ST
St. Norbert College Football Roster -- as of 9/26/07
No. Name Pos. Yr. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown (High School)
1 Pat Phillips DB/K So. 6-1 185 Sheboygan (North)
2 A.J. Phillips ** RB Jr. 5-9 175 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
2* Chris Ludvik WR/K Fr. 5-8 175 Weyerhaeuser
3 Chris Manlick * DB So. 5-8 150 Auburndale (Marshfield Columbus)
3* Alex Kretzschmar WR Fr. 5-11 185 Hartland (Arrowhead)
4 Joe Brogni ** RB Jr. 5-6 180 Buffalo Grove, Ill.
5 Bryan Stoppenbach QB Fr. 6-1 195 Burlington (Catholic Central)
6 Cody Craig *** QB Sr. 6-1 190 Neillsville
6* Michael Hillsman WR Fr. 5-10 150 Broadview, Ill. (Proviso East)
7 Eric Harstad DB Fr. 6-1 190 Stevens Point
8 Sam Van Straten * DB So. 5-8 180 Green Bay (East)
9 Nick Albert *** WR Sr. 6-2 190 Muskego (Waukesha Catholic Memorial)
11 Bryan Linsmeyer QB Fr. 6-2 170 Appleton (Hortonville)
12 Tanner Voss ** QB Jr. 6-0 195 Beloit (Memorial)
13 Steve Kraft *** DB Sr. 5-9 180 Wittenberg (Wittenberg-Birnamwood)
14 Ernest James DB Fr. 5-9 180 Madison (West)
15 Rob Berger QB Fr. 6-2 195 Rice Lake
16 Cullen Braun ** QB Jr. 6-1 190 Green Bay (Southwest)
16* Derrick Clark WR Fr. 6-2 175 St. Ignace, Mich.
17 Steve Weidacher * WR So. 6-0 180 Lombard, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
18 Dan Hauert *** DB Sr. 5-11 195 Elmhurst, Ill. (Immaculate Conception)
18* Camron Aschenbrenner DB Fr. 5-11 185 De Pere
19 Roger Nault WR/K Fr. 5-11 190 Kingsford, Mich.
19* Nick Wilson WR Fr. 6-3 190 Sheboygan (South)
20 John Rappel ** DB Jr. 5-11 190 Manitowoc
21 Joe Breisch ** DB Jr. 5-10 190 River Grove, Ill. (East Leyden)
22 Matt Szmanda * DB So. 5-10 180 Wausau (Newman)
22* Tom Trampas DB Fr. 5-10 175 Elmwood Park, Ill. (St. Patrick)
23 Dustin Gresen * RB Jr. 5-9 180 Hartford
23* Zach Wollner * DB So. 5-10 185 Kewaskum
24 Bill Menges ** DB Jr. 5-8 180 Inverness, Ill. (Arlington Heights St. Viator)
25 Dante Sims RB Fr. 5-8 185 Madison (Memorial)
25* Justin McKinney RB Fr. 5-7 185 Chippewa Falls
26 Jeff Schneider ** RB Sr. 5-11 205 Phillips
28 Matt Sullivan ** LB Jr. 5-9 190 Bayside (Glendale Nicolet)
29 Nick Breisch *** DB Sr. 6-1 220 River Grove, Ill. (East Leyden)
30 Jordan Dorn RB Fr. 5-8 180 New Glarus
31 Joe Kandravi *** RB Sr. 6-2 205 De Pere (West De Pere)
33 Alex Noskowiak ** LB Jr. 5-11 220 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
33* Art Bell RB Fr. 5-10 220 Lombard, Ill. (Glenbard East)
35 Gerald Danforth RB Fr. 5-7 175 De Pere (Seymour)
37 Marcus Schoch DB Fr. 6-1 190 Chippewa Falls (McDonell)
38 Andrew Lange LB Fr. 6-0 210 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
39 Jay Arndt *** DL Sr. 6-1 235 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
39* John Weninger RB Fr. 5-10 195 Lomira
40 Bryce Hattamer *** DB Sr. 5-11 220 Gwinn, Mich.
40* Justin Baker DB Fr. 5-11 185 Hessel, Mich. (Cedarville)
41 Ben Hackbart * DB So. 5-8 195 Sussex (Hartland Arrowhead)
41* Jordan Gobert WR Fr. 6-0 160 Rapid River, Mich. (Mid-Peninsula)
42 Dan Dohr *** LB Sr. 5-10 235 Hilbert
43 Mike Dickman * RB So. 5-7 200 Plymouth
44 Anthony Nanne RB Fr. 6-1 200 Golden Valley, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margaret)
45 Todd Sheedy * DB So. 5-10 210 Green Bay (Pulaski)
46 Nic Kampfer LB Fr. 5-11 215 Plymouth
47 Scott Wuensch ** LB Jr. 6-0 220 Algonquin, Ill. (Marian Central)
48 Dale Bishop RB Fr. 5-9 230 Appleton (East)
49 Jared Hackbart ** DL Jr. 6-1 230 Sussex (Hartland Arrowhead)
49* Tim Kandravi RB Fr. 5-9 195 De Pere (West De Pere)
50 Kevin Damm *** LB Sr. 6-1 225 Elmhurst, Ill. (York)
51 Damon Leto OL Fr. 5-11 260 Fall River (Columbus)
51* Tim Pickens LB Fr. 5-11 205 Hartland (Arrowhead)
52 Steve Vanden Bush ** DL Jr. 6-0 240 New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
53 Chad Beck LB Fr. 5-10 210 Pickett (Ripon)
54 Zac Krause ** OL Jr. 6-2 250 Mishicot
55 Tim Mueller * OL So. 6-6 310 Niles, Ill. (Notre Dame)
56 Andrew Beil ** DL Jr. 6-0 225 Niles, Ill. (Notre Dame)
58 Kyle Ripley LB Fr. 6-0 210 Pulaski
59 Justin Aschenbrenner DL Fr. 6-0 220 De Pere
60 Shawn Nett *** OL Sr. 6-1 265 Pardeeville (Portage)
61 Casey Bailey ** OL Jr. 6-1 285 Manitowoc (Roncalli)
62 Ryan Kaminski * OL So. 5-11 255 Germantown
63 Nick Miramontes DL Fr. 6-0 265 Rockford, Ill. (Auburn)
63* Chris Dulmes OL Fr. 5-7 250 Cadott
65 Joe Pilarski *** OL Sr. 5-11 260 Menasha
66 Drew Anderson OL Fr. 6-1 290 Batavia, Ill.
67 Tony Krogman *** OL Sr. 6-7 280 Sherburn, Minn. (Martin County West)
68 Jack Strotman * OL So. 6-1 335 Deerfield, Ill.
69 Jordan Cappaert ** OL Jr. 6-3 250 Wilson, Mich. (Bark River-Harris)
70 Sam Ball DL So. 6-0 280 Arlington Heights, Ill. (Buffalo Grove)
71 Jon Herger ** DL Jr. 6-2 260 Green Bay (Preble)
72 Titus Cole * DL So. 6-2 265 Glendale (Milwaukee Marshall)
74 Adam Chrnelich OL Fr. 6-3 230 Brookfield (Milwaukee Pius XI)
75 Mike D’Andrea * OL So. 6-2 305 Hudson
75* Joe Button DL Fr. 6-1 220 New Lenox, Ill. (Lincoln Way-Central)
77 Joe Deschane ** OL Jr. 6-0 300 Wauwatosa (West)
78 Jacob Reisner * OL So. 6-3 250 Kaukauna (Fox Valley Lutheran)
79 Zeke Gill OL Fr. 6-4 235 Wallace, Mich. (Stephenson)
80 Brian Peterson * TE So. 6-3 225 Marinette (Catholic Central)
81 Ryan O’Neill *** WR Sr. 6-0 190 Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
81* Chris Mannix WR Fr. 5-9 160 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
82 Sean Paluch TE Fr. 6-2 195 Chicago, Ill. (De La Salle)
83 Ben Petry ** WR Jr. 5-10 200 Aurora, Ill. (West Aurora)
85 Judd O’Connell ** WR Sr. 5-11 180 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
86 Micah Sikora TE Fr. 6-1 240 Grafton
87 Nick Gorski * TE So. 6-4 205 Palos Heights, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
88 Jeremy Gezella * WR Jr. 6-3 200 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
89 Matt Jordan ** WR Jr. 6-0 175 Pulaski
90 Tim Davis * DL So. 6-1 225 Park Forest, Ill. (Bloom)
91 Chad Pigeon ** DL Sr. 6-2 250 Green Bay (Preble)
92 Drew Nault LB Fr. 6-0 220 Big Bend (Waukesha Catholic Memorial)
93 Tyler Bargenquast ** DL Jr. 6-1 220 Fond du Lac
95 Art Janowiak ** DL Jr. 6-1 230 Woodridge, Ill. (Downers Grove South)
96 Tyler Liptack DL Fr. 6-0 190 Lakewood (Wabeno)
97 John Riemer DL Fr. 5-9 240 Elcho
98 Nick Glass * TE So. 6-3 225 Deerfield, Ill.
98* Shane Murray DL Fr. 5-8 195 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
99 Evan Dittmar DL Fr. 5-10 210 Elkhorn
* - after number denotes duplicate number * - after name denotes letters won
Head Coach: Jim Purtill
Assistant Coaches: Jovan Dewitt, Todd Bierowski, Rob Boss, Chris Bringer, Bob DeKeyser, Andy Duffrin,
Bob Forstrom, Al Groves, Chris Koonce, Joe Leadley, Guy LoCascio, Don Maslinski, Terry Sayen, Jerry Wied
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- university city st louis
- st louis universities and colleges
- st math student password
- university city st louis mo
- university school district st louis
- best school districts st louis
- st louis school district maps
- st louis area school districts
- st louis county school district map
- st louis school district mo
- central high school st joseph mo
- st louis county school districts