Errata - FCC
[…] See AT&T Corp., et. al., File No. SCL-LIC-19981117-00025, FCC 99-167 (rel. Jul. 9, 1999). (Japan-U.S. Order). Qwest has the following interest in that cable system: a 4.48598% capacity allocation. This interest accounts for 0.39% of the Pacific region’s available cable capacity in 2000. See Circuit Status Report at 34.
[137] See Rules and Policies on Foreign Participation in the U.S. Telecommunications Market, 12 FCC Rcd 23891, 23935 para. 97, recon. pending (Foreign Participation Order).
[138] Foreign Participation Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 23954, para. 147. Section 63.09(e) of the rules, 47 C.F.R. §63.09(e) (as amended 1999), provides in relevant part that “[t]wo entities are affiliated with each other if one of them, or an entity that controls one of them, directly or indirectly owns more than 25 percent of the capital stock of, or controls, the other one.”