II - Pace University
[…] Professor State Bar 5 years

Master's in the Field 10 years

**C.P.A. Certified 10 years

Open 15 years

Adjunct Doctorate in the Field 2 years

Assistant ***LL.B. or J.D. + Member of

Professor State Bar 2 years

Master's in the Field 5 years

**C.P.A. Certificate 5 years

Bachelor's in the Field 8 years

Adjunct ***LL.B. or J.D. + Member of

Instructor State Bar --

Master's in the Field --

**C.P.A. Certificate --

Bachelor's In the Field --

Adjunct Open

Lecturer

*Not Applicable to the School of Law

**Accounting Faculty only

***Law and Taxation Faculty only

4. Oath of Allegiance

Section 3002 of the New York State Education Law requires each faculty member who is a citizen of the United States to file the following upon joining the University (this form now appears as part of the faculty application):

"I do hereby pledge and declare that I will support the Constitution of the United States of America and the Constitution of the State of New York, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of the position of according to the best of my ability."

5. Salary Schedules and Review Procedures:

After the Annual Budget Message is issued by the Provost, each faculty member's salary is reviewed prior to the preparation of the faculty contract.