RCW 9 . 94A CHAPTER
[…] The members so appointed shall serve two-year terms, or until they cease to be members of the house from which they were appointed, whichever occurs first.

     (5) The members of the commission shall be reimbursed for travel expenses as provided in RCW 43.03.050 and 43.03.060. Legislative members shall be reimbursed by their respective houses as provided under RCW 44.04.120, as now existing or hereafter amended. Members shall be compensated in accordance with RCW 43.03.250.

[1996 c 232 § 3; 1993 c 11 § 1; 1988 c 157 § 2; 1984 c 287 § 10; 1981 c 137 § 6. Recodified in 2001 as RCW 9.94A.860.]

NOTES:

     Effective dates -- 1996 c 232: See note following RCW 9.94A.040.

     Effective date -- 1993 c 11: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [April 12, 1993]." [1993 c 11 § 2.]

     Application -- 1988 c 157: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

     Legislative findings -- Severability -- Effective date -- 1984 c 287: See notes following RCW 43.03.220.

RCW 9.94A.070

Standard sentence ranges -- Revisions or modifications -- Submission to legislature.