TUCA as of Sept. 1, 2019
[…] (2)xe "Stalking, definition of”xe "Definitions:stalking”"Stalking" means conduct described by Section 42.072, Penal Code. (3)"Immediate family XE "Immediate family, definition of" XE "Definitions:immediate family" " means an individual's parent, spouse, or child under the age of 18.(4)"Sexual assault XE "Sexual assault:definition of" XE "Definitions:sexual assault" " means conduct described by Section 22.011 or 22.021, Penal Code.(5)"Family violence center XE "Family violence center, definition of" XE "Definitions:family violence center" " has the meaning assigned by Section 51.002, Human Resources Code.Sec.?207.047.Failure to Apply for, Accept, or Return to Workxe "Refusal:of work”(a)xe "Failure to:apply for, accept, or return to work[Sec. 207.047]”xe "Disqualification for benefits:failure to apply for, accept, or return to work[Sec. 207.047]”xe "Work:refusal[Sec. 207.047]”An individual is disqualified for benefits if during the individual's current benefit year, the individual failed, without good cause, to:XE "Good cause:to apply for, accept, or return to work[Sec. 207.047(a)]"(1)apply for available, suitable work when