinct Osage City Community Building
North Burlingame Precinct Schuyler Museum Annex
South Burlingame Precinct Schuyler Museum Annex
Dragoon Precinct Schuyler Museum Annex
Elk Precinct Grace Community Church, Overbrook
Fairfax Precinct Grace Community Church, Overbrook
Grant Precinct Osage City Community Building
Michigan Valley Precinct Grace Community Church, Overbrook
Vassar Precinct Lyndon Community Center
Lincoln Precinct Melvern Community Center
Melvern Precinct Melvern Community Center
Olivet Precinct Melvern Community Center
North Ridgeway Precinct Elms Community Building, Carbondale
South Ridgeway Precinct Elms Community Building, Carbondale
Scranton Precinct Scranton Community Building
Superior Precinct Osage City Community Building
North Valley Brook Precinct Lyndon Community Building
South Valley Brook Precinct Lyndon Community Building
Osage City First Ward Osage City Community Building
Osage City Second Ward Osage City Community Building
Osage City Third Ward Osage City Community Building
Osage City Fourth Ward Osage City Community Building
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I hereto set my hand and affix my official seal this 25th day of June, 2020.
(SEAL) RHONDA BEETS
OSAGE COUNTY ELECTION OFFICER
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- landlord notice of non renewal of lease
- notice of acknowledgement of pay rate 2019
- notice of non renewal of lease
- naval officer s oath
- corporate officer s corp
- us county election map
- county by county election map
- 2020 county election map
- notice of acknowledgement of receipt
- county by county election map 2016
- purpose of notice of association of counse
- 2016 county election map results