RCW 9 . 94A CHAPTER
[…] Finding -- Intent -- 1989 c 271 §§ 102, 109, and 110: See note following RCW 9A.36.050.

     Application -- 1989 c 271 §§ 101-111: See note following RCW 9.94A.310.

     Severability -- 1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.310.

     Application -- 1989 c 99: "This act applies to crimes committed after July 1, 1989." [1989 c 99 § 2.]

     Effective date -- 1989 c 99: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1989." [1989 c 99 § 3.]

     Effective date -- Savings -- Application -- 1988 c 145: See notes following RCW 9A.44.010.

     Effective date -- Application -- 1987 c 224: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect on July 1, 1987. It shall apply to crimes committed on or after July 1, 1987." [1987 c 224 § 2.]

     Severability -- 1986 c 257: See note following RCW 9A.56.010.

     Effective date -- 1986 c 257 §§ 17-35: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

     Effective dates -- 1984 c 209: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.

RCW 9.94A.340

Equal application.