Bush Kingdom
[…] (1) whether the Florida Supreme Court established new standards for resolving Presidential election contests or the Congressional hearing should have made the decision or call for new national presidential elections?

(2) how best to comply with 3 U.S.C. § 5 to appoint electors and polling devices so as to accurately represent the decision of the voters?

(3) whether the electoral college system set forth in the constitution is an obsolete obstruction to the “one person one vote”doctrine?

C. The XX Amendment to the US Constitution informs us in Section 1, “The terms of the President and Vice-President shall end at noon on the 20th day of January”. Section 3 states, in part; “Congress may by law provide for the case wherein neither the President elect nor a Vice President elect shall have qualified…one who is to act shall be selected to serve until a President or Vice President shall have qualified..