RCW 9 . 94A CHAPTER
[…] Finding -- Intent -- Severability -- Effective dates -- 1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following RCW 43.70.540.

     Short title -- Effective date -- 1994 c 275: See notes following RCW 46.04.015.

     Index, part headings not law -- Severability -- Effective dates -- Application -- 1990 c 3: See RCW 18.155.900 through 18.155.902.

     Effective date -- 1989 2nd ex.s. c 1: See note following RCW 9A.52.025.

     Finding -- Intent -- 1989 c 271 §§ 102, 109, and 110: See note following RCW 9A.36.050.

     Application -- 1989 c 271 §§ 101-111: See note following RCW 9.94A.310.

     Severability -- 1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.310.

     Application -- 1989 c 99: "This act applies to crimes committed after July 1, 1989." [1989 c 99 § 2.]

     Effective date -- 1989 c 99: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1989." [1989 c 99 § 3.]

     Effective date -- Savings -- Application -- 1988 c 145: See notes following RCW 9A.44.010.