Online Documents
[…] It is therefore unnecessary to require any revision or correction of the REC white paper, as some parties, including CEERT and GPI, have urged.

[56] In giving these examples, we do not intend to limit the types of commercial arrangements LSEs and generators may use to mange these risks.

[57] They include AReM and WPTF, California Manufacturers and Technology Association and California Large Energy Consumers Association, California Solar Energy Industries, et al., IEP, Pilot Power Group, Powerex Corp., SDG&E, and Sustainable Conservation.

[58] In § 399.13(b), the Legislature gave the CEC the responsibility to develop “an accounting system to verify compliance with the renewables portfolio standard by retail sellers. . .” For information about the WREGIS system, see . SB 107 makes significant additions to the CEC's responsibilities for REC accounting in new §§ 399.13(b), (c), and (d).