INVESTIGATING THE “NON-ACCIDENT”
[…] • OPNAV Instruction 3750.6, Naval Aviation Safety Program
• JAGINST 5800.7C, Manual of the Judge Advocate General
• Army Regulation (AR) 385-40, Accident Reporting and Records
• AR 27-20, Claims
(7) Title 49, Code of Federal Regulations, Section 1520.5.
(8) Review of the Department of Justice’s Reporting Procedures for Loss of Sensitive Electronic Information, Evaluation and Inspections Report I-2007-005, Office of the Inspector General, U.S. Department of Justice, June 2007.
(9) “Privacy Issues Hover over Police Drone Use,” The Washington Post, January 23, 2011.
(10) See 14 CFR §13.401, “Flight Operational Quality Assurance Program: Prohibition against use of data for enforcement purposes.”
(11) Timothy M. Ravich, “The Integration of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles into the National Airspace,” 85 North Dakota Law Review 599-600.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.