AF General Counsel Guidance Document on Deploying With ...
[…] [23] 18 U.S.C. 3266(a).

[24] Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 3267, the regulations will take effect no earlier than 90 days after the date on which the Secretary of Defense submits a report containing the regulations to the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate.

[25] 42 U.S. C. 1651 et seq.

[26] As defined in 42 U.S.C. 1651(b)(1), the term “public work” means “any fixed improvement, or any project, whether or not fixed, involving construction, alteration, removal or repair for the public use of the United States or its allies, including but not limited to projects or operations under service contracts and projects in connection with the national defense or war activities, dredging, harbor improvements dams, roadways, and housing, as well as preparatory and ancillary work in connection therewith at the site or on the project.” See also, FAR Part 28.305.

[27] 33 U.S.C. 901 et seq.

[28] See University of Rochester v.