HB 110 - Kentucky
[…] A broker or subcontractor who is determined by the cabinet to have violated the provisions of this subsection, after an investigation and hearing conducted by the cabinet, shall have his or her contract revoked by the cabinet within ninety (90) days of the hearing and shall be prohibited from participating in the human service transportation delivery program for five (5) years from the date of the cabinet's determination.

Section 65. KRS 309.308 is amended to read as follows:

(1) There is hereby created a committee to be known as the "Kentucky Board of Interpreters for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Policy Committee."

(2) The committee shall consist of ten (10)[eleven (11)] members as follows:

(a) The president or a designee of:

1. Kentucky Association of the Deaf; and

2. Kentucky Registry of Interpreters for the Deaf;

(b) A representative from: