TUCA as of Sept. 1, 2019
[…] the purposes of Subsection (b), "suitable employment" means work for an individual that:(1)is of a skill level substantially equal to or higher than that of the individual's past adversely affected employment, as that term is used by the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. Section 2101 et seq.); and(2)pays wages that are not less than 80 percent of the individual's average weekly wage as determined for the purposes of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. Section 2101 et seq.).Sec.?207.024.Claim Filed or Residence in Another State or Countryxe "Claim:filed or residence in another state or country[Sec. 207.024]”XE "Unemployment compensation:agreement relating to"XE "Agreement:with respect to unemployment compensation"xe "Disqualification for benefits:claim filed or residence in another state or country[Sec. 207.024]”xe "Prohibitions against denial of benefits”An individual's benefits may not be denied or reduced solely because at the time the individual filed the claim for unemployment compensation the individual:(1)files a claim in another state or a contiguous country with which the United