II.Procedural History
[…] Therefore, we shall direct FirstEnergy to establish reasonable deadlines as part of their Phase II incentive application process, if it has not already done so.2.Monitoring and Reporting IssuesThe Commission’s EE&C Program is to include an evaluation process, including a process to monitor and verify data collection, quality assurance and the results of each plan and the program. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(a)(2). Consistent with this requirement, each EDC’s Plan is to “explain how quality assurance and performance will be measured, verified and evaluated.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(C). Each EDC is required to submit an annual report to the Commission relating to the results of its EE&C Plan. 66 Pa.