Errata - FCC
[…] See SBC/Ameritech Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 14918-20, para. 503-05; see also 47 U.S.C. § 218 (“The Commission may inquire into the management of the business of all carriers subject to this Act . . .[and] may obtain from such carriers and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, such carriers full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created.”); § 220(c) (providing that the “Commission may obtain the services of any person licensed to provide public accounting services under the law of any State to assist with, or conduct, audits . . .”).