Viewed: 03/20/21 09:32 PM - Aston Gardens
DS-836 - Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh - Issue: 04/01/21
DS-836 - Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh - Issue: 04/01/21
Viewed: 03/20/21 09:32 PM
Viewed: 03/20/21 09:32 PM
GR
PG
MC
P
April 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Outings
WATCH CHANNEL 3
Keep up to date with menu,
daily activities & community
updates by watching our local
channel 3. A few minutes each
days keeps you informed and in
the know.
Easter Sunday
4 1/2 Price Margaritas
5 1/2 All Well Martinis
9:00 Morning Stretch (Video on channel 3)
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel
10:00 MC Easter Worship Service (Also
4)
on channel 4)
10:30 GR TED TALK (Mind is everything)
1:00 MC Bridge
1:30 DEPART: Rt. # 1 $ Store, TJ Maxx,
2:00 Spring Flower Arrangements with Mary
Bealls & Target
(MOD) @ AR in The Inn
2:00 MC Musical Bingo
3:00 GR Afternoon Matinee
3:00 Chapter & Rosary @ The Gaccebo
4:30 Take your Crosswords home
3:30 MC Tic Tac Toe challenge
(Available at The MC)
12 1/2 All Well Martinis
18 1/2 Price Margaritas
19 1/2 All Well Martinis
9:00 Morning Stretch (Video on channel 3)
9:30 DEPART: Presbyterian Church
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:00 Non-Denominational Church Service on
10:30 GR Ask Steve / Funniest Moment
channel 4
1:30 DEPART: Rt. # 2 CVS, Publix & Others
12:30 Live Entertainment by Carl Evans @ the lobby
2:00 GR Men¡¯s Club Meeting
of the Clubhouse
3:00 Chapter & Rosary @ The Gaccebo
1:00 MC Bridge
2:00 MC Planning Green with Mimi (MOD)
3:30 MC Tic Tac Toe challenge
3:00 GR Afternoon Matinee
5:45 MC BINGO!
4:30 Take your Crosswords home (Available at
The MC)
9:00 Morning Stretch (Video on channel 3)
9:30 DEPART: Presbyterian Church
10:00 Non-Denominational Church Service on
channel 4
1:00 MC Bridge
1:30 PG Learn how to putt with Mark (MOD)
2:30 DEPART: Paragon theater (La Bamba)
3:00 GR Afternoon Matinee
4:30 Take your Crosswords home (Available
at The MC)
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:30 GR Naples & Marco Island
1:30 DEPART: Rt. # 3 Super Walmart &
Super Target
2:00 Discovery University with Professor
Leto in person @ The DR
3:00 Chapter & Rosary @ The Gaccebo
3:30 MC Tic Tac Toe challenge
5:45 MC BINGO!
25 1/2 Price Margaritas
9:00 Beautifying The Clubhouse Garden with
Jean (MOD) (Meet Jean at the entrance off
The Clubhouse)
9:00 Morning Stretch (Video on channel 3)
9:30 DEPART: Presbyterian Church
10:00 Non-Denominational Church Service on
channel 4
1:00 MC Bridge
3:00 GR Afternoon Matinee
4:30 Take your Crosswords home (Available at
The MC)
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 P Aquacise
10:30 GR Beginners Line Dancing
11:00 MC Tech Time with Patricia in person
2:00 MC Afternoon Tea Social
2:00 DEPART: Publix
2:00 GR Needlework Gathering
3:30 MC Adult Coloring Pages
6:30 GR Poker
26 1/2 All Well Martinis
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:30 MC The best interview in our community 9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
1:30 DEPART: Rt. # 4 Marshalls, Hobby
10:15 P Aquacise
Lobby, Tuesday Morning , $ Store
10:30 GR Resident Lead Wii Bowling
& Walmart
11:30 DEPART: Bob Evans (Men¡¯s brunch)
2:00 MC Musical Bingo
2:00 GR Chair Dance
3:00 Chapter & Rosary @ The Gaccebo
2:00 DEPART: Publix
3:30 MC Tic Tac Toe challenge
2:00 GR Needlework Gathering
5:45 MC BINGO!
3:00 Virtual Town Hall on Channel 4
6:30 GR Poker
1 Good Friday / Token Friday
Saturday
2
7 1/2 Price Beer & Wine
8 Token Friday
9
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
9:30 DEPART: Seed To Table
9:00 PG Putting
9:30
MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:30 GR Broadway Shows
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00
Walking
Tour around the community
10:30 DEPART: Immokalee Casino
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
11:00
P Outdoor Games
11:00 Daily Delights in your cubbies
10:15 P Aquacise
2:00 GR Mexican Train Dominoes
1:30 DEPART: Homegoods, Big Lot, $ Store,
10:30 GR Spanish Class
Burlington & Fresh Market
2:00 TOUCH POINT with Pastor Dan & Chuck
2:00 GR Bean Bang Challenge
2:00 MC Creating with Clay
Jobes on channel 4
3:00 GR New Residents Meet & Greet & 3:30 GR Wii Tennis
2:30 MC Bible study with Pastor Dan
Monthly Birthday Bash
3:00 GR Splash & Paint
5:00 Live Entertainment by Doug William @
4:30 Trivia Quiz @ The Lounge
the Lounge
5:45 MC Special Prize Game 5 BINGO
13 1/2 Price Full Bar
14 1/2 Price Beer & Wine
15
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 P Aquacise
10:30 GR Spanish Class
2:00 P Corn Hole
3:30 Karaoke @ the Lounge
4:30 Trivia Quiz @ The Lounge
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:00 DEPART: Naples Tour & Picnic @ Vineyards
Park
10:30 GR Broadway Shows
11:00 Daily Delights in your cubbies
2:00 GR Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 TOUCH POINT with Pastor Dan & Chuck
Jobes on channel 4
2:30 MC Bible study with Pastor Dan
3:00 GR Splash & Paint
5:45 MC BINGO!
20 1/2 Price Full Bar
27 1/2 Price Full Bar
Token Friday
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 P Aquacise
10:15 Veterans Social @ the Lounge (Coffee
& Donuts)
10:30 GR Spanish Class
2:00 GR Zumba Time
3:30 Karaoke @ the Lounge
4:30 Trivia Quiz @ The Lounge
28 1/2 Price Beer & Wine
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:30 GR Broadway Shows
10:30 DEPART: Coastland Center
11:00 Daily Delights in your cubbies
2:00 GR Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 TOUCH POINT with Pastor Dan & Chuck Jobes on
channel 4
2:30 MC Bible study with Pastor Dan
3:00 MC Celebration Open Forum
3:00 GR Splash & Paint
5:00 Live Entertainment by Doug William @ the Lounge
5:45 MC BINGO!
16
10
8:30 Rainbow Meditation (Video on channel 3)
9:45 GR Stretch & Strength video Fitness
10:15 GR Stronger Seniors Chair Yoga
10:30 DEPART: Ave Maria tour & Lunch
2:00 GR Residents Lead Card Games
2:15 DEPART: St. John Catholic Church
2:30 GR Chef Demo with Henry (MOD)
2:45 DEPART: St. Agnes Church
6:30 GR Saturday Evening Musical Cinema
17
8:30 Rainbow Meditation (Video on channel 3)
9:30 DEPART: Fort Myers Flea Market
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4) 9:30 DEPART: White Elephant
9:45 GR Stretch & Strength video Fitness
10:00 Walking Tour around the community
10:15 GR Stronger Seniors Chair Yoga
10:30 MC Jewelry Making
2:00 GR Residents Lead Card Games
1:30 DEPART: Clothes Mentor
2:15 DEPART: St. John Catholic Church
2:30 GR Smoothies time
2:30 GR Silent Auction with Kristi (MOD)
3:30 GR Ping Pong Time
2:45
DEPART: St. Agnes Church
5:00 Live Entertainment by Mended Hearts
6:30 GR Saturday Evening Musical Cinema
trio @ the Lobby of the Clubhouse
21 Earth Day / 1/2 Price Beer & Wine 22 Token Friday
9:30 DEPART: Shell Museum & Lunch @ Traders
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:30 GR Broadway Shows
11:00 Daily Delights in your cubbies
2:00 GR Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 TOUCH POINT with Pastor Dan & Chuck
Jobes on channel 4
2:30 MC Bible study with Pastor Dan
3:00 GR Splash & Paint
5:45 MC BINGO!
3
9:30 DEPART: Trader Joe¡¯s
8:30 Rainbow Meditation (Video on
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
channel 3)
10:00 Walking Tour around the community
9:45 GR Stretch & Strength video Fitness
11:00 GR What, Why, and When (Passover 10:15 GR Stronger Seniors Chair Yoga
explained)
2:00 GR Residents Lead Card Games
1:30 DEPART: Bonita Thrift Stores
2:30 GR All about Rainbow with Maria
2:00 MC Good Friday Adult Coloring Pages
(MOD)
3:30 MC Eater Egg hunt Mining Game
6:30 GR Saturday Evening Musical
5:00 Live Entertainment by Casanova &
Cinema
Company @ the Lobby of the Clubhouse
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 Aquacise
10:30 GR Spanish Class
2:00 GR Fact or Foolery (True-or-False
Game)
3:30 Karaoke @ the Lounge
4:30 Trivia Quiz @ The Lounge
6 1/2 Price Full Bar
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 P Aquacise
10:30 Community Clean -up (Meet us @ the entrance of
The Clubhouse)
11:30 DEPART: Bramble English Tea Room (Ladies lunch)
2:00 DEPART: Publix
2:00 GR Needlework Gathering
2:00 Scavenger Hunt (Meet me @ The MC)
3:30 MC Adult Coloring Pages
6:30 GR Poker
Friday
All Fools¡¯ Day / 1/2 Price Beer &
Wine
Every Thursday
9:30 &11:30 AM
DEPART: Publix &
Super Walmart
1:30 pm - DEPART: Walmart
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:15 P Aquacise
10:30 GR Handmade Happy Spring Greeting Cards
11:00 MC Tech Time with Patricia in person
2:00 DEPART: Publix
2:00 GR Needlework Gathering
2:00 MC Spelling Bee
3:30 MC Adult Coloring Pages
6:30 GR Poker
5:45 MC BINGO!
Ramadan
Begins / 1/2 Price
11
Margarita
Thursday
Game Room
Putting Green
Media Center
Pool
23
9:30 DEPART: Whole Foods Market & Nordstrom
Rack
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
10:00 Walking Tour around the community
11:00 MC Arts & Crafts
1:30 DEPART: Waterside shops & Barnes & Noble
2:00 GR Wii Sports
3:00 GR Jerusalem with Sandra
5:00 Live Entertainment by Gregg Clemons @ the
lobby of the Clubhouse
29 Arbor Day / Token Friday
30
9:00 PG Putting
9:30 DEPART: Coconut Point Mall
9:30 MC Fitness Class (Also on channel 4)
9:30 Tai Chi Class on channel 4
10:00 Community Update on channel 4
10:00 Walking Tour around the community
10:15 P Aquacise
11:00 MC Crafter Corner
10:30 GR Spanish Class
1:30 DEPART: Kohl¡¯s, Aldi, JoAnn Fabric &
Pet Supermarket
2:00 GR Book Club Meeting
2:00 Scavenger Hunt (Meet me @ The MC)
3:30 Karaoke @ the Lounge
3:30 GR Ping Pong Time
4:30 Trivia Quiz @ The Lounge
6:30 The Nifty Fifties (Dance in the 50¡¯s) @ 5:00 Live Entertainment by Victor Tommarchi
@ the lobby of the Clubhouse
The Lobby of The Clubhouse)
24
8:30 Rainbow Meditation (Video on channel 3)
9:30 DEPART: Collier County Library
9:45 GR Stretch & Strength video Fitness
10:15 GR Stronger Seniors Chair Yoga
2:00 GR Residents Lead Card Games
2:15 DEPART: St. John Catholic Church
2:30 GR Spanish Phrases with Johanna
(MOD)
2:45 DEPART: St. Agnes Church
6:30 GR Saturday Evening Musical Cinema
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- trauma informed care in the ltc organization
- monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday
- i d 3 7 4 2 1 8
- october 2021
- shoal games may 2016 kidoz
- divisional details
- fall calendar 11x17in
- viewed 03 20 21 09 32 pm aston gardens
- parks and recreation board agenda city of abilene
- sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday