2019 -2020 Monthly School Calendar : CalendarLabs
|[pic] | School Name |
|June |Important Information |
|2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|2 |3 |4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |
|9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |
|16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |
|Father’s Day | | | | | | |
|23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |
|30 | | | | | | |
|Logo | School Name |
|July |Important Information |
|2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |
|14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |
|21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |
|28 |29 |30 |31 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
|August 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |
|11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |
|Varsity Football(9-12)|Varsity Football practice at 6:00 |Workshop 8:30 |Workshop 8:30 |7th Grade Orientation (Students &|Staff Workshop in Edgeley | |
|Team/Parent meeting at|a.m. and 6:00 p.m. | | |Parents) | | |
|7:00 p.m. |XCountry Team/ Parent meeting at 5:15| | |At 5:00 p.m. | | |
| |p.m. | | |Grades 8-12 can pick up schedules| | |
| |Jr.Hi.FB practice at 8:00 a.m. | | |from 8:00-4:00 | | |
|18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |
| |Workshop 8:30 |First Day of School | | |Football with Enderlin here at |XCountry at Jamestown at 11:00 |
| |9-12 Volleyball practice at 3:30 and | | | |7:00 p.m. | |
| |parent meeting at 5:30 | | | | | |
| |Jr. High VB practice at 3:00 | | | | | |
| |Elementary Open House at 6:30 | | | | | |
|25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |30 |31 |
| |Jr.Hi./JV FB with Wyndmere here at |School Pictures & Sport pictures |5th Grade Beginner Band Open | |Football at Richland at 7:00 p.m.| |
| |4:30 |starting with pre-school at 8:00 |House 4:30-6:00 | |XCountry at Valley City | |
| |FCCLA at 6:30 |a.m. | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | |FFA at 7:00 p.m. | | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
|September 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |
| |Jr.Hi/JV FB with Oakes (H) 4:30 |Volleyball at Maple Valley 5:00 |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |Volleyball with Oakes (H) 5:00 |Football at Wyndmere/Lidgerwood |Volleyball Tournament at Central |
| |Jr.Hi.VB Sgt.Central (H) 4:30 |(A,B,C) |School Board meeting |(A,B,C) |7:00 |Cass |
| | | |4th Grade to White |Jr.High VB Oakes (H) 4:30 | | |
| | | |Stone Battlefield |5th & 6th VB at Oakes 4:30 | | |
|15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |
| |Jr.Hi/JV FB at Hankinson 5:00 |VB at Ellendale 5:00 |District FCCLA Planning |Jr.Hi.VB Lisbon (H) 4:30 |Football with Hankinson (H) 7:00 |Volleyball Tournament at Valley |
| |Jr.Hi.VB at Lisbon 4:30 |(A,B,C) |meeting in Edgeley |FFA at 6:30 | |City |
| |5th & 6th VB Ellendale in Litchville |Jr.Hi.VB at Ellendale 4:30 | |FCCLA at 7:30 |Mid-Term |XCountry at Valley City |
| |4:30 |5th & 6th VB at Edgeley 4:30 | | | | |
| | |XC at Medina 4:00 | | | | |
|22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |
| |Jr.Hi.VB at Edgeley 4:30 |VB with Carrington (H) 4:30 | |5th & 6th VB Oakes in Litchville |Football at Hope at 7:00 |JV VB Tourney in LaMoure |
| |Jr.Hi.VB at Griggs County 4:30 |(A,B,C) | |4:30 | |Jr.Hi.VB Jamboree in Gwinner |
| | |5th & 6th VB at Lisbon 4:30 | |XCountry at Jamestown 3:00 | | |
|29 |30 | | | | | |
| |Jr.Hi./JV FB at MV/Enderlin 4:30 | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| [pic] | LaMoure School |
|October 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |
| |Jr.Hi/JV FB at EEK 4:30 |VB Edgeley-Kulm (H) 5:00 (A,B,C) |Day of Caring |VB South Border (H) 5:00 (A,B,C) |Football at Mayville at 7:00 |5th & 6th VB Jamboree in |
| |Jr.Hi.VB EK (H) 4:30 | | |Jr. Hi.VB S.Border (H) 5:00 | |Ellendale |
| |JV VB Tournament at Lisbon 5:00 | |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |5th & 6th VB EK at Litchville 4:30 | | |
| | | | |XC at Cooperstown 4:30 | | |
|13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |
| |Jr.Hi/JV FB Milnor (H) 4:30 |LHS Live at 7:00 |End of the 1st Quarter |No School |No School |Football with South Border (H) |
| |Jr.Hi.VB at Oakes 5:00 | | |NDEA Convention |NDEA Convention |1:00 |
| |C Sq.VB Tournament at Lisbon 5:00 | | | | |XCountry Regionals at Cooperstown|
| |XC at Lisbon 4:30 | | | | | |
|20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |
| |5th & 6th BBB at Edgeley 4:30 |VB at BCN 6:00 | |FCCLA at 6:30 |VB at Lisbon 4:45 |Football Playoffs |
| | |5th & 6th BBB at BCN 4:30 | |FFA at 7:30 |(A,B,C) |State XCountry |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|27 |28 |29 |30 National FFA |31 | | |
| |Parent-Teacher Conferences 3:30-6:30 |VB MPB (H) 4:30 (A,B,C) |Parent-Teacher Conferences |District Volleyball Tournament at | | |
| |5th & 6th BBB Ellendale in Litchville |5th & 6th BBB EKM in Litchville |3:30-6:30 |Carrington | | |
| |4:30 |4:30 |District FCCLA Mtg.in | | | |
| | | |Jamestown | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
| November 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|3 |4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |
| |District Volleyball Tournament in|5th & 6th BBB with BCN in | |5th & 6th BBB at Ellendale 4:30 |Veteran’s Program at 9:00 |Football Playoffs |
| |Carrington |Litchville 4:30 | |One Act Play Contest in Wishek |1 Act Play public performance at |5th & 6th BBB Jamboree in LaMoure|
| | | | | |7:30 | |
|10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |
| |Veterans Day |Region Volleyball Tournament in |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |Region Volleyball Tournament in |State Football in Fargo | |
| |No School |Linton | |Linton | | |
| |7-12 Wrestling begins | | | | | |
| |Region Volleyball Tournament in | | | | | |
| |Linton | | | | | |
|17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |
| |9-12 GBB begins |ELOE Vocal Concert in LaMoure | |State Volleyball in Fargo |State Volleyball in Fargo |State Volleyball in Fargo |
| |Jr. Hi.GBB Ellendale in Marion |7:00 | | |Mid-Term | |
| |4:30 | | | | | |
| |FFA at 6:30 | | | | | |
| |FCCLA at 7:30 | | | | | |
|24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |30 |
| |Jr.Hi.GBB Oakes in Marion at 4:30|Jr. Hi.GBB at EKM 4:30 | |Thanksgiving Day | | |
| |State Play in Jamestown |4-6 Music Concert at 7:00 | |No School |No School | |
| | |State Play in Jamestown | | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
|December 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |
|State Student Council |K-3 Music Concert 7:00 |State St. Council |School Picture retakes and winter|GBB Barnes Cty. Tournament Valley|Wrestling Quad with Linton, |LaMoure Wrestling Tournament |
|in Bismarck |State St. Council |GBB Barnes County Tournament in |sport pictures |City |Kindred, Bishop Ryan (H) |10:00 |
| | |Valley City |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |Jr. High GBB at BCN 4:30 | |GBB Barnes Cty. Tournament in |
| | | | | | |Valley City |
|15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |
| |BBB at Milnor/N.Sargent 6:00 |GBB at Ellendale 6:00 | |Semester Test Day |Semester Test Day |Wrestling Tourney 9:00 in Linton |
| |Jr. High GBB at Oakes 4:30 |Jr.High GBB at Ellendale 4:00 | |BBB Maple Valley (H) 6:00 |End of 1st Semester |BBB Lisbon (H) 6:00 |
| | | | |Wr. at Oakes 7:00 |Wr. Tourney 3:00 in Linton | |
| | | | |Jr. High GBB BCN in Marion 4:30 |GBB at Milnor/ N.Sargent 6:00 | |
|22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |
| |No School until January 6, 2020 | |Christmas | | |BBB with Glenburn (H) 2:00 |
|29 |30 |31 | | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
| January 2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |
|FFA Winter Leadership |School Resumes |GBB at Linton 6:00 | |GBB with MPB (H) 6:00 |Wr. Tourney in Central Cass |Wrestling Tourney in Central Cass|
|in Bismarck |BBB at Sgt.Central 6:00 | | | |BBB at Linton 6:00 | |
| | | | | | | |
|12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |
| |GBB at Lisbon 6:00 |BBB Barnes Cty. Tournament |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |BBB Barnes Cty. Tournament |BBB Barnes Cty. Tournament |GBB at BCN 4:00 |
| | |Wr. Tri-Meet at Kindred | | |Jr. Hi.BBB EKM in Marion at 4:30 | |
|19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |
| |Jr.Hi.BBB at Oakes 4:30 |Jr.Hi.BBB Ellendale in Marion | |Wr. Tri-Meet at Lisbon at 6:00 |Wr. Tourney at Lisbon at 4:30 |Wr. Tourney at Lisbon at 9:30 |
| |FCCLA 6:30 |4:30 | |GBB with EKM (H) 6:00 |BBB at Ellendale 6:00 |GBB with Kindred in Jamestown at |
| |FFA 7:30 |GBB/BBB with | | | |12:00 |
| | |Midkota (H) | | | |Jr.Hi.BBB Jamboree in Kindred |
| | |GBB-4:30 & 6:00 | | | | |
| | |BBB-4:30 & 7:30 | | | | |
|26 |27 |28 |29 |30 |31 | |
| | |GBB at Carrington 6:00 |FCCLA Star Events in Jamestown |Wr. Tri-Meet in Napoleon |Wr. Tourney in New Salem 3:00 | |
| | |Jr.Hi.BBB at Ellendale 4:30 | |GBB Oakes (H) 6:00 |BBB at Carrington 6:00 | |
| | | | |Jr.Hi.BBB BCN in Marion 4:30 | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
|February 2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|2 |3 |4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |
| |GBB Kidder County (H) 6:00 |BBB Oakes (H) 6:00 | |Jr.Hi.BBB at BCN |Mid-Term |Region Wrestling Dual at South |
| |Jr.Hi.BBB at EKM 4:30 |Jr.Hi.BBB at Lisbon 4:30 | |BBB at BCN |GBB at South Border 6:00 |Border |
| | | | | | |JV BBB Tourney at Kulm |
|9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |
| |GBB at Sgt.Central 6:00 |BBB EKM (H) 6:00 |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |BBB MPB (H) 6:00 |District GBB Tournament in |Region Wrestling Tournament in |
| | | | |Jr.Hi.BBB Oakes in Marion 4:30 |Jamestown |LaMoure |
| | | | | | |District GBB Tournament in |
| | | | | | |Jamestown |
|16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |
| |District GBB Tournament in |FFA 6:30 | |State Wrestling Tournament in |State Wrestling Tournament in |State Wrestling Tournament in |
| |Jamestown |FCCLA 7:30 | |Fargo |Fargo |Fargo |
| | | | |BBB at South Border 6:00 | | |
| | | | | |No School | |
|23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |
| |GBB Region Tournament in Jamestown|GBB Region Tournament in Jamestown| |GBB Region Tournament in Jamestown|District BBB Tournament in |District BBB Tournament in |
| |Track practice begins | | | |Jamestown |Jamestown |
| | | | | | |Young Musicians Festival in |
| | | | | | |Enderlin |
| [pic] | LaMoure School |
| March 2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |
| |BBB Region Tournament in Jamestown|BBB Region Tournament in Jamestown|Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 |BBB Region Tournament in Jamestown|End of 3rd Quarter | |
| | | | | |5th & 6th GBB at Ellendale 4:30 | |
|15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |
| |Baseball practice begins |5th & 6th GBB BCN in Litchville | |State BBB Tournament in Bismarck |State BBB Tournament in Bismarck |State BBB Tournament in Bismarck |
| |FCCLA 6:30 |4:30 | | | | |
| |FFA 7:30 |Large Group Music Contest in Oakes| | |No School | |
|22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |
|State FFA |State FFA |Parent-Teacher Conferences | |Parent-Teacher Conferences | |Region Speech Contest in Marion |
| |Golf practice begins |3:30-6:30 | |3:30-6:30 | |5th & 6th GBB Jamboree in LaMoure |
| |5th & 6th GBB Ellendale in | | |ELOE Band Concert in Edgeley 7:00 | | |
| |Litchville 4:30 | | | | | |
|29 |30 |31 | | | | |
| |5th & 6th GBB EKM in Litchville | | | | | |
| |4:30 | | | | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
| April 2019 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |
|DC Trip Begins | |FCCLA 6:30 | | |No School | |
| | |5th & 6th GBB at EKM 4:30 | | | | |
| | | | | |Good Friday | |
|12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |
|Easter Sunday |No School | |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 | |Mid-Term |Junior-Senior Banquet & Prom |
| | | | | | | |
| |Athletic Banquet | | | | | |
|19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |
|State FCCLA |State FCCLA |State FCCLA | |K-3 Sprinig Program 7:00 | |State Speech in Mandan |
| | | | | | |Track Meet at Ellendale |
|26 |27 |28 |29 |30 | | |
| | |SCC Track Meet in Ellendale | |HS Spring Concert | | |
| | | | |7:00 | | |
|[pic] | LaMoure School |
| May 2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|3 |4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |
| |Fine Arts Awards Night | | | |Jr. Hi.Track at Ellendale | |
|10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |
|Mother’s Day |FFA 6:30 |4-6 Music Concert at 7:00 |Bookmobile 9:00-1:00 | | | |
| |FCCLA 7:30 | | | | | |
|17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |
| | | |Semester Test Day |Semester Test Day |State Track Meet in Bismarck |State Track Meet in Bismarck |
| | | | |Last Day of School | | |
|24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |30 |
|Graduation |Memorial’s Day |State Golf in Carrington and |State Golf in Carrington and |State Baseball in Jamestown |State Baseball in Jamestown |State Baseball in Jamestown |
|2:00 p.m. | |Jamestown |Jamestown | | | |
|31 | | | | | | |
|Logo | School Name |
|June |Important Information |
|2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |
|14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |
|21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |
|Father’s Day | | | | | | |
|28 |29 |30 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|Logo | School Name |
|July |Important Information |
|2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|5 |6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |
|12 |13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |
|19 |20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |
|26 |27 |28 |29 |30 |31 | |
| | | | | | | |
|Logo | School Name |
|August |Important Information |
|2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|2 |3 |4 |5 |6 |7 |8 |
|9 |10 |11 |12 |13 |14 |15 |
|16 |17 |18 |19 |20 |21 |22 |
|23 |24 |25 |26 |27 |28 |29 |
|30 |31 | | | | | |
|Logo | School Name |
|September |Important Information |
|2020 | |
|Sun |Mon |Tue |Wed |Thu |Fri |Sat |
|6 |7 |8 |9 |10 |11 |12 |
| |Labor Day | | | | | |
|13 |14 |15 |16 |17 |18 |19 |
|20 |21 |22 |23 |24 |25 |26 |
|27 |28 |29 |30 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- 2019 2020 public school calendar new york
- 2020 2021 school calendar nyc
- printable 2019 2020 monthly school calendar
- 2020 2021 school calendar ny
- 2019 2020 2021 printable calendar free
- 2020 2021 school calendar printable
- 2019 2020 monthly calendar editable
- 2020 2021 school calendar template
- 2020 21 school calendar nyc
- printable 2020 2021 school calendar template
- 2020 2021 school calendar print free
- 2020 21 school calendar template