Superior Court, State of California
[…] (FAC, ¶ 72.) KA contends it is entitled to adjudication of this claim because (1) it made available to the dealership sufficient service literature and replacement parts to effect all repairs on the Vehicle during the express warranty period and (2) Plaintiff does not possess any evidence which establish that KA violated subdivision (a)(3) of Section 1793.2.

Section 1793.2, subdivision (a)(3), provides that:

Every manufacturer of consumer goods sold in this state and for which the manufacturer has made an express warranty shall … [m]ake available to authorized service and repair facilities sufficient service literature and replacement parts to effect repairs during the express warranty period.